Back to year calendar

Gibson Grind 14k Trail race, Kendal, Cumbria

23rd June 2007

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Results courtesy of Alec McDaid
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Craig RobertsMV40Kendal55.30
2Paul DugdaleMV40Kendal56.48
3Gareth Jackson Rossendale58.51
4Andrew Hodgkinson Dallam59.32
5Matt Beresford Kendal60.14
6Barry Norman Wesham Road Runners61.46
7Paul TagettMV40Clayton le Moors62.38
8Phil WhitingMV45Kendal64.13
9Ian Wilkinson Barrow + Furness Striders64.19
10Shaun ButlerMV40Kendal64.46
11Brian KennedyMV45Settle Harriers65.18
12Dave WaywellMV60Wesham Road Runners65.19
13Mike MckennaMV50Dallam Running club65.20
14Russ GravesMV50Kendal65.24
15Simon HersleyMV40Howgill Harriers65.30
16Tosh BrannenMV45Lothian65.38
17Brian DaveyMV50Southport Waterloo A C65.59
18Louise RobertsLV35Keswick A C66.24
19Mark WalkerMV40Kendal66.43
20Mick WilkinsonMV50Helm Hill66.54
21Paul McKendrey Cumberland A C67.48
22Rodger QuayleyMV45Barrow + Furness Striders67.56
23Alison Richards Todmorden Harriers68.24
24Paul Smith  69.32
25Sharon McGuireLV35Rossendale Harriers69.46
26Stephen PerryMV50Lancaster + Morecambe A C70.10
=27Thomas Owen Holme70.20
=27Vincent LomaxMV45 70.20
29Mark Ashburn Dean Gibson School70.48
30Marcus LancastleMV40Lincoln + District71.41
31Ruth MetcalfLV35 71.48
32David WoodbridgeMV50Ambleside72.13
33Nick LyonsMV50Lincoln + District Runners72.15
34Rachael Metcalf Horwich R M I72.33
35Tony Gagg  72.42
36Paul Percival-SmithMv50Kendal72.52
37Michelle ClarkeLV35Telford Harriers73.08
38Adrian DonnellyMV45 74.28
39Colin HendersonMV40Helm Hill74.33
40Jenn Mattison Howgill Harriers74.38
41Jean TurnerLV45Telford Harriers75.01
42Andy LatherenMV40 75.15
43Dave DeasonMV40Dallam75.34
44Gary Wilson  76.15
45Jo TaylorLV40Bowland Fell Runners76.30
46John TaylorMV50Bowland Fell Runners77.47
47Stephen WebbMV50Warrington Road Runners78.01
48Marion SmithLV50Kendal A C78.20
49Roger BellMV65Ambleside78.25
50Barry EdwardsMV40Wesham road runners78.28
51Peter TaylorMV65Cumberland Fell Runners78.43
52=Kath HoyerLV45Wesham Road Runners78.46
52=Lindsey HarrodLV40Stockport Harriers78.46
54Stuart BellMV50Kendal79.26
55Ian Hogg  79.52
56Sue HaywoodLV55Saddleworth Runners80.11
57Sean CaffertyMV40Dean Gibson School80.43
58Karl Fursey Black Combe Runners81.23
59=John QuineMV45Kendal82.10
59=Jane QuineLV45Kendal82.10
61=Chris Lambert  82.44
61=Michael Thomas  82.44
63Carolyn Makintosh  83.07
64David RosenMV50Lancaster + Morecambe83.25
65Coral ModleyLV40Lonsdale Fell Runners84.06
66Mary EntwistleLV35Lonsdale Fell Runners84.07
67Jude GoldieLV35Dean Gibson School84.09
68=Daron WindleMV40Telford Harriers85.38
68=Grace HoughLV55Telford Harriers85.38
70Peter MichellMV60Kendal88.58
71=Helen WilsonLV40Lancaster + Morecambe90.15
71=Helen Stephens Lancaster + Morecambe90.15
73=Audrey BanksLV45Dean Gibson School92.22
73=Julie Fancourt Kendal92.22
75Miriam RosenLV55Lancaster + Morecambe98.47
76Philip Whiston  103.58
77Rob WhistonMV50 104.00
78Ann LomaxLV45Burndew Road Runners106.25
79Penny MoretonLV45Black Combe108.22

Back to year index - Top of page