Back to year calendar - Main "Race the Train" Race - Dolgoch Challenge Race - Tynllwyhen Challenge

Race the Train - 10k Quarry Challenge, Tywyn, Wales

18th August 2007

Results courtesy of Adrian Lloyd and George Watson
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumName ClubTimeBeat The Train?
12048Matt GilesMStourbridge00:41:02Y
22200Mark FowlesM 00:41:03Y
32303Graeme KnottMHarwich Runners00:41:47Y
42345Philip MitchellMHeanor00:41:54Y
52400Neil AshcroftMWarrington AC00:42:22Y
62295Ben RadbourneMHeanor00:42:28Y
72322Tara KrzywickiFCharnwood AC00:42:34Y
82305Steve MarklewM40Royal Sutton Coldfield00:43:12Y
92411Steven McCormackMAbergele Harriers00:43:13Y
102279Andrew DaviesMStourbridge00:44:08Y
112300David DaviesM50Spa-Tans RC00:44:37Y
122006Chris CoppenhallMSandbach Striders00:45:00Y
132343Vinnie MartinM16Staffs Moorlands00:45:24Y
142013Anthony JewkesM40Oak Park00:45:26Y
152346Andy JonesM45Beaumont Running Club00:45:45Y
162051Hobday AlastairMHeanor00:46:21Y
172363Mark EmeryMOutside Chance00:46:33Y
182402Stuart HeatonMEast Cheshire Harriers00:46:42Y
192380Gemma SteelF 00:47:16Y
202366Arwyn DaviesM 00:47:35Y
212369Mathew JonesM 00:47:35Y
222349Alun WilliamsM40Fairwater Runners00:47:37Y
232413Tom JonesM40Bro Dysynni AC00:47:46Y
242210Ian RandellM50Wootton R R00:47:57Y
252379Sarah GrahamFMorpeth00:48:40Y
262415Philip ScowcroftM 00:48:41Y
272262Gavin BrowneMEast Cheshire Harriers00:48:54Y
282255Stephen HandleyM 00:49:17Y
292021Dave HadenM40Stourbridge00:49:22Y
302252Tessa ParkinsonFDudley & Stourbridge Harriers00:49:22Y
312392Verity ButlerF35Formula One C C00:49:27Y
322010Paul KennyM45East Cheshire Harriers00:49:28Y
332019James HugginsMBuckley Runners00:49:29Y
342055Daniel RyeMSaracens00:49:30Y
352294Liz RadbourneFHeanor00:49:40Y
362238Jerry CooksonM45Team Kennet00:49:46Y
372026Peter EdwardsM40Heanor00:49:59Y
382336Dale BrailsfordMHeanor00:50:28Y
392368Daniel GwynneM 00:50:44Y
402276Giles HodgesMSandbach Striders00:50:55Y
412367Nick WilliamsM 00:51:04Y
422176Aaron BlackM 00:51:21Y
432393Steve ButlerM40Formula One C C00:51:22Y
442152Dave ThomasM50Aberystwyth AC00:51:24Y
452389Derek OwenM55Shrewsbury AC00:51:25Y
462121David SwinglerMFormula One C C00:51:39Y
472222Dylan EvansM40 00:52:04Y
482081Andy AdkinMSaracens00:52:08Y
492335Simon FurneauxM 00:52:11Y
502130Michelle BuzzardF35Banbury Harriers00:52:40Y
512159David WillisM50 00:52:45Y
522323Gary OwenM 00:52:52Y
532084Simon LeechM40 00:53:03Y
542215Wendy JoyF45Beaumont Running Club00:53:16Y
552226Darryl EuansM45Malowyn Harriers00:53:18Y
562251Barry ParkinsonM50 00:53:26Y
572404James RowdenM 00:53:29Y
582212Steve BennettM45North Derbyshire00:53:34Y
592408Robert Mottram JonesM45Vegetarian Cycling & AC00:53:41Y
602370Luke RickardM 00:53:49Y
612296John Gwynn EvansM60Aberystwyth AC00:53:51Y
622216Trevor CozM55Beaumont Running Club00:53:54Y
632310Edward BatyM55Heaton Harriers00:54:09Y
64905Richard BrookesMSpa Striders00:54:09Y
652050Yvonne CrawleyF45Heanor00:54:16Y
662166Gerald SandersM45Amazing Feet R C00:54:20Y
672150Graham JonesM40 00:54:33Y
682129Emma GrayF35 00:54:51Y
692135Kate WhitworthFBanbury Harriers00:54:53Y
702350Mark FryM40Fairwater Runners00:54:56Y
712391Dylan JonesMBro Dysynni AC00:55:09Y
722134Tom WhitworthMBanbury Harriers00:55:10N
732156Lindsay ParryM40Bro Dysynni AC00:55:11N
743104Geoffrey SmithM60Banbury Harriers00:55:16N
752348Nigel AllenM 00:55:21N
762302Kate HodgkinsFHarwich Runners00:55:32N
772007Jason BulleyM40Sandbach Striders00:55:40N
782118Jennifer WhybrowF 00:55:41N
792425Matt HardmanM17 00:55:47N
802293Ian SheppardM45 00:55:48N
812372John HarrodM45East Cheshire Harriers00:55:54N
822231Bob HopkinsM40Stourbridge00:55:55N
832103Jane LindleyF40Buckley Runners00:55:57N
842377Ronnie PuddingM40Chump Hunters00:56:02N
852209Keith PepperM40Formula One C C00:56:04N
862429Mark RuddM45 00:56:12N
872246Andrew MitchellMHeanor00:56:13N
882058Anthony MccarrollM40Saracens00:56:21N
892421Iestyn RichardsMBro Dysynni AC00:56:24N
902040Becky MccorquodaleFHarwich Runners00:56:24N
912242Thomas WilliamsM60Tipton Harriers00:56:28N
922179Matt TaylorMDerby AC00:56:29N
932125David EadesM55Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers00:56:39N
942353Leigh MartindaleM 00:56:47N
953102Simon MasonM50Totton00:56:52N
962239Richard GriffithsM55Bro Dysynni AC00:56:55N
972332Gwyndaf EvansM45 00:57:14N
982329Peter ButteryM50Hermitage Harriers00:57:14N
992114David PhillipsM40 00:57:19N
1002288Alban JonesM55Bro Dysynni AC00:57:21N
1012147Terry PetersM50Wootton R R00:57:21N
1022264Gary AntcliffeM50Heanor00:57:27N
1032236Gary EatoM40Handsworth Roadhogs00:57:39N
1042012Allan EvansM 00:57:47N
1052174Sarah AndrewsF35SWRR00:57:50N
1062313Jo WaddiloveF35Sandbach Striders00:57:57N
1072304Russell WilkinsonM50Heanor00:58:00N
1082090Brett MitchellMDawlish Coasters00:58:05N
1092211Polly RandellF50Wootton R R00:58:08N
1102066Courntey MarshM 00:58:22N
1112315Sarah JeffersonFFormula One C C00:58:36N
1122171Lawrie JonesM50Fen Runners Association00:58:47N
1132162Claire PearseF 00:58:48N
1142170Sue RedstoneF35F R A00:58:48N
1152354Garry WoodsM45Fairwater Runners00:58:49N
1162168Nick McglashanM45Riverside Runners00:58:51N
117256Jonathan ClarkeMStyal00:58:57N
1182109Charles LowthianM45Styal00:58:57N
1192172Alan DukesM45 00:59:14N
1202161David PalmerM 00:59:15N
1212096Laurie CattM45 00:59:18N
1222024Andy HedgesM 00:59:36N
1232257Steven BartleyM45 01:00:13N
1242416Lee WebsterM 01:00:22N
1252186Malcolm MillsM65Sneyd Striders01:00:25N
1262422Peter BkackM45 01:00:25N
1272139Tim MelchingM 01:00:26N
1282204Ian WentworthM 01:00:27N
1292083Arthur ZammitMWolverhampton and Bilston01:00:28N
1302301Richard DawsonM40Stourbridge01:00:29N
1313093Gary MorganM45 01:00:34N
1322033Kerry BelfieldFHeanor01:00:39N
1332016Kevin WadeleyM45Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers01:00:43N
1342115William MitchellM 01:00:47N
1352398Barry GreenM45 01:00:48N
1362131Vicky LearsF35Banbury Harriers01:00:54N
1372339Roger MoonM50Beaumont Running Club01:01:04N
1382005Terry CoppenhallM40Sandbach Striders01:01:11N
1392426Karl MartinM 01:01:18N
1402088Keith HumphreyM50Road Runners Club01:01:19N
1412218Jeanette JenkinsF45Fairwater Runners01:01:22N
1422387Julian StowM 01:01:26N
1432237Colin TimpsonM55East Cheshire Harriers01:01:29N
1442338Adam ClarkeMHermitage Harriers01:01:37N
1452347Chris PreeceM 01:01:40N
1462307Olivia RotheramFAn Outside Chance01:01:41N
1472043Stanley HarrisonM55Sneyd Striders01:01:48N
1482014Steve ReasonM40 01:01:50N
1492158Rachael CharltonF40Styal01:02:14N
1502228Terry HastingsM55Aldridge RC01:02:30N
1512260Andrew ColeM 01:02:32N
1522291David MartinM 01:02:35N
1532308Katie WalmsleyFAn Outside Chance01:03:00N
1542390Tom MayellMSandbach Striders01:03:06N
1552241Almas FrostF50 01:03:08N
1562089Brian HigginsM55Styal01:03:11N
1572126Jeff RainbowM55Formula One C C01:03:15N
1582360Brian ManningM50Heanor01:03:16N
1592365Steve ThompsonM45 01:03:24N
1602382Tony SmithemanM55 01:03:28N
1612034Samantha LiddleF35Heanor01:03:48N
1622113David GreenM55Congleton Harriers01:03:50N
1632053Sean RyeMSaracens01:04:07N
1642378Jack TrashM17Chump Hunters01:04:17N
1652133Andy BartlettM50Banbury Harriers01:04:17N
1662196John CostonM60 01:04:18N
1672060Wayne EdwardsM45Saracens01:04:18N
1682153Caroline DurrantF40 01:04:36N
1692311Mike HarringtonM60Oswestry Olympians01:04:37N
1702403Keith DolanM 01:04:37N
1712427Alun JonesM 01:04:38N
1722062Helena McgoldrickF45Northern Vets01:04:38N
1732202Liz ArthanF45Oswestry Olympians01:04:54N
1742409Jonny WilliamsM 01:04:55N
1752122Craig SpannM 01:04:57N
1762225Nicola DaviesFStourbridge01:05:08N
1772259Marion GarsonF40Aberystwyth AC01:05:31N
1782342Ross KnightMSaracens01:05:34N
1792097James GrahamM40 01:05:36N
1802286Rob RainsfordM45Heanor01:05:48N
1812119Bob BradleyM 01:05:50N
1822108John MitchellM60Kimberley and District Striders01:05:53N
1832333Christopher WanM 01:05:59N
1842381Joanne DoddF40Wrecsam Tri01:06:14N
1852351Geoff BarreM60Oswestry Olympians01:06:14N
1862124Christopher BaverstockM55 01:06:31N
1872424Michael HaytonM55NWRRC01:06:32N
1882163Keith BlakeM40Kenilworth Runners01:06:32N
1892018Kevin IvoryM45 01:06:37N
1902375Susan RidingsF45Buckley Runners01:06:48N
1912195Tracy DonoghueF35Buckley Runners01:06:56N
1922397Michael KaufmannM40 01:07:02N
1932217Dave SalmonM60East Cheshire Harriers01:07:16N
1942117Rob NaylerM 01:07:17N
1952230Ged MartinM50Stourbridge01:07:20N
1962187Gerald MatthewsM60Wootton R R01:07:21N
1972423Christine VorresF45Griffithstown Harriers01:07:28N
1982250Paul ShreevesM55 01:07:29N
1992383Roy PhilpotM55 01:07:31N
200567Lisa HolroydFPeel R R01:07:55N
2012020Siobhan KavanaghFStourbridge01:08:28N
2022263Mick McnultyM55Rugby & Northampton AC01:08:34N
2032223Linda ArthanF50Oswestry Olympians01:08:41N
2042417Kate HancornF 01:08:54N
2052177Catherine QuaneFDudley Kingswinford R C01:08:58N
2062384Simon ParkerM 01:09:10N
2072206Ian WolfendaleM45 01:09:11N
2082030Ian StaggM 01:09:19N
2092036David BeardM50Eryri Harriers01:09:19N
2102258Debbie HarrisF40Dudley Kingswinford R C01:09:20N
2112154Peter DurrantM40 01:09:28N
2122412Andrea PageF40Doncaster AC01:09:32N
2132137Sandra SmithF55Banbury Harriers01:09:38N
2142132Heike BlinzerF 01:09:46N
2152219David HamiltonM60Aldridge RC01:09:49N
2162285Yolanda Marconi-NolanF55Bro Dysynni AC01:09:56N
2172140Peter EstickM65Massey Ferguson R C01:10:01N
2182111Robert DaviesM40 01:10:11N
2192061Diane HawkesF35 01:10:14N
2202256Kelly RowleyF 01:10:31N
2212143Robert GriceM55 01:10:31N
2222344Belinda BeckettF40 01:10:39N
2232334Barry StanleyM70 01:10:58N
2242280Catherine GilesFStourbridge01:11:03N
2252193Mark RunhamM40Riverside Runners01:11:25N
226566Craig TrevisMPeel R R01:11:32N
2272292Philippa MccannaF 01:11:33N
2282029Joanne NuttF35Formula One C C01:11:37N
2292374Chelle RitchieF40Riverside Runners01:11:38N
2302184Sally HewittF40Riverside Runners01:11:38N
2312418Julie HurstF 01:11:42N
2322420Amanda MayFSpa Striders01:11:54N
2332364Robert SimsMOutside Chance01:11:59N
2342042Janine HolmesF 01:12:09N
2352376Nigel MartinM 01:12:21N
2362299Brenda HeskethF55Norwich RMI Harriers01:12:21N
2372110David MorelandM55Dawlish Coasters01:12:29N
2382321Martin TredwellM50 01:13:12N
2392401Marlene LetherenF50Totton01:13:22N
2402356Davy McLaughlinM45Sandbach Striders01:13:23N
2412068Keith MilesM45Cambridge Harriers01:13:24N
2422003Julie HanksF40Sleaford Striders01:13:25N
2432002Leanne WardFSleaford Striders01:13:26N
2442355Graeme SpokesM40Fairwater Runners01:13:37N
2452362Michael Edwin CartwrightM55Fairwater Runners01:13:38N
2462075Oliver MatthewsM 01:13:43N
2472341Katrina MatthewsF35 01:13:44N
2482069Christopher StaggM60Sudbury RC01:13:56N
2492127Oliver AnsellM 01:14:00N
2502095Sue HillFRoyal Sutton Coldfield01:14:01N
2512079Sally SpencerF45 01:14:14N
2522199David FallonM 01:14:18N
2532357Catherine DaviesFSandbach Striders01:14:21N
2542165Sarah TolleyF 01:14:36N
2552188Marie HobbsF40Desford Striders01:14:49N
2562167Jean NapierF55Bro Dysynni AC01:15:07N
2572340Sharon MoonF50Beaumont Running Club01:15:08N
2582272Eula LawrieF40Desford Striders01:15:08N
2592100Phil RoyleM55Road Runners Club01:15:12N
2602207Andrea JenkinsF40 01:15:23N
2612227Terry GrinsellM60Aldridge RC01:15:38N
2622220Cliff WilkinsonM75North Wales Road Runners Club01:15:52N
2632098Martine GrahamF40Royal Sutton Coldfield01:15:56N
2642240Mark FoortM 01:16:04N
2652254Dennis SaundersM55 01:16:05N
2662406Stuart MacGregorM50Avon Valley Runners01:16:10N
2672028Denise WixeyM45 01:16:11N
2682414Janet WilkinsonF45Midland Masters01:16:29N
2692046John ShawM40 01:16:36N
2702234Ian DalzellM45 01:16:54N
2712224Sarah DalzellF45 01:16:54N
272342Louise WellerF40Styal01:17:00N
2732181Gary FrostM55 01:17:26N
2742128Victoria JolliffeF 01:17:41N
2752035Alice SullivanF 01:17:49N
2762320John HowardM55Trail Running Association01:18:03N
2772419Kate GriffithsFBeaumont Running Club01:18:05N
2782265Silifa WilliamsF50Peel R R01:18:10N
2792399June MorrisF50Desford Striders01:18:42N
2802155Kally CheemaFKenilworth Runners01:19:10N
2812001Gail WhalleyF55Wreake Runners01:19:40N
2822080Paul DanielsM55 01:19:44N
2832104Ernest WykesM65 01:19:54N
2842099Michael NobesM60 01:19:54N
2852037Marianne BurridgeF45Fairwater Runners01:20:02N
2862146Roger SummersM60 01:20:29N
2872410Brian ParkinsonM40 01:20:44N
2882386Clare DolanF35 01:20:52N
2892073Richard BeesleyM60 01:20:52N
2902388Sheila RichardsF50Shrewsbury AC01:20:58N
2912319Fiona MosleyF50Formula One C C01:21:07N
2922253Holly SaundersF 01:21:13N
2932015Karen ChilderleyFRiverside Runners01:21:18N
2942194Sheena RunhamF35Riverside Runners01:21:18N
2952112Alan McdonaldM55Reading Road Runners01:21:18N
2962407Crissie DortaFTotton01:21:20N
2972249Tracey NightingaleFTotton01:21:20N
2982093Karen PrestonF45Long Eaton01:22:13N
2992278Janet BouttellF40 01:22:16N
3002324Fran EdmundsF40 01:22:17N
3012142Linsey O'BrienFSaracens01:22:34N
3022185Janet DuffinF50Almost Athletes01:22:49N
3032148Carolyn PhillipsF40 01:22:59N
3042385Jo DonoghueFCranleigh Tortoise & Hare01:23:04N
3052157Julie SutherlandF45Bro Dysynni AC01:24:03N
3062327Howard AblettM60 01:24:09N
3072038Hannah WrenF 01:24:12N
3082312Dawn MidgleyF35WRN01:24:29N
3092057Nicola GeorgeFSaracens01:24:36N
3102054Kim RyeM50Saracens01:25:05N
3112395Lesley ThorntonF50 01:25:27N
3122004Becki LawsonF 01:25:28N
3132221Jacqueline RickettF40Manchester Holmes AC01:25:33N
3142063Peter ForsterM65Serpentine01:26:07N
3152123Lilian BaverstockF50 01:26:19N
3162106Stephen MossM55 01:26:23N
3172107Anna MossF 01:26:23N
3182105Christopher BohanM60 01:26:25N
3192151Elly AndersonFDawlish Coasters01:26:30N
3202102Zoe AndersonFDawlish Coasters01:26:30N
3212309Jean SkittF60Manchester Harriers01:27:09N
3222284Jean BayleyF45 01:27:10N
3232243Trina HawkesF50 01:27:12N
3242326Alison JonesF55 01:27:25N
3252245Helen Connor - RickardF40 01:27:42N
3262244Julie MayosF35 01:27:42N
3272229Julia MartinF50Stourbridge01:27:50N
3282232Helen HopkinsF45Stourbridge01:27:50N
3292394Ruth BlackmoreF45 01:28:23N
3302027Cherry LeeF35 01:28:33N
3312065Richard TuffM 01:28:46N
3322059Ruth MccarrollF45Saracens01:28:54N
333511Jules MoeranF40 01:29:20N
3342331Susan Bradley-TobertsF60Sandbach Striders01:29:45N
3352248Terry SimmsM65Beaumont Running Club01:30:53N
3362337Susie O'GradyF40 01:30:57N
3372091Michelle MitchellFDawlish Coasters01:31:13N
3382074Patricia ClatworthyF55Dawlish Coasters01:31:41N
3392325David BodinM50 01:32:06N
3402287Sue TizardF40Totton01:32:27N
3412358Rachel CollettFSandbach Striders01:32:36N
3422428Graham JohnsonM60Serpentine RC01:36:22N
3432164Brian WilliamsonM70 01:36:43N
3442011James KilbyM 01:38:01N
3452359Kathryn DaviesF40Sandbach Striders01:38:22N
346894Ann AblettF50Buckley Runners05:46:43N
Back to year index - Top of page