01 January | Joe Salt New Year Awakener Multi-Terrain, Whitworth, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire |
01 January | Vernon's "Limp Wrist" 5 Mile Run, Stafford, Staffordshire |
01 January | New Years Day 10k, Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire |
01 January | Morpeth 11k Road Race, Northumberland |
01 January | Hereford New Year's Day 10k, Herefordshire |
06 January | Cumbria Cross Country League - Race 4 - Carlisle, Cumbria |
07 January | Forest of Dean Winter Trail Races (5k, 10k & 15k) - race 2/3, Gloucestershire |
07 January | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
07 January | Scout Scar Fell Race, Kendal Winter League, Cumbria |
07 January | Pennine 10k, Brighouse, West Yorkshire |
14 January | Firbank Fell Race, Kendal Winter League, Cumbria |
14 January | Aire Valley Challenge, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
14 January | Hit the Trail 5, Reddish Vale, Stockport, Cheshire |
14 January | Garstang 10k & Fun Run, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
20 January | East Hull Harriers Winter Handicap, Holderness Drain, nr. Hull, East Yorkshire |
20 January | Ashurst Beacon Race, Newburgh, Lancashire |
21 January | Joe Geeling Memorial 5k Road Race, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire |
21 January | Whitestone Fell Race, Kendal Winter League, Cumbria |
21 January | Brass Monkey Half Marathon, York, North Yorkshire |
28 January | Chernobyl 10k, Preston, Lancashire |
28 January | Meltham 10k, nr. Huddersfield, West Yorkshire |
28 January | Ferriby 10, nr. Hull, East Yorkshire |
28 January | East Hull Harriers Winter Handicap @ Ferriby 10, Skidby, nr. Hull, East Yorkshire |
28 January | Birkrigg Common Race, Kendal Winter League, Cumbria |
28 January | Menai Mini Marathon, Anglesey |
03 February | Greater Manchester Schools Cross Country Championships, Stockport, Cheshire |
04 February | Pennine Bridleway Relay (Mary Towneley Loop), Rossendale/Burnley, Lancashire |
04 February | Fairmile Fell Race, Kendal Winter League, Cumbria |
04 February | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
11 February | Winter Warmer 10k, Blackburn, Lancashire |
11 February | Winter Warmer Junior 2.5k, Blackburn, Lancashire |
11 February | Winter Hill Fell Race, Horwich, nr. Bolton, Lancashire |
11 February | Liversedge Half Marathon, Roberttown, West Yorkshire |
11 February | Barbon Fell Race, Kendal Winter League, Cumbria |
11 February | St. Valentine's 30k, Stamford, Lincolnshire |
18 February | Radcliffe 12 Mile Trail Race, Manchester |
18 February | Catforth 5k Fun Run, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
18 February | Helm Hill Race, Kendal Winter League, Cumbria |
18 February | Forest of Dean Winter Trail Races (5k, 10k & 15k) - race 3/3, Gloucestershire |
18 February | Wombwell 5, Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
18 February | Inca Trail Multi-Terrain, Ilchester, Somerset |
24 February | Standish Hall 10k Trail Race, Wigan, Lancashire |
25 February | Snake Lane 10, Pocklington, nr. York, East Yorkshire |
25 February | Huddersfield RR 10k, West Yorkshire |
25 February | Great North West half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire |
25 February | Cautley Spout Fell Race, Kendal Winter League, Cumbria |
25 February | Malcolm MacDougall Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria |
25 February | St. Wilfrid's Muddy Boots 10k MT, Ripon, North Yorkshire |
25 February | Babcary Road Race, Somerton, Somerset |
03 March | East Hull Harriers Winter Handicap, Riverbank 6 Mile, nr. Hull, East Yorkshire |
03 March | The Really Wild Boar Fell Race, Street, nr. Sedbergh, Cumbria |
04 March | Cheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire |
04 March | Cloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire |
04 March | Haweswater Junior Race, Cumbria |
04 March | Ultrafit St. Annes 10 Mile, St. Annes on Sea, Lancashire |
04 March | Alexandra Park 5k Road Race, Manchester |
04 March | Troutbeck Fell Race, Kendal Winter League, Cumbria |
04 March | Smokies Ladies Only 10 Mile, Arbroath, Scotland |
10 March | Half Tour of Pendle, Lancashire |
11 March | Roddlesworth Roller MT, Abbey Village, nr. Chorley, Lancashire |
11 March | Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, nr. Chorley, Lancashire |
11 March | Trimpell 20 Mile, Morecambe, Lancashire |
11 March | Stanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
11 March | Stafford 20 & Relay, Staffordshire |
11 March | Capio Park Hill Hospital Half Marathon, Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
11 March | Capio Park Hill Hospital Fun Run, Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
11 March | Austwick Fell Race, Kendal Winter League, North Yorkshire |
17 March | Rhayader Round the Lakes 20, Wales |
18 March | Ryder Run 5k & 2.5k, Lancashire |
18 March | South Leeds 5 Miler & 5k, West Yorkshire |
18 March | Spenborough 20 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire |
18 March | East Hull 20 Mile Road Race, East Yorkshire |
18 March | GB Biathle Race Series - Race 1 - Millfield School, Somerset |
21 March | Vera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire |
24 March | Coniston 14, Cumbria |
25 March | Wakefield Hospice City 10k, West Yorkshire |
25 March | Ticknall Short Duathlon, Derbyshire |
25 March | OX5Run, Woodstock, Oxfordshire |
25 March | Broadland Half Marathon, nr. Norwich, Norfolk |
31 March | Great Grizedale Trail Race, Cumbria |
11 March | Elterwater Common Race, Kendal Winter League, North Yorkshire |
01 April | Oldham Mayor's Half Marathon, Lancashire |
01 April | Burnley 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
01 April | Baildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire |
01 April | Sea Wall 5 Mile Road Race, Grimsby, Lincolnshire |
01 April | Hartlepool Marina 5 Mile Road Race, Co. Durham |
01 April | Arkendale "April Fool" 10k Run, Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
01 April | Alexandra Park 5k Road Race, Manchester |
01 April | Dougie Mac 5k Run/Walk, Barlaston, Stoke, Staffordshire |
01 April | Paddock Wood Half Marathon, Kent |
01 April | San Domenico 20, Merthyr Tydfil, South Wales |
01 April | Islwyn Half Marathon, Cardiff, South Wales |
03 April | Inter Club Race 1, Lytham 5 Mile, Lancashire |
04 April | Melanie Cleary Road Mile, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire |
04 April | Chester Spring 5 Road Race, Cheshire |
06 April | Salford 10k Road Race & Fun Run, Gtr. Manchester |
06 April | Caldervale 10 & Fun Run, nr. Garstang, Lancashire |
06 April | East Hull Harriers 7 Mile Hill Race, Brantingham Park, Hull, East Yorkshire |
08 April | Guiseley Gallop Multi-Terrain, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
08 April | Air Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire |
08 April | Homebrew4u 5k Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire |
08 April | Belvoir Half Marathon, Leicestershire |
11 April | South Yorkshire 5 Mile Series - Race 1 - Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
11 April | Yeovil Town RRC 5k Summer Series - Race 1, Yeovil, Somerset |
15 April | Gin Pit 5, Tyldesley, Gtr. Manchester |
15 April | Gin Pit Fun Run, Tyldesley, Gtr. Manchester |
15 April | The "Roman Road" Run, Ribchester, Lancashire |
15 April | Arundel Park 10k, West Sussex |
15 April | NSPCC Sandstone Trail 10k, Tiverton, Cheshire |
15 April | Three Bridges 10k, Lancaster, Lancashire |
18 April | Colin Robinson Multi-Terrain, Whitworth, Lancashire |
20 April | Sweatshop Chorley Park Series, Race 1, Lancashire |
20 April | Sweatshop Chorley Junior Park Series, Race 1, Lancashire |
22 April | St. George's Day 10k, Great Langdale, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria |
22 April | Garstang Gallop 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
22 April | Bolton 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
22 April | Paddy's Pole Fell Race - Men, Chipping, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
22 April | Paddy's Pole Fell Race - Women, Chipping, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
22 April | Calderdale Duathlon, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
22 April | London Marathon (zipped Excel file, 2.7 Mb) |
24 April | Ellerby 5 Mile - East Hull Harrs Summer League (PDF), East Yorkshire |
28 April | Wray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
29 April | Rothwell 10k, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
29 April | Radcliffe 10k, Gtr. Manchester |
29 April | Nicola's 5, Canvey Island, Essex |
02 May | Tiger's Todger Fell Race, Totley, Sheffield, South Yorkshire |
02 May | Murder Mile, Horwich, Bolton, Lancashire |
02 May | Gatehouse Clayton 10k, Newcastle, Staffordshire |
02 May | New Balance Dudley-Kingswinford 10k, West Midlands |
05 May | Salford 5k Road Race, Heaton Park, Manchester |
05 May | Salford 3k Under 17 Race, Heaton Park, Manchester |
06 May | Great Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire |
06 May | Dallam Dash 10k, Milnthorpe, Cumbria |
06 May | Bluebell Trail 10, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
06 May | Kendal Sprint Triathlon, Cumbria |
06 May | Keswick Half Marathon, Cumbria |
06 May | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
06 May | Kirkbymoorside 10k, North Yorkshire |
06 May | Fountains 10k, nr. Ripon, North Yorkshire |
06 May | Black Death 3, nr. Taunton, Somerset |
06 May | Black Death 9, nr. Taunton, Somerset |
07 May | Rosemere 5k Men's Road Race, Preston, Lancashire |
07 May | Rosemere 5k Women's Road Race, Preston, Lancashire |
07 May | Eagle JFC 5k, Warrington, Cheshire |
07 May | Tees Barrage 10k, Stockton-on-Tees, Teesside |
07 May | Barry Jones 5, Wimbledon, Surrey |
09 May | Tandle Hill Trot, Rochdale, Lancashire |
09 May | Yeovil Town RRC 5k Summer Series - Race 2, Yeovil, Somerset |
09 May | South Yorkshire 5 Mile Series - Race 2 - Penistone, South Yorkshire |
11 May | Christleton 5k, Chester, Cheshire |
11 May | Dalton-in-Furness Charter 10k, Cumbria |
13 May | Market Drayton Muller 10k, Shropshire |
13 May | Xtramile Wilmslow Sprint Triathlon, Cheshire |
13 May | Eyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire |
13 May | Golden Ball 5k, Morecambe, Lancashire |
13 May | Richard Davies Sorbrook Challenge 10k, Cwmbran, South Wales |
13 May | Hilly Sports Beverley 10k, East Yorkshire |
13 May | Moorclose 10k, Cumbria |
13 May | Woodley 10k, Berkshire |
13 May | Woodley 3k, Berkshire |
13 May | Cow Pat Canter, Somerset |
15 May | Geoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
16 May | Inter Club Race 2, Preston 4.9 Mile, Lancashire |
16 May | Shady Oak Tough 10k, Fernilee, Cheshire |
17 May | Cuerden Valley Badger Trail 10k (1/3), Leyland, Lancashire |
18 May | Sweatshop Chorley Park Series, Race 2, Lancashire |
18 May | Sweatshop Chorley Junior Park Series, Race 2, Lancashire |
19 May | Fairfield Horseshoe Fell Race - Ladies - Cumbria |
19 May | Fairfield Horseshoe Fell Race - Men - Cumbria |
20 May | Rossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire |
20 May | Simonstone 10k Road Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire |
20 May | Staines 10k, Middlesex |
20 May | Mucky Duck 8.5 Mile Multi-Terrain, Driffield, East Yorkshire |
20 May | Yorkshire 10k Run & 2k Fun Run, Newby Hall, North Yorkshire |
20 May | The Pulse Race 10k, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
20 May | Calderdale Charity 5k, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
20 May | Brathay Windermere Marathon, Cumbria |
22 May | Totley Moor Fell Race, Totley, Sheffield, South Yorkshire |
23 May | Graham Richards Memorial Run 5k (approx), Middleton, Gtr. Manchester |
23 May | Harrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Wigan, Lancashire |
23 May | South Yorkshire 5 Mile Series - Race 3 - Worsbrough, Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
23 May | The Greenway 10k Road Race, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire |
24 May | Apperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire |
25 May | Dunham Massey Park 5k - Race 1 - Altrincham, Cheshire |
26 May | Lancaster 5k Series - Race 1, Lancashire |
26 May | Isle of Jura Fell Race, Scotland |
26 May | GB Biathle Race Series - Race 2 - Canterbury, Kent |
27 May | Buxton Half Marathon, Derbyshire |
27 May | Raby Castle 5k, Staindrop, Co. Durham |
27 May | Raby Castle 10k, Staindrop, Co. Durham |
27 May | Ian Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Horwich, Bolton, Lancashire |
30 May | South Yorkshire 5 Mile Series - Race 4 - Rotherham, South Yorkshire |
31 May | Killington Sports Fell Races, Cumbria |
31 May | Reindeer Romp Series Race 1, Overton, West Yorkshire |
02 June | Stranraer Half Marathon & supporting events, Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland |
02 June | Hollins Green 5k Race, Warrington, Cheshire |
02 June | Allendale 8, nr. Hexham, Northumberland |
02 June | Kirkby Malzeard 10k & Fun Run, North Yorkshire |
02 June | Wharfedale Off-Road Marathon and Half Marathon, North Yorkshire |
02 June | Wincle Trout Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire |
03 June | Bala Middle Distance Triathlon, North Wales |
03 June | Blackpool Marathon, Lancashire |
03 June | Blackpool Half Marathon, Lancashire |
03 June | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
03 June | Roberttown 7 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire |
03 June | Macclesfield Triathlon, Cheshire |
05 June | Waugh's Well Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire |
06 June | Chorley Night Series 4 Mile - Race 2/4, Lancashire |
07 June | Bowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire |
07 June | Coppice Fell Race, Accrington, Lancashire |
09 June | Carnival Fell Race, Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire |
09 June | Kudu Bikes Tan Hill Duathlon, Swaledale, North Yorkshire |
10 June | Grasmere Gallop & Fun Run, Cumbria |
10 June | Morecambe 10k & Fun Run, Lancashire |
10 June | West Yorks 5, Bradford, West Yorkshire |
10 June | Rochdale Canal Relay, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire |
10 June | Goole Riverbank Challenge, East Yorkshire |
13 June | Haigh Hall 5, Wigan, Lancashire |
13 June | Two Towers Fell Race, Holcombe, nr. Bury, Lancashire |
13 June | Inter Club Race 3, Blackpool 4 Mile, Lancashire |
13 June | Otley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire |
13 June | Yeovil Town RRC 5k Summer Series - Race 3, Yeovil, Somerset |
15 June | Dunham Massey 5k (Race 2), Altrincham, Cheshire |
16 June | Great Hill Fell Race & Junior Race, Brinscall, Lancashire |
17 June | Freckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
17 June | Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, North Yorkshire |
17 June | Castle Howard 6k Trail Race, North Yorkshire |
17 June | Newton Aycliffe 10k, Co. Durham |
17 June | Newton Aycliffe 3k Fun Run, Co. Durham |
17 June | Killerton Kanter, nr. Exeter, Devon |
19 June | Treacle Mine 10k Road Race, Sabden, Lancashire |
20 June | Otley 'Beat the Clock' 5k Road Race, West Yorkshire |
20 June | Shugborough Relays, Staffordshire |
21 June | Cuerden Valley Badger Trail 10k (2/3), Leyland, Lancashire |
22 June | Sweatshop Chorley Park Series, Race 3, Lancashire |
22 June | Sweatshop Chorley Junior Park Series, Race 3, Lancashire |
23 June | Safaricom Lewa Marathon, Lewa Wildlife Conservancy, Kenya |
23 June | Safaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Lewa Wildlife Conservancy, Kenya |
23 June | Safaricom Lewa Kids Race, Lewa Wildlife Conservancy, Kenya |
23 June | Lymm 5k Road Race, Warrington, Cheshire |
23 June | Gibson Grind 14k Trail Race, Kendal, Cumbria |
24 June | Deva Triathlon, Chester, Cheshire |
24 June | Cancer Care Cross the Bay Half Marathon, Morecambe, Lancashire |
24 June | Keep on Ticking 5k Fun Run, Morecambe, Lancashire |
24 June | Settle Hills Fell Race, North Yorkshire |
24 June | Arunners Beach Run, West Sussex |
24 June | Haltemprice Lions 4 Mile Dash, North Cave, East Yorkshire |
27 June | Harrock Hill Race (2/4), Lancashire |
27 June | Eddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire |
27 June | Hawkshead 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria |
28 June | Warrington Road Runners 10k, Cheshire |
28 June | Blackamoor Chase Fell Race, South Yorkshire |
28 June | Reindeer Romp Series Race 2, Overton, West Yorkshire |
29 June | Colin Potter Memorial 10k, Derby, Derbyshire |
29 June | Steel City Striders 10k Championship, Sheffield, South Yorkshire |
30 June | Lancaster 5k Series - Race 2, Lancashire |
30 June | Biathle World Tour, Weymouth, Dorset |
01 July | Thirsty Three & The Gallop, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire |
01 July | Birdsedge Challenge, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire |
01 July | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
01 July | Hereford 10k, Herefordshire |
03 July | Rochdale 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
04 July | Forest Park Ladies 5k, Warrington, Cheshire |
04 July | Offerton 10k, nr. Stockport, Cheshire |
04 July | Helen Windsor 10k Road Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
06 July | Sweatshop Chorley Park Series, Race 4, Lancashire |
06 July | Sweatshop Chorley Junior Park Series, Race 4, Lancashire |
06 July | Carr Lane Challenge, Wrose, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire |
08 July | St Annes Carnival 5k, Lancashire |
08 July | St Annes Carnival Fun Run, Lancashire |
08 July | Spilsby Show 6, Lincolnshire |
08 July | Kilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, North Yorkshire |
08 July | Burton Pidsea 10k Fun Run & 1 Mile Fun Run, Hull, East Yorkshire |
08 July | Notfast 10k, Newark, Nottinghamshire |
08 July | Llyn Alwen Trail Race, North Wales |
10 July | Jane Tomlinson Canal Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
11 July | Yeovil Town RRC 5k Summer Series - Race 4, Yeovil, Somerset |
11 July | Dennis the Menace Trail Races, Audenshaw, Manchester |
11 July | Lancaster 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
11 July | Hylton Castle 4.7k Multi-Terrain, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear |
12 July | Bull Hill Fell Race, Hawkshaw, nr. Bury, Lancashire |
14 July | Black Sheep Ripon Triathlon, North Yorkshire |
14 July | Little Strickland 4.5 Mile (ish) Run, nr. Penrith, Cumbria |
14 July | Buxton Carnival 5, Derbyshire |
14 July | Burtonwood 5 Mile Road Race, nr. Warrington, Cheshire |
15 July | Cheadle 4 Mile Road Race, Staffordshire |
15 July | Boundary Breeze Triathlon, Cheshire |
15 July | Longridge Lions 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
15 July | Winston Runners Ladies 5k, Wythenshawe, Manchester |
15 July | Thorpe Edge Festival 10k, Bradford, West Yorkshire |
15 July | Eccup 10, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
15 July | Idle Trail Race, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire |
15 July | Great Hucklow Fell Race, Derbyshire |
16 July | Inter Club Race 4, Wesham 4.513 Miles, Lancashire |
17 July | The Black Knight Charge, Ashton-u-Lyne, Manchester |
18 July | The Gun Run, Macclesfield, Cheshire |
18 July | Royton 5.5 Mile Trail Race, Lancashire |
18 July | Doncaster Town Centre Races, South Yorkshire |
19 July | Cuerden Valley Badger Trail 10k (3/3), Leyland, Lancashire |
20 July | Walkington 10k, nr. Beverley, East Yorkshire |
22 July | Coniston Fair Classic Old Man Fell Race, Cumbria |
22 July | Pudsey 10k Challenge & 2 Mile Fun Run, West Yorkshire |
22 July | Dartford Half Marathon, Kent |
22 July | Chasewater Challenge 10k and 5k, nr. Brownhills, Midlands |
22 July | Everybody & Macmillan Cancer Support 10k, 7.5k, 5k and Fun Run, Nantwich, Cheshire |
22 July | Gravy 6, Hadfield, Glossop, Derbyshire |
25 July | Harrock Hill Race (3/4), Lancashire |
25 July | Golden Acre Relay, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
25 July | Wirksworth Trail Charity Fun Runs, Derbyshire |
26 July | Reindeer Romp Series Race 3, Overton, West Yorkshire |
28 July | Milford Duathlon, Derbyshire |
28 July | Lancaster 5k Series - Race 3, Lancashire |
28 July | Dolgellau 5 Mile Road Race, Wales |
29 July | Hatfield Sprint Triathlon, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
29 July | James Herriot Country Trail Run, Wensleydale, North Yorkshire |
29 July | Chernobyl Challenge 10k & Fun Run, Preston, Lancashire |
29 July | Harrogate 10k, North Yorkshire |
29 July | Jack & Jill 5 Mile Dowland Challenge, West Sussex |
31 July | Whalley Nab 6.5 Mile Road & Trail, nr. Blackburn, Lancashire |
01 August | West Bromwich Harriers 5k, West Midlands |
03 August | Round the Park Relay for Teams of 3, Blackpool, Lancashire |
04 August | Norbreck Castle 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
05 August | Personal Best Moonraker 10k, Middleton, Manchester |
05 August | Cliviger 6, nr. Burnley, Lancashire |
05 August | Wagon & Horses 10, Lancaster, Lancashire |
05 August | Norbreck Castle 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
05 August | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
05 August | DB:MAX EAS 10k, Castle Combe, Wiltshire |
05 August | National Biathle Championships, Salford |
07 August | Berryhill 10k Multi-Terrain, Staffordshire |
07 August | Millennium Bridge 5k and support races, York, North Yorkshire |
08 August | Yeovil Town RRC 5k Summer Series - Race 5, Yeovil, Somerset |
08 August | Frank Hodson 6, Saddleworth, Lancashire |
08 August | David Lewis 4, nr. Knutsford, Cheshire |
08 August | Staffordshire Knot 5, Cannock, Staffordshire |
08 August | Inter Club Race 5, Chorley 4.79 Miles, Lancashire |
11 August | Arncliffe Fete 4, North Yorkshire |
11 August | Maiden New "Ten" Madness 10k MT, Dorset |
11 August | Sedgefield Serpentine, Co. Durham |
12 August | Sherwoods Darlington 10k Road Race & Junior 3k, Co. Durham |
12 August | Debdale Park "Eddie Cheetham" 7k and Junior 3k, Manchester |
12 August | Troutbeck Junior Triathlon, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria |
12 August | Wensleydale Triathlon, Hawes, North Yorkshire |
13 August | Marjorie Hawker-Bond Brown Wardle Hill Race, Rochdale, Lancashire |
15 August | Ulverston Summer 10k, Cumbria |
15 August | Cinnamon Lodge Chase, nr. Huddersfield, West Yorkshire |
16 August | Radcliffe 5 Mile Trail Race, Gtr. Manchester |
18 August | Weasdale Horseshoe Fell Race, Newbiggin-on-Lune, Cumbria |
18 August | Race the Train, Tywyn, Wales |
18 August | Race the Train Dolgoch Challenge, Tywyn, Wales |
18 August | Race the Train Tynllwyhen Challenge, Tywyn, Wales |
18 August | Race the Train 10k Quarry Challenge, Tywyn, Wales |
18 August | London Pride Run, London |
19 August | Women's 5k Fun Run, Wakefield, West Yorkshire |
19 August | Pride Games 10k, Salford, Gtr. Manchester |
19 August | Birchwood 10k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire |
19 August | Belper Rugby Rover 30k, Derbyshire |
22 August | Harrock Hill Race (4/4), Lancashire |
25 August | Lancaster 5k Series - Race 4, Lancashire |
26 August | Bradbourne Fell Races, nr. Ashbourne, Derbyshire |
26 August | Norland Moor Trail Race, nr. Halifax, West Yorkshire |
26 August | Salford 5 Mile Race & Fun Run, Gtr. Manchester |
27 August | Cockerham Triathlon, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
27 August | Spofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, North Yorkshire |
28 August | Littleborough Lions 5k, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire |
29 August | Witton Park 4 Mile Trail Race, Blackburn, Lancashire |
30 August | Reindeer Romp Relay, Overton, West Yorkshire |
02 September | Carver Wolverhampton Marathon, West Midlands |
02 September | Carver Wolverhampton Half Marathon, West Midlands |
02 September | Carver Wolverhampton Half Marathon Relay, West Midlands |
02 September | Carver Wolverhampton Bike Ride, West Midlands |
02 September | Rosemere 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
02 September | Pete Bland Lancaster Half Marathon, Lancashire |
02 September | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
02 September | Tholthorpe 10k, North Yorkshire |
02 September | Sandal Castle 10k, Wakefield, West Yorkshire |
02 September | Chesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire |
02 September | Arundel Castle 10k, West Sussex |
02 September | Burnham Beach Race, Burnham-on-Sea, Somerset |
02 September | Alice's Run, Mytholmroyd, West Yorkshire |
04 September | AXA 5, Bristol, Avon |
05 September | Inter Club Race 6, Leyland 4 Miles, Lancashire |
06 September | Mobberley Trail Race, Cheshire |
06 September | Hades Hill Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
08 September | Castleton Show Race, North Yorkshire |
08 September | Penistone Show 10k Race, South Yorkshire |
08 September | Wolds 10, Rothwell, Lincolnshire |
08 September | GB Biathle Series, Poole, Dorset |
09 September | Lichfield 10k Road Race, Staffordshire |
09 September | Rivington Triathlon, nr. Bolton, Lancashire |
09 September | Kirkham 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
09 September | Ryder Run, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire |
09 September | Padfield Plum Fair Scamper & Junior Scamper, Derbyshire |
09 September | Wetherby Run, West Yorkshire |
09 September | Ray Harrison Memorial 10k, Billingham, Teesside |
09 September | Sutton Seven, North Yorkshire |
09 September | Weald St. Georges 10k, Kent |
09 September | Yorkshireman Off-Road Marathon (Solo), Haworth, West Yorkshire |
09 September | Yorkshireman Off-Road Marathon (Pairs and Walkers), Haworth, West Yorkshire |
09 September | Yorkshireman Off-Road Half Marathon, Haworth, West Yorkshire |
09 September | Totley Exterminator Fell Race, Totley, Sheffield, South Yorkshire |
12 September | Graham Wright Cowm Reservoir MT, Whitworth, Rochdale, Lancashire |
12 September | Yeovil Town Summer 5k Series, Race 6/6, Somerset |
12 September | Yeovil Town Summer 5k Series Overall Results, Somerset |
12 September | Police Sport UK 10 Mile Championships, Essex |
13 September | NBM Challenge Races, Penrith, Cumbria |
15 September | Hilton Illuminations 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
16 September | Bala Standard Distance Triathlon, North Wales |
16 September | Great Langdale Marathon, Cumbria |
16 September | Great Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria |
16 September | Bournville Leafy 10k, Birmingham |
16 September | The Ryedale Run 10.75, Malton, North Yorkshire |
16 September | Boggart Chase 10k, Manchester |
16 September | Boggart Chase Junior 3k, Manchester |
16 September | Mileta 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire |
16 September | Sandbach Super 6, Cheshire |
16 September | Ras Fawr Llanddoged 12.5k Road Race, nr. Llanrwst, North Wales |
16 September | The Ponton Plod 17 and 27 Miles MT, nr. Grantham, Lincolnshire |
19 September | Midweek Training Races, Derby, Derbyshire |
19 September | Brenda Robinson Road Mile, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
22 September | Burton Pidsea 3 Run Challenge, nr. Hull, East Yorkshire |
23 September | Meerbrook 15k Road Race, Staffordshire |
23 September | "Athlete Matters" Worsley 4.5 Mile Multi-Terrain, nr. Manchester |
23 September | Brinscall Triathlon, nr. Chorley, Lancashire |
23 September | Sutton Six, Guilden Sutton, nr. Chester, Cheshire |
23 September | King Alfred's Torment, Sturton, Wiltshire |
23 September | Garstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
23 September | Ampleforth College 7, North Yorkshire |
23 September | Kirkstall Abbey 10k, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
23 September | Prince of Wales Hospice 10k, Pontefract, West Yorkshire |
23 September | East Retford Rugby Club Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire |
29 September | Lancaster 5k Race Series (race 5), Lancashire |
30 September | Macclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire |
30 September | Horsforth 10k, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire |
30 September | Whalton Autumn Classic 5, nr. Morpeth, Northumberland |
30 September | Conductive Education 10k, Birmingham |
30 September | Belarus Aid 6 Mile & Fun Run, Parbold, Lancashire |
06 October | Cumbria Cross Country League, Race 1, Cockermouth |
07 October | Helwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, North Yorkshire |
07 October | Tate & Lyle Selby Half Marathon, North Yorkshire |
07 October | Pier to Pier 15k, Blackpool/Fleetwood, Lancashire |
07 October | Chiquita Bananaman Chase 10k, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire |
07 October | Congleton Half Marathon, Cheshire |
07 October | Congleton Quarter Marathon, Cheshire |
07 October | Ashford 10k, Kent |
07 October | The Badger Bite MT, Badger, Shropshire |
07 October | Hamsterley Hammer Duathlon, County Durham |
07 October | Cancer Research Bramham Park 10k, Wetherby, West Yorkshire |
07 October | Cancer Research Bramham Park 5k, Wetherby, West Yorkshire |
07 October | Burnham Half Marathon, Burnham-on-Sea, Somerset |
07 October (?) | Harrow Hill Race, Harrow-on-the-Hill, London |
07 October | North Devon 10k, South Molton, Devon |
07 or 14 October (?) | Gold Hill 10k, Shaftesbury, Dorset |
14 October | Veterans 10 Mile Road Race, St. Annes, Lancashire |
14 October | Gin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race, Tyldesley, Manchester |
14 October | Gin Pit Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester |
14 October | Kirkby Overblow 10k Trail Race, North Yorkshire |
14 October | Richmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire |
14 October | Bridlington Half Marathon, East Yorkshire |
20 October | Cumbria Cross Country League, Race 2, Keswick, Cumbria |
21 October | Green Drive Five, Lytham, Lancashire |
21 October | Waddington 10k Road Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire |
21 October | Lancaster Half Marathon, Lancashire |
21 October | Pickering & Moors 10k MT, North Yorkshire |
21 October | Croydon 10k, Surrey |
21 October | Dartmoor Vale 10k, Newton Abbott, Devon |
21 October | Dartmoor Vale Half Marathon, Newton Abbott, Devon |
21 October | Dartmoor Vale Marathon, Newton Abbott, Devon |
27 October | Standish Hall Trail race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire |
28 October | Accrington 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
28 October | Coed y Brenin Off Road Duathlon, Wales |
28 October | Kendal Duathlon, Cumbria |
28 October | Holmfirth 15, West Yorkshire |
28 October | Ron Hill Classic 3 Stage Race - Race 1 - Oxshott, Surrey |
28 October | Tour of Torfaen Half Marathon, Wales |
28 October | Worksop Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire |
28 October | Barns Green Half Marathon, Horsham, West Sussex |
03 November | Stranraer 10k Road Race, Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland |
04 November | Through the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire |
04 November | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
04 November | Ron Hill Classic 3 Stage Race - Race 2 - Epsom, Surrey |
04 November | Cop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, West Yorkshire |
04 November | Gillingham Hilly 7.5, Dorset |
04 November | Guy Fawkes 10, Ripley, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
04 November | Castle Drogo 10, Drewsteignton, Devon |
10 November | Teggs Nose Trail Race, nr. Wilmslow, Cheshire |
11 November | Maltby "7", Teesside |
11 November | High Peak Relay, Cromford, Derbyshire |
14 November | Derby Midweek Training Races (3/8), Derbyshire |
18 November | Gill Pimblott Memorial 5k Trail Race, Gin Pit Village, Tyldesley, Gtr. Manchester |
18 November | Gill Pimblott Memorial Fun Run, Gin Pit Village, Tyldesley, Gtr. Manchester |
18 November | Preston 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire |
18 November | Eaves Wood Trail Race, Silverdale, Lancashire |
18 November | Suicide Six (ish), West Midlands |
24 November | Wesham 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
24 November | Cumbria Cross Country League - Race 3 - Maryport, Cumbria |
24 November | Ravenstone Red 10k, nr. Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria |
24 November | Elan Valley 10 Mile Road Race, Rhayader, Wales |
25 November | David Staff Memorial Fell Race, Darwen, Lancashire |
25 November | Moorland Mayhem Duathlon, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
25 November | Brent Knoll Race, Burnham-on-Sea, Somerset |
01 December | Cheddleton Carnival 10k, nr. Leek, Staffordshire |
02 December | Ulverston Christmas Pudding 10k, Cumbria |
02 December | Newcastle Dales Dash, Staffordshire |
02 December | Percy Pud 10k, Sheffield, South Yorkshire |
02 December | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
02 December | Gravy Pud 5 Fell Race, Tintwistle, Derbyshire |
09 December | Heroes 5 Mile Road & Trail Race, Littleborough, Lancashire |
09 December | Cumbria Cross Country League & Championships - Race 4 - Penrith, Cumbria |
15 December | Great Langdale Christmas Pudding 10k (1/2), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria |
16 December | Great Langdale Christmas Pudding 10k (2/2), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria |
16 December | Christmas Cracker Cyclo-Sportive, Cartmel, Cumbria |
16 December | Longridge 7 Mile Road Race, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
16 December | Bolsover-Mizuno 10k, Derbyshire |
16 December | Loftus Poultry Run, Cleveland |
16 December | Telford 10k, Shropshire |
16 December | Travellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire |
16 December? | Avon & Somerset Cross Country, Avon |
19 December | Derby Midweek Training Races (4/8), Derbyshire |
22 December | Rudolf's Red Nose Race, Blackpool, Lancashire |
23 December | Ron Hill Classic 3 Stage Race - Race 3 - Epsom, Surrey |
26 December | Boxing Day 10k Road Race, Leyland, Lancashire |
26 December | Round the Walls Race, Chester, Cheshire |
26 December | East Hull Harriers Boxing Day 10k, East Yorkshire |
26 December | Chevin Chase MT, Guiseley, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
27 December | Queens Head 5k (approx), Belper, Derbyshire |
27 December | York Christmas Relay, North Yorkshire |
27 December | Wheaton Aston Roman 10k & Fun Run, West Midlands |
29 December | Sheffield Open Cross Country Races, South Yorkshire |
30 December | Ribble Valley 10k Road Race, Clitheroe, Lancashire |
30 December | Ayhope Skyline Race, County Durham |