Back to year calendar - Race photos

Liversedge Half Marathon, Roberttown, West Yorkshire

11th February 2007

Results courtesy of Peter Knott for Roberttown Road Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1240Rickie WilsonMScarborough A.C73.56
2293Richard PattinsonM40Pudsey & Bramley A.C.75.02
3301Lester McCabeMStyal R.C78.53
4166Martin HallM45Dewsbury Road Runners80.02
5121Andrew GuiseleyMDewsbury Road Runners80.13
6273Antony BradfordM40Spen A.C80.50
7190Phil GrimesM50Halifax Harriers81.06
84Gareth WilsonMLeeds & Bradford Tri Club81.24
9420Martin FirthM45Queensbury Running Club82.12
10461Alasdair TathamMQuakers Running Club82.55
11542Mark CrabtreeM45Halifax Harriers83.02
12537Michael WalshMAckworth Road Runners83.18
13463Mark DaltonMUnattached83.27
14232Andrew MeskimmonM40Dewsbury Road Runners83.39
15482Philip TaylorM45Rossendale A.C.83.52
16506Julian BrownM40Macclesfield Harriers84.05
17509Michael FryerM45Halifax Harriers84.35
18391Eric PaxmanMUnattached85.03
19241William Alexander AlvesM50Totley A.C.86.03
20205Ian SandersonMValley Striders AC86.06
21351Bernard VickersM50Rothwell Harriers86.10
22373Kevin EdwardsM40Wigan Phoenix86.40
23104Gary AtkinsonMEvenwood Road Runners86.54
24182Jimmy MorrisMDewsbury Road Runners87.18
251Amy GreenFKeighley & Craven A.C.87.32
26136Darren HollowayMIlkeston Running Club87.40
27178Ben EastMUnattached87.48
28357David BrailsfordM50Wakefield Harriers88.06
299Stephen RainbowMUnattached88.09
30539Peter MayM45Horsforth Harriers88.11
31554John BrewerM50Unattached88.14
32189Stephen WoodMPudsey Pacers88.35
33286Michael MattisonM40Kippax Harriers88.38
34278Jim WheldonM50Pudsey Pacers89.00
35384Ryan BarkerMHalifax Harriers89.10
36276Luan UnderwoodMStainland Lions 89.24
37336Mark PottingerMUnattached89.27
38371Terence HylandM50Huddersfield Road Runners89.30
39297Mark HutchesonM40Leeds & Bradford Tri Club89.33
40118David VickersMScunthorpe & District AC89.37
41491Martin ScottM45Keswick A.C.89.48
42522Glen OgdenM40Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue89.52
4355Rick MooreMUnattached89.58
44423Richard WestM50Wakefield Harriers89.59
45305Gary LunnM40Unattached90.06
46490Karen PicklesF35Spen A.C90.16
47551Sylvain HussonMUnattached91.10
48400John CalvertM40Roberttown Road Runners91.19
49354Andrew HudsonMSt. Bedes A.C.91.29
50362Paul EdgarM40Scunthorpe & District AC91.39
51390Raymond McarthurM55Meltham A.C.91.43
5237Mark BoyesM40Eccleshill Road Runners91.53
53396Howard CohenM45Abbey Runners91.55
54274Dave ButlerMPudsey Pacers92.02
55107Eric GreenM45Valley Striders AC92.21
56462Andrew WhittingtonM40Unattached92.35
5766Stephen ToddM50Chapel Allerton Road Runners92.43
58429Dave BurdonM50Pudsey Pacers93.02
5929Edward DaleMUnattached93.11
60395Melvin WallaceMMilton Arms Running Club93.22
61100Paul CaffertyMUnattached93.34
62473Stephen BalmforthM50Unattached93.50
63512Frank GlassMSkyrac A.C.94.01
64369Adrian TrevelyanMIdle A.C94.12
65251John HallMScunthorpe & District AC94.22
66266Alison BogieFChapel Allerton Road Runners94.33
67508Carole FryerF40Halifax Harriers94.37
68203Chris AllenMScarborough A.C94.52
69200Martin BudworthMUnattached95.01
70378Alice ButlerFWakefield Harriers95.21
71281Carl HeronM45Queensbury Running Club95.44
7298Steve TroutMValley Striders AC95.57
73302Stuart McCormickMUnattached96.06
7416Andrew SmallwoodM45Leeds & Bradford Tri Club96.06
7562Mick GoodwinM50Huddersfield Road Runners96.19
76510Roger TolsonM55Dewsbury Road Runners96.24
77465Tom DenwoodMHarrogate Harriers97.00
78525Nick DanielsMUnattached97.10
79376Dominic YoungMUnattached97.11
80168Patrick ArmitageMUnattached97.12
81149Tony LorrimanMUnattached97.28
82325Steven LittleM45Idle A.C97.29
83488Michael HewittM45Spen A.C97.32
84343Maxine WordenF35Dewsbury Road Runners97.38
8599Patrick BarrettM45Valley Striders AC97.44
86381Mark WoodheadM40Unattached97.44
87484Rob OllerenshawMLeeds & Bradford Tri Club97.47
8852Annette ClarkeF45Quakers Running Club97.49
89229John BassinderM50Stainland Lions97.58
9018Rae GouldM40Unattached97.58
91125Paul SeddonMUnattached98.01
92333Charlie BeckMUnattached98.16
93299Emer DudleyF40Unattached98.24
94197Vincent BussinghamM40Eccleshill Road Runners98.26
95513Jeremy SavilleM40Unattached98.32
96464Daniel WalshM40KCAC98.37
97144Paul BroadleyM40Unattached98.47
98393David CooperM45Halifax Harriers98.57
99303David HunterMUnattached99.00
100314Robin TownsM40Quakers Running Club99.08
101239David LadochaM55Stainland Lions99.14
102157Jason MellorMClaremont Road Runners99.24
103146Jeremy RichardsonM45Unattached99.34
104418David BellMUnattached99.38
105415Mark DempseyM45Unattached99.39
10677Andrew BibbyMTodmorden Harriers99.45
107492Gary TaylorMIdle A.C99.46
108219Arthur AsquithM40Unattached99.47
109392Mark ChildM40Rothwell Harriers99.59
110424David ThackrayMUnattached100.08
111382Stephen YoungMPreston Harriers100.10
112545Simon MatthewsMUnattached100.17
113479Melanie BlackhurstF40Todmorden Harriers100.17
114288Peter StockdaleM45Barracuda Tri Club100.23
115440Stewart KinghornM55Unattached100.26
116260David LewisM45Idle A.C100.34
117524Ian SutcliffeM40Unattached100.43
118224Daniel ChrisanthouMUnattached100.47
119248Peter RobinsonMUnattached100.58
12072Angela BinnsF40Dewsbury Road Runners101.00
121116Michael HallMRed Rose Road Runners101.15
122375Michael BattyeMUnattached101.19
123285Ken StainthorpeMUnattached101.38
12412Andy SettleM40Kippax Harriers101.43
125261Phil RobertsonMOtley A.C101.56
126546Kim CrowtherFEvenwood Road Runners101.59
127300Martin SmithM40Unattached102.02
128134Mike KeddieMUnattached102.03
12943Alan JenkinsonM55Styal R.C102.15
130310Adrian PhilllipsMUnattached102.22
131269Brenden JonesMUnattached102.27
13254Rob MynettMUnattached102.30
133172David GreenwoodMDewsbury Road Runners102.34
13425Richard RamshawMUnattached102.44
135109John HenshawM40Ilkeston Running Club102.45
136252Ralph OliverM40Unattached102.47
137165Simon RedshawMValley Striders AC102.54
138483Karen TaylorF45Rossendale A.C.102.59
139377Jamie HirstMRAF103.03
140245Mike HarrisonM45Meltham A.C.103.08
141169Michael LetwenjukM40Red Rose Road Runners103.08
14292Dean FawcettMUnattached103.18
143334George BeckMUnattached103.32
144199Joanne AbbottF35Loftus & Whitby A.C.103.32
145472John StevensonM40Unattached103.50
146304Robin KershawM40Unattached103.54
147437Janet LeeF45Spen A.C103.58
148438Richard LeeM45Spen A.C103.58
149102Martin Holdsworth (HALIFAX)MUnattached104.00
150329Simon HoganMStainland Lions104.05
151212Paul ThomasMUnattached104.15
152208David RobertsM45Ellesmere Port R.C104.16
153451Alan BloomerMUnattached104.21
154521Alex MarlandMUnattached104.22
155536Alan ByeM60Skyrac A.C.104.26
15640Phillip SwiftM40Unattached104.30
157298Chris JamiesonM45Burn Road Harriers104.37
158287Stephanie HaughtonFLeeds & Bradford Tri Club104.46
159268Wayne SpeightM40Dewsbury Road Runners104.47
160469John CottamM50Unattached104.58
161237Peter SchofieldM50Unattached105.15
162505Jeff AndersonM45Todmorden Harriers105.24
163507Joanna MilesF40Macclesfield Harriers105.32
164340Richard WhaleM50Holmfirth Harriers105.33
165114Michael MaloneyM55Unattached105.33
166501Kevin LyonsM40Unattached105.37
167407Sean TurnerMUnattached105.38
168410Tim SeelMUnattached105.38
169441Alexander GeeM45Unattached105.39
17085Andy FlindallMIlkeston Running Club105.39
171236Linda CrabtreeF45Halifax Harriers106.00
172530James PensonMUnattached106.06
173230Hayley PalmerFValley Striders AC106.06
17493Melanie EvansFUnattached106.12
175176Nick FroggattM40Unattached106.15
176227Jacques KrielMUnattached106.32
177244Ray OwramMUnattached106.37
178307David SeedM50Kippax Harriers106.44
179290Julie HustwitF40Kirkstall Harriers106.48
180533Oliver DowningM60Bingley Harriers106.55
181181Philip ClarksonM45Unattached107.02
18249Susan SunderlandF45Unattached107.02
183119Robert SuttonM40Eccleshill Road Runners107.03
184295Peter ParsonsM40Totley A.C.107.07
185156Rachel KerrFClaremont Road Runners107.10
186366Nicola MansonFLeeds & Bradford Tri Club107.20
187433Jill BarronFKirkstall Harriers107.23
188150Paul CurtisMUnattached107.27
18942Derek WilliamsM45Unattached107.32
19026Michael MynettM50Unattached107.34
191394Neil ClavinMUnattached107.40
192221Joanne BelcherF35Idle A.C107.42
193485Rachel SkinnerFTodmorden Harriers107.44
194193Karis DaltonFUnattached107.45
195405David ThompsonM55Quakers Running Club107.49
196470Martin SturdyM45Meltham A.C.107.57
197289Nicola GriffithsFDewsbury Road Runners108.02
19834Martin SmillieM45F R A108.24
199321Len CurtisMUnattached108.28
200411Jonathan SmithMUnattached108.29
20110Spencer PriestleyMUnattached108.32
20211Jim GoddardM40Baildon Runners108.36
203417Martin WrightM45Unattached108.55
20480Andrew PearsonMRed Rose Road Runners108.59
205430Shane BarlowF40Unattached109.16
206452David LancewiczM45Unattached109.18
207173Linda BrewisF50Longwood Harriers109.24
208137Sarah BoothF35LDWA109.31
209367Richard EcclesMLeeds & Bradford Tri Club109.39
210320Myfanwy TekchandaniF35Valley Striders AC109.50
211538Jacqueline CarterF40Spen A.C110.03
212255John CampbellM50Unattached110.05
213115Peter EhrhardtM60Todmorden Harriers110.11
214349Keith TolanM50Unattached110.22
215353David WebsterM40Dewsbury Road Runners110.32
216328Paul MonaghanM50Unattached110.34
217187Keith RantM55Road Runners Club110.38
21845Richard SagarMUnattached110.42
219143Andrew BennettM50Ackworth Road Runners110.53
22041Ann FrancisF40Pudsey Pacers110.59
221191Maggie HaleyF60Dewsbury Road Runners111.07
222368Martyn WomersleyMKippax Harriers111.08
223196David CooperMUnattached111.21
224466Stuart BoultonM45Todmorden Harriers111.23
22565Ruth TravisFUnattached111.25
226447Eamon MurphyM40Unattached111.26
227550Heidi DavysFLeeds & Bradford Tri Club111.30
228346John RossM45Wallsend Harriers111.35
229106Mark SpeightM40Stainland Lions111.46
230235Christine CutnerF50Southport Waterloo A.C.111.48
23136David ByromM40Pudsey Pacers112.04
232154John EkblomMUnattached112.06
233363Terry WeaverM50Unattached112.12
23484Ian AshleyM40Ilkeston Running Club112.22
235198Donald AbbottM45Loftus & Whitby A.C.112.35
236308Jayne ChappellF45Uknetrunner112.38
237309Martin WalkerM40Uknetrunner112.38
238528Beverley HealeyF35Unattached112.43
239194Richard PachniukMUnattached112.46
240448Gareth EwingMUnattached113.08
241478Terry PrestonM55Road Runners Club113.20
242331Xanthe HannahFUnattached113.30
243204James BarnesM45Unattached113.34
244170Ray CarterM45Unattached113.36
245344Sean GuyMUnattached113.51
24635Alexis KarfopoulosMUnattached114.05
247135John SuddesM40Unattached114.09
24860Richard BottomM40Stadium Runners114.19
249283Andrew StaintonMHolmfirth Harriers114.26
250145John CoatesM45Ilkley Harriers114.29
251383Adele MorrisF40Rotherham Harriers114.32
252249Steven HardistyMUnattached114.46
253529Timothy HealeyMUnattached114.54
254481Lisanne CooperF40Unattached114.58
255359Joy WarmanFUnattached115.04
256544Sarah GillottFUnattached115.11
257432Joe MilnerMUnattached115.23
258455Joanne WildgooseF35Horsforth Harriers115.26
259317Garry SpiveyM50Meltham A.C.115.35
26013John AndersonM40Unattached115.37
26174Colin SutcliffeM45Unattached115.48
26232Mark VollansMUnattached115.56
263496Claire WoodF35Stainland Lions115.57
264497Ian WoodMStainland Lions116.00
265127Philip CarrollMUnattached116.00
266493Daniel ArtisM40Unattached116.07
267192Andrew RaynerM40Otley A.C116.08
268270Chris JonesM40Unattached116.10
269456Rob GraftonM40Harrogate Harriers116.18
270499Chris StilloM50Goyt Valley Striders116.31
27169Michael A HallM45Unattached116.38
272264Marc WiseMLink Running Club116.46
273257Jason WiseMLink Running Club116.46
274404John WoodheadM50Pudsey Pacers116.55
275277Jim SherwinMUnattached117.04
276242Carol ParsonsF40Totley A.C.117.11
277516Jenny HoranF60Rotherham Harriers117.20
278361Alec LambertM45Unattached117.29
279201Justin KerslakeMUnattached117.41
280548Lee InghamM40Unattached117.54
28159John BakerMUnattached118.13
282352Chris WestgarthMUnattached118.20
283228Deirdra HartiganFHorsforth Harriers118.25
284162David HudsonM45Unattached118.55
285163David BastowMUnattached118.55
286374Rosalie HighamF45Unattached118.58
28775Steve CryerM60Unattached118.59
288267Thomas FitzsimonsMUnattached119.00
28928Jennifer CraneFUnattached119.00
290386David SinnottM55Saddleworth Runners119.04
29183Nigel BradleyM40Ilkeston Running Club119.06
292231John BrierleyM45Unattached119.11
293294Angela PattinsonF35Horsforth Harriers119.11
29489Ruth GrahamFThirsk & Sowerby Harriers119.29
295177Roger CairnsMKendal A.C.119.29
296388Ann RobertsF45Unattached119.31
297275Sean KellyMUnattached119.36
298358Andy GrayM40Unattached119.54
299442Jackie WardF35Unattached119.56
300443Colin WardMUnattached119.56
301128Steve DickinsonM40Unattached120.06
302108Tom YeomanMUnattached120.09
303412Jeff HarwoodM40Unattached120.14
304234G D HurstM55Unattached120.14
305152Peter HowardMUnattached120.19
306280Nik KukiewiczMUnattached120.26
30731Maureen MedlarF50Knavemire Harriers120.42
308279Steve CookM40Unattached121.12
309503Stephen RichardsonMUnattached121.14
310504Andrew MooreMUnattached121.14
31195Amy WalkerFUnattached121.26
312549Sarah SkittFLeeds & Bradford Tri Club121.36
313389Fiona McarthurF55Meltham A.C.122.05
314113Katherine PenroseF50Kippax Harriers122.15
315311Robert SayburnM45Unattached122.17
31682Jessica NashFBournville Harriers122.24
317256John AdamsM60Unattached122.47
318319Michael HallM40Unattached122.51
319552Paula StebbingFUnattached123.00
32056Emily HughesFUnattached123.14
321547Helen AnkrettF40Unattached123.16
322531Beverley ThomasF45NVAC123.20
323532Raymond CarrollM55NVAC123.20
324534Andrew McKinleyMUnattached123.35
325409Jacqueline WoodF35Unattached124.04
326408Susan DonaldsonF35Unattached124.04
327514Christine JonesF35Holmfirth Harriers124.08
328184Alan SpenceM50Unattached124.34
329414Mandie RichardsonF40Greater Manchester Police124.42
330413Steve RichardsonM Unattached124.42
331296Kevin GelderM40Unattached124.56
332246Janet PenroseF40Unattached125.11
333247Tom BeaumontMUnattached125.11
334370Helen HarperFUnattached125.21
335486Derek ClutterbuckM65Todmorden Harriers125.33
336214Martin WyerM40Unattached125.40
337500Liz StilloF50Goyt Valley Striders125.51
338238Martin SellersM50Beverley A.C.125.56
339161Elaine LinesF40Unattached126.19
340164David Jon HughesMUnattached126.32
341480Syam VelayudhanM50Ackworth Road Runners126.39
342158David DilnotM50Unattached127.00
343147Samantha WhiteF35Unattached127.02
34473Tracy MetcalfFBournville Harriers127.26
345174Julie BroadheadF40Unattached127.30
3467Nichole PatnelliF35Unattached128.09
347138Steve HartleyM40Unattached128.17
34868Christopher PotterM40Unattached128.20
349450Brian WoodhouseM65Unattached129.21
350487Keith PratchettM60St. Bedes A.C.129.24
351342John BatyM55Unattached130.37
35279Kenneth SamsM60Evenwood Road Runners130.37
353292Martin FennellM45Unattached131.37
354222Tony RogersM40Unattached131.39
355446Neil CarassMUnattached132.04
356365Diane AdkinsF40Quakers Running Club132.36
357186Stephen WarnerM50Denby Dale Travellers133.06
358195David StroverMUnattached133.08
35915Steve WinfieldMUnattached133.15
360223Isaac DellM50Abbey Runners133.18
36181Emma LiveseyFPudsey Pacers134.04
362233Paul WallisMStainland Lions134.25
36353Susan AitkenF35Stainland Lions134.38
364326Lynne SlamonF45Unattached134.54
365555Terry KnottMUnattached135.12
366272Christopher DayM50Scunthorpe & District AC135.18
367124Kirsty ElwickFHartshead Running Club135.26
36850Teresa HallF45Stainland Lions135.30
36946Martin WoodMHalifax Harriers135.30
370243Petra ErikssonFUnattached135.57
371322Jacey MooreFUnattached136.26
372434Tom ElwellM40Unattached137.19
373123Pete ElwickM50Hartshead Running Club137.27
374142Hannah SpencerFClaremont Road Runners139.05
375543Judith GreenwoodF55Stainland Lions139.06
376339Rose WilmotFUnattached139.20
377225Stefan CooperMUnattached139.32
378188Trevor EllisM65Hartshead Running Club140.23
379141Carys MurrayF35Knavemire Harriers140.31
38033Odette SmillieF45Unattached140.38
381117Anastasia LincolnF50Idle A.C142.16
382540Clare JenynsFUnattached142.47
383519Michelle HaversF35Unattached144.19
384518Tracey ChambersF40Unattached144.20
385148John BurkhillM65Killamarsh Kestrels145.20
386445Tony LeverM55Isle of Man Vets145.30
387459Zoe SmithFDulwich Harriers145.40
388494Paul KnaggsMUnattached145.43
389427Lisa ThompsonFUnattached147.03
390402Patricia PittsF55Stainland Lions147.21
391387Bill RigbyM65Doncaster A.C.147.44
392360Caroline LambertF45Unattached149.41
39364Arthur JamesM65Pudsey Pacers149.46
394330John GentleM65Unattached150.09
39527Sarah CraneFThirsk & Sowerby Harriers151.59
396498Simon SlaterMUnattached153.47
3976Dot CarrF60Unattached155.21
39857R FaretF45Unattached157.39
39958Karen TownsendF45Unattached157.39
40078Mark FinneyMUnattached162.56
401206Annette LeesFUnattached163.09

Back to year index - Top of page