Back to year calendar - Full results

Ribble Valley 10k, Clitheroe

30th December 2007

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
18Robert DeakinBirchfield Harriers00-31.47
258Chris BreakellLancaster & Morecambe AC00-35.14
363Tom AnnableVale Royal AC00-35.24
470Paul ArcherClayton le Moors Harriers00-35.46
574Stuart WilliamsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-36.04
681Nicholas GebhardtLancaster & Morecambe AC00-36.31
784Gary PearseBlackburn Harriers00-36.39
895Neil McDonaldPreston Harriers00-37.08
9103Derek AshcroftDarwen Dashers00-37.26
10104Pete WaywellWesham Road Runners00-37.27
11110Neil KirbyRadcliffe AC00-37.42
12111Paul HeskethClayton le Moors Harriers00-37.42
13112Paul CarlinLiverpool Running Club00-37.43
14119Andrew SmithDarwen Dashers00-37.57
15121Robert BulmanLancaster & Morecambe AC00-38.01
16122Graham MorrisAccrington Road Runners00-38.03
17124Chris ShawClayton le Moors Harriers00-38.05
18130Trevor UttleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-38.11
19132Marcus CromptonVale Royal AC00-38.15
20139Mark WalkerKendal AC00-38.21
21147Robert BurkeLiverpool Running Club00-38.38
22154John ShepherdRed Rose Road Runners00-38.48
23162Paul JacksonChorley Harriers00-38.54
24165David Lee[Unattached]00-38.59
25167Marc TeaseyIlkley Harriers00-39.10
26178Nick MurphyDarwen Dashers00-39.33
27180Russ FairhurstKeighley & Craven AC00-39.36
28181Stewart MacDonaldBingley Harriers & AC00-39.37
29201Richard TaylorBlackburn Harriers00-40.30
30210Dave RobsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-40.42
31217Mark GeorgeLondon Heathside00-40.52
32220Michael HallRed Rose Road Runners00-40.59
33222David MurphyRossendale Harriers00-41.01
34227Michael TomsClayton le Moors Harriers00-41.08
35231Philip ButlerRed Rose Road Runners00-41.14
36233Andrew DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers00-41.17
37235Danny FeganSt Helens Striders00-41.19
38240Paul Grayston[Unattached]00-41.29
39241Pete Lovick[Unattached]00-41.30
40244Richard Taylor[Unattached]00-41.33
41248Andrew Bush[Unattached]00-41.41
42250Andrew Whittaker[Unattached]00-41.46
43263Pete DavisonGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers00-42.03
44274Peter StobbsTrawden AC00-42.27
45281Michael HoganClayton le Moors Harriers00-42.40
46307David LargePreston Harriers00-43.22
47314Brian WildmanClayton le Moors Harriers00-43.29
48319John Randall[Unattached]00-43.33
49334Nick CunninghamLancashire Fire Brigade00-43.58
50336Kevin SmithDarwen Dashers00-44.02
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
117Steve SmithPreston Harriers00-32.19
224John ConveryBingley Harriers & AC00-32.52
352Gary MatthewsEast Cheshire Harriers00-34.54
454Ian GreenwoodClayton le Moors Harriers00-35.00
555Bernie JonesWrexham AC00-35.07
668David NaughtonDarwen Dashers00-35.44
769Julian RoseHolmfirth Harriers00-35.44
885Nigel GrantPenny Lane Striders00-36.42
9107Tony LandryLiverpool Running Club00-37.32
10109Neil HoldingWest Pennine Runners00-37.40
11113Stephen RobinsonEast Cheshire Harriers00-37.43
12114Russ CorsiniDarwen Dashers00-37.45
13127Kevin DaviesClayton le Moors Harriers00-38.09
14128Paul HopesBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-38.09
15129Brian KennedySettle Harriers00-38.11
16133Michael O'DonnellPreston Harriers00-38.15
17134James Rideout[Unattached]00-38.16
18148Peter CruseWesham Road Runners00-38.39
19153Rob HuttonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-38.45
20158Ian BaileyLancaster & Morecambe AC00-38.51
21168Keith BrownWarrington Road Runners00-39.11
22170Gary ChaddertonHorwich RMI Harriers00-39.18
23171David LordClayton le Moors Harriers00-39.23
24173Gary TaylorDarwen Dashers00-39.25
25179David CrollTrawden AC00-39.34
26182Gary de BankeWesham Road Runners00-39.41
27186Stephen Dobson[Unattached]00-39.53
28197Gary PlattChorley Harriers00-40.25
29198John FouldsHorwich RMI Harriers00-40.26
30203Duncan NeildDarwen Dashers00-40.32
31206David GaskillAccrington Road Runners00-40.36
32213Mervyn Owen[Unattached]00-40.46
33223Mark LysyciaHorwich RMI Harriers00-41.03
34224Michael NolanBlackburn Harriers00-41.04
35239Jim JohnstoneRossendale Harriers00-41.27
36242Derek LordLostock AC00-41.31
37245Gary MitchellDarwen Dashers00-41.34
38246Steve Almond[Unattached]00-41.36
39258Geoffrey HaworthRed Rose Road Runners00-41.55
40264Steven JacksonPreston Harriers00-42.04
41266Dermot Paterson[Unattached]00-42.08
42267Carl WalshOtley AC00-42.09
43271Keith HattonLiverpool Harriers00-42.17
44280Al HartleyGarstang Running Club00-42.40
45285Graham RobinsonLostock AC00-42.49
46295Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners00-43.07
47299Derek CoopLostock AC00-43.13
48310Jeff WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-43.24
49312Terry BradshawBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-43.25
50313Tony FowlerMersey Tri00-43.27
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
153Alex RoweWesham Road Runners00-34.57
265Richard ButterfieldHorsforth Harriers00-35.31
371Trevor CloughLeeds City AC00-35.48
479Chris NorrisSettle Harriers00-36.14
580Stephen MorranNorthern Vets AC00-36.24
683Graham SchofieldHorwich RMI Harriers00-36.37
786Graham CunliffeClayton le Moors Harriers00-36.43
8120Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners00-37.58
9126John BertenshawWesham Road Runners00-38.08
10136Nick PearceIlkley Harriers00-38.18
11149Peter HughesQueensbury00-38.39
12151Alan GlasgowWesham Road Runners00-38.41
13159Philip WalshPreston Harriers00-38.52
14166Neil ChapmanIlkley Harriers00-39.01
15169Fred LynchRed Rose Road Runners00-39.16
16183Peter BroomeBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-39.42
17184Martin BatesWesham Road Runners00-39.45
18185Dave EarnshawRed Rose Road Runners00-39.51
19187Mick GreenClayton le Moors Harriers00-39.54
20191Alan ClarksonClayton le Moors Harriers00-39.59
21193Kenneth HillSt Helens Striders00-40.04
22200Mike EddlestonClayton le Moors Harriers00-40.30
23211Peter ButterworthClayton le Moors Harriers00-40.45
24228Barry ShackletonDarwen Dashers00-41.09
25230Neil HoldsworthKnavesmire Harriers00-41.13
26249Stephen HallSkipton AC00-41.43
27260Pete WilliamsOldham & Royton Harriers00-41.59
28276Andrew HindeSettle Harriers00-42.32
29282David HootonRed Rose Road Runners00-42.43
30287Paul SwallowRochdale Tri Club00-42.54
31291Philip LeaverWesham Road Runners00-43.02
32297Tim WarnerGarstang Running Club00-43.08
33304David DysonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-43.19
34306Philip HirstIlkley Harriers00-43.21
35309Andy McAllisterDarwen Dashers00-43.24
36311George Rodger[Unattached]00-43.25
37324Phil LakelandPreston Harriers00-43.40
38344Graham SchofieldChorley Harriers00-44.13
39352Peter DugdaleForbes Solicitors00-44.28
40371William Lord[Unattached]00-45.13
41393Peter Richard GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-45.58
42405Colin Whaites[Unattached]00-46.20
43413Neil SmithLancashire Constabulary00-46.34
44425Jimmy Reid[Unattached]00-46.55
45445John MarshallIlkley Harriers00-47.27
46448David GrahamAccrington Road Runners00-47.28
47454Trevor WilloughbyLytham St Annes RR00-47.33
48456Paul TrickettPendle AC00-47.35
49474Peter WilkinsonDarwen Dashers00-47.49
50484David Broadbent[Unattached]00-48.05
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
178Evan CookBlackburn Harriers00-36.10
287Keith WilliamsRotherham Harriers00-36.46
397Alan HudsonWesham Road Runners00-37.11
4100Darrell SodenLiverpool Harriers00-37.16
5101Pete JohnsonScarborough AC00-37.16
6106Stephen BeardsellHolmfirth Harriers00-37.30
7161Tom RobertshawTrail Runners Assoc'n00-38.53
8164Robert FrodshamLiverpool Running Club00-38.57
9221Robert CalderbankForbes Solicitors00-41.01
10278Anthony BradshawRed Rose Road Runners00-42.36
11300Tom HannahOtley AC00-43.16
12301Brian MoranDesford Striders00-43.18
13305John LingardSt Helens Striders00-43.20
14339David SmithAccrington Road Runners00-44.06
15365Graham HowellLiverpool Harriers00-44.57
16368John Fletcher[Unattached]00-44.59
17386Stuart FurnessBlackburn Harriers00-45.46
18387David WoodBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-45.47
19392Gary JonesChorley Harriers00-45.56
20409Michael ChimejczukBlackburn Road Runners00-46.28
21415Roy StevensLytham St Annes RR00-46.35
22436Terence LongPenny Lane Striders00-47.13
23439Reg ChapmanWesham Road Runners00-47.16
24459Stephen WilbyQueensbury00-47.37
25472Andrew WolfendenIlkley Harriers00-47.46
26481Rae WilloughbyLytham St Annes RR00-48.02
27498John Croak[Unattached]00-48.29
28501David SinnottSaddleworth Runners Club00-48.37
29504George FlanaganWesham Road Runners00-48.42
30505Paul JacksonAccrington Road Runners00-48.44
31526John HoworthWesham Road Runners00-49.22
32528John Heyworth[Unattached]00-49.25
33530Bill MurrayLancashire Constabulary00-49.27
34533Jim TaylorDarwen Dashers00-49.30
35554Peter BlackledgeAccrington Road Runners00-50.03
36564Alan Chesters[Unattached]00-50.29
37592David BrocklehurstOtley AC00-51.45
38602Peter Bartlett[Unattached]00-52.06
39632Jeff Smith[Unattached]00-53.04
40655Geoffrey SnapeAccrington Road Runners00-54.06
41659Tony Wallace[Unattached]00-54.12
42672Tony HoltLytham St Annes RR00-54.37
43775David Spencer[Unattached]01-01.00
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1123Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners00-38.04
2177Kevin WatsonHorsforth Harriers00-39.29
3219Billy HargreavesLiverpool Harriers00-40.58
4232Geoffrey HowardIlkley Harriers00-41.16
5247Peter SimpsonLiverpool Harriers00-41.37
6253Peter ShieldsIlkley Harriers00-41.50
7279David ScottClayton le Moors Harriers00-42.39
8353Phil RobinsonOtley AC00-44.30
9372Peter IonKendal AC00-45.14
10373Malcolm VinnicombeGarstang Running Club00-45.14
11381David RatcliffeHelm Hill Runners00-45.35
12437Dave AspinRed Rose Road Runners00-47.15
13466Brian TullDarwen Dashers00-47.42
14509Peter GibsonRed Rose Road Runners00-48.52
15548Peter Stoker[Unattached]00-49.57
16550David YoungWesham Road Runners00-49.58
17593Peter GelderdGarstang Running Club00-51.49
18599Patrick HenleyLiverpool Harriers00-51.59
19651David RobertsPreston Harriers00-53.51
20658Stanley Briggs[Unattached]00-54.11
21694David HeppenstallAccrington Road Runners00-55.49
22709Brian PinderStadium Runners00-56.44
23711John Goodson[Unattached]00-56.49
24728James Hutchinson[Unattached]00-57.32
25738Bill Kirkpatrick[Unattached]00-57.51
26749John WhitemanWesham Road Runners00-58.26
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1374Richard LawsonClayton le Moors Harriers00-45.16
2489Ron HillClayton le Moors Harriers00-48.15
3491Michael CoddRed Rose Road Runners00-48.19
4518Steve DaviesAccrington Road Runners00-49.10
5525John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-49.22
6583David SpicerNorthern Vets AC00-51.22
7619Thomas DoddRed Rose Road Runners00-52.43
8661Allan FitchettRed Rose Road Runners00-54.15
9736Leslie JacksonClayton le Moors Harriers00-57.48
10770Alec RatcliffeKeighley & Craven AC01-00.26
11778Frank HughesNew World Road Runners01-01.23
12781John Lovick[Unattached]01-02.17
13816Adrian BatsonBlackburn Road Runners01-05.38
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1359Bill AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC00-44.38
2467Douglas BrownWesham Road Runners00-47.42
3500Peter EdwardsNorthern Vets AC00-48.32
4679Ian DerrySwaledale Road Runners00-54.56
5722Geoff HowarthNorthern Vets AC00-57.13
6828Eric NutterSwaledale Road Runners01-07.21
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
198Lisa HeyesHorwich RMI Harriers00-37.12
2160Erika JohnsonSwaledale Road Runners00-38.53
3174Joanna GoorneyWesham Road Runners00-39.26
4175Sarah NorgateHorwich RMI Harriers00-39.28
5218Amanda OddieIlkley Harriers00-40.57
6259Sarah GohilPreston Harriers00-41.56
7261Tanya AshworthBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-42.00
8347Sarah SherrattWesham Road Runners00-44.20
9434Claire McDermottPreston Harriers00-47.11
10521Gillian Despard[Unattached]00-49.14
11557Julie Coupe[Unattached]00-50.14
12621Lynn HindleBlackburn Road Runners00-52.45
13623Abigail Sumner[Unattached]00-52.47
14644Tracy WilsonSettle Harriers00-53.31
15647Michelle Houghton[Unattached]00-53.37
16648Caroline Parsons[Unattached]00-53.38
17656Jane Mather[Unattached]00-54.09
18663Paula WashingtonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-54.21
19665Kaye CallaghanAccrington Road Runners00-54.25
20691Helen Elsworth[Unattached]00-55.34
21712Tracey Yates[Unattached]00-56.49
22715Claire Pallister[Unattached]00-56.53
23724Christine AshworthVillage Road Runners00-57.17
24731Janet DerbyshireForbes Solicitors00-57.40
25763Berni AshworthWesham Road Runners00-59.57
26787Simone Cunliffe[Unattached]01-02.35
27789Samantha Russell[Unattached]01-02.59
28794Hannah Evans[Unattached]01-03.19
29803Jenny Woods[Unattached]01-04.05
30804Ruth DawsonAccrington Road Runners01-04.12
31810Gail Robinson[Unattached]01-04.33
32830Julia Billington[Unattached]01-07.40
33835Lindsey Duckworth[Unattached]01-10.35
34840Debbie Van Dik[Unattached]01-13.12
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1190Linda ClarksonDarwen Dashers00-39.57
2318Kath BradyClayton le Moors Harriers00-43.31
3326Michaela DempseyWesham Road Runners00-43.44
4331Jackie TaylorBlackburn Harriers00-43.51
5340Carmel SullivanWesham Road Runners00-44.07
6341Sally HowarthTrafford AC00-44.08
7369Jane ShelmerdineYork Knavesmire Harriers00-45.03
8379Eileen Denise Sumner[Unattached]00-45.21
9399Lesley Heney[Unattached]00-46.10
10406Liona RidingBlackburn Road Runners00-46.22
11414Julie KeysRossendale Harriers00-46.34
12430Susan ClarkClayton le Moors Harriers00-47.01
13440Claire SmithRed Rose Road Runners00-47.17
14486Susan BurkeLiverpool Running Club00-48.07
15487Alison Sugden[Unattached]00-48.09
16490Janet HorrocksBlackburn Road Runners00-48.16
17492Carol LifeClayton le Moors Harriers00-48.21
18539Anne CroftRed Rose Road Runners00-49.37
19555Lesley DewhirstBlackburn Road Runners00-50.05
20558Lorna BowesBlackburn Road Runners00-50.15
21563Liz PriceIlkley Harriers00-50.25
22585Cheryl Mayson[Unattached]00-51.26
23607Sandra SnapeBlackburn Road Runners00-52.18
24612Julie MurphyWesham Road Runners00-52.24
25615Fiona BristowForbes Solicitors00-52.30
26624Jane Nolan[Unattached]00-52.48
27669Beverly Johnson[Unattached]00-54.34
28680Melanie YeomansBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-55.01
29681Carole MorrisAccrington Road Runners00-55.02
30687Jacquelyn WilliamsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-55.17
31704Mandy DugdaleForbes Solicitors00-56.33
32706Janet Norris[Unattached]00-56.36
33727Lois Middleton[Unattached]00-57.30
34737Gwen JamesBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-57.50
35742Trish Wardle[Unattached]00-58.05
36769Diane SpencerRotherham Harriers01-00.22
37779Diane MitchellDarwen Dashers01-01.53
38788Sandra Cockell[Unattached]01-02.48
39792Dawn CampbellAccrington Road Runners01-03.17
40798Ann HunterRunning 4 Women01-03.44
41801Caroline Melody[Unattached]01-03.55
42819Pauline Lambert[Unattached]01-06.04
43820Suzanne Cawley[Unattached]01-06.04
44826Sarah Kyte[Unattached]01-07.13
45831Denise GaffingBlackburn Road Runners01-09.15
46836Jean LeecyAccrington Road Runners01-10.38
47841Julie Worden[Unattached]01-22.38
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1163Carolyn RobbinsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-38.55
2176Jacqueline FranceHolmfirth Harriers00-39.29
3195Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-40.15
4196Philippa WalshPreston Harriers00-40.20
5237Ann EggingtonSouthport Waterloo00-41.24
6243Diane HaggarIlkley Harriers00-41.33
7270Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners00-42.17
8317Irene RocheClayton le Moors Harriers00-43.31
9327Judith BattersbyBeverley AC00-43.45
10354Jane HodkinsonBlackburn Harriers00-44.32
11356Julie CruseWesham Road Runners00-44.33
12364Jean TurnerTelford Harriers00-44.56
13401Sheila MarshallBlackburn Road Runners00-46.14
14410Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners00-46.29
15424Bridget BarrOtley AC00-46.54
16470Carol ArmitsteadOtley AC00-47.45
17538Sarah ClarkeBlackburn Road Runners00-49.35
18543Helen JollyWesham Road Runners00-49.43
19580Denise PenneyDarwen Dashers00-51.15
20616Susan Broadbent[Unattached]00-52.31
21625Emma James[Unattached]00-52.55
22646Denise HughesGarstang Running Club00-53.35
23650Karen AthertonDarwen Dashers00-53.44
24688Paula Wild[Unattached]00-55.18
25701Fiona Cunnington[Unattached]00-56.27
26732Susan WestmorlandForbes Solicitors00-57.42
27734Debi SpencerGarstang Running Club00-57.45
28739Francina Whelan[Unattached]00-57.56
29743Sarah Hemingway[Unattached]00-58.05
30746Valerie Valovin[Unattached]00-58.17
31750Ann BoothmanSwinton Running Club00-58.33
32755Anne Everitt[Unattached]00-58.50
33772Catharine Nolan[Unattached]01-00.40
34777Michel Kirby[Unattached]01-01.12
35793Heather Booth-Martin[Unattached]01-03.18
36797Bernadette LeonardWomen's Running Network01-03.39
37802Louise Stevenson[Unattached]01-04.04
38805Judith Dowling[Unattached]01-04.18
39812Julie PriceDarwen Dashers01-04.49
40821Tessa TraceyDarwen Dashers01-06.06
41825Wendy Higson[Unattached]01-07.03
42829Vicki Rooke[Unattached]01-07.21
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1422Alison TitteringtonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-46.46
2461Elizabeth RockeCorby AC00-47.38
3514Lynn HudsonBourton Road Runners00-49.02
4540Jayne ChappellUKNetRunner00-49.38
5551Bernadette GibbonsIlkley Harriers00-49.58
6565Caron FenwickAccrington Road Runners00-50.32
7584Brenda FullardBlackburn Road Runners00-51.23
8591Madeline HaworthBlackburn Road Runners00-51.44
9622Anne DochertyWesham Road Runners00-52.46
10637Janet HoldenAccrington Road Runners00-53.20
11652Linda RusynBlackburn Road Runners00-53.53
12677Sue GoddardChorlton Runners00-54.53
13690Adrienne DewhurstHolmfirth Harriers00-55.32
14733Marian OrfordLancashire Constabulary00-57.43
15735Karen JacksonAccrington Road Runners00-57.48
16741Alison Cochrane[Unattached]00-58.02
17767Janet SaynorRed Rose Road Runners01-00.18
18806Janice Trickett[Unattached]01-04.19
19823Lynda AhmedDarwen Dashers01-06.08
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1438Christine MatthewsIlkley Harriers00-47.16
2451Jennifer AdamsAccrington Road Runners00-47.30
3517Susan LucasLancaster & Morecambe AC00-49.10
4662Christine LeathleyClayton le Moors Harriers00-54.18
5766Pauline MillsWesham Road Runners01-00.17
6808Jennifer ThompsonWesham Road Runners01-04.29
7809Marie WyldWesham Road Runners01-04.30
8839Anne Brannigan[Unattached]01-13.09
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1400Kathleen RobertshawOtley AC00-46.14
2609Judith DeakinPreston Harriers00-52.20
3674Janet Rimmer[Unattached]00-54.39
4717Hilary GoorneyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-56.59
5751Jill ScottClayton le Moors Harriers00-58.41
6761Christine Duckworth[Unattached]00-59.51
7768Maureen WhitmanPreston Harriers01-00.19
8783Brenda Cunliffe[Unattached]01-02.26
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1613Marion WilkinsonClayton le Moors Harriers00-52.28
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1720Kathlen GarnettClayton le Moors Harriers00-57.04
2827Glenys NutterSwaledale Road Runners01-07.19
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - SENIOR MEN + JUN [team of 3]
1Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 24 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 15
 Ben FishThomas CornthwaiteMat Nuttall
2Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 40 pts - Positions: 1, 14, 25
 Antony FordTom CunninghamStuart Robinson
3Pudsey & Bramley AC 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 10, 16, 36
 Steven NeillRob HopeGraham Pearce
4Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 13, 35, 48
 Richard NewtonSteve HallasJon Green
5Liverpool Harriers 'A'Total = 106 pts - Positions: 18, 22, 66
 Luke ReddyJames MeldrumAlan Ashton
6Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 27, 37, 44
 Brendan BollandGary PriestleyGuy Heyes
7Salford Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 2, 34, 75
 Andi JonesLeykun AmdeWilliam Martin
8Blackburn Harriers 'B'Total = 112 pts - Positions: 29, 38, 45
 Scott MonkPaul GuinanRichard Stones
9Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 116 pts - Positions: 11, 46, 59
 Steve LittlerLee BarlowKarl Lee
10Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 19, 56, 77
 David TurnbullMatthew JohnsonSean McLaffrey
11Blackburn Harriers 'C'Total = 190 pts - Positions: 50, 51, 89
 Paul BradshawKarl BillingtonRoger Schultz
12Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 431 pts - Positions: 43, 116, 272
 Luke MinnsChris Essex-CrosbyDavid Brooks
13Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 449 pts - Positions: 90, 143, 216
 Alex CranJack DugdaleStephen McNamara
14Blackburn Harriers 'D'Total = 484 pts - Positions: 117, 141, 226
 Anthony HausermanWilliam WorrallRichard John
15Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 544 pts - Positions: 73, 155, 316
 Steve MyerscoughSimon EatonDavid Gregory
16Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 565 pts - Positions: 137, 192, 236
 Robert WalshJames WalshStephen Mort
17Blackburn Harriers 'E'Total = 1078 pts - Positions: 234, 332, 512
 Allan HartleyDanny MaynardMichael Carr
18Mad Dogs Running Club 'A'Total = 1391 pts - Positions: 215, 549, 627
 Ron HigsonJames HigsonJack McKendrick
19Lancashire Constabulary 'A'Total = 1472 pts - Positions: 257, 397, 818
 Matthew OrfordSimon ListerRyan Hargreaves

CASCADING TEAM RACE - MALE VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 210 pts - Positions: 54, 70, 86
 Ian GreenwoodPaul ArcherGraham Cunliffe
2Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 245 pts - Positions: 17, 95, 133
 Steve SmithNeil McDonaldMichael O'Donnell
3Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 254 pts - Positions: 53, 97, 104
 Alex RoweAlan HudsonPete Waywell
4Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 260 pts - Positions: 58, 81, 121
 Chris BreakellNicholas GebhardtRobert Bulman
5Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 285 pts - Positions: 68, 103, 114
 David NaughtonDerek AshcroftRuss Corsini
6Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 332 pts - Positions: 74, 128, 130
 Stuart WilliamsPaul HopesTrevor Uttley
7Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 362 pts - Positions: 111, 124, 127
 Paul HeskethChris ShawKevin Davies
8Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 363 pts - Positions: 78, 84, 201
 Evan CookGary PearseRichard Taylor
9Liverpool Running Club 'A'Total = 366 pts - Positions: 107, 112, 147
 Tony LandryPaul CarlinRobert Burke
10Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 397 pts - Positions: 123, 126, 148
 Dave WaywellJohn BertenshawPeter Cruse
11Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 443 pts - Positions: 120, 154, 169
 Joe SwarbrickJohn ShepherdFred Lynch
12Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 451 pts - Positions: 83, 170, 198
 Graham SchofieldGary ChaddertonJohn Foulds
13Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 469 pts - Positions: 136, 166, 167
 Nick PearceNeil ChapmanMarc Teasey
14Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 470 pts - Positions: 119, 173, 178
 Andrew SmithGary TaylorNick Murphy
15Settle Harriers 'A'Total = 484 pts - Positions: 79, 129, 276
 Chris NorrisBrian KennedyAndrew Hinde
16Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 517 pts - Positions: 151, 182, 184
 Alan GlasgowGary de BankeMartin Bates
17Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 546 pts - Positions: 153, 183, 210
 Rob HuttonPeter BroomeDave Robson
18Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 549 pts - Positions: 171, 187, 191
 David LordMick GreenAlan Clarkson
19Liverpool Harriers 'A'Total = 566 pts - Positions: 100, 219, 247
 Darrell SodenBilly HargreavesPeter Simpson
20Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 608 pts - Positions: 69, 106, 433
 Julian RoseStephen BeardsellMark Dolan
21Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 636 pts - Positions: 185, 220, 231
 Dave EarnshawMichael HallPhilip Butler
22Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 638 pts - Positions: 200, 211, 227
 Mike EddlestonPeter ButterworthMichael Toms
23Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 667 pts - Positions: 122, 206, 339
 Graham MorrisDavid GaskillDavid Smith
24Darwen Dashers 'C'Total = 676 pts - Positions: 203, 228, 245
 Duncan NeildBarry ShackletonGary Mitchell
25Chorley Harriers 'A'Total = 703 pts - Positions: 162, 197, 344
 Paul JacksonGary PlattGraham Schofield
26Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 730 pts - Positions: 159, 264, 307
 Philip WalshSteven JacksonDavid Large
27St Helens Striders 'A'Total = 733 pts - Positions: 193, 235, 305
 Kenneth HillDanny FeganJohn Lingard
28Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 789 pts - Positions: 222, 239, 328
 David MurphyJim JohnstonePeter Nuttall
29Ilkley Harriers 'B'Total = 791 pts - Positions: 232, 253, 306
 Geoffrey HowardPeter ShieldsPhilip Hirst
30Clayton le Moors Harriers 'E'Total = 793 pts - Positions: 233, 279, 281
 Andrew DugdaleDavid ScottMichael Hogan
31Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 818 pts - Positions: 258, 278, 282
 Geoffrey HaworthAnthony BradshawDavid Hooton
32Lostock AC 'A'Total = 826 pts - Positions: 242, 285, 299
 Derek LordGraham RobinsonDerek Coop
33Otley AC 'A'Total = 920 pts - Positions: 267, 300, 353
 Carl WalshTom HannahPhil Robinson
34Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 926 pts - Positions: 304, 310, 312
 David DysonJeff WrightTerry Bradshaw
35Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 939 pts - Positions: 80, 359, 500
 Stephen MorranBill AtkinsonPeter Edwards
36Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 950 pts - Positions: 280, 297, 373
 Al HartleyTim WarnerMalcolm Vinnicombe
37Darwen Dashers 'D'Total = 967 pts - Positions: 309, 322, 336
 Andy McAllisterPeter MurphyKevin Smith
38Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 971 pts - Positions: 291, 295, 385
 Philip LeaverNigel ShepherdJonathan Lawson
39Clayton le Moors Harriers 'F'Total = 976 pts - Positions: 314, 320, 342
 Brian WildmanNo NameVinny Brodrick
40Trawden AC 'A'Total = 1005 pts - Positions: 179, 274, 552
 David CrollPeter StobbsRobert Smith
41Forbes Solicitors 'A'Total = 1110 pts - Positions: 221, 352, 537
 Robert CalderbankPeter DugdaleJohn Myles
42Chorley Harriers 'B'Total = 1148 pts - Positions: 366, 390, 392
 Ian LeonardPeter DownsGary Jones
43Red Rose Road Runners 'D'Total = 1159 pts - Positions: 367, 389, 403
 Andrew PearsonMichael LeteenjukMike Pugh
44Clayton le Moors Harriers 'G'Total = 1213 pts - Positions: 350, 374, 489
 Andrew TaylorRichard LawsonRon Hill
45Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'B'Total = 1217 pts - Positions: 158, 471, 588
 Ian BaileyColin HewittNigel Beeson
46Liverpool Harriers 'B'Total = 1235 pts - Positions: 271, 365, 599
 Keith HattonGraham HowellPatrick Henley
47Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'D'Total = 1305 pts - Positions: 387, 393, 525
 David WoodPeter Richard GibsonJohn Bradley
48Preston Harriers 'C'Total = 1329 pts - Positions: 324, 394, 611
 Phil LakelandJohn LanghanStephen Massam
49Darwen Dashers 'E'Total = 1342 pts - Positions: 402, 466, 474
 Kevin McGrathBrian TullPeter Wilkinson
50Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 1350 pts - Positions: 415, 454, 481
 Roy StevensTrevor WilloughbyRae Willoughby
51Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 1369 pts - Positions: 416, 448, 505
 Gerald KitchenDavid GrahamPaul Jackson
52Ilkley Harriers 'C'Total = 1370 pts - Positions: 445, 453, 472
 John MarshallVic VerecondiAndrew Wolfenden
53Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 1381 pts - Positions: 439, 467, 475
 Reg ChapmanDouglas BrownBrian Porter
54Red Rose Road Runners 'E'Total = 1437 pts - Positions: 437, 491, 509
 Dave AspinMichael CoddPeter Gibson
55Wesham Road Runners 'F'Total = 1518 pts - Positions: 488, 504, 526
 Chris MossGeorge FlanaganJohn Howorth
56Accrington Road Runners 'C'Total = 1537 pts - Positions: 506, 513, 518
 Ian TomlinsonEmanuele CaruanaSteve Davies
57Lancashire Constabulary 'A'Total = 1572 pts - Positions: 413, 530, 629
 Neil SmithBill MurrayAlan Stuart
58Wesham Road Runners 'G'Total = 1720 pts - Positions: 550, 566, 604
 David YoungShaun TurnerBernie Krawczyk
59Accrington Road Runners 'D'Total = 1782 pts - Positions: 554, 573, 655
 Peter BlackledgeDavid MallabyGeoffrey Snape
60Clayton le Moors Harriers 'H'Total = 1810 pts - Positions: 590, 606, 614
 Robert MoyleMartin O'RourkeAndrew Carter
61Red Rose Road Runners 'F'Total = 1883 pts - Positions: 603, 619, 661
 Allan HowardThomas DoddAllan Fitchett
62Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 1969 pts - Positions: 409, 744, 816
 Michael ChimejczukRonnie SmithAdrian Batson
63Forbes Solicitors 'B'Total = 2179 pts - Positions: 569, 773, 837
 Brian RenshawStuart ShorthouseDavid Beal
64Lancashire Constabulary 'B'Total = 2182 pts - Positions: 695, 696, 791
 Peter CockellFred OrfordPhilip Levens

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 7, 18, 32
 Lisa HeyesSarah NorgateClaire Burns
2Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 58 pts - Positions: 1, 24, 33
 Helen ClitheroePhilippa WalshSarah Gohil
3Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 10, 13, 47
 Rachel WoodAlison LeonardJackie Taylor
4Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 15, 23, 34
 Carolyn RobbinsBev WrightTanya Ashworth
5Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 16, 27, 30
 Sarah JarvisAmanda OddieDiane Haggar
6Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 17, 45, 48
 Joanna GoorneyMichaela DempseyCarmel Sullivan
7Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 39, 42, 43
 Michaela BrollyIrene RocheKath Brady
8Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 163 pts - Positions: 50, 52, 61
 Sarah SherrattJulie CruseKath Hoyer
9Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 164 pts - Positions: 21, 41, 102
 Linda ClarksonJanine FallonDenise Penney
10Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 167 pts - Positions: 12, 71, 84
 Sarah RidehalghJennifer AdamsJoanne Hosker
11Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 176 pts - Positions: 8, 19, 149
 Claire LeaverJacqueline FranceAdrienne Dewhurst
12Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 200 pts - Positions: 59, 60, 81
 Sheila MarshallLiona RidingJanet Horrocks
13Otley AC 'A'Total = 200 pts - Positions: 58, 65, 77
 Kathleen RobertshawBridget BarrCarol Armitstead
14Ilkley Harriers 'B'Total = 214 pts - Positions: 53, 68, 93
 Catherine GibbonsChristine MatthewsBernadette Gibbons
15Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 214 pts - Positions: 40, 67, 107
 Emma DeakinClaire McDermottJudith Deakin
16Pendle AC 'A'Total = 220 pts - Positions: 37, 38, 145
 Katie TrickettSara BurnsFaye Holden
17Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 240 pts - Positions: 66, 82, 92
 Susan ClarkCarol LifeVictoria Pratt
18Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 278 pts - Positions: 88, 94, 96
 Sarah ClarkeLesley DewhirstLorna Bowes
19Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 290 pts - Positions: 69, 89, 132
 Claire SmithAnne CroftMelanie Kouth
20Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 309 pts - Positions: 98, 101, 110
 Laura GriersonKathryn WilkinsonMarion Wilkinson
21Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 314 pts - Positions: 91, 109, 114
 Helen JollyJulie MurphyAnne Docherty
22Blackburn Road Runners 'C'Total = 314 pts - Positions: 103, 105, 106
 Brenda FullardMadeline HaworthSandra Snape
23Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 339 pts - Positions: 64, 134, 141
 Alison TitteringtonPaula WashingtonMelanie Yeomans
24Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 358 pts - Positions: 100, 122, 136
 Caron FenwickJanet HoldenKaye Callaghan
25Blackburn Road Runners 'D'Total = 382 pts - Positions: 113, 130, 139
 Lynn HindleLinda RusynSarah Halsted
26Forbes Solicitors 'A'Total = 417 pts - Positions: 111, 151, 155
 Fiona BristowJoanna TonnleyMandy Dugdale
27Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 477 pts - Positions: 133, 163, 181
 Christine LeathleyKathlen GarnettJill Scott
28Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 481 pts - Positions: 146, 162, 173
 Jacquelyn WilliamsHilary GoorneyGwen James
29Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 515 pts - Positions: 129, 187, 199
 Karen AthertonSarah HoldenDiane Mitchell
30Forbes Solicitors 'B'Total = 516 pts - Positions: 168, 169, 179
 Janet DerbyshireSusan WestmorlandAngela Foster
31Accrington Road Runners 'C'Total = 520 pts - Positions: 142, 172, 206
 Carole MorrisKaren JacksonDawn Campbell
32Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 598 pts - Positions: 189, 191, 218
 Berni AshworthPauline MillsJennifer Thompson
33Darwen Dashers 'C'Total = 679 pts - Positions: 222, 228, 229
 Julie PriceTessa TraceyLynda Ahmed

CASCADING TEAM RACE - LADY VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 25 pts - Positions: 3, 8, 14
 Carolyn RobbinsBev WrightTanya Ashworth
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 43 pts - Positions: 4, 18, 21
 Joanna GoorneyMichaela DempseyCarmel Sullivan
3Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 9, 13, 38
 Philippa WalshSarah GohilClaire McDermott
4Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 10, 12, 39
 Amanda OddieDiane HaggarChristine Matthews
5Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 16, 17, 37
 Irene RocheKath BradySusan Clark
6Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 23, 25, 33
 Sarah SherrattJulie CruseKath Hoyer
7Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 109 pts - Positions: 31, 32, 46
 Sheila MarshallLiona RidingJanet Horrocks
8Otley AC 'A'Total = 109 pts - Positions: 30, 36, 43
 Kathleen RobertshawBridget BarrCarol Armitstead
9Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 7, 61, 81
 Linda ClarksonDenise PenneyKaren Atherton
10Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 51, 56, 58
 Sarah ClarkeLesley DewhirstLorna Bowes
11Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 41, 60, 76
 Jennifer AdamsCaron FenwickJanet Holden
12Blackburn Road Runners 'C'Total = 191 pts - Positions: 62, 64, 65
 Brenda FullardMadeline HaworthSandra Snape
13Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 193 pts - Positions: 54, 67, 72
 Helen JollyJulie MurphyAnne Docherty
14Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 199 pts - Positions: 47, 68, 84
 Carol LifeMarion WilkinsonChristine Leathley
15Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 210 pts - Positions: 35, 85, 90
 Alison TitteringtonPaula WashingtonMelanie Yeomans
16Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 214 pts - Positions: 40, 52, 122
 Claire SmithAnne CroftJanet Saynor
17Forbes Solicitors 'A'Total = 271 pts - Positions: 69, 97, 105
 Fiona BristowMandy DugdaleJanet Derbyshire
18Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 286 pts - Positions: 86, 91, 109
 Kaye CallaghanCarole MorrisKaren Jackson
19Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 303 pts - Positions: 92, 101, 110
 Jacquelyn WilliamsHilary GoorneyGwen James
20Blackburn Road Runners 'D'Total = 309 pts - Positions: 71, 82, 156
 Lynn HindleLinda RusynDenise Gaffing
21Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 384 pts - Positions: 120, 121, 143
 Berni AshworthPauline MillsJennifer Thompson
22Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 422 pts - Positions: 127, 146, 149
 Diane MitchellJulie PriceTessa Tracey
23Accrington Road Runners 'C'Total = 430 pts - Positions: 132, 140, 158
 Dawn CampbellRuth DawsonJean Leecy

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 1046
 
Unattached entrants : 374Male : 250Female : 124
Attached entrants : 672Male : 473Female : 199
 
Total finishers : 842
 
Unattached finishers : 295Male : 206Female : 89
Attached finishers : 547Male : 392Female : 155
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 248Senior female - 106
 M40 - 134M45 - 123M50 - 87M55 - 52F35 - 50F40 - 61F45 - 49F50 - 26F55 - 8
M60 - 27M65 - 17M70 - 8M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 8F65 - 2F70 - 2F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 27FJ - 11
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 193Senior female - 75
 M40 - 112M45 - 108M50 - 73M55 - 43F35 - 33F40 - 47F45 - 42F50 - 19F55 - 8 
M60 - 26M65 - 13M70 - 6M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 8F65 - 1F70 - 2F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 24FJ - 9
Copyright © 2007 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to year calendar - Top of page