Back to year calendar - Junior results

Elterwater Common Race, Kendal Winter League

25th March 2007

Results courtesy of Helm Hill Runners
Senior Men
PosNamecategoryClubTime
1Simon StainerseniorAmbleside23.47
2Alastair DunnseniorHelm Hill24.19
3Tom AddisonseniorHelm Hill24.33
4Ben AbdelnoorseniorAmbleside24.52
5Matt ReedyseniorAmbleside25.5
6Mike RobinsonseniorDark Peak26.03
7Billy Procterv50Helm Hill26.18
8Paul KnowlesseniorAmbleside26.3
9Chris HowieseniorHoad Hill27.19
10Haydn Daviesv40Sedbergh27.41
11Andrew McWadeseniorBlackburn27.44
12Jack Holtv50Clayton27.45
13Brian Houghtonv40u/a28.43
14Rory McMahonseniorLancaster29
15Mike Walshv50Kendal29.24
16Sean Addisonv40Helm Hill29.3
17Dennis Nelsonv40Dallam29.59
18Rob RawlinsonseniorCalder Valley30.15
19Alan Millerv40Kendal30.22
20Russ Cannonv40Helm Hill30.47
21Ian Robinsonv50Clayton31.12
22Paul Wrightv40u/a31.29
23Mike Wynnev50Settle31.53
24Marcus Byronv40Tynedale32.1
25Andy BennettseniorHelm Hill32.14
26Paul Boardmanv40Horwich32.23
27Matt OtwayseniorHelm Hill32.3
28David Fellv50CFR32.35
29Stephen Wilsonv40CFR32.47
30Damien ScholesseniorKeighley32.48
31Mike Peatv40Lancaster33.01
32Barry Scholesv50Settle33.05
33Robert Bulmanv40u/a33.12
34David Appleyardv40Helm Hill33.16
35Phillip Devinev40u/a33.19
36Wajib AliseniorRochdale33.4
37Tim WhiteleyseniorBowland33.54
38Terry Robinsonv40Helm Hill33.59
39Andrew Hindev40Settle34.05
40Wayne Percivalv40Ambleside34.12
41Kevin Roganv40Wharfedale34.17
42David Bulmanv40Helm Hill34.38
43Chris Schofieldv40u/a34.43
44Bernard Hallv50Bowland34.55
45Ray Gillv40Dallam35.16
46Dave Woodbridgev50Ambleside35.18
47Chris Knoxv50Keswick35.27
48Trevor Waltonv40Howgill35.28
49Ian Bailey40Norfolk Gazelles36.02
50Peter Metcalfev50u/a38.07
51Howard PimbletseniorHelm Hill38.43
52Andrew Biddlev50W. Pennine40.57
53Leon Christsenioru/a41.21
54NickOwenv40u/a46
55Peter Williamsv60Kendal46.11
     
Ladies
PosName ClubTime
1Jane Reedy Ambleside29.11
2Hazel Jones Dallam29.35
3Emma Stuart Keswick32.57
4Wendy Dodds Clayton34.14
5Kate Rogan Wharfedale38.13
6Susan Goodfellow Dallam38.5
7Helen Stevens Lancaster47.53
Under 17 Girls
PosName ClubTime
1Catherine Gill Dallam16.13
2Fran Gregory Rossendale16.16
3Jenny Addison Helm Hill16.5
4Laura Johnstone Rossendale18.2
5Chessie Messenger Jones Broughton22.13
     
Under 17 Boys
PosName ClubTime
1Alex Till Dallam11.41
2Grant Cunliffe Rossendale11.53
3Matthew Fretwell Settle12.14
4Ashley Kay Rossendale12.32
5Phil Bolton Rossendale12.37
6Scott Thwaites u/a12.39
7Jos Addison Helm Hill12.43
8Liam Stainton Helm Hill13.23
9Sam Wardle Rossendale14.06
     
Under 14 Boys
PosName ClubTime
1Tom Doyle Helm Hill8.46
2Joe Johnstone Rossendale9.11
3Rory Addison Helm Hill9.14
4Sam Till Dallam9.19
5Dean Sutton Dallam9.26
6Jonathan Knox Helm Hill9.41
7Scott Baistow Pendle10.11
8Theo Messenger Jones  Broughton10.23
9Luke Gregory Rossendale10.54
10Sam Storey u/a10.56
11Nathan Robb Helm Hill11.08
12Charlie Raine Broughton11.12
     
Under 14 Girls
PosName ClubTime
1Melanie Hyder Dallam9.42
2Robin Goodfellow Dallam11.19
3Jane Gill Dallam11.2
4Amy Fretwell Settle12.26
5Reanne Harvey Dallam13.51
     
Under 12 Boys
PosName ClubTime
1James Knox Helm Hill7.33
2Dale Sutton Dallam7.44
3Ben Till Dallam8.03
4Ashley Kearsley Leigh9.17
5Jack Walton Howgill9.52
6Chris Mitchell Helm Hill10.09
7Sam Boardman Horwich10.17
8Matthew Horn Settle10.18
9Joel Wynne Settle10.19
10Wilf Goodfellow Dallam11.35
11Oran Swindley Helm Hill12.11
12Josh Robb Helm Hill12.13
13Nat Walton Howgill14.18
     
Under 12 Girls
PosName ClubTime
=1Lauren Munro Bennett Helm Hill9.02
=1Megan Stuart Helm Hill9.02
3Lorna Nunwick Helm Hill9.48
4Loren Appleyard Helm Hill10.16
5Amber Holt Manville Helm Hill10.27
6Faith Biddle Hyndburn10.52
Back to year index - Top of page