Back to year calendar - Female results

Police Sport UK 10 Mile Championship, Wivenhoe Park, Essex

12th September 2007

Male Results

Results courtesy of Police Sport UK
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Force:
PosNameCatCatPosForceTime
1WILLIAMS Martin 1WEST MIDLANDS52:40
2REES-JONES Stephen 2HAMPSHIRE52:40
3CAIRNS Steve 3LOTHIAN & BORDERS53:15
4TUCKER Peter 4METROPOLITAN55:56
5FOWLER MalcolmV401CHESHIRE56:36
6CROSBIE Angus 5Hertfordshire56:55
7CAMPBELL IainV451METROPOLITAN57:19
8MURTAGH PeterV402PSNI58:12
9SANFORD Paul 6Norfolk58:29
10COOPER Jim 7METROPOLITAN58:58
11COLCOMBE Gavin 8SOUTH WALES59:07
12PETERS Rhys 9METROPOLITAN59:10
13NEWTON Simon 10WEST YORKSHIRE59:26
14WYATT Paul 11METROPOLITAN59:28
15LANE MickV452METROPOLITAN59:54
16BEDELL NigelV403WEST YORKSHIRE1:00:09
17PENNY Mark 12KENT1:00:25
18RILEY DarrenV404WEST MIDLANDS1:00:44
19FORDER TonyV453METROPOLITAN1:00:46
20CAULTON TonyV454DERBYSHIRE1:00:55
21WELCH Russ 13ESSEX1:01:03
22HARVEY MichaelV405Fife1:01:07
23WALKER Derek 14ESSEX1:01:16
24HARRINGTON Mike 15CHESHIRE1:01:18
25BOND MickV501ESSEX1:01:19
26DALE Nick 16WEST MIDLANDS1:01:21
27KNIGHT John 17METROPOLITAN1:01:24
28BROWN James 18METROPOLITAN1:01:37
29HEATON BillV406CHESHIRE1:01:48
30ROBERTSON MylesV407CHESHIRE1:02:00
31SLOAN Neil 19Cambridgeshire1:02:08
32CRUTCHLEY PaulV455STAFFORDSHIRE1:02:42
33DOOLEY Leigh 20METROPOLITAN1:03:11
34JOPSON Andy 21ESSEX1:03:22
35FULTON DaveV408GREATER MANCHESTER1:03:30
36FURSEY BobV409KENT1:03:31
37ROWE NigelV4010METROPOLITAN1:03:38
38MONKS Phil 22CHESHIRE1:03:49
39WEDGE Iain 23CHESHIRE1:04:10
40BLAIZE Andy 24Northamptonshire1:04:18
41BROOKS MichaelV4011LOTHIAN & BORDERS1:04:27
42McGRATH JohnV4012METROPOLITAN1:04:29
43WOOD Dave 25ESSEX1:04:38
44FLECK SteveV456THAMES VALLEY1:04:47
45ETCHES Adam 26Cambridgeshire1:04:48
46COOK NigelV4013KENT1:04:55
47JOHNSTON Neal 27PSNI1:04:56
48AULD Alan 28STRATHCLYDE1:04:57
49SMITH Bill 29Fife1:05:10
50HARDING RobV4014METROPOLITAN1:05:18
51DUNNE Carl 30WEST MIDLANDS1:05:23
52BROOKS Tim 31DEVON & CORNWALL1:05:29
53BALMER Chris 32Cambridgeshire1:05:29
54PRETTY John 33STRATHCLYDE1:06:00
55CHEEK Chris 34WEST MIDLANDS1:06:06
56DIFFEY JohnV4015SOUTH WALES1:06:12
57DINWOODIE StuartV457Wiltshire1:06:15
58SORRELL Dan 35ESSEX1:06:25
59PURSEY Jonathan 36Gwent1:06:48
60BROWN Ryan 37STRATHCLYDE1:06:50
61HENLEY Wayne 38City of London1:06:54
62PHILLIPS MartinV4016ESSEX1:06:57
63USHER Wayne 39Gloucestershire1:07:05
64RAYFIELD DaveV4017Northamptonshire1:07:07
65GRANT Daniel 40Cambridgeshire1:07:14
66McCRAE Gordon 41STRATHCLYDE1:07:17
67PITCHER Del 42DERBYSHIRE1:07:20
68EVANS MarkV458GREATER MANCHESTER1:07:23
69BUTTLEMAN JimV4018Hertfordshire1:07:41
70DUTTON Neil 43WEST YORKSHIRE1:07:49
71CLARKE BruceV4019DERBYSHIRE1:07:50
72LAWTON BryanV4020GREATER MANCHESTER1:07:54
73WEBSTER Karl 44DERBYSHIRE1:07:59
74SHEPHERD Andy 45Hertfordshire1:08:08
75NOYES SteveV4021Wiltshire1:08:12
76NELSON DennisV4022LANCASHIRE1:08:14
77MOODY AdrianV4023KENT1:08:24
78GRAHAM RodV459LANCASHIRE1:08:27
79LYCETT PaulV4510WEST YORKSHIRE1:08:30
80BAGGOTT IanV4024DEVON & CORNWALL1:08:51
81ARNOLD JohnV4511STAFFORDSHIRE1:09:17
82BOOTHROYD Bobby 46METROPOLITAN1:09:24
83ZOLLER GaryV4025Norfolk1:09:29
84RICHARDS KevV4026DEVON & CORNWALL1:09:30
85WILLIS KenV502Northamptonshire1:09:31
86MITCHELL DavidV503STRATHCLYDE1:09:33
87ROBERTS Jason 47Wiltshire1:09:39
88OTTER Paul 48DEVON & CORNWALL1:09:44
89BRANSTON Michael 49Cambridgeshire1:09:44
90CLARK DarranV4027DERBYSHIRE1:09:45
91SAINT-DUNN Michael 50STAFFORDSHIRE1:09:49
92POOLMAN Ian 51Fife1:10:02
93JACKSON Dick 52METROPOLITAN1:10:07
94PRICE BrianV4028LANCASHIRE1:10:12
95KELLY TimV504Hertfordshire1:10:17
96HANSON Chris 53WEST MIDLANDS1:10:21
97STEIN JimV4029DEVON & CORNWALL1:10:23
98BUNN SeanV4030Northamptonshire1:10:27
99ALLSOPP AdrianV4512WEST MIDLANDS1:10:32
100WARD Matt 54Cambridgeshire1:10:42
101GRIFFIN MikeV4513DEVON & CORNWALL1:10:53
102REYNOLDS GrahamV4031DEVON & CORNWALL1:10:57
103CHAMPION StuartV4032KENT1:11:49
104LUKINS ColinV4033METROPOLITAN1:12:00
105ANDERSON Paul 55Cambridgeshire1:12:03
106LOFTUS KevinV4514DERBYSHIRE1:12:14
107GOACHER GaryV4515DERBYSHIRE1:12:32
108PEELO TonyV551HAMPSHIRE1:12:39
109PATON DouglasV4034LOTHIAN & BORDERS1:12:49
110OSBORNE Remi 56City of London1:13:01
111BENTLEY JamesV4516GREATER MANCHESTER1:13:26
112HOLDEN Craig 57Wiltshire1:13:43
113COOPER AndyV4517LANCASHIRE1:13:56
114WEST RichardV505WEST YORKSHIRE1:14:08
115MACKENZIE JohnV506ESSEX1:14:16
116MACLEAN AlistairV4518LOTHIAN & BORDERS1:14:31
117LAW AlbertV507PSNI1:14:37
118BACKHOUSE AdrianV4035STAFFORDSHIRE1:14:50
119MERIFIELD PeterV4519WEST YORKSHIRE1:15:02
120KAY GrahamV4520DEVON & CORNWALL1:15:05
121STIRMEY MarkV4521Northamptonshire1:15:15
122STEVEN RobertV4036LOTHIAN & BORDERS1:15:46
123MAWDESLEY Ian 58METROPOLITAN1:15:51
124NORTH Tom 59HAMPSHIRE1:16:36
125MURFIN EddieV552Lincolnshire1:16:52
126COSHAM James 60THAMES VALLEY1:16:59
127BROADBENT StevenV4522LANCASHIRE1:17:23
128CAINEY RobV4037AVON & SOMERSET1:17:36
129ALTOFT StuartV4038HUMBERSIDE1:18:15
130EDWARDS JonV4039SURREY1:18:21
131NEW StephenV4040Gwent1:18:28
132CHURTON Mark 61STAFFORDSHIRE1:18:32
133BELSHAW Andrew 62PSNI1:18:50
134FROST BarryV4523DEVON & CORNWALL1:19:03
135NICHOLS DerekV4524HAMPSHIRE1:19:06
136RUSSELL KevinV4525SOUTH WALES1:19:18
137GAY ChristopherV4041Norfolk1:19:40
138ASHTON Matthew 63Gloucestershire1:19:46
139BRIER ChrisV508HAMPSHIRE1:19:53
140JACKSON IanV4526DERBYSHIRE1:20:33
141DIGBY Pete 64Cambridgeshire1:20:42
142CORNES Gary 65GREATER MANCHESTER1:20:56
143McDERMOTT Ross 66Norfolk1:20:59
144LANE Gary 67ESSEX1:21:06
145HALL MalcolmV509DEVON & CORNWALL1:21:13
146PATERSON Simon 68SURREY1:21:24
147GOVAN AndyV4042Central Scotland1:21:44
148SCRIVENS KerryV4527HAMPSHIRE1:21:48
149SCOTT Colin 69STRATHCLYDE1:22:25
150WILLIS David 70ESSEX1:22:30
151BLEDGE Alistair 71LANCASHIRE1:22:36
152COOPER DaleV4528Norfolk1:23:14
153BROOME TyroneV4529Gwent1:24:13
154BALDWIN Richard 72HAMPSHIRE1:25:33
155STUART David 73DERBYSHIRE1:25:55
156QUAEY CharlesV4043ESSEX1:25:58
157ADELSBERG SteveV5010KENT1:26:47
158HOPE RobertV5011LOTHIAN & BORDERS1:26:50
159AIREY MikeV553SUSSEX1:26:58
160BRENNAN PhilV554THAMES VALLEY1:27:10
161HEAD James 74DEVON & CORNWALL1:27:22
162FLOWER Michael 75Norfolk1:27:31
163GILLAN Steve 76LOTHIAN & BORDERS1:28:05
164MURRAY BillV555LANCASHIRE1:28:23
165FINBOW MarkV4044ESSEX1:28:36
166BRIMSON ChristopherV4530AVON & SOMERSET1:28:46
167COOPER JohnV4531KENT1:29:13
168WRONA TajV4045Wiltshire1:29:31
169GILBERT JonnyV4532City of London1:29:36
170SPARKS Martin 77Dorset1:30:11
171EWING AndrewV4046Hertfordshire1:30:31
172RICHARDSON MandieV4047GREATER MANCHESTER1:30:38
173WOOD DaveV4533GREATER MANCHESTER1:30:45
174DEMPSEY-BRENCH JohnV4534Hertfordshire1:31:26
175BROOKS Joel 78Dorset1:31:35
176CLARE JoeV556Hertfordshire1:31:40
177LEE JeremyV4048City of London1:32:04
178WASP Gareth 79SUSSEX1:32:13
179SAUNDERS Gary 80Dorset1:32:20
180ALLEN PaulV5012Cambridgeshire1:32:42
181HILL MickV4535WEST MIDLANDS1:33:09
182ROULSTON GregV5013HAMPSHIRE1:33:18
183WILLIAMSON GodfreyV4536PSNI1:34:16
184NASH GaryV4049ESSEX1:36:04
185WHITEAR Ryan 81ESSEX1:36:09
186LEISHMAN StuartV4050Central Scotland1:36:40
187MATRUNDOLA AldoV4537LOTHIAN & BORDERS1:36:59
188HOLT Lyndon 82ESSEX1:37:30
189HALLIGAN Andrew 83SOUTH WALES1:37:47
190MARSHALL MylesV4051LOTHIAN & BORDERS1:37:51
191RAMPLING LaurieV557ESSEX1:38:52
192ALDERSON DarrenV4052Cambridgeshire1:40:14
193MOORE BrianV558Norfolk1:40:19
194STILLWELL DavidV4053Cambridgeshire1:40:51
195HERN PeterV559Hertfordshire1:41:15
196KING SteveV4054ESSEX1:41:33
197GOODE KevinV4538Norfolk1:41:58
198WADSWORTH TimV4539Wiltshire1:42:15
199WYNES PhilV5014Hertfordshire1:53:14
200POTTER GregV4055ESSEX1:57:20
Back to year index - Top of page