Back to year calendar

NBM Challenge Races, Penrith, Cumbria

13th September 2007

Results courtesy of Ron Kenyon for Eden Runners
UNDER 10 GIRLS
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
1ELLEN ELLIOT9UNATTACHED3.57
2CONNIE HURTON8EDEN RUNNERS 
3INDIA BIRLEY8EDEN RUNNERS 
4MEGAN RUDD8STAINTON SCHOOL4.19
5JAYNE GOLDEN9UNATTACHED 
6EMMA PEACOCK9EDEN RUNNERS 
7POPPY SCHOLEFIELD5EDEN RUNNERS 
8RHIANNON FISHER9IVEGILL PRIMARY SCHOOL 
9EMILY RICHARDSON8UNATTACHED 
10EMMA McCUNE8IVEGILL PRIMARY SCHOOL 
11MEGAN VERE-HOOSE8IVEGILL PRIMARY SCHOOL 
 MILLIE HOLDER9EDEN RUNNERS 
     
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
UNDER 12 GIRLS
1MEGAN BATES10EDEN RUNNERS6.07
2EMILY HEAVISIDE11EDEN RUNNERS6.30
3FLORA BLACKBURN11EDEN RUNNERS6.38
4OLIVIA LESLEY10EDEN RUNNERS 
5TIFFANY HEAVISIDE10EDEN RUNNERS 
6KATY ARIS11EDEN RUNNERS 
7ALISON MURCHINSON10EDEN RUNNERS 
 GEORGIA BIRLEY EDEN RUNNERS 
 TIFFANY CRAUSHAW10STAINTON SCHOOL 
 SHAI HUTCHINSON10EDEN RUNNERS 
     
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
UNDER 14 GIRLS
1KIRSTY NORWOOD13EDEN RUNNERS7.23
2JODI HEBSON13EDEN RUNNERS 
3CATHERINE KENYON13EDEN RUNNERS7.44
     
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
UNDER 16 GIRLS
1VICKY JOHNSTON14EDEN RUNNERS10.32
2LORNA JOHNSTON14EDEN RUNNERS13.12
3HELEN PEACOCK14EDEN RUNNERS14.15
     
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
UNDER 18 WOMEN
1CHARLOTTE ARTER16EDEN RUNNERS18.18
2HOLLY MARSHALL16EDEN RUNNERS20.25
3ANNA WHITEMORE17EDEN RUNNERS21.50
     
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
SENIOR WOMEN
1KAREN HEAVISIDE38EDEN RUNNERS18.35
2HELEN SCHOLEFIELD40EDEN RUNNERS21.38
3ANNE-MARIE RAMSAY35EDEN RUNNERS22.31
     
UNDER 10 BOYS
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
1CHARLIE ROBSON9KESWICK AC3.31
2GEORGE HOLDER8EDEN RUNNERS 
3NICHOLAS DUDSON8UNATTACHED 
4MARK DONOVAN8EDEN RUNNERS 
5ROBBIE HEBSON9EDEN RUNNERS 
6HARRY LANCASTER9UNATTACHED3.41
7LORCAN MURTAGH9IVEGILL PRIMARY SCHOOL3.43
8ANDREW JEAL8EDEN RUNNERS 
9ALISTAIR JEAL8EDEN RUNNERS 
10BROOK BIRLEY9EDEN RUNNERS4.00
11CAMERON WESTMORLAND8IVEGILL PRIMARY SCHOOL 
12NOAH HURTON EDEN RUNNERS 
13JOSEPH ARMSTRONG8IVEGILL PRIMARY SCHOOL 
14HENRY SCHOLEFIELD9EDEN RUNNERS 
15HAMISH LESLIE8EDEN RUNNERS4.26
16ELLIOT BULMAN  UNATTACHED 
17CONNOR MURTAGH7IVEGILL PRIMARY SCHOOL 
18JOSHUA BULMAN UNATTACHED4.46
19WILLIAM TOWSON UNATTACHED 
20LEWIS McLEAN UNATTACHED 
     
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
UNDER 12 BOYS
1THOMAS TAYLOR UNATTACHED5.35
2SAM DUDSON11EDEN RUNNERS5.38
3MATTHEW GOLDEN11EDEN RUNNERS5.40
4LUKE GRAHAM10EDEN RUNNERS 
5THOMAS GATE EDEN RUNNERS6.22
6TAYLOR BALMER10EDEN RUNNERS 
7JAMES NORWOOD10EDEN RUNNERS 
8LUKE WOOLRIDGE10CARLISLE ASPATRIA 
10DAN CAFFERTY UNATTACHED6.44
11JAMES BIRD UNATTACHED7.15
12FINN DONOVAN10EDEN RUNNERS 
13LEWIS DAVIDSON UNATTACHED 
     
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
UNDER 14 BOYS
1ALASTAIR WEYMOUTH EDEN RUNNERS6.40
2AIDAN McGLEENAN EDEN RUNNERS 
3CAMERON JEAL12EDEN RUNNERS 
     
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
UNDER 16 BOYS
1LEE SAVAGE14EDEN RUNNERS9.14
2JOE ARIS14EDEN RUNNERS9.29
3MATTHEW McNAUGHTON14EDEN RUNNERS11.20
4DOUGLAS NEWBURY14HOWGILL HARRIERS11.38
5JOHN METCALF14HOWGILL HARRIERS12.57
     
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
UNDER 18 MEN
1MICHAEL KENYON16EDEN RUNNERS16.48
2STUART ARIS16EDEN RUNNERS17.01
     
POSITIONNAMEAGECLUBTIME
SENIOR MEN
1STEVE MURDOCK EDEN RUNNERS15.45
2DEREK HURTON EDEN RUNNERS16.00
3ALAN MARSHALL EDEN RUNNERS17.41
4JOHN BRIDGES EDEN RUNNERS17.59
5ANDREW WALKER47EDEN RUNNERS21.01
6PAUL SAAGER55EDEN RUNNERS21.17
Back to year index - Top of page