Back to year calendar - Vets and teams - Sunday 10k Race
Race photos (1)/Race photo (2)

Gt. Langdale Xmas Pudding 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria

Saturday 15th December 2007

(This is a sortable table - click column heading) - Tags U=Unattached, L=Local (Ambleside area) (Updated 16:40, 17/12/07)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubPace per Km/MileTimeTag
1247001 Ewen MallochM(001/088)Team Bath AC03.03/04.5400:30:28 
2213002 Ricky LightfootM(002/088)Ellenborough AC03.06/04.5900:30:58 
31025003 Steve LittlerM(003/088)Wesham Road Runners03.07/05.0200:31:14 
41074004 Mike ScottM40(001/057)Border Harriers03.10/05.0600:31:39 
51086005 Brian TaylorM40(002/057)Ellenborough AC03.12/05.0800:31:55 
61000006 Mark CroasdaleM40(003/057)Lancaster & Morecambe AC03.13/05.1000:32:07 
71018007 Ben HarrisonM(004/088)Morpeth Harriers03.14/05.1300:32:23 
8183008 Ciaran FitzpatrickM(005/088)Manchester Harriers03.20/05.2100:33:16 
9817009 George ThompsonM50(001/034)Border Harriers03.22/05.2600:33:43 
10896 001Laura ParkF(001/051)Ellenborough AC03.24/05.2800:33:59 
11256010 Nick ShearnM(006/088)Team Bath AC03.27/05.3300:34:27 
12184011 Andy FitzpatrickM50(002/034)Manchester Harriers03.28/05.3400:34:35 
13833012 Michael PluckroseM(007/088)Border Harriers03.28/05.3400:34:37 
14801013 Steve AngusM(008/088)Border Harriers03.28/05.3600:34:45 
151021014 Darren CottierM(009/088)Vale Royal AC03.29/05.3600:34:46 
16893015 Trevor MartinM40(004/057)Unattached Carlisle03.29/05.3600:34:47U
17241016 Andy ParkinM(010/088)Unattached Penrith03.29/05.3600:34:48U
18319017 Matthew ClaytonM(011/088)Team Bath AC03.29/05.3700:34:52 
191015018 David CraystonM40(005/057)Dallam Running Club03.31/05.4000:35:13 
201066019 Geoff ScottM45(001/027)Unattached Newcastle03.32/05.4000:35:15U
21228020 Gwilym ThomasM(012/088)Valley Striders03.32/05.4100:35:17 
221067021 James CookM50(003/034)Unattached Catterick03.32/05.4100:35:17U
23870022 Jackie WinnM55(001/020)Ellenborough AC03.33/05.4200:35:27 
24211023 Richard CaryM40(006/057)Southport Waterloo AC03.34/05.4400:35:37 
251027024 Paul AlcockM40(007/057)Anderson Racing03.35/05.4600:35:48 
2651025 Roger BrewsterM50(004/034)Clayton-le-Moors Harriers03.35/05.4600:35:49 
27381026 Andrew HendersonM(013/088)Tri Lakeland03.35/05.4600:35:53 
281020027 James UnsworthM(014/088)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC03.36/05.4700:35:56 
29832 002Gill LaithwaiteF35(001/041)St. Helens & Sutton AC03.36/05.4800:36:02 
30885028 Steve HebblethwaiteM(015/088)Keswick AC03.36/05.4800:36:04 
31865029 Mike Berners-LeeM40(008/057)Unattached Kendal03.37/05.4900:36:07U
32273030 Ian WoodsM40(009/057)Unattached Windermere03.37/05.4900:36:08U
3329031 Guy CollisM(016/088)Swindon Striders03.38/05.5100:36:22 
34898032 Paul HowarthM40(010/057)Eryri Harriers03.39/05.5200:36:27 
35223033 Paul WilleyM50(005/034)Unattached Wigan03.39/05.5300:36:32U
36897034 Neil ShepherdM45(002/027)Bowland Fell Runners03.40/05.5300:36:35 
37945035 Peter CruseM45(003/027)Wesham Road Runners03.40/05.5400:36:42 
38821036 Carl KingM(017/088)Unattached Warrington03.41/05.5600:36:53U
39214037 John BertenshawM50(006/034)Wesham Road Runners03.42/05.5700:36:57 
40846 003Helen PearsonF(002/051)Cornwall AC03.44/06.0000:37:19 
41276038 Matt WilsonM(018/088)Unattached Bowness03.44/06.0000:37:20U
42235039 John WilsonM40(011/057)Swaledale Road Runners03.44/06.0100:37:25 
431051040 Clifford EvansM45(004/027)Aberystwyth University03.45/06.0200:37:28 
44819041 Neil AitchisonM45(005/027)Gala Harriers03.45/06.0300:37:33 
45827042 Martin SluceM40(012/057)Keswick AC03.46/06.0300:37:35 
46894043 Simon EatonM(019/088)Wesham Road Runners03.46/06.0400:37:39 
47212044 Peter BroomeM50(007/034)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC03.47/06.0500:37:50 
48826045 Richard ToddM(020/088)Wigton Road Runners03.48/06.0700:37:58 
49882046 Stephen PerryM50(008/034)Lancaster & Morecambe AC03.48/06.0800:38:05 
5063047 Dave WaywellM60(001/014)Wesham Road Runners03.49/06.0900:38:10 
51835048 Kevin TowersM45(006/027)Kendal AC03.50/06.1000:38:18 
52366 004Jane ReedyF(003/051)Ambleside AC03.50/06.1000:38:19 
53814049 Ian CookeM40(013/057)Calder Valley FellRunners03.50/06.1100:38:23 
54194050 Matthew HallinanM(021/088)Unattached High Peak03.52/06.1300:38:37U
55288051 Kevin WatsonM60(002/014)Horsforth Harriers03.53/06.1400:38:47 
5616052 David BurkeM55(002/020)Swinton Running Club03.54/06.1600:38:59 
571019 005Gemma UnsworthF(004/051)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC03.54/06.1700:39:01 
58258053 David BurtonM45(007/027)Stroud & District AC03.54/06.1700:39:03 
59853054 John TabernerM40(014/057)Unattached Lytham03.54/06.1700:39:04U
6098 006Gill MeadF40(001/045)Chester Tri Club03.55/06.1800:39:07L
61857055 Jim StewartM50(009/034)Lancaster & Morecambe AC03.55/06.1900:39:14 
6266056 Peter HallM65(001/004)Barrow & Furness Striders03.56/06.1900:39:15 
631069 007Hazel RobinsonF(005/051)Unattached Kendal03.56/06.1900:39:16U
64290057 Colin SempleM40(015/057)Tri Lakeland03.56/06.2000:39:19 
6540058 John MatthewsM40(016/057)Ambleside AC03.56/06.2000:39:23 
66100 008Sue DolanF45(001/029)Harrogate Harriers03.57/06.2100:39:29 
67829059 David CattanachM(022/088)Unattached Chorley03.57/06.2200:39:32U
6810060 Jonathan PoirretteM45(008/027)Unattached Windermere03.57/06.2200:39:34U
69315061 Steve PierceM55(003/020)Kendal AC03.58/06.2300:39:37 
70318 009Jo ClaytonF35(002/041)Team Bath AC03.58/06.2300:39:43 
71249062 Craig BurrowM(023/088)Unattached Kendal03.58/06.2400:39:45U
72856 010Helen BoothF(006/051)Lancaster & Morecambe AC03.59/06.2400:39:47 
737063 Rob ColesM50(010/034)Unattached Embleton03.59/06.2400:39:49U
7492064 Andrew DixonM(024/088)Tynedale Harriers04.00/06.2600:39:56 
7528065 David CainM50(011/034)Unattached Camerton04.00/06.2700:40:03U
76847 011Joanne BlakeleyF(007/051)Unattached Brampton04.00/06.2700:40:04U
77991066 Sam ArthurM(025/088)University of Cumbria Run04.02/06.3000:40:24L
78838067 Paul DaviesM40(017/057)Unattached Ambleside04.03/06.3100:40:29UL
79339068 Paul StupplesM40(018/057)Newburgh Nomads04.03/06.3100:40:31 
80880 012Kate AyresF45(002/029)Ambleside AC04.03/06.3200:40:33 
81852069 Hugh RisebrowM45(009/027)New Forest04.04/06.3300:40:43 
821014070 Paul RileyM(026/088)Penny Lane Striders04.05/06.3400:40:51 
83209071 David ForsytheM(027/088)Unattached Kendal04.06/06.3600:41:02U
84349 013Claire MelbourneF35(003/041)Unattached Chorley04.06/06.3600:41:03U
85966072 Neil GibbisonM50(012/034)Black Combe Runners04.07/06.3700:41:09 
86330073 Jeffrey BartleyM60(003/014)Lancaster & Morecambe AC04.07/06.3800:41:13 
87344074 Jason KaushalM40(019/057)Westerlands Glasgow04.08/06.3800:41:15 
88863075 John CoatesM45(010/027)Ilkley Harriers04.08/06.3900:41:17 
89864076 Peter DaleyM50(013/034)Derwent AC04.08/06.3900:41:17 
90176077 Tony ManM40(020/057)Penny Lane Striders04.08/06.3900:41:22 
91157078 Thomas MatthewsM(028/088)Kendal AC04.09/06.4100:41:33 
92886 014Rebecca GledhillF(008/051)Helm Hill Runners04.10/06.4200:41:36 
93989079 Mark HamiltonM(029/088)University of Cumbria Run04.10/06.4300:41:42L
941017080 Nick HighamM40(021/057)Unattached Lancaster04.12/06.4500:41:55U
951034081 Chris PriestleyM55(004/020)North Herts Road Runners04.12/06.4600:42:00 
96348 015Cath MusettiF40(002/045)Ambleside AC04.12/06.4600:42:02L
97842082 Paul CoulterM(030/088)Warrington Tri Club04.12/06.4600:42:02 
981088 016Harriet BattersbyF(009/051)Unattached Ambleside04.13/06.4700:42:12UL
99164083 Chris MorganM(031/088)Unattached Cockermouth04.14/06.4800:42:15U
100837084 Richard GreavesM(032/088)Unattached Ambleside04.14/06.4800:42:15UL
101824085 Neil RowleyM40(022/057)Unattached Ambleside04.14/06.4800:42:16UL
102159086 Richard Kemp EyreM(033/088)Unattached Sale04.14/06.4800:42:18U
10347 017Kath HoyerF45(003/029)Wesham Road Runners04.14/06.4900:42:21 
104389087 Paul GrimshawM40(023/057)Achille Ratti04.14/06.4900:42:24 
105850088 Michael MacintoshM50(014/034)Unattached Sheffield04.15/06.5000:42:26U
10694 018Joanne O'DowdF40(003/045)Eden Runners04.15/06.5000:42:29 
107356089 Paddy FinnM50(015/034)Westmorland Tri04.15/06.5100:42:33 
10825090 Martin GardinerM(034/088)Dallam Running Club04.16/06.5200:42:41 
109397091 Matthew BallM(035/088)Unattached Cockermouth04.17/06.5400:42:52U
1101040092 Dominic ManuelM50(016/034)Tynedale Harriers04.17/06.5400:42:53 
111353093 Allen SmithM45(011/027)Unattached Flintshire04.18/06.5400:42:55U
112818 019Jane ChalmersF45(004/029)Gala Harriers04.18/06.5500:43:00 
113377 020Rebecca WestonF(010/051)Cumberland Fell Runners04.18/06.5500:43:00 
114359094 Mark LewisM40(024/057)Tri Lakeland04.18/06.5500:43:00 
11530095 Jonathan RevillM(036/088)Unattached Kendal04.18/06.5500:43:00U
116844 021Tracy HunterF35(004/041)Swaledale Road Runners04.19/06.5600:43:06 
117854096 David AshworthM50(017/034)Lostock AC04.19/06.5700:43:10 
118274097 Andy MullettM50(018/034)Team Bath AC04.19/06.5700:43:12 
119392098 Chris BunkerM(037/088)Unattached Carlisle04.20/06.5800:43:17U
120373099 Stuart HardcastleM50(019/034)Quakers RC04.20/06.5900:43:24 
12160100 Derek HarrisonM60(004/014)Keswick AC04.21/06.5900:43:26 
122190101 Alan RiddingM45(012/027)Unattached Staveley04.21/07.0100:43:34U
123170102 Kevin GibbonsM50(020/034)Keswick AC04.22/07.0100:43:35 
124178103 Rob HardwickM(038/088)Penny Lane Striders04.22/07.0200:43:44 
125269104 Douglas TicknerM(039/088)Unattached Cockermouth04.23/07.0300:43:47U
12668 022Kate FitzpatrickF45(005/029)Unattached Sheffield04.23/07.0300:43:50U
127216 023Sarah PikeF(011/051)Ambleside AC04.23/07.0400:43:52 
12875105 Gareth ThomasM(040/088)Unattached Kendal04.24/07.0500:43:58U
12932 024Sarah WhittleF(012/051)Swindon Striders04.24/07.0600:44:05 
13078106 Michael FitzpatrickM55(005/020)Unattached London04.25/07.0600:44:06U
131379107 Jon WebsterM40(025/057)Kendal AC04.25/07.0600:44:07 
13286108 Cameron AndersonM55(006/020)Unattached Ramsbottom04.26/07.0700:44:15U
133883109 David RatcliffeM60(005/014)Helm Hill Runners04.26/07.0800:44:19 
134208110 Stephen BromwichM(041/088)Unattached London04.26/07.0800:44:20U
1351064111 Peter BennisonM45(013/027)Unattached Catterick04.26/07.0900:44:25U
1361030 025Caroline BrettF35(005/041)Unattached Carlisle04.27/07.0900:44:27U
13756112 Robin LeesM55(007/020)Unattached Ambleside04.27/07.1000:44:33UL
1381024113 Alan GrayM55(008/020)Southport Waterloo AC04.27/07.1000:44:33 
139193 026Nicola WinnF(013/051)Unattached High Peak04.28/07.1200:44:42U
14097114 Dominic CowleyM(042/088)Unattached Leeds04.28/07.1200:44:45U
141279115 Neil John SpenceM(043/088)Unattached Cockermouth04.29/07.1200:44:46U
142375116 James ChristmasM(044/088)Unattached Ambleside04.29/07.1300:44:48UL
143310117 Richard WooldridgeM(045/088)Unattached BurtoninKendal04.29/07.1300:44:49U
144222118 John DaviesM60(006/014)Vale Royal AC04.29/07.1300:44:51 
145132119 Ewen TurnerM(046/088)Unattached Kendal04.29/07.1400:44:54U
146380 027Karen EakettsF40(004/045)Unattached Hexham04.30/07.1400:44:55U
147884120 Francis McCombsM40(026/057)Liverpool Running Club04.30/07.1400:44:56 
148110 028Sue JohnsonF50(001/019)Stafford Harriers04.30/07.1400:44:58 
149811121 Bernhard MusgroveM60(007/014)Howgill Harriers04.30/07.1400:44:59 
150148122 Richard EdwardsM40(027/057)Unattached Hadfield04.30/07.1500:45:00U
15127 029Susan CainF50(002/019)Penny Lane Striders04.30/07.1500:45:03 
1521077 030Janet PrierF40(005/045)Run 3 Ambleside04.30/07.1500:45:05 
153155123 James ByrneM40(028/057)Unattached Kendal04.31/07.1600:45:12U
154240 031Julia KingF55(001/011)Unattached Penrith04.32/07.1700:45:17U
15599124 Malcolm SloaneM50(021/034)Chester Tri Club04.33/07.1900:45:28L
156869125 Mike RoachM45(014/027)Unattached Warrington04.33/07.1900:45:30U
157990126 Rory DunneM(047/088)University of Cumbria Run04.33/07.1900:45:30L
158944 032Julie CruseF45(006/029)Wesham Road Runners04.34/07.2100:45:38 
159202127 Phil BeecroftM(048/088)Unattached Kendal04.34/07.2100:45:41U
1601028128 Tim BrownM(049/088)Unattached Ambleside04.34/07.2100:45:43UL
161160129 Peter GreenhalghM(050/088)Unattached Oldham04.34/07.2200:45:45U
16253130 David PrestonM50(022/034)Unattached04.35/07.2300:45:50U
163841 033Leila CoulterF(014/051)Warrington Tri Club04.35/07.2300:45:51 
1641078 034Joanne LeanF(015/051)Keswick AC04.35/07.2300:45:52 
165251131 Stuart BellM50(023/034)Kendal AC04.35/07.2300:45:53 
166264 035Joan O'RaffertyF40(006/045)Sale Harriers Manchester04.36/07.2300:45:55 
167119 036Rebekah BeadleF40(007/045)Unattached Ulverston04.36/07.2400:45:58U
168?   -unknown- (n/a) 04.36/07.2400:45:58 
169144 037Sarah BaileyF(016/051)Keswick AC04.36/07.2400:46:00 
170371132 Paul PatrickM40(029/057)Unattached Halifax04.36/07.2500:46:03U
17112133 Stephen PadgettM55(009/020)Unattached Glasgow04.36/07.2500:46:03U
172242 038Hannah KingF(017/051)Unattached Penrith04.37/07.2500:46:07U
173848 039Karen JacquesF40(008/045)Unattached Kendal04.37/07.2500:46:08U
174881 040Christine PerryF50(003/019)Lancaster & Morecambe AC04.37/07.2600:46:09 
175855 041Lisa RobertsF40(009/045)Unattached Kendal04.37/07.2600:46:10U
1761022134 Thomas MartinM40(030/057)Unattached Cockermouth04.37/07.2600:46:12U
17746135 Kevin MayM45(015/027)Howgill Harriers04.37/07.2600:46:13 
178262136 Ben Hillwood-HarrisM40(031/057)Unattached London04.38/07.2700:46:15U
1791031 042Elizabeth StanfieldF35(006/041)Southport Waterloo AC04.38/07.2700:46:17 
180210 043Helen HalsallF40(010/045)Altrincham & District AC04.38/07.2800:46:24 
181816137 Dave WilliamsM45(016/027)North Yorks Police AA04.38/07.2800:46:24 
182284 044Debbie BlandF50(004/019)Unattached Ilkley04.38/07.2800:46:24U
183182138 Tom IrvineM(051/088)Unattached Kendal04.38/07.2800:46:24U
184163139 Garry BoertienM(052/088)Unattached Cockermouth04.39/07.2900:46:28U
185185140 Christopher JamiesonM45(017/027)Hartlepool Burn Rd Harrs04.39/07.2900:46:32 
18638141 Stephen TysomeM(053/088)Trail Runners Assoc'n04.40/07.3000:46:37 
1871072142 Chris. TaylorsonM(054/088)Unattached Stockton04.41/07.3200:46:49U
188129143 David AlexanderM(055/088)Unattached Lancaster04.41/07.3200:46:49U
1891039144 Guy BrookeM(056/088)Unattached Penrith04.42/07.3300:46:56U
190367145 Les GledhillM55(010/020)Unattached Windermere04.42/07.3300:46:57U
191243146 Mark TarpeyM40(032/057)Unattached Manchester04.42/07.3400:46:58U
192245 045Anita BarkerF35(007/041)Unattached Cockermouth04.42/07.3400:47:03U
193858 046Rachel ThomasF(018/051)Southport Waterloo AC04.42/07.3500:47:05 
194252 047Samantha RussellF35(008/041)Unattached Brigham04.42/07.3500:47:05U
195341 048Sadie McKeandF35(009/041)Lancaster & Morecambe AC04.43/07.3500:47:10 
196352147 Andrew MiddletonM(057/088)Team Bath AC04.43/07.3600:47:14 
197803148 Richard TicknerM50(024/034)Cumberland Fell Runners04.44/07.3600:47:16 
198355 049Kath FinnF40(011/045)Kendal AC04.44/07.3700:47:18 
199177 050Jane HallowsF35(010/041)Penny Lane Striders04.44/07.3700:47:20 
200220149 John HydeM50(025/034)Unattached Longridge04.46/07.4000:47:38U
201862 051Caroline HoldenF40(012/045)Unattached Kendal04.46/07.4000:47:40U
202180 052Elizabeth LynanF(019/051)Penny Lane Striders04.46/07.4000:47:41 
20358150 John OldroydM55(011/020)Lonsdale Fell Runners04.46/07.4100:47:45 
20476151 Ger StonesM40(033/057)Unattached Newcastle04.47/07.4200:47:48U
205230152 John ReynoldsM45(018/027)Unattached Wigton04.47/07.4200:47:52U
206104 053Joanne McLeodF40(013/045)Unattached Ulverston04.47/07.4300:47:54U
207384153 Ian TabernM(058/088)Ruskin Leisure04.48/07.4300:47:57 
208394 054Maureen ParkerF40(014/045)Tynedale Harriers04.48/07.4400:48:02 
209383154 James BarnesM45(019/027)UK Net Runner04.48/07.4400:48:03 
2101081155 Liam SeymourM(059/088)Unattached Sedbergh04.48/07.4400:48:04U
211201 055Liz FinlaysonF(020/051)Unattached Kendal04.49/07.4500:48:09U
212225 056Eleanor RawlingF55(002/011)Unattached Abingdon04.49/07.4500:48:11U
21372 057Andrea Kay BoothF45(007/029)Unattached Kendal04.49/07.4600:48:13U
214372156 Jon. Hedley-BarrettM40(034/057)Unattached Accrington04.50/07.4700:48:19U
215111157 Paul JarvisM50(026/034)Fell Runners Association04.50/07.4700:48:19 
216253158 Mike BaxterM65(002/004)Helm Hill Runners04.50/07.4700:48:24 
217849 058Nicola DavisonF(021/051)Keswick AC04.51/07.4900:48:34 
21873159 Michael CostelloM(060/088)Alnwick Legends04.52/07.4900:48:35 
219314 059Jo RacleF40(015/045)Unattached Hale04.52/07.4900:48:37U
220877160 Malcolm NicholsonM40(035/057)Unattached Carlisle04.52/07.5000:48:43U
2211037161 Michael ParkerM(061/088)Unattached Cockermouth04.52/07.5000:48:43U
222153 060Dorothy LedgerF45(008/029)Unattached BishopAuckland04.52/07.5100:48:45U
223101 061Sally MitchellF55(003/011)Unattached Stockport04.53/07.5100:48:47U
224317162 Grant SkeltonM40(036/057)Unattached Rochdale04.53/07.5200:48:53U
225289 062Liz HunterF40(016/045)Tri Lakeland04.53/07.5200:48:54 
226173163 David SpicerM65(003/004)Northern Veterans AC04.53/07.5200:48:54 
227191164 Michael RiddingM50(027/034)Unattached Staveley04.54/07.5300:48:57U
228255165 Robin MacintoshM40(037/057)Unattached Monmouth04.54/07.5300:48:59U
229107 063Katharine SelbyF(022/051)Unattached Keswick04.55/07.5400:49:08U
230967166 Rob ScotfordM(062/088)Unattached Stourbridge04.55/07.5500:49:13U
231306 064Sarah J WardF35(011/041)Unattached Stevenage04.56/07.5600:49:18U
232307 065Jo CollinsonF35(012/041)Unattached Altrincham04.56/07.5600:49:18U
23369167 Bert SimmonsM55(012/020)Unattached Sheffield04.56/07.5600:49:20U
234219 066Rebecca MarshallF40(017/045)Keighley & Craven AC04.56/07.5700:49:22 
235861168 David CopelandM(063/088)Unattached Cockermouth04.58/07.5900:49:35U
236839 067Jackie BarkerF(023/051)Unattached Chorley04.58/07.5900:49:39U
237382169 Angus BlackM40(038/057)Wine Society04.58/08.0000:49:40U
238237170 David JackM(064/088)Unattached Uldale04.58/08.0000:49:41U
239165 068Carol BedwellF40(018/045)Unattached Wirral04.58/08.0000:49:42U
240168171 Mark PayneM40(039/057)Unattached Grange-o-Sands04.58/08.0000:49:43U
241890 069Victoria RhodesF(024/051)Unattached Carlisle04.59/08.0100:49:48U
24212  duplicated at 170 (n/a) 04.59/08.0200:49:52 
243345172 Michael JonesM40(040/057)Unattached Carnforth05.00/08.0300:49:59U
244316 070Lesley TetlowF40(019/045)Unattached Rochdale05.00/08.0300:49:59U
245147 071Hazel SaveryF35(013/041)Unattached Hadfield05.00/08.0300:50:00U
246810173 Ian WilsonM40(041/057)Unattached Haltwhistle05.01/08.0400:50:10U
247312174 M J WilsonM55(013/020)Unattached Lancaster05.02/08.0500:50:16U
248287175 Nigel BeesonM45(020/027)Lancaster & Morecambe AC05.02/08.0600:50:17 
249122176 Arthur GregoryM55(014/020)Peterlee Road Runners05.02/08.0600:50:21 
250376 072Barbara CooperHolmesF50(005/019)Unattached Keswick05.03/08.0700:50:28U
251871 073Penny AttwoodF40(020/045)Dallam Running Club05.03/08.0800:50:33 
252221 074Pauline DaviesF55(004/011)Vale Royal AC05.04/08.0800:50:35 
253302 075Steve PatonF50(006/019)Unattached Kendal05.04/08.0800:50:35U
254298177 John NewshamM60(008/014)Northern Veterans AC05.04/08.0900:50:38 
255336 076Mandy WildmanF45(009/029)Unattached Morecambe05.04/08.0900:50:39U
25665178 Tony FeltonM65(004/004)Unattached Arnside05.04/08.0900:50:40U
257385 077Abigail BennettF40(021/045)Unattached Ulverston05.04/08.0900:50:41U
258386179 Graham ChristianM(065/088)Unattached Ulverston05.04/08.1000:50:42U
259234180 John ButlerM40(042/057)Wesham Road Runners05.04/08.1000:50:42 
2605 078Julie TabernerF50(007/019)Unattached St. Annes05.04/08.1000:50:44U
26164181 Graham RansomM60(009/014)Lancaster & Morecambe AC05.04/08.1000:50:45 
262114 079Sharon WestF40(022/045)Unattached Hartlepool05.06/08.1200:51:00U
26379182 Michael FitzpatrickM(066/088)Unattached London05.06/08.1200:51:00U
264979 080Nicky ButlerF45(010/029)Keswick AC05.06/08.1300:51:05 
265128 081Jane AlexanderF(025/051)Unattached Lancaster05.08/08.1500:51:17U
266143183 Joseph AlstonM60(010/014)Unattached Workington05.08/08.1500:51:18U
267171 082Helen GroseF(026/051)Unattached Kendal05.08/08.1600:51:21U
268364 083Sarah MorleyF35(014/041)Hesket Centipedes u/a05.08/08.1600:51:24U
269263184 K. Claydon-SmithM40(043/057)Unattached Ashton-u-Lyne05.08/08.1600:51:25U
270118 084Sue RussellF45(011/029)Kendal AC05.09/08.1700:51:26 
271321185 Clive NewsomeM50(028/034)Unattached Harrogate05.09/08.1800:51:33U
272197186 Mark RainfordM50(029/034)Unattached Cheshire05.09/08.1800:51:34U
273993 085Barbara DavisF55(005/011)Tri Lakeland05.10/08.1800:51:37 
274293187 Tim BlackwellM(067/088)Unattached Manchester05.10/08.1900:51:38U
2751082188 John SeymourM(068/088)Unattached Sedbergh05.10/08.1900:51:40U
276142 086Christine AlstonF60(001/004)Unattached Workington05.10/08.1900:51:41U
277299189 Simeon LeechM(069/088)Unattached Ulverston05.10/08.1900:51:43U
278187190 Steven WebsterM(070/088)Unattached Wigan05.10/08.1900:51:43U
279815191 Anthony CossarM40(044/057)Milton Keynes Tri Club05.11/08.2000:51:49 
280141192 Ian GrimshawM45(021/027)Unattached Aspatria05.11/08.2100:51:51U
281845193 Jon StevensM(071/088)Unattached Penrith05.11/08.2100:51:51U
282232194 Craig McMullenM40(045/057)Unattached Milnthorpe05.11/08.2100:51:54U
2831 087Alison CrumbieF40(023/045)Unattached Kendal05.12/08.2200:51:57U
2842195 Christopher BattenM40(046/057)Unattached Kendal05.12/08.2200:51:57U
285830 088Sue LanghamF35(015/041)Unattached Cheshire05.12/08.2300:52:03U
28654 089Maria C FitzpatrickF50(008/019)Unattached Glasgow05.12/08.2300:52:04U
287994196 Darren KnowlesM(072/088)Unattached Cockermouth05.12/08.2300:52:05U
288368197 David HibbertM(073/088)Unattached Windermere05.13/08.2300:52:07U
289825 090Lois ToddF(027/051)Wigton Road Runners05.13/08.2300:52:07 
290145198 Simon HarryM45(022/027)Ilkley Harriers05.13/08.2300:52:08 
291322199 Jonathan RylanceM(074/088)Unattached Grange-o-Sands05.13/08.2400:52:12U
29220200 Graham DavyM45(023/027)GM Police AAC05.14/08.2500:52:18 
2931087201 Nicholas BattersbyM(075/088)Ambleside AC05.14/08.2500:52:20L
29415 091Katie Louise MayF(028/051)Howgill Harriers05.14/08.2600:52:22 
295809202 Kyle WilsonM(076/088)Unattached Haltwhistle05.14/08.2600:52:23U
2963 092Dawn CassF35(016/041)Unattached Preston05.15/08.2700:52:33U
2974203 Julian CassM(077/088)Unattached Preston05.15/08.2700:52:33U
298195204 Keith StuartM(078/088)Trail Runners Assoc'n05.16/08.2900:52:40 
29937 093Sarah Anne JonesF35(017/041)Unattached Kendal05.16/08.2900:52:45U
300282 094Trisha FletcherF40(024/045)Unattached Lancaster05.17/08.3000:52:47U
3011033205 Richard DixonM55(015/020)Unattached Carlisle05.17/08.3000:52:48U
302823 095Giselle DudleyF45(012/029)Unattached Sunderland05.17/08.3000:52:49U
30323206 John TarpeyM40(047/057)Unattached Manchester05.18/08.3200:52:59U
304892 096Penny IrvineF35(018/041)Unattached Kendal05.18/08.3200:53:02U
305200207 John RogersonM50(030/034)Achille Ratti05.18/08.3200:53:02 
306105 097Alyson AdamsF40(025/045)Unattached Cheadle Hulme05.18/08.3200:53:02U
307186 098Rachel WebsterF(029/051)Unattached Wigan05.19/08.3300:53:10U
308320 099Lynne NewsomeF50(009/019)Unattached Harrogate05.19/08.3400:53:12U
309161208 John BeecroftM60(011/014)Unattached Worcester05.20/08.3500:53:20U
310831 100Margaret KayeF45(013/029)Unattached Carlisle05.22/08.3800:53:38U
311246 101Jane HunterF40(026/045)Unattached Cockermouth05.22/08.3800:53:38U
312162 102Jill MorganF35(019/041)Unattached Cockermouth05.22/08.3800:53:40U
313325 103Kate SmithF35(020/041)Chorlton Runners05.22/08.3900:53:42 
314860 104Val GillF50(010/019)Black Combe Runners05.23/08.3900:53:46 
315265209 Lee CarsonM(079/088)Unattached Batley05.23/08.3900:53:48U
3161038 105Sarah HendersonF35(021/041)Unattached Penrith05.23/08.4000:53:52U
317802 106Tina SudlowF45(014/029)Unattached Kendal05.23/08.4000:53:52U
318117 107Joanne SmithF40(027/045)Unattached Burnley05.23/08.4000:53:52U
319369 108Caroline HillF45(015/029)Unattached Kendal05.23/08.4000:53:52U
320992210 Christopher BerryM(080/088)Unattached Burnley05.24/08.4200:54:03U
321106 109Janet SelbyF50(011/019)Unattached Keswick05.24/08.4200:54:04U
322223  duplicated at 35 (n/a) 05.25/08.4400:54:14 
323236 110Jo HardyF45(016/029)Cumberland Fell Runners05.26/08.4500:54:22 
324859 111Sue LomasF35(022/041)Black Combe Runners05.26/08.4500:54:24 
325166 112Sara WoolleyF40(028/045)Swaledale Road Runners05.27/08.4600:54:26 
326334211 Chris WooffM50(031/034)Unattached Wigan05.27/08.4600:54:28U
32742212 Kevin ChaplowM40(048/057)Unattached Kendal05.27/08.4600:54:28U
328834 113Julie BrooksF40(029/045)Unattached Kendal05.27/08.4600:54:29U
32967 114Charmian M RobsonF65(001/001)Unattached St. Bees05.27/08.4700:54:32U
33059 115Cath MossopF40(030/045)Lancaster & Morecambe AC05.27/08.4700:54:32 
331238 116Sue KettleF(030/051)Unattached Ambleside05.27/08.4700:54:34UL
332189 117Abi MorganF(031/051)Unattached Leeds05.28/08.4800:54:42U
333866 118Lucia KennyF55(006/011)Achille Ratti05.28/08.4800:54:43 
334181 119Sally BennettF45(017/029)Wigton Road Runners05.29/08.4900:54:49 
335231 120Gemma McMullenF35(023/041)Unattached Milnthorpe05.29/08.4900:54:50U
336271213 Tim KnowlesM40(049/057)Unattached Cockermouth05.29/08.4900:54:50U
337277 121Jackie WindridgeF50(012/019)Unattached Cockermouth05.30/08.5000:54:55U
338398214 Phillip KellyM(081/088)Unattached Yorkshire05.30/08.5000:54:55U
339399215 James KellyM50(032/034)Unattached Yorkshire05.30/08.5000:54:55U
340400216 Michael GreenM60(012/014)Unattached Yorkshire05.30/08.5000:54:55U
3411036 122Laura GeraghtyF(032/051)Unattached Preston05.30/08.5100:55:00U
342390217 Matt FordM40(050/057)Unattached Ulverston05.30/08.5100:55:01U
343217 123Lucy ScottF(033/051)Unattached Ulverston05.31/08.5300:55:10U
3441035218 Jeremy ThomasonM50(033/034)Unattached Bolton05.31/08.5300:55:11U
345888219 Alan BellisM(082/088)Unattached Manchester05.31/08.5300:55:12U
34657220 Rob SaraM40(051/057)Unattached Grange-o-Sands05.31/08.5300:55:13U
347826  duplicated at 48 (n/a) 05.31/08.5300:55:13 
348127221 Ashley TomsM55(016/020)Lancaster & Morecambe AC05.31/08.5300:55:13 
349393 124Julia RobertsF45(018/029)Unattached Haltwhistle05.33/08.5600:55:32U
350836 125Kamal BhamraF35(024/041)Unattached Altrincham05.34/08.5700:55:39U
351980 126Meriel BeattieF35(025/041)Unattached Chorley05.34/08.5800:55:43U
352981 127Lynn PerksF35(026/041)Unattached Preston05.34/08.5800:55:45U
3531065222 Ronald DaviesM55(017/020)Unattached Preston05.35/08.5900:55:48U
354820 128Niki WilsonF(034/051)Unattached Windermere05.37/09.0200:56:07U
355218 129Liz IrvineF(035/051)Unattached Shipley05.37/09.0300:56:14U
356361 130Claire ScottF45(019/029)Unattached Chesterfield05.38/09.0400:56:18U
357215 131Nicola HightonF35(027/041)Unattached Cockermouth05.38/09.0400:56:23U
358206223 Andrew Close-WestM(083/088)Unattached Wigton05.38/09.0400:56:23U
35987224 Tim NobesM(084/088)Unattached Kendal05.39/09.0500:56:26U
360872 132Gillian BellF40(031/045)Unattached Sunderland05.39/09.0600:56:33U
361873225 Martin BellM40(052/057)Unattached Sunderland05.39/09.0600:56:33U
362874 133Helen NewhamF55(007/011)Unattached Bristol05.40/09.0700:56:41U
363804 134Joanne MayF35(028/041)Unattached HesketNewmarkt05.40/09.0700:56:41U
364868226 Ged TurnerM45(024/027)Unattached Bolton05.40/09.0700:56:41U
365227 135Emma McCruddenF(036/051)Unattached Leeds05.41/09.0900:56:49U
36671227 Eric NutterM70(001/001)Swaledale Road Runners05.41/09.0900:56:50 
3671062 136Sarah ColyerF40(032/045)Unattached Carnforth05.42/09.1000:56:58U
3681043 137Kathleen BellasF45(020/029)Unattached Shap05.42/09.1000:56:58U
3691042 138Joanne KeyF40(033/045)Unattached Penrith05.42/09.1000:56:58U
37021 139Jenny HoldenF(037/051)Leigh Harriers05.42/09.1100:57:05 
37117 140Rosie HoldenF(038/051)Leigh Harriers05.42/09.1100:57:05 
37249 141Lynn MayF45(021/029)Howgill Harriers05.42/09.1100:57:05 
373955 142Tine HermansF(039/051)Unattached Manchester05.42/09.1100:57:05U
374956228 Jim ScotfordM(085/088)Unattached Manchester05.43/09.1200:57:07U
37582 143Kathy EdgeF45(022/029)Lancaster & Morecambe AC05.43/09.1200:57:07 
376120 144Emma FeltonF(040/051)Southport Waterloo AC05.43/09.1200:57:09 
377272 145Nicky WoodsF40(034/045)Unattached Windermere05.43/09.1300:57:14U
378876229 Paul AdamsM55(018/020)York Knavesmire Harriers05.44/09.1300:57:17 
379975 146Tricia KennyF50(013/019)Achille Ratti05.45/09.1500:57:26 
3801044 147Heather DixonF40(035/045)Lancaster & Morecambe AC05.45/09.1500:57:28 
381154 148Caroline BeckF40(036/045)Unattached BishopAuckland05.46/09.1600:57:38U
382812 149Rachel CampbellF35(029/041)Unattached Wigan05.46/09.1700:57:39U
383109230 Graham JonesM40(053/057)Unattached Potters Bar05.46/09.1700:57:42U
38491231 John AlexanderM(086/088)Unattached Kendal05.47/09.1900:57:53U
38590 150Abby GreenF(041/051)Unattached Kendal05.47/09.1900:57:53U
3861032232 Ian ThompsonM60(013/014)Ranelagh Harriers05.48/09.1900:57:56 
3871026 151Christine AlcockF40(037/045)Unattached Carlisle05.49/09.2100:58:06U
388360 152Emma WooffF(042/051)Unattached Wigan05.49/09.2100:58:06U
389350233 Michael WrenM60(014/014)Unattached Brampton05.51/09.2500:58:29U
390346234 Steven SpeakmanM40(054/057)Unattached Warrington05.52/09.2600:58:38U
391875 153Susan AdamsF55(008/011)York Knavesmire Harriers05.53/09.2800:58:51 
392332 154Joanna WooffF(043/051)Unattached Wigan05.53/09.2900:58:53U
393331 155Anne WooffF50(014/019)Unattached Wigan05.54/09.2900:58:58U
39445 156Sara BarnesF45(023/029)Unattached Greysouthen05.54/09.3000:59:03U
395140 157Anna BlackburnF45(024/029)Unattached Aspatria05.54/09.3000:59:04U
39688 158Jackie RobinsonF40(038/045)Unattached Sedbergh05.54/09.3000:59:05U
397135 159Jan MayorF50(015/019)Chorley AC05.55/09.3100:59:07 
398136235 Stuart SwannM55(019/020)Chorley AC05.55/09.3100:59:10 
399244236 Simon MartinM40(055/057)Unattached Linton05.56/09.3200:59:15U
40035 160Alison LawranceF35(030/041)Unattached Grange-o-Sands05.57/09.3400:59:29U
40134237 Dave CarpenterM(087/088)Unattached Grange-o-Sands05.57/09.3500:59:30U
402840 161Cathy ShawF45(025/029)Unattached Chorley05.57/09.3500:59:31U
403134 162Cath RaffertyF(044/051)Unattached Kendal05.57/09.3500:59:32U
404878 163Paula BlandF35(031/041)Unattached Carnforth05.57/09.3500:59:34U
40561 164Dot CarrF60(002/004)Unattached Harrogate05.58/09.3500:59:35U
406124238 Eric Matthew WoodallM45(025/027)Sunderland Strollers05.58/09.3600:59:37 
407123 165Alison LansburyF35(032/041)Unattached Baildon05.58/09.3600:59:38U
408156 166Helen MatthewsF35(033/041)Unattached Staveley05.58/09.3600:59:39U
40952 167Andrea BrewsterF45(026/029)Unattached Barnoldswick05.58/09.3600:59:41U
41096 168Maggie FitpatrickF50(016/019)Unattached Leeds05.58/09.3600:59:42U
411229 169Barbara ReynoldsF55(009/011)Unattached Wigton05.59/09.3700:59:48U
412296 170Rachel WilsonF40(039/045)Unattached Keswick06.02/09.4201:00:16U
413300 171Liz LeechF35(034/041)Unattached Ulverston06.02/09.4201:00:19U
4141016 172Lindsey ClarkF35(035/041)Unattached Lancaster06.04/09.4601:00:39U
415351239 Stephen PearceM45(026/027)Unattached Haltwhistle06.04/09.4601:00:43U
41684240 Dave DorrityM40(056/057)Unattached Formby06.04/09.4701:00:45U
417108 173Mary JonesF45(027/029)Unattached Potters Bar06.08/09.5101:01:15U
418886  duplicated at 92 (n/a) 06.09/09.5401:01:33 
419259 174Sarah TaylorF(045/051)Unattached St. Bees06.10/09.5501:01:36U
420260 175Anna BrownF(046/051)West Cumberland Orienteer06.10/09.5501:01:36 
42119241 Colin HodgsonM40(057/057)Unattached Allithwaite06.11/09.5701:01:48U
422354 176Sue EdgarF40(040/045)Westmorland Tri06.12/09.5801:01:56 
423808 177Maxine WilsonF35(036/041)Unattached Haltwhistle06.15/10.0301:02:28U
424807 178Lorraine FindlayF45(028/029)Unattached Haltwhistle06.15/10.0301:02:28U
425151 179Su ThorntonF40(041/045)Unattached Burnley06.15/10.0401:02:31U
42683 180Elaine SaxtonF35(037/041)Unattached Windermere06.15/10.0401:02:31U
427133 181Ann EvansF60(003/004)Unattached Kendal06.15/10.0401:02:31U
428313 182June PalmerF35(038/041)West End Runners06.16/10.0501:02:38 
429324 183Gale BlackbornF(047/051)Unattached Horwich06.17/10.0601:02:48U
430270 184Helen KnowlesF40(042/045)Unattached Cockermouth06.17/10.0701:02:49U
431267 185Rachel TicknerF55(010/011)Unattached Cockermouth06.17/10.0701:02:49U
432301 186Ann BurgessF50(017/019)Unattached Kendal06.19/10.1001:03:11U
433131 187Maureen HollimanF35(039/041)Unattached Whitley Bay06.19/10.1101:03:14U
434347 188Dionne PalmerF35(040/041)Fitness First RC06.20/10.1101:03:18 
435275 189Clare De VillanuevaF(048/051)Unattached Scarborough06.20/10.1201:03:24U
43681 190Sue SmithF35(041/041)Unattached Grange-o-Sands06.22/10.1501:03:41U
4376242 Keith MorrisM50(034/034)Unattached Grange-o-Sands06.22/10.1501:03:41U
43839243 Clive BradleyM(088/088)Unattached Shap06.22/10.1501:03:41U
439337 191Laura CleminsonF(049/051)Unattached Lancaster06.24/10.1701:03:55U
440207 192Faye PenlingtonF(050/051)Unattached London06.24/10.1701:03:56U
44170 193Glenys NutterF70(001/001)Swaledale Road Runners06.24/10.1801:04:03 
442196 194Angela RainfordF50(018/019)Unattached Cheshire06.28/10.2401:04:35U
443204 195Liz LavelleF40(043/045)Unattached Hale06.29/10.2701:04:53U
444142  duplicated at 274 (n/a) 06.33/10.3201:05:27 
4451063 196Helen BennisonF45(029/029)Unattached Catterick06.45/10.5101:07:27U
44624 197Ariane GardinerF(051/051)Dallam Running Club06.46/10.5301:07:35 
447363 198Sheelagh DelaneyF50(019/019)Hesket Centipedes u/a06.47/10.5501:07:49U
44841 199Myrian WoodF40(044/045)Unattached Braystones06.48/10.5601:07:59U
449388 200Yvonne ClementF40(045/045)Unattached Carlisle06.48/10.5601:07:59U
450867 201Daphne WaltonF55(011/011)Unattached Haltwhistle07.08/11.2901:11:20U
451226244 John RawlingM55(020/020)Unattached Abingdon07.19/11.4601:13:08U
452843 202Helen CharltonF60(004/004)Unattached HesketNewmarkt07.21/11.5001:13:31U
453116245 Les SmithM45(027/027)East Coast Tri08.42/14.0001:27:00 

Copyright © 2007 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to year calendar - Top of page - Vets and teams