Back to year calendar - Fun Run

Kirkby Malzeard 10k, N. Yorkshire

2nd June 2007

Results courtesy of Deb Tudbury - updated 9/6/07
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
120Gary DunnMThirsk & Sowerby00:32:58
2162Rich HuntMRichmond & Zetland00:33:40
388Stephen O'NeillMDarlington Harriers & AC00:34:30
4140Craig KeedyMSt Theresa's AC00:36:05
5194Mike SparkM 00:37:30
6124Stuart LockingMPudsey&Bramley00:38:43
7203Mark ShawM 00:38:46
8116David ChristieM O40Wigton RR00:39:03
954Tom PinningtonM 00:39:28
10190Cameron ChoulesMThirsk & Sowerby00:39:43
11121Ian WallerM O40Nidd Valley RR00:40:03
1236Howard JeffreyM O50Otley AC00:40:25
1370Chris RichardsonM O40Easingwold00:40:33
14134Paul WindleM O40Wetherby Runners00:40:35
15184Michael AppletonMRipon Runners00:40:46
1691Chris PlewsMWetherby Runners00:40:56
17200Ben ImesonMRipon Runners00:41:17
18119Graham BellM O50Darlington Harriers & AC00:41:19
19195Patrick BrewM O50Harrogate Harriers00:41:33
2095Barry FoundM O40Doncaster00:41:35
2144Michael JeffreyM O50Otley AC00:41:40
22130Nick WilsonM O40 00:41:54
2343Ronald GoslingM O40New Marske Harriers00:41:56
24108Andy SmalleyM O40 00:41:58
25161Anne SweeneyF O45Preston Harriers00:41:59
26175Lee RawsonM 00:42:04
2715Tim BroomfieldM O50Harrogate Harriers00:42:16
28111Martin PearsonM O50New Marske Harriers00:42:17
2952Erika JohnsonF O35Swaledale RR00:42:21
30125Sue DolanF O45Harrogate Harriers00:42:34
3121David PrestonM O50Preston Harriers00:42:39
32133Graham YareM 00:42:47
33101Rob ColesM O40 00:43:09
3418Jon BlaneM O40Harrogate Harriers00:43:14
35137Raymond JohnstoneM O50Ripon Runners00:43:16
3682Mark JordanM O50 00:43:17
3731Steven CloseMWetherby Runners00:43:21
3846Lee AveryM O40 00:43:31
3913Steven JacksonM O40Preston Harriers00:43:47
40199Andy ToddM O40 00:43:52
4167Mark HoltM 00:43:57
42183Michael StegemanMSwaledale RR00:44:04
432Jo DaveyF O35Wetherby Runners00:44:11
44117Bill WadeM O60Holmfirth Harriers00:44:19
4566Karen HopwoodF O35Swaledale RR00:44:43
46114Gary TudburyM O40Erewash Valley RC00:44:54
4764Steve CraneM 00:44:57
48118Martin SmithMKnavesmire Harriers00:44:59
4926Sue SimpsonF O45Harrogate Harriers00:45:03
5017Iain AndrewsMWetherby Runners00:45:10
51196Richard PennockM 00:45:22
52138Tony MayhallM O40 00:45:34
5365Martin UmplebyMHarrogate Harriers00:45:45
5494John WardM O50Ripon Runners00:45:56
55113David DartonM O40Knavesmire Harriers00:46:10
56156Brian HannahM O50Darlington Harriers & AC00:46:12
574Charles WetherillM O50Road Runners00:46:14
58155Tim PocockM O40Harrogate Harriers00:46:23
59201Richard HughesM O40 00:46:35
60176Bob BakerM O50Otley AC00:46:36
6135Martin HirstM O60Harrogate Harriers00:46:38
62180Ruth WarrenF O45 00:46:52
6337Tim EvansM O40 00:46:57
64112Colin LeaM O40Knavesmire Harriers00:47:03
65104Gordon BrindleM O40 00:47:10
66149Dave NicklasM O40Ripon Runners00:47:24
6755Peter DevlinM O40Swaledale RR00:47:25
68174Philip CarlingM O50 00:47:42
6969David BurkeM O40Swaledale RR00:47:44
7047Jon HancockM O40 00:47:45
7158Mike WorkmanM O50 00:47:55
72189Les Sutton-HaighM O40Thirsk & Sowerby00:47:55
73182Colin FishburnM 00:48:02
74170Mick KeebleM O40 00:48:17
7548Sue SharplesF O35 00:48:22
76129Lynda WilsonF O45Ripon Runners00:48:24
7763Andrea NormingtonF O45Wetherby Runners00:48:25
78172Tony SmithemanM O50 00:48:39
7929Laura MarksF O35Wetherby Runners00:48:39
80135Sarah HoodF O35 00:48:53
8125Janine Kay GamblesF O45Idle AC00:49:11
8222Stuart ClarksonMSwaledale RR00:49:19
83144Malcolm FawcettM O60Knavesmire Harriers00:49:20
8456Will I'AnsonM 00:49:22
85131Jonathan LuptonM 00:49:24
8640Jean CroftF O35Harrogate Harriers00:49:27
878Keith PailingM O50Rothwell Harriers00:49:42
8812John HunterM O50Swaledale RR00:49:58
8924Frank WebsterM O50Road Runners00:50:01
90179Paul OldhamMRipon Runners00:50:19
9186Hester CoxF O35Thirsk & Sowerby00:50:20
9296Jonathan RileyM O40 00:50:24
93164Simon McKeownM O40Thirsk & Sowerby00:50:29
9416Steven LittleM O50Idle AC00:50:30
95191Paul HustwitM O50Horsforth Harriers00:50:47
96158Tony SchumacherM O50Knavesmire Harriers00:51:04
9714Mike MahoneyM O60St Bede's AC00:51:05
9845Alison AveryF O35 00:51:07
995Eric NutterM O60Swaledale RR00:51:17
100127Anna AshfieldF O35Ripon Runners00:51:20
101132Paul WigbyM O40 00:52:02
102148Penny I'AnsonF O35Ripon Runners00:52:14
103173Ed MitchellM O40 00:52:29
104105Ann DaleFWetherby Runners00:52:35
105106Mark WarrM O40 00:52:42
106128Helen LawF O45Swaledale RR00:52:45
107197Mike PennockM O60Ripon Runners00:52:49
108177Don BuffmanM O50Otley AC00:53:08
10923Simon RudsdaleMHorsforth Harriers00:53:12
110169Emma PicklesF 00:53:20
11139Ian CodlingM O60Thirsk & Sowerby00:53:40
112139Chris MaltbyM O50St Theresa's AC00:53:53
11334Paul NuttallM O40 00:54:12
114202Chris HoldsworthM O40 00:54:20
115122Rebecca FieldF O35 00:54:21
11674Susan HoernigF O35 00:54:39
117181Jenny WhartonF 00:54:40
11878Paul SandersonM O40Wakefield Harriers00:54:41
119103Tina DickinsonF O45Horsforth Harriers00:54:42
120185Emma CosterF O35 00:54:50
12159Chris I'AnsonM O40Ripon Runners00:54:51
122151Anthony LeeM O50 00:54:57
12397Jo FambelyF O45Thirsk & Sowerby00:55:05
124152Nicola ThorpeF O35Thirsk & Sowerby00:55:06
125142Ursula ClarkeF O35Airecentre Pacers00:55:42
126192Kaeren MilliganF O35 00:55:43
12730Anneke ImesonFRipon Runners00:55:47
128171Hannah TagneyF 00:55:49
12993Patricia CarrF O35Knavesmire Harriers00:56:01
130143Tom HolmesM 00:56:12
13185Jenny RobertsF O35 00:56:33
132 Unknown  00:56:53
133154Neil StevensonM O50Swaledale RR00:56:57
134150Renna BensonF O45 00:56:58
13576Hannah PeacockFIdle AC00:57:03
136168Kathryn PicklesF 00:57:15
13787Zoe FindlayFHarrogate Harriers00:57:20
13853Allan HunterM O50 00:57:32
1391Cliff SimM O60Easingwold00:57:51
140188Nik Sutton-HaighF O35Thirsk & Sowerby00:58:07
141141Bridget BaldwinF O35 00:58:12
142166Eileen HowellF O45Thirsk & Sowerby00:58:30
14342Jon HouseMHarrogate Harriers00:58:31
144198Claire CloseFWetherby Runners00:59:19
145186Suzanne RickardF O35Ripon Runners00:59:41
146163Jane ThompsonF O35 01:00:02
14783Jane HartasF O35Knavesmire Harriers01:00:03
148145Debbie NicholsonF O45Wetherby Runners01:00:23
14972Glen CranfieldM 01:00:47
15057Kevin YoungM 01:00:47
151107Anastasia LincolnF O45Idle AC01:00:51
15250Michelle SmithF O35Nidd Valley RR01:00:54
153193Chris ChambersM O40 01:01:12
154100Michelle AtkinsF O35Knavesmire Harriers01:02:29
155178Sarah Barr-YoungFWetherby Runners01:02:50
156187Douglas ToothM O60 01:04:01
157165Jean SnellingF O45Knavesmire Harriers01:05:06
15873Barry RobsonM O50 01:05:47
159115Ann CollierF O45 01:06:10
16090Jo RankinFWetherby Runners01:06:24
16179Elizabeth GreenF O35 01:06:41
16238Marian CodlingF O45Thirsk & Sowerby01:07:22
16332Sue IgoeF O35Knavesmire Harriers01:08:11
16460Mavis YoungF O45Knavesmire Harriers01:08:38
16541Lydia EvittFThirsk & Sowerby01:08:46
16628Adrian MarksM O40 01:09:13
1676Glenys NutterF O45Swaledale RR01:09:32
168167Jane ScorahF O35Horsforth Harriers01:11:30
1697Mary BrennanF 01:11:42
170159Linda SchumacherF O45Knavesmire Harriers01:16:59


Fun Run
PosNumNameCatSchoolTime
142Samuel ParkerB 15&U 00:11:06
238Maddy WinzerG 15&U 00:11:34
324Jared BaldwinB 11&UGrewelthorpe00:12:13
429Jack BowenB 15&U 00:12:28
5110Shaun HudsonB 11&U 00:12:30
630Thomas SomersB 11&U 00:12:44
765Joshua BeresfordB 15&U 00:12:51
83Chris I'AnsonB 15&U 00:13:10
935Stuart Graham No cat 00:13:19
1036Alec GrahamB 15&U 00:13:40
1182Marc SinfieldB 15&U 00:13:52
1233Joshua StockdaleB 11&U 00:14:06
1334Neil StockdaleNo cat 00:14:09
1454Chris HallB 15&U 00:14:20
1516Katie TudburyG 15&U 00:14:23
1651Patrick ParkerB 15&U 00:14:29
1772Miles BlakeyB 11&UKirkby Malzeard00:14:35
1888Michael BerryB 15&U 00:15:14
1922Tom WindleB 11&U 00:15:23
2071Kirsty OxleyG 15&U 00:15:30
21100Jack SmithB 11&U 00:15:39
22108Charlie RawsonB 7&U 00:15:49
2313Thomas RobertsB 11&U 00:15:52
2414Alistair SmalleyB 15&U 00:16:09
259Liam JamesB 15&U 00:16:10
26107Josephine MitchellG 11&U 00:16:11
2750Dan ParkerB 11&U 00:16:35
2821James WindleB 7&U 00:16:42
2953Ian ParkerNo cat 00:16:44
3018Sebastian ChristieB 7&U 00:16:52
3128Robert BowenB 15&U 00:16:59
3217Nicola ChristieNo cat 00:17:03
3367Thomas HoganB 11&UKirkby Malzeard00:17:11
3458Max KitchingB 7&UKirkby Malzeard00:17:14
3568Jeff HoganNo cat 00:17:16
3645Lucy PicklesG 15&U 00:17:18
378Julie Anne JamesNo cat 00:17:20
3857Megan TracyG 11&U 00:17:25
39102Alisha SmithG 11&U 00:17:28
40101Peter HarrisNo cat 00:17:30
4192Carla TudburyNo cat 00:17:41
4285Max HollandB 7&U 00:17:55
4384Alex TetleyG 11&U 00:18:00
44106Hannah MitchellG 11&U 00:18:03
4587Rachel RawlingsNo cat 00:18:08
4689Samantha RowsonG 11&U 00:18:12
4723Angela WindleNo cat 00:18:18
48109Henry RawsonB 7&U 00:18:27
4952Donna ParkerNo cat 00:18:29
50112Tamsin NicklasG 7&U 00:18:32
5144Joe PicklesB 11&UKirkby Malzeard00:18:38
5215Ilona SmalleyNo cat 00:18:43
5359Paddy ConnallB 11&U 00:18:45
5498Alexandria JonesG 7&U 00:18:48
5543Cameron GillB 11&UKirkby Malzeard00:18:54
5612Anna RobertsG 7&U 00:19:07
5755Amie ClaytonG 11&UKirkby Malzeard00:19:10
5876Izzy AndrewG 7&UKirkby Malzeard00:19:25
5981Dave AustwickB 11&UKirkby Malzeard00:19:28
60113Sean OldhamB 7&U 00:19:40
6174Maggie TattersallG 7&U 00:19:41
6237Hannah GrahamG 11&UKirkby Malzeard00:19:43
6373Annabel AndrewNo cat 00:19:45
64115Holly OldhamG 11&U 00:19:52
65114Anita OldhamNo cat 00:19:53
66116Robert AppletonB 7&U 00:19:56
6726Adam VerityB 7&UKirkby Malzeard00:20:09
6827Rachael VerityNo cat 00:20:19
6911Bob MrozikNo cat 00:20:27
7077Hugh SandersonB 7&U 00:20:35
7175James SandersonNo cat 00:20:36
7225Rose BaldwinG 7&UGrewelthorpe00:20:43
7363Bethany LockwoodG 11&U 00:20:49
7456Jake ClaytonB 7&UKirkby Malzeard00:20:55
75103Jemima MerrinG 11&UKirkby Malzeard00:21:02
765Eleanor CraneG 7&UKirkby Malzeard00:21:09
7786Ralph LockeyB 7&U 00:21:14
7870Francejca MarslandG 11&U 00:21:21
79104Jessia MerrinG 7&U 00:21:22
80105Anna MerrinNo cat 00:21:25
8169Paul MarslandNo cat 00:21:26
8220India AshfieldG 11&UKirkby Malzeard00:21:28
8364Alicia BeresfordG 11&UGrewelthorpe00:21:32
8466Judith BeresfordNo cat 00:21:43
8531Harvey StockdaleB 7&U 00:21:57
8632Amy StockdaleNo cat 00:21:58
87111Maya RawsonG 7&U 00:22:01
8839Josephine ParkerG 11&U 00:22:04
8941Sue ParkerNo cat 00:22:16
906Joseph CraneB 7&UKirkby Malzeard00:22:38
914Steve CraneNo cat 00:22:40
927Dean JamesNo cat 00:22:45
9399Ben SmithB 7&U 00:23:19
9497Simon SmithNo cat 00:23:20
9548Daniel DobsonB 7&U 00:23:26
9646Sarah DobsonNo cat 00:23:27
9760Georgia HughesG 11&UKirkby Malzeard00:23:31
981Francesca IgoeG 15&U 00:23:46
9983Hannah HollandG 11&U 00:24:07
10061Annie HughesG 7&UKirkby Malzeard00:24:09
1012Charlotte IgoeG 11&U 00:24:13
10290Jasmine RowsonG 7&U 00:24:37
10391Malcolm AppleyardNo cat 00:24:38
10449Emily DobsonG 7&U 00:25:35
10547Jane SaltNo cat 00:25:35
10678Jemima SandersonG 7&U 00:29:56
10795Abby LaneG 7&U 00:30:21
10896Connor LaneB 7&U 00:30:22
109118Ned JonesB 7&U 00:31:46
110117Paula EvansNo cat 00:31:47
11162Harvey HughesB 7&UKirkby Malzeard00:33:15
11279Jack TudburyB 7&U 00:33:36
11380Dave TudburyNo cat 00:33:37
11493Glenn SmithB 15&U 00:33:38
11594Luke NutbrownB 15&U 00:33:39
Back to year index - Top of page