Back to year calendar

Meltham 10k, Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire

28th January 2007

Results courtesy of Steve Randerson for Meltham AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
11Matthew PiersonMHolmfirth Harriers35.29
273Simon CookMLeeds City AC35.40
3192Simon WrightM40Doncaster AC38.10
4131Shawn DimelowMPenistone FPR38.17
5145Paul StevensonM45Pudsey & Bramley38.59
610Andy WhitworthM40Meltham AC39.52
7202Ricky SouthM45Holmfirth Harriers40.29
8138Brian StevensonM40Pudsey & Bramley40.40
9191Jamie WestwoodMStadium Runners40.45
10170Martin FirthM45Queensbury RC40.49
11193Richard WrightM45Doncaster AC40.57
12189 Colin MilnerM50Holme Valley41.05
13189Eric PaxmanMUnattached41.05
14207Liam DunneMOtley AC41.09
15190Brandon HolroydMHolmfirth Harriers41.45
16134David MayallMUnattached41.47
17181John LangtonM40Unattached41.51
18169Jon SlateMHallamshire Harriers41.53
19130Donald KennedyM40Longwood Harriers41.57
20176Peter HughesM50Queensbury RC41.59
21122Phillip BattyMUnattached42.12
22112Sylvain HussonMUnattached42.16
23240Ian MicklethwaiteMLivingwell Barnsley42.17
24158Kath FarquharF35Holmfirth Harriers42.24
25194S. MasskuMSt. Brides AC42.32
26178James KendrickMHolmfirth Harriers42.34
27236Sean McCaffreyMHolmfirth Harriers42.48
2849Michael WalshMAckworth RR42.49
2932Phil McGenityM40Holmfirth Harriers42.50
30171Russ DerbyshireM50Salford Harriers42.57
31218Nicolas ScottM40Steel City Striders43.04
32235Jonny McLeanMUnattached43.09
339Bridget CoomberF40Denby Dale Travellers43.11
3492Kevin HoultMHoults wine merchants43.21
35186Kevin YewlettM50Holmfirth Harriers43.24
36152Richard BillingtonM40Unattached43.30
3752Simon KirbyM40Holmfirth Harriers43.34
38219Chris LiversidgeMUnattached44.18
39157Anthony BainM50Northern Vets AC44.31
4060Paul LeeMUnattached44.39
41215Ian MitchellM55Longwood Harriers44.47
4211Martin ShawM35Harrogate Harriers44.50
4366Alexander RobinsonM35Hallamshire Harriers44.58
4498Tracey WestF40Worksop Harriers45.04
45233M BudworthMBarton Harriers45.07
4695S MozleyM35Wickersley Bogtrotters45.09
4786Ian GuestM45Wickersley Bogtrotters45.12
48172Mike HigginbottomM50Salford Harriers45.21
49105David MillerM35Stadium Runners45.33
50204Nick MorrisMValley Hill Runners45.39
51174Tim GrinsdaleM50Unattached45.41
52118Ryan CudworthMTickhill Running & AC45.44
53148Jonathan DaleM40Unattached45.56
54249Robert ScottMUnattached45.57
55210David GriffinMLiverpool Pembroke46.00
56136Alex VisigMUnattached46.08
5719Martin HartleyMUnattached46.12
5824Huw ThomasM35Denby Dale Travellers46.20
5970Stuart McCormickM35Unattached46.44
60133Richard HobsonM40Unattached46.52
61177Kevin GarbuttM40Unattached46.54
6294Philip ReidMUnattached47.00
63144Andrew KerryM40Holmfirth Harriers47.03
64211B StottMUnattached47.04
65153Stuart YatesM45Denby Dale Travellers47.07
66155Brendan JonesMUnattached47.09
6774John TaylerM50Stadium Runners47.24
6879Michael TinkerM35Unattached47.26
69142John SpencerM50Hallamshire Harriers47.29
70214Steve BowereMHolmfirth Harriers47.30
7188Neil CullenMDenby Dale Travellers47.38
72114Leslet EwartF50Holmfirth Harriers47.43
7354Stephen BrookM55Queensbury RC47.44
74184Brian HutsonMHolme Valley47.53
7572Sean DoyleM35Holmfirth Harriers48.27
76242Chris TaylorMMeltham AC48.31
77107Trevor BurtonM45Steel City Striders48.46
78200Colin BirchallMUnattached48.50
79168Kevin ThomasM50Rotherham Harriers48.52
8081Stephanie HaughtonFLeeds & Bradford Tri.49.07
81163S.M. KitchingM45Spenborough AC49.07
8267Mark SpeightM40Stainland Lions49.11
83213Robert HalsteadM50Holmfirth Harriers49.12
8413Tom EdwardsM50Denby Dale Travellers49.15
85116Gillian KesterF45Stadium Runners49.17
8689Katy WoodF35Unattached49.21
87115Chris GoddardMUnattached49.35
88212Nigel CookM40Unattached49.39
89201David PhillipsM60Royton Road Runners49.45
90183Gerard SchofieldM40East Cheshire Harriers49.53
9120Lee BedfordMUnattached49.59
9221Martin ParkerMUnattached50.04
93159David CrosslandMHolmfirth Harriers50.05
94237Craig CoulsonMUnattached50.06
9582Richard PlunkettM40Halifax Harriers50.17
96248Nathan WicksMUnattached50.32
97146David ChapmanMUnattached50.40
98132J LeonardM40Unattached50.42
99124Hayley LomasFMeltham AC50.47
100179Paul SteadMNorthbank AC50.51
10164Paul KellyM35Unattached50.55
102103John CottamM50Unattached51.04
103195Peter HelliwellM60Unattached51.13
104217Michael BoothM50Huddersfield RR51.19
10585Martin O'BrienM45Unattached51.25
10635Karl MartinM35Unattached51.32
107102Carol WillgooseF45Halifax Harriers51.33
108141Graham GuestMDenby Dale Travellers51.37
10958David HeyM50Penistone FPR51.44
110117Richard HowardM40Denby Dale Travellers51.46
111221Peter HolmanMUnattached51.51
112222Debbie HolmanF35Unattached51.51
113161John AvyardMUnattached52.05
114111Richard WestcottM45Unattached52.09
115185Jo BoltonFDenby Dale Travellers52.19
11650Linda BrewisF50Longwood Harriers52.24
117187Pete ShieldsM40Police Athletic Association52.31
11891Robert HoultMHoults wine merchants52.35
119137Ben TurnerMUnattached52.37
120166Ian GallMValley Hill Runners52.40
12176Barry CorkerMUnattached52.45
122226Ian LockwoodM40Denby Dale Travellers52.53
123135Ian DruryMUnattached53.11
12469Andrew staintonMHolmfirth Harriers53.12
125198Chris UptonM50Bingley H and AC53.17
126206Dayne WilkinsMHolmfirth Harriers53.30
12736Dave BrookesM50Unattached53.31
1282Sarah ApplebyF35Askern DRC53.37
129209Roy GriffinMLiverpool Pembroke53.39
13059Tim CockM65Holmfirth Harriers53.50
13148Sally CampbellFDenby Dale Travellers53.53
132128John TinkerM60Unattached53.57
13326Paul BaxterMUnattached54.12
13455Ian ChristophersonM55Barnsley H54.13
135156Wayne SpeightM40Dewsbury RR54.25
136205Steve WhiteM50Holmfirth Harriers54.27
13728Mark DolanM45Unattached54.31
138151Mhairi BillingtonF40Unattached54.37
139244Stuart AndersonM65Wakefield Harriers54.49
140167Keith RantM55Road Runners Club55.02
141199Steve TaylorM45Unattached55.04
142196Terry PrestonM55Road Runners Club55.06
14368Kiersti DickinsonF35Holmfirth Harriers55.15
14429Peter StokerM55Unattached55.20
145243Graham WhitworthM55Wakefield Harriers55.21
146182Debbie LarnachFUnattached55.22
147220Michael LoweM55Bingley H and AC55.22
14897Robin FirthM35Unattached55.31
14996Dawn FirthF35Unattached55.32
150125Stephanie RathboneF35Meltham AC55.38
1517Jon JenkinsM40UK net runner55.40
15283Rosalind BedfordF45Denby Dale Travellers55.43
15371Hazel PikeF35Spenborough AC55.58
154203Melanie RainfordFStainland Lions56.00
155241James DawsonMUnattached56.04
15693Rana DinM45Unattached56.25
15738Ant WalkerM35Vegetarian C and AC56.28
158227Andrew McKilneyMUnattached56.48
159216Karen MitchellF45Longwood Harriers56.50
16034Susan GledhillF35Unattached56.52
161239Andrew StablesMUnattached56.53
16262Brian PinderM60Stadium Runners57.00
163154Bronwyn MorrisF45Denby Dale Travellers57.03
1645Maureen MedlarF50Knavesmire Harriers57.12
16580Michael HallM40Unattached57.50
16687Russell WebsterM35Dewsbury RR57.53
167238Laura CoulsonFUnattached58.10
168232Ellie MayFStainland Lions58.16
16990Peter ChapmanMHoults wine merchants59.06
170147Mick DowlingM55Unattached59.15
17123Christopher DayM50Scunthorpe & District AC59.20
172127Helen HarperFUnattached59.22
173164Paul MilnesM40Unattached59.27
174175Andrew FearnleyM50Unattached59.28
175119Geoff WestM55Unattached59.32
176173Jack FirthM65Queensbury RC59.36
177234Sarah FosterF50Huddersfield RR59.41
17865Marie-Clare BaileyFAskern DRC59.53
179126Christine JonesF35Holmfirth Harriers59.59
180101James WhittingtonM35Unattached60.23
18140Daniel SpurrMUnattached60.35
18241Rob TinsleyM40Unattached60.35
183223Geraldine EnglishF40Stainland Lions60.46
18499Rosemary ArmstrongF60Doncaster AC60.47
185143Helen SimmsF40Unattached60.57
186188Chris CochraneM40Unattached61.02
187129Hannah GregoryFHolmfirth Harriers61.04
188208Hilary BoothF45Holmfirth Harriers61.13
189108Beverley ThomasF45Northern Vets AC61.21
190109Raymond CarrollM55Northern Vets AC61.21
191149Kate ShinnersF35Dewsbury RR61.21
19257Peter HowardM70Wakefield Tri club62.01
193106Beverley ClarkFUnattached62.12
194225Shaun HodgsonMRoad Runners Club62.26
195230Kath MooreFUnattached62.34
196231Sarah WallisFUnattached62.44
197150Linda McGowanF40Unattached63.01
198245S. RossF40Holmfirth Harriers63.16
199162Simon jonesM40Unattached63.23
200165Judith WebbF40Valley Hill Runners63.30
201247Shahzad ZiaMUnattached63.57
202139Lynne ThompsonF40Horsforth64.46
20378Tim TribeM60Ripon Runners65.03
20475Rachel RobertsF35Stainland Lions65.50
205246Karen DeanF45Holmfirth Harriers66.18
206229Michelle EyresF45Bingley H and AC67.19
207197Ann UptonF45Bingley H and AC67.20
208228Richard LewisM40Unattached67.41
2094Mike ParkesM50Unattached67.43
2103Sue KeebleF45Unattached67.52
21142Carys MurrayF35Knavesmire Harriers70.01
212224Ros HaigF50Holmfirth Harriers72.46
213140Simon ChesterMUnattached73.12
214160Jim AvyardM55Unattached75.13
21553Derek GillM75Bingley H and AC79.35
Top of page