Back to year calendar

Mileta 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire

16th September 2007

Results courtesy of Chris Drake for Spenborough & District AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Peter Hoyle Spenborough & District AC36.11
2Paul HallasM45Wakefield Harriers36.36
3Anthony BradfordM40Spenborough & District AC36.47
4Donald KennedyM40Longwood Harriers36.52
5Rogan Ashton Pudsey Racers37.15
6Paul Lee Meltham AC37.11
7Paul Kynaston Stadium Runners37.38
8Martin FirthM45Queensbury Running Club38.01
9James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners38.07
10Jon Stewart Leeds City AC38.27
11Stephen SchofieldM45Dewsbury Road Runners38.38
12Mark GreavesM40Unattached38.41
13Mark Shaw Unattached38.47
14John CalvertM40Dewsbury Road Runners38.52
15Amarnath AhirM50Bingley Harriers39.47
16Stephen BeardsellM55Holmfirth Harriers39.56
17Terry HylandM50Huddersfield Road Runners40.20
18Faye BanksFAckworth Road Runners & AC40.39
19Allan WhittakerM40Spenborough & District AC41.42
20Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC41.49
21Martin ThompsonM40Spenborough & District AC41.50
22Hayley Atkinson-WindsorFIdle AC41.55
23Michael Tinker Unattached42.08
24Chris Jacobs Spenborough & District AC42.33
25Stephen BrookM60Queensbury Running Club42.34
26John HowarthM55Longwood Harriers42.38
27Rick NottidgeM40Baildon Runners42.59
28Frank ReddingtonM55Spenborough & District AC43.02
29Tim WraggM40Spenborough & District AC43.03
30Dennis HoeyM50Spenborough & District AC43.05
31Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners43.20
32Alan ByeM60Skyrac AC43.47
33Christine McCarthyF45Ackworth Road Runners & AC43.49
34Walter StewartM60Halifax Harriers43.58
35Jonathan HaynesM40Baildon Runners44.46
36Jayne PatchettF45Unattached44.55
37John CawleyM50Baildon Runners45.20
38Neil Clavin Spenborough & District AC45.21
39Julie FieldF35Huddersfield Road Runners46.02
40Robert ShimminM50Baildon Runners46.17
41Phillip JonesM50Baildon Runners47.16
42Chris Gomersall Unattached47.48
43Rob Kilner Pudsey Racers48.06
44Graham Summersgales Unattached48.12
45Mike WalshM75Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.41
46Malcolm FawcettM65York Knavesmire Harriers48.49
47Georgie SoutherlandFRothwell Harriers49.04
48Lisa HallFIdle AC49.09
49Heather MitchellF50Dewsbury Road Runners49.28
50Faye WilkinsonF35Spenborough & District AC49.49
51Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners50.00
52Peter SwayneM55Longwood Harriers50.19
53Paul Baxter Unattached50.28
54Karl Shearer Unattached50.37
55Jack BretherickM70Dewsbury Road Runners51.10
56Liz CavenF35Baildon Runners51.13
57Sue CoatesF55Baildon Runners52.09
58Janet MurninF45Dewsbury Road Runners52.10
59Lorraine CrossleyF45Unattached53.11
60Clive BoothmanM60Baildon Runners54.11
61Jack FirthM70Queensbury Running Club54.53
62Louise KempFUnattached56.03
63Sue JonesF45Spenborough & District AC56.20
64Fiona Carrington-WardFSpenborough & District AC56.35
65Susan HopeF45Dewsbury Road Runners58.36
66Lindsey WinterFEccleshill Road Runners58.47
67Susan FearonF40Wesham Road Runners58.50
68Amanda PearsonF40Spenborough & District AC67.29
69Susan SykesF40Dewsbury Road Runners74.06
Back to year index - Top of page