Back to year calendar

Reindeer Romp Relay, Overton, nr. Wakefield, W. Yorkshire

30th August 2007

Results courtesy of Tony Audsley
Thanks to all for a great series & it was another record turn out for the event, which makes it all worthwhile even if it is a little stressful!!! I apologise for the total mayhem with the results on the night but I never expected such a turn out & my new system fell apart in a big way! Hopefully we have raised about 150 from the series which will go with the money I raised from the Midnight Sun Marathon to the Wakefield Hospice. Many thanks to All. CU in 2008. Tony
 
1Stadium Runners ACat.Time
 S.CourtneyMale 
 P.Kynaston  
 M.Teale  
   36.23
2Woodkirk StridersMale 
 J.Mason 12.45
 C.Robinson 12.21
 D.Hinchcliffe 11.33
   36.39
3Penistone WarriorsMale 
 I.Charlesworth 13.23
 S.Roebuck  
 S.Dimelow  
   37.07
4Ackworth R.RMale 
 C.Lines 12.41
 A.Ball 13.12
 C.Taylor 13.44
   38.37
5Stadium Runners BMale 
 L.Eddison  
 D.Miller  
 R.Kelly  
   38.44
6Did'ntknowitwasarelayMale 
 S.McCaffery-Holmfirth(mixed) 
 G.Needham-Valley S  
 M.Cheseloine-Leeds C  
   39.28
7Stadium Runners CMale 
 S.Muldoon  
 M.Huddleston  
 L.Grant  
   40.05
8Wakefield VetsMale 
 S.Wilkinson(Vets)13.36
 P.McNamara 13.29
 T.White 14.09
   41.14
9Wakefield Young LadsMale 
 James Wilson  
 Chris Ward   
 D.Brailsford  
   41.32
10Chockers VetsMale 
 I.Mason-Askern(Vets)14.31
 G.Beaumont U/A 13.07
 A.Chalkly U/A 15.48
   43.26
11Club TropicanaMale 
 C.Capstick-U/A(Vets) 
 G.Wood-Penistone  
 I.Taylor-Livingwell   
   44.46
12Wakefield Boy's  
 I.MicklethwaiteMale15.42
 D.Benjamin 13.59
 P.Yates 15.37
   45.18
13Stadium DMale 
 R.Dyson  
 J.Taylor  
 P.Trainer  
   47.31
14Ackworth LadiesLadies 
 L.Warren 15.53
 P.Richardson 17.43
 K.Ball 14.41
   48.07
15Barnsley Old BoysMale 
 G.Hayes(Vets)16.46
 I.Meade 16.41
 J.Hewitt 14.54
   48.21
16Ackworth R.RMale 
 D.Whiteley(Vets)12.41
 P.Smith 13.12
 P.Zyiycki 13.25
   49.18
17Ackworth O.A.PMale 
 B.Sinar(Vets)18.11
 R.Young 15.57
 A.Bennett 16.51
   50.59
18Wakefield Mixed UpMixed 
 C. Sweeting 15.01
 T.Chow 17.33
 D.Simmons 19.31
   52.05
19Denby Dale LadiesLadies 
 S.Kay 17.42
 K.Woodhead 17.42
 R. Bedford 18.23
   53.47
20Fab 3Ladies 
 N.Falkinder  
 J.Hansen  
 P.Wood  
   54.04
21Wakey Old CodgersMale 
 P.Farr(Vets) 
 G.Whitworth  
 S.Anderson  
   54.35
22Last (ackworth)Mixed 
 K. Bingley  
 C.Hall  
 A.Scholey  
   56.11
Back to year index - Top of page