Back to year calendar - Full results

Gin Pit 5, Tyldesley

15th April 2007

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15Robert JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers27.45
216Danny VaughanEast Cheshire Harriers29.27
319James Cooke[Unattached]30.23
423Mick GreenLostock AC30.45
533John HalliwellManchester Harriers31.57
642Philip OmobebeBelle Vue Racers33.11
753Thomas SnaithBelle Vue Racers34.23
865Andy HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC35.13
968Simon Harrison[Unattached]35.47
1069Mark Checkley[Unattached]35.51
1181John Matson[Unattached]36.47
1282Robert KellettRoyton Road Runners36.50
13104Mike Riley[Unattached]39.20
14145Darren Burns[Unattached]44.19
15154Tom KasprowiczRoad Runners Club GB45.00
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
13Dave MasseyHorwich RMI Harriers27.22
213Steve NolanHorwich RMI Harriers28.46
327Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers31.29
435Steve ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC32.08
541Gary ChaddertonHorwich RMI Harriers33.05
644Paddy Allen[Unattached]33.19
750Ronald WarrenderRoad Runners Club GB33.51
852Paul Tye[Unattached]34.20
955Keith HattonLiverpool Harriers34.37
1060Ian HodkinsonBolton Metro Tri Club35.00
1163Steven ShawRoyton Road Runners35.06
1270Anthony Naulty[Unattached]35.58
1378Mark FernsSale Harriers Manchester36.25
1480Stephen JonesRoad Runners Club GB36.31
1587Orys Seniuk[Unattached]37.29
1696Matthew Cox[Unattached]38.33
1798Mark EmmettRadcliffe AC38.37
18103Steve McCallManchester Harriers39.19
19117Mark CrowleyAstley & Tyldesley RC40.42
20121Garry Baines[Unattached]40.52
21122David KirkhamHorwich RMI Harriers41.00
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
117Graham SchofieldHorwich RMI Harriers29.32
224Simon WrightWigan Phoenix31.04
336Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners32.12
446Colin Kay[Unattached]33.41
554Barry AllmanHorwich RMI Harriers34.29
672Dave Fox[Unattached]36.04
774Stuart CarterBolton Metro Tri Club36.10
875John Myott[Unattached]36.15
976John MaloneWinston Runners36.17
1092Chris Willcock[Unattached]37.54
11100Bob ThompsonManchester Harriers38.58
12101Michael Murray[Unattached]39.03
13106John Meredith[Unattached]39.26
14110William Cook[Unattached]39.51
15129Frank WatsonBelle Vue Racers41.38
16131Steve Hayes[Unattached]41.52
17134Cliff Stanley[Unattached]42.25
18136Andrew RobinsonEast Cheshire Harriers42.45
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
18Kenneth MossNorthern Vets AC28.14
231Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers31.47
349Pete BlandHorwich RMI Harriers33.47
485Les Rothwell[Unattached]37.02
595Graham JackettLeigh Harriers & AC38.23
6111Alan SweatmanHorwich RMI Harriers39.57
7116John McCourtManchester Harriers40.30
8119Tony BradyManchester Harriers40.47
9148Stuart SwannChorley AC44.31
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1120Sidney MolyneuxPicton RC40.48
2124Sam HardmanWinston Runners41.10
3163Bernard ThompstoneWinston Runners46.15
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
159Alan PeersSpectrum Striders34.53
2102John RileyNorthern Vets AC39.07
3126Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC41.18
4127Ron HillClayton le Moors Harriers41.19
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1156Neville JonesWarrington AC45.19
2164Geoff HowarthNorthern Vets AC46.28
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1109Derek HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC39.49
2187Arthur WalshamSalford Harriers & AC53.58
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1159Geoff PerkinsNorthern Vets AC45.49
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
134Lisa HeyesHorwich RMI Harriers31.58
273Ruth WorthingtonManchester Harriers36.09
384Sarah NorgateHorwich RMI Harriers37.01
4142Julie CrawleyWinston Runners43.31
5149Nerys Fielding[Unattached]44.40
6168Julia FoyBelle Vue Racers46.50
7179Rachel Hutchinson[Unattached]50.05
8183Ann Marie BracherBelle Vue Racers51.13
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
162Gaynor HigsonHorwich RMI Harriers35.04
267Sally HowarthTrafford AC35.20
3130Debbie BeresfordManchester Harriers41.50
4155Carole Baines[Unattached]45.18
5157Caroline Tye[Unattached]45.24
6158Eliz. Hamer-DaviesWinston Runners45.31
7167Marie HoldenHorwich RMI Harriers46.44
8170Gina BellhouseSouthport Waterloo47.59
9191Anne DitchfieldPreston Harriers57.19
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
164Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners35.08
2152Carron LaneWinston Runners44.50
3162D. Green[Unattached]46.12
4166Pat Fairfax[Unattached]46.42
5172Jill PeacockWinston Runners48.45
6174Kath Roberts[Unattached]49.12
7185Jean BayleyManchester Harriers53.18
8186Maxine GrimshawBelle Vue Racers53.34
9188Ann RobinsonWinston Runners54.15
10190Lesley Roberts[Unattached]56.32
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1112Christine SweatmanHorwich RMI Harriers40.02
2123Nicole KirkhamHorwich RMI Harriers41.09
3138Cath HignettRossendale Harriers43.17
4141Brenda HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers43.25
5147Jan MayorChorley AC44.30
6184Bernadette Meredith[Unattached]52.23
7189Margaret CarletonWinston Runners54.20
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1137Pat HanleyEast Cheshire Harriers42.55
2150Marjorie LeighAstley & Tyldesley RC44.44
3173Linda JackettLeigh Harriers & AC49.07
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1180Jean SkittManchester Harriers50.28
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1114Louise GilchristValley Striders40.23
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 6 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 3
 Colin RigbyPaul MasseyDave Massey
2Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 5, 7, 9
 Robert JacksonBrendan BollandGuy Heyes
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'C'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 10, 12, 13
 Alastair MurrayStephen DiazSteve Nolan
4Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 6, 18, 20
 Neil PendleburyTommy HendersIsaac McCann
5Horwich RMI Harriers 'D'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 15, 17, 25
 Antony RowlandsGraham SchofieldRichard Baker
6Horwich RMI Harriers 'E'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 27, 31, 41
 Paul BoardmanTony HeskethGary Chadderton
7Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 32, 35, 38
 Gary StevensSteve ColemanDavid Potter
8Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 30, 42, 53
 Dale ChadwickPhilip OmobebeThomas Snaith
9Horwich RMI Harriers 'F'Total = 182 pts - Positions: 49, 54, 79
 Pete BlandBarry AllmanDavid Wagstaff
10Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 191 pts - Positions: 33, 58, 100
 John HalliwellLee McCourtBob Thompson
11Leigh Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 48, 65, 95
 Thomas PowellAndy HowarthGraham Jackett
12Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 236 pts - Positions: 8, 102, 126
 Kenneth MossJohn RileyMalcolm Towler
13Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 257 pts - Positions: 43, 97, 117
 Simon FordAlan WebbMark Crowley
14Road Runners Club GB 'A'Total = 283 pts - Positions: 50, 80, 153
 Ronald WarrenderStephen JonesDavid Munro
15Winston Runners 'A'Total = 318 pts - Positions: 76, 118, 124
 John MaloneAndy MaloneSam Hardman
16Horwich RMI Harriers 'G'Total = 323 pts - Positions: 90, 111, 122
 Laurence PinnellAlan SweatmanDavid Kirkham
17Manchester Harriers 'B'Total = 338 pts - Positions: 103, 116, 119
 Steve McCallJohn McCourtTony Brady

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 2, 6, 10
 Lisa HeyesGaynor HigsonSarah Norgate
2Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 26 pts - Positions: 3, 9, 14
 Vicky McKinnonRuth WorthingtonCara Kavanagh
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 11, 15, 18
 Claire BurnsChristine SweatmanNicole Kirkham
4Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 4, 13, 45
 Danielle AllenMichaela ShawLinda Jackett
5Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 12, 20, 31
 Mary A. T. AgueraEva TuerMarjorie Leigh
6Horwich RMI Harriers 'C'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 19, 26, 39
 Sally SmallboneBrenda HeskethMarie Holden
7Winston Runners 'A'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 27, 32, 35
 Julie CrawleyCarron LaneEliz. Hamer-Davies
8Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 24, 37, 47
 Kathleen GriffithsMali SharkeyKerry Stevens
9Manchester Harriers 'B'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 21, 52, 57
 Debbie BeresfordJean SkittJean Bayley
10Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 153 pts - Positions: 40, 55, 58
 Julia FoyAnn Marie BracherMaxine Grimshaw
11Winston Runners 'B'Total = 163 pts - Positions: 44, 59, 60
 Jill PeacockAnn RobinsonMargaret Carleton

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 203
 
Unattached entrants : 64Male : 45Female : 19
Attached entrants : 139Male : 91Female : 48
 
Total finishers : 191 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 57Male : 41Female : 16
Attached finishers : 133Male : 87Female : 46
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 51Senior female - 22
 M40 - 16M45 - 23M50 - 18M55 - 10F35 - 8F40 - 10F45 - 10F50 - 8F55 - 3
M60 - 3M65 - 4M70 - 2M75 - 3M80 - 1F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 3
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 48Senior female - 20
 M40 - 15M45 - 21M50 - 18M55 - 9F35 - 8F40 - 9F45 - 10F50 - 7F55 - 3 
M60 - 3M65 - 4M70 - 2M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 3
Copyright © 2007 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to year calendar - Top of page