Back to year calendar

Sedgefield Serpentine Race (approx 6.5 miles), Sedgefield, County Durham

11th August 2007

Results courtesy of Ean Parsons for Sedgefield Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Mark SmithM40Gateshead Harriers41.21
2Andy Chadfield Billingham Marsh House41.32
3John LarkinM40Unattached43.14
4David Daniels Wallsend Harriers45.46
5Stephen Collins Sedgefield Harriers45.54
6Peter MilburnM45Newton Aycliffe AC46.42
7Chris Lines Unattached47.31
8George ReidM50Newton Aycliffe AC49.13
9Anthony AudsleyM55Wakefield Harriers51.16
10Dean Smith Unattached51.17
11Julia AtkinsonFNewton Aycliffe AC51.24
12John Moore Unattached51.27
13Jeff ThurlbeckM40Unattached51.30
14Ean ParsonsM45Sedgefield Harriers51.39
15Andrew Hailes Unattached52.05
16John Haycock Sedgefield Harriers52.22
17John EdmonsonM55Newton Aycliffe AC53.28
18Simon Kelley Unattached53.42
19Ian Blakemore Sedgefield Harriers54.09
20Susan MilburnF45Newton Aycliffe AC54.27
21Mark Linney Royal Navy AC54.50
22Susan ThurlbeckF40Unattached54.55
23Stephen LodgeM45Unattached54.58
24Denise TunstallF40Teesdale AC55.07
25Janet RaperF45Newton Aycliffe AC55.10
26Anne HydonFSedgefield Harriers55.13
27Allen MullissM45Heaton Harriers55.17
28Geoff Watson Durham City Harriers56.36
29Dave RobsonM55Elvet Striders56.41
30Martin AldersonM45North East Veterans57.09
31Frank StrandM65South Shields57.24
32Adam Kelley Unattached58.00
33Chris ForsterM50Newton Aycliffe AC58.09
34Tom Ewen Unattached59.34
35Sue PearsonFElvet Striders59.50
36Benjamin FletcherM70Unattached60.04
37John SmithM55New Marske Harriers60.19
38Jane NathanF40Elvet Striders60.21
39Jan YoungF50Elvet Striders60.55
40Tim PickeringM40Unattached61.36
41Suzanne HunterFUnattached61.44
42Jean BradleyF50Elvet Striders61.55
43Elaine GascoigneF40Unattached62.07
44Paul EastonM40Unattached62.42
45Sarah BurchallFSedgefield Harriers62.56
46Mark Forster Unattached63.46
47Louise BillcliffeF40Elvet Striders64.21
48Ian McRaeM45Unattached64.37
49Richard Longstaff Unattached65.07
50Maria MarshallF40JHAC66.00
51Alison SlowtherFJHAC66.00
52Richard O'NeillM50NEVAC66.11
53Wendy RowellF55Elvet Striders66.21
54Simon GascoigneM40Unattached66.51
55Christine RichardsonF50Unattached71.39
56Patrick KellyM40Birtley AC71.51
57Jill HallF45Elvet Striders72.25
58Hazel WrightFUnattached77.04
59Paul Richardson Unattached77.33
60Mark Dodd Unattached77.35
61Lee Pattison Unattached77.35
62Alec RobeM55North East Veterans94.52
Back to year index - Top of page