Back to year calendar - Women's results - Team results

Fairfield Horseshoe Fell Race, Cumbria

19th May 2007

Men's Results

Results courtesy of Tony Walker
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1115Robert HopeMPudsey & Bramley01:15:13
249Rob JebbMBingley Harriers01:15:22
339Simon BaileyMMercia Fellrunners01:15:33
483John HeneghanMPudsey & Bramley01:18:26
5540Ben BardsleyMBorrowdale FR01:18:36
6437Nick SharpMAmbleside AC01:18:45
7597Jim DaviesM40Borrowdale FR01:18:56
8190Ricky LightfootMU23Ellenborough AC01:19:08
923Lloyd TaggartMDark Peak FR01:19:24
10224Thomas OwensMMercia Fellrunners01:19:42
1121Darren KayMHorwich RMI01:20:05
12117Mark RobertsM45Borrowdale FR01:20:39
13134Karl GrayMCalder Valley FR01:21:36
14211Lee AthersmithMBingley Harriers01:22:09
15111Peter ValeMMercia Fellrunners01:22:21
1648Andrew PeaceMBingley Harriers01:22:33
17234Gary DevineM40Pudsey & Bramley01:23:01
18153John HuntM40Dark Peak FR01:23:26
19519Chris BirchallMLeeds City01:23:29
2015Dave MillikenM40Salford01:23:31
21327Stuart BondMTommys Fell Stars01:23:35
22174Ian HolmesM40Bingley Harriers01:23:54
23396Owen BeilbyMWharfedale Harriers01:23:58
24124Chris LoftusMKeighley & Craven AC01:24:21
2558Shaun GodsmanMTodmorden Harriers01:24:25
26216Dave TaylorM40Dark Peak FR01:24:29
27168James LogueMHorwich RMI01:24:41
28179Graham PearceMIlkley Harriers01:25:28
29510Stephen PykeM40Staffs Moorlands AC01:25:40
30602Dave MasseyM45Horwich RMI01:25:48
31151Robert LittleMU23Dark Peak FR01:25:51
32357Craig RobertsM40Kendal AC01:25:55
33123Jon DeeganM40Ambleside AC01:25:58
33362Martin Mikkelsen-BarronMU23Borrowdale FR01:25:58
35235Russell MaddamsMHorwich RMI01:26:02
3635David BirchMKeswick AC01:26:07
37312Mike EgnerM50Dark Peak FR01:26:13
38225Andrew RobertshawMOtley AC01:26:20
39129Chris SteeleMBorrowdale FR01:26:25
4026Chris HeysMHorwich RMI01:26:31
41319Kevin HardingM45Tring RC01:26:37
42298Mike JohnsonM45Bowland Fell Runners01:26:48
4341Brendan BollandMHorwich RMI01:27:04
44181Dan GoldingMAmbleside AC01:27:40
45300Alan KirkM45Pennine Fell Runners01:27:42
46475Ed LoffillMKeswick AC01:27:45
4725Garry WilkinsonM40Clayton le Moors01:27:49
48247Joe BlackettM40Dark Peak FR01:28:36
49263Matthew LockyerMPudsey & Bramley01:28:51
5038Martin PeaceMBingley Harriers01:29:00
51432Tom BushMAltrincham AC01:29:13
52221Dominic RabyMChorley Harriers01:29:16
53252Charlie SteadMNorthumberland FR01:29:26
54119Darren DunnMPennine Fell Runners01:29:29
55183Paul DugdaleM40Kendal AC01:29:31
5656Matthew HulleyMDark Peak FR01:29:34
57186Nigel BunnM40Tring RC01:29:42
58121James KevanMU23Horwich RMI01:29:50
59315Barry WilkinsonM40Borrowdale FR01:29:53
60469Patrick Devine-WrightMDark Peak FR01:29:55
61314Neil AshcroftMAmbleside AC01:30:01
62248Peter CromptonM50Cumberland FR01:30:04
63329David EiserMYork Knavesmire Harriers01:30:07
64154Steve BellM40Dark Peak FR01:30:14
65525Colin FrayM45Cheshire Hill Racers01:30:16
66253Quentin HardingM40Bowland Fell Runners01:30:24
6794Ian GreenwoodM45Clayton le Moors01:30:37
68226Brian StevensonM40Pudsey & Bramley01:30:42
6966Dave NuttallM40Clayton le Moors01:30:47
70380John BoyleMDark Peak FR01:30:53
7195Anthony SmithMAmbleside AC01:31:11
72533John SuttonMChorley Harriers01:31:18
73546David HollinsM50Staffs Moorlands AC01:31:29
747Jerry DawsonM45Cumberland FR01:32:13
75608Niall BourkeMPudsey & Bramley01:32:15
76158Mark GoldieMTodmorden Harriers01:32:35
77574Tom McGaffM50Cheshire Hill Racers01:32:38
78504Vincent BoothM40Cheshire Hill Racers01:32:39
79144Phil WhitingM45Kendal AC01:32:41
80139Jackie WinnM55Cumberland FR01:32:48
81394Ian CousinsMCumberland FR01:32:49
82467Dave TromanMKeswick AC01:32:58
83337Bill StewartMHolmfirth Harriers01:33:00
84287Neil ArmitageMUnattached01:33:05
85492Peter HowarthMU23Horwich RMI01:33:21
86141Mick StentonM45Dark Peak FR01:33:35
8781Mark McGoldrickMSettle Harriers01:33:44
88307Chris ReadeM40Bowland Fell Runners01:33:57
89177Dave WilbyMIlkley Harriers01:34:08
90306Mark ChippendaleMBowland Fell Runners01:34:31
91493Tony HeronMDark Peak FR01:34:38
92194Gary BaileyMKeighley & Craven AC01:34:55
9360Jim RyderM40Ilkley Harriers01:34:59
94250Darrell BradburyM40Dark Peak FR01:35:14
94113Ben GrantM55Harrogate H & AC01:35:14
9654Brian GoodisonM50Abbey Runners01:35:19
97531Jim BellM45Dark Peak FR01:35:23
98244Mark BollomMMercia Fellrunners01:35:24
99522Ian RowbothamM45Ilkley Harriers01:35:28
100595Steve HebblethwaiteMKeswick AC01:35:30
101169Andy HauserM50Holmfirth Harriers01:35:44
102305Andrew RobinsonM50Clayton le Moors01:35:47
103152Andrew YappM40Mercia Fellrunners01:35:55
104370Kenneth TaylorM60Rossendale H.01:35:59
105471Christopher BaldersonM40Clayton le Moors01:36:10
106328Mick BerryM40Keighley & Craven AC01:36:25
107100Steve StoreyM50Dark Peak FR01:36:30
108532Bof WhalleyM45Pudsey & Bramley01:36:31
10964Phil VincentMTynedale01:36:38
110403Martin LeeM40Rossendale H.01:36:44
11157Ross BannermanMHighland Hill Runners01:36:49
11247David SpeddingM60Keswick AC01:36:50
113563Warren MasonM40Macclesfield Harriers01:36:52
114172Derek BuckleyM50Bowland Fell Runners01:36:56
11519Ali WelshM45Bowland Fell Runners01:36:59
116277Philip PearsonM45Saltwell Harriers01:37:01
117505David KeelingM40Cheshire Hill Racers01:37:10
118549Stephen LangMCheshire Hill Racers01:37:18
119218Crawford OliphantMCarnethy Hill Runners01:37:24
120241Daniel BentMSerpentine01:37:36
12136David WardMBorrowdale FR01:37:49
12211Steven O'KeefeMCumberland FR01:37:51
123461David WalkerMClayton le Moors01:37:54
124222Andy StaveleyM45Burnden01:37:56
125367Jonathan MooreMCalder Valley FR01:37:57
126175Matthew ClewesM45Mercia Fellrunners01:37:59
1274David RalphsM45Newburgh Nomads01:38:03
128294Graham SmithM50Pennine Fell Runners01:38:06
129260Dave CollinsM50Todmorden Harriers01:38:12
130587Andrew DziemianMUnattached01:38:22
131292Pete BoothM55Clayton le Moors01:38:27
132551Brian HorrocksM45Clayton le Moors01:38:39
13334Steve BraileyM45Cumberland FR01:38:49
134484Mike WalshM55Kendal AC01:39:02
135542Ian LancasterM45Tattenhall Runners01:39:06
136269Mike MeadowcroftMBowland Fell Runners01:39:27
13779John BoyleMCumberland FR01:39:28
138615Ian BarnesMAmbleside AC01:39:38
139360Phil ClaytonM40Scunthorpe & District01:39:58
140345Bill JohnsonM40Calder Valley FR01:40:21
141239Martin RobertsM45Todmorden Harriers01:40:29
142372Gavin BaxterMHolmfirth Harriers01:40:40
143259Sean RuaneMUnattached01:40:44
144548Kieran HodgsonMHolme Valley AC01:40:53
14578Richard DaviesM45Wesham Road Runners01:40:55
14665Dave TaitM60Dark Peak FR01:41:00
147192David RobertsMUnattached01:41:23
148164David OwensM50Keswick AC01:41:25
149163Robert JamesM50Cumberland FR01:41:28
15032Barry BlythM60Macclesfield Harriers01:41:30
151335Paul KellyM50Durham Fell Runners01:41:32
15233Graham McAraM50Cheshire Hill Racers01:41:33
15397Andrew FoxM50Glossopdale Harriers01:41:34
15488Geoffrey HowardM60Ilkley Harriers01:41:41
155578David HolcroftM50Ambleside AC01:42:06
156133Keith HolmesM50Dark Peak FR01:42:18
157500Paul BiddulphMUnattached01:42:27
158458Neil WorswickMClayton le Moors01:42:35
159291Ian WarhurstM45Pennine Fell Runners01:42:43
160518Martin TerryM45Clayton le Moors01:42:47
161452Peter BarronM50Borrowdale FR01:43:03
16216Kieran CarrM60Clayton le Moors01:43:17
163240Richard BallantineM40Keighley & Craven AC01:43:21
164386Stuart WilliamsM40Blackpool Wyre & Fylde01:43:23
165184Andy ButlerM50Goyt Valley Striders01:43:25
166565Paul HarrisM50Abbey Runners01:43:28
167436Andrew McWadeMU23Blackburn Harriers01:43:35
168219John CrookM40Skelmersdale Boundary01:43:41
169297John RusiusM50Clayton le Moors01:43:43
170579Mark WalshMDarwen Dashers01:43:45
171501Charlie MarshallM50Keighley & Craven AC01:43:49
172365Michael CochraneM60Dark Peak FR01:43:54
1733Graham HillM40Calder Valley FR01:43:55
174401Matt FoxwellMKendal AC01:44:06
175296Russell FairhurstM40Keighley & Craven AC01:44:07
176585Nigel ArmitageMPudsey Pacers01:44:10
177515Des FretwellM50Keighley & Craven AC01:44:25
178391David AtkinsonM40Cumberland FR01:44:29
179462Tim RaffleM40Unattached01:44:33
18044Kevin WhiteMClayton le Moors01:44:36
181509Mark SmithMDurham City Harriers01:44:43
182407John AmiesM65Congleton Harriers01:44:48
183361Richard ScottM40Keswick AC01:44:51
184523Shaun ButlerM40Unattached01:45:02
185214Paul MorleyMScarborough AC01:45:04
186589Ian StephensonM45Ambleside AC01:45:07
187581Gary ChaddertonM45Horwich RMI01:45:13
188451Mark RutherfordMKeswick AC01:45:15
189295Neil ScrutonM60Scarborough AC01:45:18
190536Steve MonaghanM45Achille Ratti01:45:23
191203Thomas EdwardsMU23Dark Peak FR01:45:47
192613Andrew WalkerMReigate Priory01:45:53
193303Ian CooksonM55Bowland Fell Runners01:45:55
194427Peter PotterMRadcliffe AC01:46:00
195213Dai BedwellMDerwent Valley Orienteers01:46:04
196543Robert ShawMUnattached01:46:10
197405Barry AtkinsonM45Knavesmire Harriers01:46:27
198495Robert JohnsonM50Unattached01:46:34
199529Roger TaylorMPreston Harriers01:46:40
200464Robin GillespieMEden Runners01:46:41
201196Charles MasonM40Cumberland FR01:46:45
202228Paul JenningsM40Cumberland FR01:46:54
203397John FortescueM40Abbey Runners01:47:00
204508Adam StirkMUnattached01:47:11
205580Mike CooperM40Cheshire Hill Racers01:47:18
206524Paul BarnesM40Unattached01:47:38
207281Andy HowieM50Pennine Fell Runners01:47:39
208491Alan WrightM45Bingley Harriers01:47:40
209588Ian WeetmanM40Unattached01:48:03
210210Joseph NuttallMCheshire Hill Racers01:48:11
211282Huw PriceM45Horwich RMI01:48:36
212426Ian ConnellM40Clayton le Moors01:48:55
213604Frank FieldingM55Pennine Fell Runners01:49:17
214137Ward LinneyMUnattached01:49:19
215368Dale ColcloughM45Staffs Moorlands AC01:49:26
216331John ParminterM40Black Combe Runners01:49:42
217299Simon FoxM40Wirral AC01:49:46
218233Mike HindM55Borrowdale FR01:49:48
219442Dave McPartlanM45Northumberland FR01:49:52
220162Stephen WilsonM45Cumberland FR01:50:04
221554John LyonM50Dark Peak FR01:50:07
222108Peter McNultyM50Radcliffe AC01:50:26
223577Don BulloughM50Cheshire Hill Racers01:50:34
22476Graham BreezeM60Skyrac AC01:50:39
2255Andy WilkinsM50Glossopdale Harriers01:50:41
226230Stepehn BuryM45Clayton le Moors01:51:09
227610William RossMBlack Combe Runners01:51:39
228302Tim MurrayM45Helm Hill Runners01:51:48
229173Ian DaviesMKeswick AC01:51:49
230339Jon SharplesM50Clayton le Moors01:51:53
231293Martin FinnMPudsey & Bramley01:51:56
232301John EganMKeighley & Craven AC01:51:59
233447David NaylorM50Clayton le Moors01:52:00
234614Gavin LawrenceMReigate Priory01:52:05
235482Ian DoyleMSkelmersdale Boundary01:52:09
236371Andrew DaltonM45Skelmersdale Boundary01:52:11
237459Simon BlandM40Bowland Fell Runners01:52:14
238439David RossMCumberland FR01:52:18
239349Mark Kendall-LansellM45Scarborough AC01:52:26
240468Paul BroadleyM45Borrowdale FR01:52:32
241477Jo GroveM40Cumberland FR01:52:46
242325Mick FordM55Bingley Harriers01:52:56
243283Stuart BackhouseM45Scarborough AC01:52:59
244392Gary ThomasM45North Yorks Moors AC01:53:33
245103Paul MurrayM65Horwich RMI01:53:37
246485Peter CoveyM65Pudsey & Bramley01:53:45
247575David EdgeM50Staffs Moorlands AC01:53:51
24831Nigel HorneyM45Unattached01:53:57
249191Clive ThorntonM40North Yorks Moors AC01:54:01
250261David FellM55Cumberland FR01:54:09
251490John GarradM45Bingley Harriers01:54:15
252534Steve HallM45Horsfirth Harriers01:54:20
253434David AppleyardM40Helm Hill Runners01:54:21
25472Stewart ForsythM45Bowland Fell Runners01:54:22
25546Peter JaganM55Bingley Harriers01:54:32
256411Stuart LockingMPudsey & Bramley01:54:55
257311Phil WaltersM40Dark Peak FR01:54:56
258264Paul NixonMSouth London OW01:55:01
259363Mike WalfordM60Kendal AC01:55:13
260155Alan BrentnallM55Pennine Fell Runners01:55:17
261333Paul SandersonM55Telford AC01:55:23
262544Ken JonesM55Dark Peak FR01:55:25
2636Mark GrahamM45Cumberland FR01:55:28
264147Simon WrightM40Bingley Harriers01:55:44
265334David HopkinsM50Telford AC01:55:46
266342Robin O'DowdM45Eden Runners01:55:59
267378Colin JacksonM45Unattached01:56:05
268146Dave BowenM50Pennine Fell Runners01:56:08
269479Nick HarrisM55Rossendale H.01:56:13
270136John TelferM45Keswick AC01:56:15
271496Darren FooteMBlack Combe Runners01:56:40
272187Andrew FirthM45Clayton le Moors01:56:45
273444Quentin MerrittM45Keswick AC01:56:53
274383Adam GodwinMU23Rossendale H.01:57:36
2752Dave TillM45Helm Hill Runners01:57:54
276520Ian MitchellM45Helm Hill Runners01:58:12
277254Timothy HayesMCalder Valley FR01:58:13
278481Martin WoodM45Cumberland FR01:58:21
279270Paul PearceM50Unattached01:58:25
280390David EllisonM40Ambleside AC01:58:32
28162David DedmanM45North Yorks Moors AC01:59:49
282109David CulpanM45Calder Valley FR02:00:23
283446Edwin SherstoneM40Unattached02:00:53
284206John AggM45FRA02:01:08
285596Stephen BannisterM55Scarborough AC02:01:24
286592Mark EddyMUnattached02:01:35
287347Geoff SomersM55Keswick AC02:01:50
288454Neville GriffithsM60Spectrum Striders02:01:52
289237Michael SmithM45Bingley Harriers02:02:02
290547Mark LudimanMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers02:02:03
29151Graham ArthurM55Ilkley Harriers02:02:21
292105Bernard KivlehanM45Northumberland FR02:02:31
293358Nick MooreM45Cumberland FR02:02:36
294502Tony MinikimM60Keighley & Craven AC02:02:49
295424Jamie DewickM40Calder Valley FR02:03:04
296272Eoin ConnaughtonM45Dark Peak FR02:04:04
297472Llwydmor EvansM45Wirksworth RC02:04:37
298276Dave BestonM45Calder Valley FR02:05:46
299167Lawrence SullivanM70Clayton le Moors02:06:00
300527John ArmisteadM60Dark Peak FR02:06:20
301550Phil FortunMStone Master Marathoners02:06:23
30286James RileyMTodmorden Harriers02:06:31
303204Alex WhittemMTodmorden Harriers02:06:33
304429Harry AtkinsonM50Bingley Harriers02:07:20
305591Colin WaterworthM50Horwich RMI02:07:22
306340Marcel EllisonMRadcliffe AC02:07:29
307352Andrew FarmerM45Bowland Fell Runners02:07:35
308483David HamerM40Keighley & Craven AC02:07:47
309322Jim SommervilleM55Holmfirth Harriers02:08:32
310381Martin WalshM60Lytham St Annes02:08:37
311545James TilleardM45Cumberland FR02:09:27
312316Roger HulleyM60Dark Peak FR02:09:28
31387Martin WhiteheadM50Calder Valley FR02:09:32
314207Arthur WarrenM55FRA02:09:41
315236Fraser HardieM40Keighley & Craven AC02:09:46
316379Pete DowkerM65Kendal AC02:09:47
317290David ParkeM55Scarborough AC02:10:33
318330Stuart BoultonM45Todmorden Harriers02:10:35
319150Roger WhitakerM60Cumberland FR02:10:59
320552Steve LewisM45Dark Peak FR02:12:00
321387Paul WalshM60Lytham St Annes02:12:02
32277Roger AshbyM60Sale Harriers02:12:08
323402Roderick CampbellM60Staffs Moorlands AC02:12:16
324513Pete DavisonM40Kendal AC02:12:37
325176Peter ErhardtM60Todmorden Harriers02:12:54
326438Mark CheckleyM40Unattached02:13:01
327364Jonathan AveyardMUnattached02:13:21
328553John WoodcockM55Dark Peak FR02:14:10
329537Kevin HeywoodM65Kendal AC02:14:16
3308Gary BurnsM40Horsforth Fellandale02:14:18
331171Gordon KayeM50Bingley Harriers02:14:46
332266John DaltonM55Dark Peak FR02:15:46
333255Neil CroasdellM55Calder Valley FR02:15:48
33429Richard LonglandsMHorwich RMI02:16:04
33570Trevor MilnerM50Dark Peak FR02:16:38
336384Peter SturgessM40Long Eaton02:17:10
33771Trevor MurgatroydM45Stainland Lions02:17:48
338288John CoatesM45Ilkley Harriers02:19:27
339435Ed SwiftM60Horwich RMI02:20:35
340149John HumbleM55Northumberland FR02:21:12
341135Donald RiggM70Cumberland FR02:21:32
342265Justin GutmannM55Macclesfield Harriers02:25:47
343185Robert HirstM55Clayton le Moors02:28:29
344320Barry JohnsonM65Cumberland FR02:29:05
345521Richard ClivesM65FRA02:30:59
346377Frank SzablewskiM50FRA02:31:03
346209Mark WhitakerM45Keighley & Craven AC02:31:03
348351Mike DurkinM45Unattached02:31:19
349106John TaylorM65Ambleside AC02:33:48
350262David MorganM60Cumberland FR02:38:05
351195Stephen WatsonM65Cumberland FR02:38:18
35282Peter WilsonM50Unattached02:38:27
353356George ArnoldM70Preston Harriers02:41:49
354516Tony BreakwellM70Borrowdale FR02:43:07
Back to year index - Top of page