Back to year calendar - 5k results

Raby Castle 10k, Staindrop, County Durham

2nd June 2007

Results courtesy of Teesdale AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Sex: Club:
PosNumNameGenderAgeClubTime
1234Terry WallM36Morpeth Harriers33.11
2365Jonathan ArcherM29Low Fell34.14
3414Tom DanbyM24Pocklington Runners34.24
4448Dave KestertonM42Bromsgrove & Redditch34.26
5395Alan ShepherdM38Morpeth Harriers34.54
6444Andy ChadfieldM33Billingham Marsh House Harriers35.05
7285Jonathan PowellM25Durham City Harriers35.26
8386Jeff PrestM34Trafford35.34
9407Andrew LawrenceM21Durham University36.04
10404Adam CombieM21Durham University36.10
11403Matthew CoffeyM19Durham University36.25
12250Leo TalbotM26Blyth RC36.29
13342Ed KnudsenM19Durham University36.30
14409Mark MitchellM21Durham University36.36
15261Andrew PearsonM36Loftus and Whitby A C36.46
16198Jonathan DobsonM41Sunderland Harriers36.49
17354Bill BillinghamM47Loftus and Whitby A C36.52
18324Russell CollinsM44Teesdale A C37.09
19408Jamie ThompsonM26Durham University37.34
20129Paul WhalleyM34Blyth RC38.13
21370Kevin BlytheM48Sunderland Strollers38.14
22443Aiveen FoxF22Morpeth Harriers38.20
23273Karl OakesM37Birtley A C38.26
24235Rob BarkleyM33Blyth RC38.45
251011Michael BunnM48Jarrow and Hebburn A C38.50
2692Derek WiddowfieldM39U38.52
27321Dan RobinsM27Heaton Harriers38.53
28392Johnathan SkidmoreM33North York Moors A C38.57
29325Alistair BrownM34U38.58
30162Louise NobleF27Sunderland Harriers39.09
31396Ben CullenM19Durham University39.11
3229Thomas William BramwellM22U39.12
33104Martin RandallM37Newton Aycliffe A C39.15
34369Bryan Saysell M42Middlesbrough and Cleveland39.15
35406Graeme NormanM19Durham University39.20
36315Carolyn SummersgillF26Middlesbrough and Cleveland39.23
37241Martin GaughanM49Blyth RC39.35
38397Robert CrellinM20Durham University39.44
39328Peter ShuttleworthM 28Online40.13
40431Terry Topping M41Sunderland Strollers40.15
41204Tom HerbertM30Loftus and Whitby A C40.21
42413John GoodwinM41North York Moors A C40.22
4398Claire JacksonF44Allen Valley Striders40.23
44166Allen BainesM52Howgill Harriers40.26
45217Jason Conrad AllisonM36Crook A C40.28
46164Tim AllsopM38Sunderland Strollers40.32
47137Mark ElliottM50Teesdale A C40.37
48363Steven SnookM48Quakers40.42
49211Geoff HewitsonM49Crook A C40.50
50344Craig DuffM30Billingham Marsh House Harriers40.53
51333David EdwardsM49Online40.59
5299David CaygillM39Newton Aycliffe A C41.13
53170Christopher WrightM48North York Moors A C41.17
54248Barry MetcalfeM45Blyth RC41.20
55131Andrew MossM17Teesdale A C41.22
56238Ralph DickinsonM55Blyth RC41.29
57277Jon RoseM30U41.29
58187Rob HaydonM34Sedgefield Harriers41.32
59446Julie MastrolanardoF39Loftus and Whitby A C41.34
60401Tom BeechM18Durham University41.42
61300Martin MurrayM40U41.50
62348George RussellM39Low Fell42.03
63398Victoria FinchF19Durham University42.04
64316Andrew ShipleyM22U42.04
65294David MunseyM33U42.08
66249Dave RobertsM46Blyth RC42.10
67427Mark SlesserM24Jarrow and Hebburn AC42.12
68239Shaun DoddM36Blyth RC42.16
69447David MeinM57U42.22
70299David BurkharM28North York Moors A C42.24
71335George ReidM50Newton Aycliffe A C42.24
72227Alex James PeacockM24U42.25
73276Ian RichardsM51Gosforth Harriers42.29
74134Nigel MawerM38Teesdale A C42.31
75259Joanne DooleyF33Tynedale Harriers42.32
76237Dave CoxM60Blyth RC42.34
77175Paul ReaM49Saltwell Harriers42.34
78456Graeme McKenzieM22U42.35
79117Neil DouthwaiteM36Evenwood Road Runners42.38
80283Oliver CookM21Durham Uni42.41
81183David SindenM47Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers42.48
82171Patrick JacksonM37Wetherby Runners42.49
8378Andrew BladesM41U42.50
84458Michael SimpsonM37Crook A C42.54
85345John ClarkeM50Quakers42.59
86260Michael ThompsonM36Teesdale A C43.05
8774Darren JacksonM39U43.10
88138Peter SmithM47Quakers43.12
8917Stephen GreenM41U43.15
90275Rob WilliamsM42Loftus and Whitby A C43.16
91251Steve WalkerM47Blyth RC43.19
92410Colin PhilipsonM36U43.20
9382Steven FogginM31U43.22
94331Terry FarrahM53Teesdale A C43.23
95356Jacqueline KeavenyF42Swaledale43.24
96236Michael BrownM41Blyth RC43.26
97355Derek WrightM57Sunderland Strollers43.31
98274Matt GardtM25Skipton A C43.38
99302Craig TaylorM40U43.39
100240Joe FrazerM59Blyth RC43.40
10186Peter BrandM26U43.42
102349David WelshM48Crook A C43.43
103145Stuart HardcastleM51Quakers43.44
104222Philip ChungM19Durham University43.45
10585Scot AinsleyM31U43.47
106213Sarah ListerF30U43.48
10781Robert EneverM30U43.53
108122John BentleyM45Billingham Marsh House Harriers43.59
109155Timothy LowryM43Jarrow and Hebburn AC44.03
110124Richard ScottM63Billingham Marsh House Harriers44.09
111418Neil SmithM44Derwentside A C44.16
112181Sharon GayterF43New Marske Harriers44.19
11335Hilary RossF52U44.25
114357John MorganM29U44.34
115271Keith StainesM44U44.35
116310JohnTrevettM48U44.38
117417Rupert McBaneM42U44.40
118441Peter ParkeM46Sunderland Strollers44.42
119375John GittinsM27Teesdale A C44.45
120223Barry MahaffeyM41U44.47
12124Elaine VallackF49U44.47
122306Michael OffordM56U44.51
123436Vince EmmettM52Sunderland Strollers44.59
124193Daniel MorrisM30U45.00
125208Sue LawsF52U45.03
126452Richard PennockM35Harrogate45.05
127326Alan BrayM57Teesdale A C45.08
12875Gethin Wyn OwenM33U45.09
129405Claire BruceF39North Shields Poly45.11
130141Nick MasonM40Quakers45.18
13196Richard WilkinsonM27U45.23
132127Ian CornerM39Morpeth Harriers45.28
133374Ian BainbridgeM55Crook A C45.29
134126Janette KilgourF57Claremont Road Runners Club45.30
135449Phil GuyM41U45.36
136352Michael GoodM43Middlesbrough and Cleveland45.39
137132Steve MossM48Teesdale A C45.40
138233Jonathan EcclesM48Quakers45.44
139391Diane JobsonF37North York Moors A C45.51
140366Graham LaverickM51Crook A C45.53
141314Andrew FeatherstoneM24U45.57
142252Keith WillshireM53Blyth RC46.00
143178Geoffrey WinterM51Derwentside A C46.04
144419David CurryM50U46.07
145103Richard CampbellM27Newton Aycliffe A C46.08
146184Melvyn ReltonM63North East Vets46.19
147435Dominic ManuelM50Tynedale Harriers46.20
14890Ian WilkinsonM31U46.21
149350Kath BlakeyF45North York Moors A C46.23
150219Nigel BoltonM32U46.39
151146John P StephensonM66Crook and District46.43
15230Richard BondM48U46.44
153221David SmallwoodM37U46.46
154220Eddie SteiphenM38U46.46
155389John EdmondsonM57Newton Aycliffe A C46.49
15689Tony MainM51U46.50
157270Claire ColeF30U46.53
158313Derek PoulterM44U46.55
159179Allen MullissM49Heaton Harriers46.55
160154Amelia HawkinsF27Brighton and Hove A C46.56
161358Paul GardinerM44U47.04
162287Michael WhiteM25U47.20
163320Amanda HetheringtonF45Sedgefield Harriers47.22
164362Sue MilburnF49Newton Aycliffe A C47.23
165203Tony SmithemanM58U47.23
166142Peter RowleyM51Quakers47.23
167140Ian HammondM28Quakers47.23
168338Michele MoranF41U47.24
169308Brenden StewM18U47.28
170216Scot BrownM34Elvet Striders47.30
1717Adrian WilsonM46U47.34
172460Graeme WhiteM51Jarrow and Hebburn AC47.35
17340David JennisM29U47.40
174167Tony MebanM53Howgill Harriers47.43
17556Jon FouldsM51U47.43
17655Ronald ToranoM50U47.44
177293Shaun HarrisM23U47.45
17880Julie SessionsF33U47.46
179196Matthew LunnM30U47.51
180394David WilsonM46U47.52
181393John Mossm53Middlesbrough and Cleveland47.53
182168Bernard MusgroveM59Howgill Harriers47.58
183133Robert MottersheadM49Teesdale A C48.00
184381Robert PhilipsonM69Ryton Tri48.01
185290John FitzsimmonM44U48.03
186177Arthur James WilkinsonM50Derwentside A C48.04
18749Tom AllenM47U48.06
18866Neil HarringtonM48U48.09
189247John MallonM51Blyth RC48.15
190426Alan SlesserM55Jarrow and Hebburn AC48.16
191371Jennifer O'NeillF32U48.17
192339Daniel GordonM62Quakers48.17
193218Christopher MitchellM42U48.27
19454Alan DaviesM46U48.28
195212Adele ThompsonF 41Loftus and Whitby A C48.33
196194Dylan ThompsonM39U48.35
197432Paul Barron M43Newton Aycliffe A C48.38
198192George MeighanM53NEVAC48.41
199376Jeremy ShawM43Darlington Harriers48.51
20018Ian WorrellM45U48.52
201226Paul AppletonM46Quakers48.58
202457Richard ThompsonM26U48.58
203111Jane NathanF43Elvet Striders48.59
204185Gary WhittakerM45North East Vets48.59
20510David SmithM33U49.01
206439Angus AshmanM41Gosforth Harriers49.01
207340Colin EversonM54Crook A C49.09
208205Yvonne HerbertF35Loftus and Whitby A C49.26
209101Simon John RobinsonM53Newton Aycliffe A C49.35
210385Mac StephensonM66South Shields Harriers A C49.41
2112Felicity AshtonF38U49.44
212135Denise TunstallF43Teesdale A C49.56
213429Glen HartM31U49.47
214425Steven BarryM51Houghton Harriers49.56
215100John Robert YoungM52Newton Aycliffe A C50.02
216215Keith WeaversM40Aurora Harriers50.13
21779Simon CarterM33U50.15
218462Peter CartwrightM53U50.19
219195Roslyn KelseyF27U50.20
220186Anne Louise HaydonF31Sedgefield Harriers50.22
221214Larry GreavesM61Aurora Harriers50.29
222151Lindsay John OgleM49Darlington Harriers50.32
223136Richard PickworthM51Teesdale A C50.40
224253Angie BrownF33Blyth RC50.43
225463Mark RhodesM24U50.44
226307John StewM49Roadhoggs Leics50.44
227424David BrownM50U50.46
228438Stephanie BarlowF34Elvet Striders50.49
22942John ArmstrongM53U50.52
230445Cheryl StanleyF28Low Fell51.01
231180William GayterM45New Marske Harriers52.02
232254Julie LeminF31Blyth RC51.03
233423Barry MurrayM42Derwentside A C51.04
23497James WilkinsonM30U51.05
235176Peter BlackwellM60Derwentside A C51.16
23651Andrew PendleburyM33U51.19
2371023Robert AtkinsonM17U51.32
238150Shirley GibsonF60Darlington Harriers51.35
239304Andrew SmythM45U51.38
24044Claire WeighellF37U51.39
241158John McDonaldM61Gateshead Harriers51.40
242207Henry RamageM65U51.42
243149Jackie NichollsF35Darlington Harriers51.45
244128Ian GibsonM48Tynedale Harriers51.50
245415Loiuse TinsleyF23New Marske Harriers51.53
24691Tony FellM59U51.54
247102Patricia KayF46Newton Aycliffe A C51.55
248130Kerstin HeckelsmullerF34Blyth RC52.05
249368David ColinsM46South Shields Harriers A C52.06
250159Deborah McWilliamsF40Gateshead Harriers52.07
251379Allen MortonM53Evenwood Road Runner52.08
25211Elizabeth Ann DatesF27U52.11
253390Louise BennettF42Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers52.11
25412Sarah Jane DatesF27U52.12
25560Brian GrindleyM47U52.15
25687Ian BurnM51U52.18
257282Anthony CorbettM41Quakers52.18
25847Colin ReynoldsM35U52.19
259382Richard PayneM52Quakers52.22
260224Colin ShepherdM38U52.24
261351George DuffM59U52.24
262156William MetcalfeM64Basildon A C52.27
263384Linda ConnnellyF48Newton Aycliffe A C52.32
264327Phil AbrahamsM51Online52.36
265189Vivianne PowF43Quakers52.36
266364Beverley SnookF45Quakers52.43
267454Robert DargueM38U52.59
268116Donna DouthwaiteF36Evenwood Road Runners53.01
269451Caroline HassonF30Wallsend53.06
270334Guy SmithM48Online53.07
271429Glen HartM31U53.11
272139Robert KirbyM45Quakers53.13
273264Sidney RuddM60Billingham Marsh House Harriers53.14
274377Mark BennettM46U53.15
275246Dave KitchingM63Blyth RC53.21
27648Donna ReynoldsF34U53.24
27770Mark DoddM38U53.28
27868Lee PattisonM35U53.28
27934David JennisM56U53.25
280199Hilary GreavesF43U53.37
281152Marion BynoeF46Darlington Harriers53.39
282322Alison MadgwickF46Teesdale A C53.40
283255Davina LonsdaleF41Blyth RC53.41
284284Stuart HodgsonM32U53.51
285464Lloyd FoxM?U53.52
28695Debbie FoxF34U53.52
287201Allen PurdhamM67Crook A C53.57
288269Dave PeacockM45Eden Runners54.00
289160Ken McDonaldM65South Shields Harriers A C54.02
290123Keith BrownM65Billingham Marsh House Harriers54.05
291232Heather RaistrickF45U54.05
292450David DuthieM?U54.10
293281Penny WilsonF48U54.10
294280Paul DavisonM43U54.10
295161David WhitmoreM69South Shields Harriers A C54.16
29664Ann HarveyF61U54.19
297262Karen JoynsonF34U54.20
298416Holly MetcalfeF24U54.21
299286Peter NellistM41U54.27
3003Helen SchofieldF30U54.45
301231Jill RudkinF30U54.52
30236Steve CryerM62U55.25
303144Brendan BoyleM55Quakers55.37
30473Graham HendersonM40U55.51
30543Geoff LawrenceM51U55.54
30631Julie KirbyF40U56.02
30759Karen GardtF51U56.11
3081Adrienne BealF38U56.15
309422Clare BarryF45U56.26
310433Fred WrightM57Sedgefield Harriers56.28
311455John GeldartM49U56.33
312191David MurphyM45North York Moors A C56.37
313190Viv MatthewsF35North York Moors A C56.37
314378Aiden HughesM37U56.47
315311Neil StevensonM52Swaledale57.06
316319Graham BentonM51Maltby Running Club57.09
31776Will RobertsM24U57.11
318317Peter BraneyM72Billingham Marsh House Harriers57.12
319440Davis AlgeoM36Derwentside A C57.22
320437Mary LockieF41Derwentside A C57.22
321119Tony RichardsonM45TCRC57.28
322341Colin BrothersM60Derwentside A C57.32
323372Duncan CumberlidgeM46U57.38
32472Peter HarrisonM44U57.47
325115Sarah DouthwaiteF15Evenwood Road Runners57.53
32657Ellen BrownF39U57.56
32762Steven HornerM27U58.05
328420Nick BlackburnM39U58.05
32983Helen JonesF41U58.06
33021Susan CarsonF52U58.08
331400Mark DodsworthM33U58.14
332434Jennette IvesF43Sedgefield Harriers58.17
333305Karen SmithF46U58.18
334148John BrantM57Darlington Harriers58.18
335336Chris NesamM24U58.18
336337James PattersonM54U58.21
337461Anthony MontegueM37Sunderland Strollers58.32
338257Susan WalkerF50Blyth RC58.33
339295Carsten StaehrM44U58.33
340367Ian McKinnellM45U58.41
34150Aidan BlackburnM52U58.42
342422Clare BarryF45U58.49
343267Duncan RothwellM35U58.49
344459Alan PurvisM69Elvet Striders58.50
34594Susan SmithF41U58.53
346373Paula JamiesonF29U58.58
347109Margaret ThompsonF57Elvet Striders58.59
348323Jill CollinsF43Teesdale A C59.00
34952Victoria RussellF27U59.02
35063Joan FouldsF50U59.11
351225Jeanette MaughanF43Quakers59.13
352230Stewart BunchM59U59.14
353287Michael WhiteM25U59.20
354114Kenneth SamsM60Evenwood Road Runners59.20
355421Claire WestwoodF35Sedgefield Harriers59.30
356387Alan PrestM63Quakers59.35
35741Toni HudsonF29U59.38
358229Ian TaylorM31U59.52
359157Patrick KellyM41Birtley59.58
36065Sandra ParkF42U60.01
361197Melanie RowlandF43U60.05
362256Jocelyn SmithF44Blyth RC60.12
363121Jayne McDermottroeF31Billingham Marsh House Harriers60.12
364411Lorna GoodchildF42U60.14
36539Jennifer WhiteF56U60.16
366228Louise HamiltonF37U60.22
367312Linda PoulterF44U60.26
368112Jackie SmithF68Elvet Striders60.46
369303David CooperM62U60.49
370430Katheryn RaineF45Elvet Striders60.51
371428Richard WallM59Quakers60.58
372361Gail VerononF45Newton Aycliffe A C61.03
373466Billy JamiesonM56Morpeth Harriers61.07
374467Debbie ReayF38Morpeth Harriers61.07
375265Nicola FinchF45Evenwood Road Runners61.43
376412Denise JonesF 41U61.43
377200David ChongM37U61.58
378206Judith WestonF42Billingham Marsh House Harriers62.06
379309George RoutledgeM59Heaton Harriers62.24
380298Ken MajorM41U62.54
3814Susan CooperF39U62.59
382258Christine WillshireF54Blyth RC63.45
38338Peter HolmesM58U63.48
38443Geoff LawrenceM51U63.48
385108Andrew ThompsonM27Elvet Striders64.17
386359Clare DodsworthF30Quakers64.18
387291Fiona FitzsimmonF39U64.24
3889Deborah HareF31U64.44
389143Sue BoyleF57Quakers64.46
39093Karen CarrF43U64.48
391353Mark AdlardM74North York Moors A C65.02
39288Barry EdgarM47U65.17
393388Shona MacMillanF31U65.21
394347Claire ThompsonF40U65.35
395105Dorothy BorrowdaleF54Shildon66.02
39619Janice ShippenF49U66.14
39720John ShippenM50U66.14
398110Emma ThompsonF22Elvet Striders66.16
399360Sarah BeadleF34Quakers66.23
400292Paul MusgraveM44Newton Aycliffe A C67.45
401153Annette HuberyF63Darlington Harriers68.11
402343Myra MCMoraninF57Shildon68.39
403399Ian ThomasM34U68.54
4046Gerry StoneM44U69.57
4055Jackie HallF41U69.57
406318Alwin StockdaleM67Cumberland A C70.26
40753Adam ThompsonM39U70.31
408106Veronica SpoorsF44Shildon71.24
40925Alastair HutchinsonM35U71.35
41028Mark ThompsonM43U71.36
41126Jill RossF32U71.57
412120Catherine ClennettF35Billingham Marsh House Harriers73.54
413301Alan DickinsonM64Evenwood Road Runner74.26
414383Allen ArmstrongM68U77.22
41577David ArmstrongM46U87.32
Back to year index - Top of page