Back to year calendar

Everybody & MacMillan Cancer Support 10k, 7.5k and 5k Races, Nantwich, Cheshire

22nd July 2007

Results courtesy of Keith Hancock for On Your Marks

The Everybody 10k & Family Fun Run
 10k - Male      
PositionRace No.NameTownAthletics ClubAge Time
1st45Peter MallisonCreweSouth Cheshire Harriers36 00:36:07
2nd33Harvey BloorShavington 38 00:38:13
3rd39Andrew MayersCreweSouth Cheshire Harriers38 00:41:09
4th34Michael WhitesideChesterTattenhall Runners59 00:41:59
5th32John CoatsNorthwichNorthern Veterans AC45 00:42:36
6th23Eugene FinnCrewe 47 00:42:41
7th38Neil JonesCreweSouth Cheshire Harriers39 00:42:51
8th40Robert MayersSandbachSouth Cheshire Harriers44 00:43:44
9th41Amir LevyCrewe 27 00:44:42
10th22Andrew BastonNantwich 42 00:46:03
11th31Matthew CoxRochdaleRochdale AC49 00:47:50
12th21Peter CrumpNomansheath Cheshire 27 00:48:39
13th43Phil AshleyCrewe 44 00:49:03
14th26Ian PotterWillaston Nantwich 37 00:51:17
15th42Keith HallamNantwich 38 00:53:11
16th24Mark JeffriesBurland Nantwich 45 00:53:30
17th35Andrew CottonNantwichMuller Running Club38 00:54:43
18th44Anthony PrestonNantwich 41 00:58:33
19th36Charles BelangerNantwich 39 00:58:51
        
10k - Female
PositionRace No.NameTownAthletics ClubAge Time
1st28Mel SaywellNantwich 38 00:48:54
2nd37Claire BeresfordWinsford 26 00:42:14
 
10k Relay - 2 runners doing 5k each
PositionRace No.NameTownAthletics Clubage Time
1st300David MayCrewe 27 01:07:04
        
7.5k - Male
PositionRace No.NameTownAthletics Clubage Time
1st305Derek AmsonCrewe 40 00:47:02
        
7.5k - Female
PositionRace No.NameTownAthletics Clubage Time
1st301Susan AllcockWistaston, Crewe 40 00:36:20
2nd302Pam JukesWistaston, Crewe 65 00:43:37
        
5k - Male
PositionRace No.NameTownAthletics ClubAge Time
1st117Chris LuggShavingtonCrewe & Nantwich AC16 00:17:38
2nd122Thomas HaynesCreweCrewe & Nantwich AC14 00:18:02
3rd111Sean DyerCreweCrewe & Nantwich AC14 00:19:13
4th118Bryon ParkingsonCullingworthBingley Harriers57 00:20:07
5th120Robert SpotswoodConwyAbergale Harriers49 00:20:58
6th123Liam DyerCreweCrewe & Nantwich AC14 00:21:05
7th121John LathamCrewe   00:23:06
8th112Daniel AllcockWistaston, Crewe 12 00:23:07
9th124Angus VarleyCreweSouth Cheshire Harriers45 00:23:59
10th125Peter VarleyWrexhamWrexham AC47 00:24:56
11th114Dave FarmerHaslington, Crewe 45 00:27:15
12th110John CulshawWistaston, Crewe 35 00:33:37
        
5k - Female
PositionRace No.NameTownAthletics Clubage Time
1st119Joelle ParkingsonLeeds 24 00:29:36
2nd115Karen WilliamsCrewe 41 00:30:54
        
2.5k Family Fun Run
PositionRace No.NameTownAthletics ClubAgem/fTime
1st244Laura GrayWistaston, CreweCrewe & Nantwich AC12f00:10:06
2nd245Jake MonksSandbach 9m00:10:17
3rd247Amelia PettittHaslington, CreweCrewe & Nantwich AC12f00:10:35
4th248Tom ThornhillWeston, Crewe 12m00:11:04
5th249Matthew SaywellNantwich 9m00:11:05
6th250Lewis MallisonCrewe 10m00:11:07
7th251Ethan GaterCongleton 9m00:11:34
8th252Alex MallisonCrewe 12m00:11:44
9th253Keith ThornhillWeston, Crewe 43m00:11:50
10th250Jack Hayward CookeNantwich 10m00:11:59
11th251Hannah ThornhillWeston, Crewe 9f00:12:09
12th245Thomas BastonNantwich 8m00:12:51
13th240Max HeywoodWeston, Crewe 7m00:13:20
14th241Guy HeywoodWeston, Crewe 40m00:13:21
15th242Sarah MayersSandbach 14f00:13:22
16th246Clara PettittHaslington, CreweCrewe & Nantwich AC10f00:13:41
17th247Rose ClaytonSandbach 7f00:13:44
18th248George HancockWistaston, Crewe 7m00:15:39
19th249Jamie MonksSandbach 5m00:16:39
20th250Rainbow ThompsonChester 9f00:18:01
21st248Sophia ShieldsUpton Chester 3f00:18:42
22nd249Gordon SheildsUpton Chester 35m00:18:42
23rd250Emma SaywellNantwich 5f00:19:06
24th242Emily CulshawWistaston, Crewe 4f00:19:54
25th243Angela CulshawWistaston, Crewe 30f00:19:54
Back to year index - Top of page