Back to year calendar - 5000 Metre Race

Derby Midweek Training Races, Derbyshire

19th December 2007

Results courtesy of David Denton
1 Mile
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1GrahamMOFFATTMHolme Pierrepont RC00:04:53
2PaulGREGORYMHermitage Harriers00:04:54
3DarrenRIDOUTMHeanor RC00:04:55
4RussellPARKINM40Derby AC00:04:59
5ElliottHAYWOODMLincoln Wellington AC00:05:03
6PaulLEWISMLong Eaton RC00:05:07
7KevinPYEM40Charnwood AC00:05:09
8SimonJONESJMBeacon Hill Striders00:05:12
9JustineKINNEYWRoyal Sutton Coldfield00:05:21
10StephenMADDOCKSJMBeacon Hill Striders00:05:26
11ThomasPEOPLESMUnattached00:05:27
12AndrewBUCKM40Hermitage Harriers00:05:30
13TheoLARCOMBEJMRoyal Sutton Coldfield00:05:32
14RichardMADDOCKSMBeacon Hill Striders00:05:32
15MarkCOULDWELLMCharnwood AC00:05:34
16NigelSTOCKM40Hermitage Harriers00:05:37
17AndrewHALLIWELLJMBeacon Hill Striders00:05:41
18DuncanSADLERMUnattached00:05:41
19AmyJOHNSONJWRoyal Sutton Coldfield00:05:43
20EleanorJONESJWBeacon Hill Striders00:05:49
21JasonBLOUNTMNewcastle (Staffs) AC00:05:52
22WilliamRAWLINSONJMBeacon Hill Striders00:05:53
23PhillipMADDOCKSJMBeacon Hill Striders00:05:54
24BenjaminCOLLINSJMNotts AC00:05:56
25LesCHAMBERSM50Mansfield H & AC00:05:58
26JonALLEYMUnattached00:06:07
27RobertSHARRATTM40Ilkeston RC00:06:12
28ColinSINNOTTM50North Derbyshire RC00:06:19
29GeorgeRHODESJMBeacon Hill Striders00:06:24
30MichaelANDREWM40Ilkeston RC00:06:27
31KevinGUNNMUnattached00:06:29
32EddieGUNNJMUnattached00:06:30
33PaulaPARKINW40Derby AC00:06:31
34CharlesLARSONM40Newcastle (Staffs) AC00:06:33
35DavidGOULDM50Trail Runners Assoc00:06:38
36HeidiJOSEPHSWNorth Derbyshire RC00:07:03
37NigelBRIENM40Unattached00:07:13
38CarolSHARRATTW50Ilkeston RC00:07:55
39ZoeJONESW40Sutton in Ashfield HAC00:08:39
40KenWRIGHTM70Rolls Royce H00:08:40
41DamianCOWLISHAWM40Long Eaton RC00:08:47
42ChristopherDODDMLong Eaton RC00:08:48
5000 Metre Race
1RichardWEIRMDerby AC00:14:37
2NeilRENAULTMLong Eaton RC00:14:44
3MarkRYALLMVictoria Park H00:15:14
4MarkCOULDWELLMCharnwood AC00:15:32
5RayPLANTMNorth Staffs RRA00:15:35
6DavidWESTBURYMDerby AC00:15:37
7RickOTOOLEMHallamshire Harriers00:15:39
8TomSTRAWMLincoln Wellington AC00:15:46
9ShaneROBINSONMLincoln Wellington AC00:15:47
10DaveALLCOCKMVictoria Park H00:15:48
11TomOFFORDMDerby AC00:15:50
12ThomasLAWRENCEMDerby AC00:16:08
13RichardHOLLINGSWORTHM40Sheffield Hallam Univ00:16:10
14GaryBOSTOCKMAmber Valley AC00:16:18
15TomCOLLINSJMNotts AC00:16:22
16BlueHAYWOODWLincoln Wellington AC00:16:24
17MarkBADDELEYMLincoln Wellington AC00:16:24
18DavidJORDANM40Heanor RC00:16:26
19BenLIUMNewcastle (Staffs) AC00:16:28
20NathanPAGEJMLincoln Wellington AC00:16:39
21IanMAPLETHORPEJMLincoln Wellington AC00:16:39
22ElliottHAYWOODMLincoln Wellington AC00:16:47
23StephenPRICEMUKNetrunner00:16:49
24SimonELLIOTTMHatton Darts00:16:50
25AshleyLONGM40Hermitage Harriers00:16:51
26DarrenRIDOUTMHeanor RC00:16:52
27GrahamMOFFATTMHolme Pierrepont RC00:17:05
28SimonKINGMTamworth AC00:17:12
29EllieSTEVENSWDerby AC00:17:15
30PaulLEWISMLong Eaton RC00:17:16
31PaulHARMERMCharnwood AC00:17:17
32SharonORRIDGEW40Long Eaton RC00:17:24
33MarkBOOTMLong Eaton RC00:17:40
34PhilBALDOCKM40Uttoxeter RR00:17:41
35LizRADBOURNEWHeanor RC00:17:51
36JohnBIRCHM40Long Eaton RC00:17:58
37JordanKINNEYWRoyal Sutton Coldfield00:18:08
38MichelleBUCKLEWNewcastle (Staffs) AC00:18:11
39DaveBOOTM40Unattached00:18:22
40IanHARRISMUnattached00:18:30
41JennyREEDWAmber Valley AC00:18:35
42DanielleJOHNSONJWBirchfield H00:18:36
43StephenLARCOMBEM50Royal Sutton Coldfield00:18:39
44CharlesDEBENHAMMUnattached00:18:52
45BoHAYWOODJWLincoln Wellington AC00:19:12
46OliviaLARCOMBEWRoyal Sutton Coldfield00:19:15
47StephenLEEMUnattached00:19:16
48ChristopherDODDMLong Eaton RC00:19:20
49NigelSTOCKM40Hermitage Harriers00:19:27
50MonicaFEEWLong Eaton RC00:19:30
51LesCHAMBERSM50Mansfield H & AC00:19:47
52ThomasPEOPLESMUnattached00:19:52
53DuncanSADLERMUnattached00:19:58
54ColinSINNOTTM50North Derbyshire RC00:20:11
55MichaelANDREWM40Ilkeston RC00:20:14
56MelanieYOUNGWNewcastle (Staffs) AC00:20:27
57JasonBLOUNTMNewcastle (Staffs) AC00:20:48
58CharlesLARSONM40Newcastle (Staffs) AC00:21:12
59DavidGOULDM50Trail Runners Assoc00:21:16
60JackGOLDINGMUnattached00:21:29
61NickPAPEM40Unattached00:21:31
62SteveARKWRIGHTM40Unattached00:21:39
63JonALLEYMUnattached00:22:02
64RaymondNORRISM50Unattached00:22:04
65RobertSHARRATTM40Ilkeston RC00:22:24
66DamianCOWLISHAWM40Long Eaton RC00:22:34
67HeidiJOSEPHSWNorth Derbyshire RC00:22:43
68NigelBRIENM40Unattached00:22:57
69DawnSHILLINGFORDWLong Eaton RC00:23:04
70PaulMORRISJMHeanor RC00:23:44
71TracieMORRISW40Heanor RC00:23:53
72CarolSHARRATTW50Ilkeston RC00:25:41
73SonyaDEBENHAMWUnattached00:26:25
74LaytonMCMADAYJMUnattached00:26:27
75LizWOODWARDW50Unattached00:26:35
76CaroleBIRCHW40Wirksworth RC00:28:36
77JennieWILSONWDerwent Damsels00:28:36
78ZoeJONESW40Sutton in Ashfield HAC00:28:58
79KenWRIGHTM70Rolls Royce H00:28:59
Back to year calendar - Top of page