Back to year calendar

Gravy Pud 5 Fell Race, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire

2nd December 2007

Results courtesy of Andi Jones for NBLG
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1371John BrownSM1Salford Harriers34:32
2330Simon HorsfieldM181East Cheshire36:39
3389Nick CraigSM2Pennine36:45
4352Simon ColdrickSM3Pennine37:00
5361Chris SmaleM401Todmorden Harriers37:09
6283Shaun DimelowSM4Pennine Footpath Runners37:47
7385Martin CainSM5UA37:53
8333Antony ConnollySM6East Cheshire37:57
9281Phil WestSM7Salford Harriers37:59
10288Ryan GouldM182East Cheshire38:56
11290Stewart GregoryM402Holme Pierrepont39:06
12335Chris SouthamM403Stilton Striders39:10
13369Simon HardingSM8Congleton Harriers39:47
14287Thomas EdwardsSM9Dark Peak39:54
15366John SuttonSM10Chorley Harriers49:11
16331Stuart LaingM183East Cheshire40:38
17292Mark MessengerM404Macclesfield Harriers40:52
18354Nicholas RobertsSM11Glossopdale Harriers41:06
19294Lizzie AdamsSF1Hallamshire Harriers41:32
20278Andrew WainwrightSM12UA41:44
21234Neil ShepperdM405Bowland Fell Runners41:58
22377Sean WalkerM406Barnsley harriers42:08
23343Howard DarwinM407Rotherham Harriers42:18
24230Paul HowarthM408Eryri Harriers42:22
25276Ron FawcettM501Dark Peak42:28
26295Clare McKittrickSF2Charnwood AC42:49
27357Jeremy PattersonM502Holmfirth Harriers42:57
28297Alan DuncanM503Bowland Fell Runners43:11
29367Kevin JowettSM13UA43:13
30239David LivingstonSM14Altringham DC43:14
31323Zanthe WraySF3SLUOC43:21
32324Holly WilliamsSF4K & C43:34
33298Stuart WalkerSM15SLUOC43:49
34372Martin HartleySM16FRA44:01
35237Ian JacksonSM17Salford Harriers44:05
36282Neil HindleM504 44:12
37277Ken BurgessM601Altringham DC44:27
38329Andrew FoxM505Glossopdale Harriers44:35
39390Frank FieldingSM18Pennine44:53
40376Claire ParkeSF5Pennine45:12
41289Liam BrowneSM19East Cheshire45:41
42359Andy SmithM409Holmfirth Harriers45:50
43358James HorneSM20Calder Valley45:53
44299Will SpainSM21SLUOC45:56
45365Carl WitworthM4010East Cheshire46:02
46235Andy FleetSM22Fell Ponies46:06
47383Roger DentM4011Tintwistle Flyers46:07
48293Alan BockingM506Cheshire Hill Racers46:17
49227Paul KennyMV401East Cheshire46:23
50291Jonathon BrightM4012 46:46
51374Paul ColemanM507Holmfirth Harriers46:58
52373Christian DavidsonSM23Stilton Striders46:59
53384David WoodwardSM24Tintwistle Flyers48:24
54228John GreenMV501Wolds Vets48:40
55351Vaughn MckayM508Glossopdale Harriers48:45
56327Ed WilsonSM25Pennine48:56
57364David WilkinM509UA49:03
58332Keith ParkinsonM5010Todmorden Harriers49:15
59325David PinningtonM4013Ua49:18
60350Martin GebbetM4014Horsthforth Fell n Ale49:20
61353Neville McGrawM602Glossopdale Harriers49:23
62346Craig JonesM4015Sunlight Runners49:32
63279Manhar PatelM4016UA49:33
64232George ScottM5011Pennine Fell Runners49:49
65370Mark BoultonM4017Pennine FR50:07
66340Robert InnesM5012Penistone50:38
67296Robert BvcicleyM5013Altringham DC50:45
68336Chris StilesSM26UA50:54
69342Paula GouldF351Holmfirth Harriers51:00
70355Ryan ProcterSM27Trentham RC51:22
71362Clive HopeM5014UA51:24
72356Karen SinkinsonF451Holmfirth Harriers51:48
73387Sarah CraigSF6Pennine51:49
74375Martin JohnsonM4018UA52:10
75285Sandra LewisSF7Altringham DC52:32
76240Alison BrentnallF551Pennine Fell Runners53:03
77334Neil JaggardM4019Stilton Striders53:23
78284Sarah O'NeilF352Sheffield University53:38
79338Philip DolcisM5015Stilton Striders53:54
80231Chris WilliamsMV502UA53:58
81348Helen GregoryF452UA53:59
82328Stuart EvansM4020UA54:12
83368David WhewellM4021Macclesfield Harriers54:43
84379Richard EdwardsM4022UA54:56
85381P GreenhaughSM28UA54:57
86229Andrew HubertSM29UA55:18
87225Alan Boulton 1 55:25
88341Yakub QureshiSM30UA55:32
89233Linda EdmundsonF401Wrekin RR56:01
90360Andrea HigginsF453Holmfirth Harriers56:14
91238David RichardsM4023Formula One56:48
92300Rachel Findlay-RobinsonSF8SLUOC57:18
93286Charlotte HuntF353University of Sheffield57:22
94339Ian MasonM4024Stilton Striders57:47
95391Jim HarboardSM31UA57:55
96275Louise AbdyF454Todmorden Harriers58:40
97236Alexis DinsmorF552Pennine Fell Runners59:00
98337Darren BurnsM4025FRA59:35
99386Alan BourneM701Staffs Moorlands60:03
100382Kevin FrielM4026UA60:42
101363Duncan WorthM4027Swinton RC60:59
102380Hazel SaverySF9UA61:15
103326Derek ClutterbuckM603Todmorden Harriers65:26
104280Hannah CollingridgeF354FRA66:05
105388Jane O'HaraF355UA67:24
106378Elizebeth BakerF501Staffs Moorlands69:07
107347Sara-Marie BlackSF10UA80:03
108344Peter LythgoeM4028UA81:47
109345Peter FlemingM4029UA81:47
110349John HaileyM5016UA83:10
111226Samantha CookSW1UA83:55
Back to year index - Top of page