Back to year calendar

Midweek Training Races, Derby

19th September 2007

Results courtesy of David Denton for Running with David
 1 Mile    
1LaurenKELLYMBournemouth AC00:05:00
2EdMURDENM40Shelton Striders00:05:09
3MartinBAILEYMNewcastle (Staffs) AC00:05:11
4FlinnWATSONJMMatlock AC00:05:25
5MatRADBOURNEMSinfin RC00:05:26
6JonathanDOULLJMMatlock AC00:05:29
7JohnBIRCHMHallamshire Harriers00:05:32
8DuncanCOWIEM40Sinfin RC00:05:44
9JohnCANNONM40North Derbyshire RC00:05:45
10RobertSHARRATTM40Ilkeston RC00:05:54
11AnthonySHEPHARDM40Hatton Darts00:05:59
12KevinLOFTUSM40North Derbyshire RC00:06:12
13LesCHAMBERSM40Mansfield H & AC00:06:16
14ColinSINNOTTM50North Derbyshire RC00:06:31
15PaulROBINSONM40South Derbyshire RC00:06:46
16HeidiJOSEPHS North Derbyshire RC00:06:50
17RoseSENSECALL Belper Harriers00:07:11
18CarolSHARRATTW50Ilkeston RC00:07:42
19CameronPEGGJMChesapeake RR00:07:42
20MarkSTEVENSM40Unattached00:07:56
21KenWRIGHTM70Rolls Royce H00:08:37
22CatherinePEGGW50Chesapeake RR00:08:59
      
 5000m    
1BenRADBOURNEMHeanor RC00:15:41
2PhilipMITCHELLMHeanor RC00:16:07
3SeanMCCAFFERYMHolmfirth Harriers00:16:49
4BenNORRISJMNotts AC00:16:50
5PaulLEWISMLong Eaton RC00:17:07
6PaulGREGORYMHermitage Harriers00:17:12
7AndrewMCNEILLM40Long Eaton RC00:17:22
8SharonORRIDGEW40Long Eaton RC00:17:22
9LisaPALMERWHeanor RC00:17:32
10AndyCOLEGATEMLong Eaton RC00:17:45
11JohnBIRCHMHallamshire Harriers00:17:51
12MarkBOOTJMNotts AC00:18:13
13MatRADBOURNEMSinfin RC00:18:49
14JohnCANNONM40North Derbyshire RC00:18:51
15MartinBAILEYMNewcastle (Staffs) AC00:18:56
16JillBURKEW40Heanor RC00:19:05
17DuncanCOWIEM40Sinfin RC00:19:19
18ANOTHERNDB 00:19:36
19LaurenKELLYMBournemouth AC00:19:58
20KevinLOFTUSM40North Derbyshire RC00:20:10
21FionaGILBERTJWMatlock AC00:20:14
22ColinSINNOTTM50North Derbyshire RC00:20:31
23LesCHAMBERSM40Mansfield H & AC00:20:41
24NigelSCOLLINM40Heanor RC00:20:43
25StephenLEEMUnattached00:20:56
26HayleyCAMERONJWMatlock AC00:21:05
27CharlesLARSONM40Newcastle (Staffs) AC00:21:25
28RobertSHARRATTM40Ilkeston RC00:21:26
29NickPAPEM40Unattached00:21:45
30CraigASHTONMNewcastle (Staffs) AC00:21:52
31RaymondNORRISM50Unattached00:22:38
32PaulMORRISJMHeanor RC00:22:43
33HeidiJOSEPHSWNorth Derbyshire RC00:22:59
34TracieMORRISW40Heanor RC00:23:44
35SueBARTLETTWSue Bartlett RC00:24:47
36PaulROBINSONM40South Derbyshire RC00:25:23
37PhilBALDOCKM40Uttoxeter RR00:25:23
38MickEDWARDSM60Dark Peak Fell Runners00:25:43
39CarolSHARRATTW50Ilkeston RC00:26:05
40SheridanISLANDWUnattached00:26:38
41TonyROWBOTTOMM40Chesapeake RR00:26:56
42MarkSTEVENSM40Unattached00:26:59
43CatherinePEGGW50Chesapeake RR00:27:43
44RoseSENSECALLWBelper Harriers00:29:14
45KenWRIGHTM70Rolls Royce H00:29:30
46RhiannonCRAWFORDWSue Bartlett RC00:32:14
47MelanieMARUBBIWSue Bartlett RC00:34:10
48ViraccaMAGLIOMSue Bartlett RC00:34:18
49MJBEATTIEWSue Bartlett RC00:35:53
Back to year index - Top of page