Back to year calendar

Goole Riverbank Challenge, East Yorkshire

10th June 2007

Results courtesy of Graham Walker for Goole Viking Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1219PumlaniBangamiM under 40Salford46.14
2212PaulMarchantM under 40Rothwell Harriers47.45
388DavidMeesonM under 40Rothwell Harriers47.46
489JohnWanjohiM under 40Doncaster AC48.14
5209AndyWhitworthM40-44Melton AC51.36
6204SimonGriffinM under 40Goole Vikiing Striders52.21
774RichardGayM50-59Beverley AC52.54
893MarkDaltonM 45-49Beverley AC53.11
960PaulCollingwoodM under 40Askern District RC54.14
10228GarryPerkinsM50-59Scunthorpe54.19
11245PaulTurnerM40-44Uattached54.32
1215JamesClarkM under 40Pudsey Pacers54.48
1380AndyMastermanM under 40GVS55.07
1424CiaranMurrayM under 40Doncaster AC56.04
15244BrianWardM45-49City of Hull\AC56.23
1699PeterGulcM under 40Bridlington RR56.53
1721SteveMilsonM50-59Hull Springhead Harriers56.57
18106ElliotHakerM under 40Unattached57.03
19201JamesStathersM under 40Beverley AC57.04
20211MarkOglesbyM40-44Beverley AC57.20
21221GarryShawM40-44Doncaster AC57.34
22233SimonGregoryM under 40Killermarsh Kestrels57.45
2329J.HewsonM under 40Unattached57.50
2438KeithJoulesM 40-44East Hull Harriers57.58
25323CarrieMilsonF under 35Beverley AC58.21
26109StephenPeacockM 40-44Beverley AC58.40
27237MikeBaggottM50-59Kingston Upon Hull AC58.46
2841SteveJacksonM 40-44Beverley AC58.48
2943NathanWalkerM under 40Rothwell Harriers58.58
30309JulieBarleyF40-44Leeds City AC59.12
3120PeterStockdaleM 45-49Barracuda Tri Club59.13
3213DavidBeecroftM 45-49Rothwell Harriers59.27
33238PhilDewberryM50-59Hull Springhead Harriers59.37
34230PhilipBurnM under 40Beverley AC59.53
3572TerryMinettM 45-49Rothwell Harriers60.13
36331LornaYoungF under 35Leeds City AC60.23
379IanHusbandM 45-49Beverley AC60.29
385DaveBirkettM 45-49Doncaster AC60.36
3977JeremyPriceM50-59Goole YAC60.40
40210DanielO'GradyM under 40Askern DRC60.44
4163ArthurAsquithM 40-44Unattached61.13
42241MarkThompsomM under 40GVS61.28
43243ColinWatsonM50-59Hull Springhead Harriers61.44
4464BrynnenMasseyM 45-49Unattached62.11
454KevinGuttridgeM under 40Askern District RC62.20
46328JulieMastermanF40-44GVS62.23
47119PhilClarkeM under 40Sheffield AC62.32
4879MickBarberM 40-44Maltby Running Club63.17
49234RichardDruryM under 40Killermarsh Kestrels63.22
50213AndrewRowbothamM40-44Unattached63.26
516NeilGordonM under 40East Hull Harriers63.36
52314ClaireLeakeF under 35Goole YAC63.40
5330PhilReayM under 40Haltemprice RRC63.49
54222AlKirkM45-49Uattached63.59
55236DewiWinkleM under 40Unattached64.15
5619ChrisDerveyM 45-49Woodford RC64.35
57215JordanArnottM under 40Beverley AC64.36
5836RogerWardM 45-49Rothwell Harriers64.41
5912MikePullonM 45-49Uknetrunners64.42
60332HelenEvansF under 35Unattached64.53
61217JohnRowleyM50-59Rothwell Harriers64.54
62225BarryFeaseyM60+Hull Springhead Harriers64.59
6345RichardBeareM 40-44Unattached65.01
64339CarolDaviesF45+Rothwell Harriers65.51
65105StephenParkerM under 40Unattached65.56
66224StevePeacockM45-49Donacaster AC66.28
6770StevenBowleyM under 40Unattached66.29
6881JohnElvinM 60+Doncaster AC66.53
6952CharlesWeatherillM50-59Road Runners Club66.57
70235SteveGirkingM40-44Barracuda Tri Club67.09
7126NigelThomasM 45-49Meltham AC67.16
7232SteveWalshM 45-49Goole YAC67.21
7344TimBellM under 40Askern District RC67.27
7433ChrisDawsonM 45-49City of Hull67.33
75306TaniaCreamF40-44City of Hull AC67.36
76318LesleyBellF40-44Askern District RC67.55
77112BrianLowndesM50-59Maltby Running Club68.15
78404KarenOsbourneF45+Maltby Running Club68.16
79406DawnHartleyF35-39Metham68.17
80315GillyMarkhamF45+Meltham AC68.36
81239andyShalliceM50-59Unattached68.37
82202NeilSargentM50-59Beverley AC68.37
83111RobertSharrattM 45-49Ilkeston Running Club68.38
84115DavidGraysonM 60+Doncaster AC68.38
8595LindonWashbyM under 40East Hull Harriers68.40
86200MikeBaystonM40-44East Hull Harriers68.41
87410LindsayRustF-34Maltby Running Club68.42
88?    68.47
89?    68.48
90214AshleyArnottM under 40Beverley AC69.06
9127AndyHargreavesM50-59Meltham AC69.13
9290MichaelDavisM50-59Doncaster AC69.38
93226RichardAnnisM40-44GVS70.00
94120KeithWilsonM 60+GVS70.00
958PaulHolmesM under 40Pocklington Runners70.16
96330RachelMillerF under 35Meltham AC70.27
9746StuartAndersonM 60+Wakefield & District AC70.35
98242MikeBaldwinM45-49Unattached70.41
9948MichaelGledhillM 60+Rothwell Harriers71.04
100302HelenHorrobinF under 35East Hull Harriers71.11
101102MattIsleM under 40Road Runners Club71.16
10259PaulShearonM under 40Rothwell Harriers71.18
103246CraigTaylorM under 40GVS71.19
104413SharronDeanF-34Driffied71.24
105329SallyPreciousF35-39Hull Achilles AC71.28
1063DavidBrookesM50-59Unattached71.31
10753A.RichardsonM 40-44Unattached71.42
10823MarkCrelinM 40-44Wolds Vets71.47
109203JamesKellyM40-44Worksop harriers71.53
110107IanTattersallM50-59Unattached71.55
11187ColinWatsonM 60+Dewsbury RR71.57
112100PaulWardM 40-44Unattached72.02
113321AdeleShipleyF35-39Pocklington72.15
11478BarrySinarM 60+Ackworth RRAC72.20
11535RichardSowerbyM50-59Woodford RC72.26
116341JackieWrightF40-44Unattached72.45
117231MarkGittinnsM45-49Unattached73.38
11892DanielSweeting Unattached73.42
119412HelenThompsonF45+Driffied73.43
120336HelenStorrF40-44Beverley AC73.48
12142PeterHardmanM50-59Barracuda Tri Club73.54
122411RachelByasF40-44Driffied73.57
12382RobertHoughtonM50-59Maltby Running Club74.04
124402HeatherMitchellF45+Dewsbury RR74.31
125248PhilipTongM45-49Uattached74.53
12639MickBurkinshawM50-59Unattached74.57
127118MarkPearson KendallM under 40Unattached74.58
128305MichaelaSillF under 35Rothwell Harriers75.00
129216AdamFawcwttM under 40Goole AC75.01
130409LynneSchullerF40-44Maltby Running Club75.27
131312RuthThomasF40-44Meltham AC75.36
13291DavidMcLachlanM 40-44Unattached75.58
133220SteveStewardsonM50-59Scunthorpe76.13
134403JayneChappellF45+UK Net Runner76.23
135218MartinWalkerM40-44UK Net Runner76.23
1367MichaelHardistyM 40-44Rothwell Harriers76.30
137?    76.31
138121RichardMainprizeM under 40Goole YAC76.54
139232LiamFawcwettM under 40Goole AC77.06
140408SarahJohnsonF under 35Uattached77.10
14173MalcolmRhodesM50-59Rotherham Harriers77.42
142249DavidBensonM under 40Uattached77.57
14384KevinDeanM50-59Barracuda Tri Club78.05
144108RobOldridgeM 45-49GVS78.23
145310TraceyHoldenF35-39Pocklington78.26
14665PeterWoodM 60+Unattached78.37
147247MikeHarveyM under 40GVS78.44
148205NickRadfordM45-49Unattached78.56
14922AdrianHoldenM 40-44Pocklington Runners79.26
15096AndrewNewmarchM 40-44Unattached79.39
151342CarolSharrattF45+Ilkeston Running Club79.40
152207AlanHolmesM45-49Unattached79.43
153325FayeJessopF35-39Pocklington79.59
154114FredDunnM 60+Doncaster AC80.18
15585RobertWeaverM50-59Road Runners Club80.32
15676D.WSearsM50-59Maltby Running Club80.38
157400TinaMcAndrewF40-44Unattached81.05
158206GrahamMcCandrewM40-44Unattached81.05
159338SamanthaDearingF35-39Unattached81.17
1602MatthewKnightM50-59Unattached82.09
16194BruceMarrM 60+Barracuda Tri Club82.36
162334BridgetBoutellF40-44Doncaster AC82.39
16349GlenCranfieldM under 40Unattached82.47
164401AmandaRichieF40-44Beverley AC83.07
165324DawnHartF35-39Meltham AC83.39
166327ClareGayF45+Beverley AC84.01
16758GrahamBentonM50-59Maltby Running Club84.02
16847JohnGoodsonM 60+Unattached84.04
169317JackieHardmanF45+Barracuda Tri Club84.11
17057RobPreciousM under 40Unattached84.25
171223DerekMitchellM60+Unattached84.27
17237KennethBingleyM 60+Ackworth RRAC85.05
17375TonyDeanM50-59Ackworth RRAC85.07
174229DavidDavisM45-49Unattached85.49
17534JohnPickM 40-44Unattached85.59
176313AlisonShepherdF45+Meltham AC86.55
17767NeilHartM under 40Meltham AC86.55
17897RobertSouthernM under 40Unattached87.16
179326ClaireHarrisF under 35Unattached87.59
180335MajellaDeanF35-39Unattached87.59
181311EmmaKirkwoodF under 35Road Runners Club88.09
182407RosyCannonF40-44Uattached88.18
183301PatriciaPittsF45+Stainland Lions89.43
18425GaryKirkwoodM under 40Road Runners Club89.43
18566RobertThompsonM 60+Haltemprice RRC90.32
186333BarbaraKhanF40-44York Postal Harriers91.13
18754DavidCooperM 60+Unattached92.13
18886NigelRaperM 60+Unattached92.57
189320ChristineHallF45+Ackworth Road Runners93.06
19098DavidConnollyM under 40Unattached93.57
191208RussShawM40-44Unattached94.42
192340EmilyRedheadF under 35York Knavesmire Harrier95.12
193240RodPeetM45-49York Acorn96.36
19450NoelButlerM50-59Nidd Valley Runners97.14
195405LisaJacksonF under 35Unattached97.41
196227DaveJacksonM45-49Uattached97.41
1971ArthurJamesM 60+Pudsey Pacers100.41
198103PaulAbletM 45-49Unattached100.39
19931BobReayM 60+Haltemprice RRC103.10
200316GillianCaldicotF40-44Unattached111.21
Back to year index - Top of page