Back to year calendar

Great Hucklow Fell Race, Derbyshire

15th July 2007

Results courtesy of Pete Tapping
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCategoryClubTime
1Lloyd TaggartMDark Peak43:38
2James WalshMDurham University Old Boys45:09
3Rob BakerMDark Peak45:27
4Phillip WinskillMDark Peak45:35
5Simon PattonMDark Peak46:42
6Philip ChritchlowMBeaumont Running Club46:50
7Matt CraneMDark Peak47:07
8Tom BushMDurham University Old Boys47:26
9Sean LedgerMU/A48:02
10Dav ConnorMV40Ripley Running Club48:09
11Dean CrossMSutton in Ashfield Harriers49:08
12Martin LeeMV40Rossendale Harriers49:44
13Olivia WalwynFDurham University Old Girls49:53
14Nicholas BassetMV40Staffs Moorland50:32
15Phil SangerMDurham University Old Boys50:46
16Martin CrosbyMAltrincham50:53
17Mick StentonMV40Dark Peak51:12
18Jamie ThompsonMDurham University Old Boys51:22
19Jon SlaterMHallamshire Harriers51:49
20Ron FawcettMV50Dark Peak51:55
21Graham CollinsMU/A52:04
22Paul LightMV40Staffs Moorland52:07
23Steve LangMCheshire Hill Racers52:07
24Glen JohnsonMV40Tadcaster Harriers52:13
25John PerryMWharfedale Harriers52:57
26Mark SalkildMV40Dark Peak53:04
27Matt BoyesMV40U/A53:08
28Noel CurtisMFat Boys53:30
29Nick WallisMDark Peak53:30
30Jeremy PattersonMV40Holmfirth Harriers53:36
31Colin LynchMTotley RC53:41
32Andrew MooreMV40Dark Peak53:44
33Ian GladwellMV40West End Runners53:46
34Paul TuttMU/A53:54
35Lesley MarshallFStirling Tri Club54:21
36Judith JepsonFV40Fat Boys54:33
37Richard HardyMV40Hallamshire Harriers54:50
38Karl MarshallMDark Peak54:57
39Peter GorvettMV60Dark Peak55:18
40Paul AddisonMV40Dark Peak55:41
41Les FootittMV40U/A55:44
42Chris KelseyMV50Wells City Harriers56:37
43Jeffrey NormanMV60Altrincham56:42
44John StockdaleMU/A56:43
45Phil CoxMV40Dark Peak56:45
46Seonaid MurrayFDurham University Old Girls56:49
47Andy P SmithMV40Holmfirth Harriers57:40
48Alan BockingMV50Cheshire Hill Racers57:42
49Simon Nicholas BoltonMV40Cheshire Hill Racers57:52
50William GreenwoodMU/A57:57
51B DawsonMV40High Peak Tri58:02
52Jenny ReedFChesterfield58:09
53John O'ReillyMV50U/A58:14
54Christopher HardingMV50U/A58:49
55Andy Blaize MNorthampton Road Runners59:46
56Helen MortFChesterfield59:59
57Andy JenkinsMV40Dark Peak01:00:17
58Martin ThompsonMV50Tadcaster Harriers01:00:30
59Andrew OwenMGreat Bentley Running Club01:00:31
60Kirsty Bryan-JonesFDark Peak01:00:34
61Martin Mallett MMacclesfield Harriers01:00:52
62Ben WhatleyMU/A01:01:09
63Trevor MilnerMV50Dark Peak01:01:41
64Tony RhodesMV40U/A01:01:47
65Maree JessonFNorthampton Road Runners01:01:51
66Tim MartinMDark Peak01:01:55
67Pat GoodallFV50Totley RC01:02:11
68Jennifer AbbottFDurham University Old Girls01:02:18
69David CaseMV50Ripley Running Club01:02:34
70Gasan GhettyMV40Dark Peak01:02:49
71Claire GreenFDurham University Old Girls01:02:53
72Matt WatsonMU/A01:02:57
73Simon HutchinsonMV40U/A01:03:00
74Donna ClaridgeFV40U/A01:03:05
75Ian MossMV40Brighton Phoenix01:03:09
76Chris LoweMV60Mansfield Harriers01:03:34
77Roger SlaterMV40Dark Peak01:03:40
78Robin MitchellMFat Boys01:03:44
79Stephanie CurtisFFat Boys01:03:44
80Colin BostockMV50Long Eaton Running Club01:04:04
81Stuart HaleMV40Team Accelerate01:04:28
82Stephen MartinMV40Dark Peak01:04:39
83Max HowardMV40U/A01:04:41
84Gerry SymesMV50Calder Valley01:04:44
85Graham RevellMV50Bradwell01:04:46
86Dave WillisMV50U/A01:05:09
87Barry WalkerMFat Boys01:05:13
88Bill AllsopMV60Bell Harp Hornets01:05:18
89Colin DaviesMV50Altrincham01:05:25
90Andrea HigginsFV40Holmfirth Harriers01:05:34
91Andy CliffordMV50U/A01:06:27
92Chris EdwardsMDark Peak01:06:32
93Fiona KayFHallamshire Harriers01:06:35
94Richard CarterMRipley Running Club01:06:46
95Sarah RobertsFU/A01:06:52
96Bill AyersMV40U/A01:06:58
97Sally SteadeFV40U/A01:07:13
98David WhewellMV40Macclesfield Harriers01:07:45
99Julian O'BrianMU/A01:07:47
100Frank MakinMV70Holme Pierrepont RC01:07:50
101Alan FletcherMU/A01:07:54
102Elizabeth BridgenFV40Erewash Valley RC01:07:56
103ME RoundMV50Sutton in Ashfield Harriers01:08:01
104Russell MartinMV40Sutton in Ashfield Harriers01:08:01
105David SugdenMV40U/A01:08:09
106Rod CampbellMV60Staffs Moorland01:08:18
107John SteadeMV40U/A01:08:21
108Richard ArkwrightMU/A01:08:28
109Frank WraggMU/A01:08:36
110Karen SinkinsonFV40Holmfirth Harriers01:08:48
111Lisa DelrioFV40Trentham01:08:54
112Jon HeathfieldMV40Dark Peak01:08:59
113Nicola FifieldFDurham University Old Girls01:09:07
114Mike ArundaleMV50Dark Peak01:09:46
115Paul BlackwellMV40Great Bentley Running Club01:10:19
116Trevor FaulknerMV60Wilmslow RC01:10:54
117David ArundaleMV50Dark Peak01:10:56
118Geraldine BennetFV40U/A01:11:07
119Tamsin BrooksFU/A01:11:37
120Amanda HowardFV40U/A01:12:02
121Ross HowardMV40U/A01:14:39
122Helen KelseyFV50Wells City Harriers01:14:49
123Judy CliffordFV40U/A01:14:52
124Tony BarryMV60Holme Pierrepont RC01:15:40
125Edwina EdwardsFV40U/A01:16:42
126Peter WilliamsMU/A01:17:01
127Jennifer PardoeFU/A01:17:18
128David Robert GreenwoodMV60U/A01:21:25
129John AttridgeMV60World Runners01:22:43
130Bron WhatleyFV40U/A01:24:07
131Barry ThackeryMV70Dark Peak01:24:44
RetNicholas SconeMV40Buxton AC 
Back to year index - Top of page