Back to year calendar - Junior results

Firbank Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

14th January 2007

Results courtesy of Helm Hill Runners
Senior Men    
PosNamecategoryClubTime
1Simon Barney (Rec)seniorSedbergh21.36
2Tom AddisonseniorHelm Hill22.10
3Mark AddisonseniorHelm Hill22.21
4Alastair DunnseniorHelm Hill22.30
5John DeeganseniorAmbleside22.41
6Paul Dugdalev40Kendal23.07
7Rory McMahonseniorLanc & Mor23.20
8Quentin Hardingv40Bowland23.30
9Rick GorstseniorKendal23.50
10Chris Upsonv40Westerland23.58
11Paul KnowlesseniorAmbleside24.07
12Shaun Addisonv40Helm Hill24.11
13Hayden Daviesv40Sedbergh24.16
14Christopher HowieseniorHoad Hill24.22
15Mark WalshseniorKendal24.27
16Brian Houghtonv40u/a24.52
17Mike Berners Leev40u/a25.05
18Alan Lifev40Clayton25.06
19Sam WatsonseniorWharfedale25.07
20Gareth PembertonseniorCalder Valley25.24
21Ian GibbonsseniorIlkley25.25
22Mike Addisonv40Helm Hill25.33
23Chris NewmanseniorWharfedale25.34
24Paul Boardmanv40Horwich25.36
25Peter WardseniorHelm Hill25.41
26Jack Holtv50Clayton25.45
27Hugh Symondsv50Kendal25.49
28John Quinev40Kendal26.00
29Damien ScholesseniorKeighley26.10
30Fraser Liveseyv40Howgill26.17
31John RichardsonseniorSedbergh26.42
32Phil McCannseniorMourne26.52
33Steve Crookv40Howgill27.03
34Mike Toynesenioru/a27.21
35Jules Colemanv40Lanc & Mor27.24
36Jeremy Suchv40u/a27.31
37Graham Moffatv40Howgill27.36
38Steve Carrv50u/a27.40
39Adam GodwinseniorRossendale27.57
40Tom RiddleseniorSedbergh28.03
41Bernard Hallv50Bowland28.09
42Kevin Roganv40Wharfedale28.12
43Tim Murrayv40Helm Hill28.26
44Dave Appleyardv40Helm Hill28.36
45Stephen Wilsonv40CFR28.40
46David Bulmanv40Helm Hill28.42
47Ian Mitchellv40Helm Hill28.45
48Andrew Russellv40u/a28.47
49Jim Fisherv40Howgill28.58
50Neil Weightmanv40Amber Valley29.18
51Barry Scholesv50Settle29.20
52Dave Woodbridgev50Ambleside29.32
53Andy Stokesv50Helm Hill29.37
54Ray Gillv40Dallam29.43
55Carl Bradshawv40Wharfedale29.45
56George Jamesv60Blackpool29.48
57Harvey Gottv60North Vets29.59
58Dave Tillv40Helm Hill30.02
59Chris Schofieldv40u/a30.03
60Howard PimblettseniorHelm Hill30.06
61John Hodgsonv60Dallam30.11
62Richard Sewellv50Helm Hill30.16
63Tim Donev40Keighley30.29
64Colin HendersonseniorHelm Hill30.33
65Trevor Waltonv40Howgill30.46
66Paul SessfordseniorKeighley31.04
67Phil Allderv50Helm Hill32.23
68Bill Ridingsv50Kendal32.48
69Andrew Biddlev50W Pennine33.39
70Neil Dysonv60NYM33.50
71Dennis Woodv60Borrowdale37.57
72Shet AlyseniorLanc & Mor40.11
-Paul Fishersenioru/aDNF
     
Ladies    
PosName ClubTime
1Sue Harding Bowland29.28
2Wendy Dodds Clayton30.13
3Jane Rigby Helm Hill31.35
4Carol Life Clayton33.10
5Nina Wallingshaw u/a33.37
6Kate Rogan Wharfedale33.44
7Rhiannon George Eden34.04
8Jenny Stuart Helm Hill34.26
9Angela Shuttleworth Howgill34.32
10Amanda Conner Helm Hill34.36
11Penny Clay Eden37.26
-Cecelia Emery Amber ValleyDNF
     
Under 17 boys    
PosName ClubTime
1Phil Bolton Rossendale12.03
2Alex Till Dallam12.04
3Jos Addison Helm Hill12.09
4Tom Sessford Keighley12.13
5Joss Livesey Howgill12.22
6Chris Tuson Helm Hill12.37
7Niall Till Helm Hill12.42
8Matthew Fretwell Settle12.53
9Ashley Kay Rossendale12.56
10Scott Thwaites u/a12.58
11Jonathan Bradshaw Wharfedale13.18
12Liam Taylor Helm Hill13.28
13Sam Fisher Howgill13.30
14Jack Modley Lanc & Mor13.32
15Andrew Harrison Preston13.42
16Grant Cunliffe u/a13.50
17Liam Stainton Helm Hill14.01
18Martin Barnes Helm Hill14.30
19Duncan Lund Settle14.38
20Tashi Sherpa u/a14.42
     
Under 17 girls    
PosName ClubTime
1Jenny Addison (Rec) Helm Hill14.47
2Francesca Gregory Rossendale15.11
3Heather Parker Rossendale15.13
4Catherine Gill Dallam15.45
5Laura Johnston Rossendale16.36
6Chessie Messenger Jones Broughton16.50
     
Under 14 boys    
PosName ClubTime
1Jonathan Knox (Rec) Helm Hill8.29
2Joe Johnston Rossendale8.30
3Tom Doyle Helm Hill8.35
4Sam Till Dallam8.37
5Rory Addison Helm Hill8.39
6Dean Sutton Dallam9.05
7Theo Messenger Jones Broughton9.35
8Luke Gregory Rossendale9.36
9Douglas Newbury Howgill10.10
10Sam Storey u/a10.11
11Scott Baistow Pendle10.23
12Ben Taylor Dallam10.25
13Alex Brown Settle10.49
14Kristopher Lund Settle11.30
15Matthew Cannon Helm Hill14.04
     
Under 14 girls    
PosName ClubTime
1Melanie Hyder (Rec) Dallam8.49
2Robin Goodfellow Dallam10.28
3Jane Gill Dallam10.53
4Amy Fretwell Settle11.01
5Reanne Harvey u/a11.54
6Melanie Morphet CFR11.59
     
Under 12 boys    
PosName ClubTime
1James Knox Helm Hill6.45
2Evan Bland Lanc & Mor6.54
3Dale Sutton Dallam7.04
4Jack Houghton u/a7.12
5Ben Brough u/a7.21
6Harry Modley Lanc & Mor7.26
7Philip Done Keighley7.42
8Jake Lowther Helm Hill7.45
9Dan Akrigg u/a8.02
10Jon Lowther Helm Hill8.03
11Chris Mitchell Helm Hill8.04
12Harry Packham Helm Hill8.10
13Sam Boardman Horwich8.14
14Jack Walton Howgill8.18
15Wilf Goodfellow Dallam8.48
16Jay Toyne u/a9.16
17Joshua Robb Helm Hill10.02
     
Under 12 girls    
PosName ClubTime
1Megan Stuart (Rec) Helm Hill7.27
2Eilidh Sproul Kendal7.30
3Lauren Munro-Bennett Helm Hill7.46
4Lorna Nunwick Helm Hill7.48
5Loren Appleyard Helm Hill7.57
6Katherine Procter Dallam7.58
7Alisha Johnson Blackpool8.15
8Amber Holt Manville u/a8.39
9Faith Biddle Hyndburn8.43
10Zana Messenger Jones Broughton8.58
Back to year index - Top of page