Back to year calendar - 1 Mile Race

Derby Midweek Training Races, Derbyshire

14th November 2007

Results courtesy of David Denton
5000m
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1NeilRENAULTMLong Eaton RC00:14:46
2DavidWESTBURYMDerby AC00:15:40
3PhilipMITCHELLMHeanor RC00:15:56
4RobJEFFERIESMDerby AC00:15:56
5ThomasLAWRENCEMDerby AC00:16:29
6AndrewMCNEILLM40Long Eaton RC00:16:31
7DavidBISHOPMDerby AC00:16:35
8SimonELLIOTTMHatton Darts00:16:42
9SeanMCCAFFERYMHolmfirth Harriers00:16:42
10AshleyLONGM40Hermitage Harriers00:16:43
11CraigKEEDYMSt Theresa's RC00:16:49
12RichWILSONMDerby AC00:16:51
13StephenGISBORNEMUnattached00:17:10
14PaulGREGORYMHermitage Harriers00:17:15
15EllieSTEVENSMDerby AC00:17:17
16IanCHANTMLong Eaton RC00:17:31
17NigelCRITCHLOWMBuxton AC00:17:39
18PeteWRIGHTM40Hatton Darts00:17:46
19MarkBOOTMLong Eaton RC00:17:54
20LizRADBOURNEWHeanor RC00:17:56
21GrantMURFINMBurton AC00:17:58
22CameronMCNEILLJMLong Eaton RC00:17:58
23RobinCARTERMUnattached00:18:08
24MatRADBOURNEMSinfin RC00:18:14
25DaveBOOTM40Unattached00:18:31
26DavidNUTTONM40Buxton AC00:18:38
27JohnQUEENANMIlkeston RC00:18:42
28CharlesDEBENHAMMUnattached00:18:49
29ElaineWALKER WDerby AC00:18:56
30DuncanCOWIEM40Sinfin RC00:19:11
31MonicaFEE WLong Eaton RC00:19:20
32MichaelANDREWM40Ilkeston RC00:19:31
33LesCHAMBERSM50Mansfield H & AC00:19:40
34ChristopherDODDMLong Eaton RC00:19:49
35NigelSTOCKM40Hermitage Harriers00:20:08
36NigelSCOLLINM40Heanor RC00:20:12
37NeilHANCOCKMShelton Striders00:20:14
38StephenLEEMUnattached00:20:15
39NeilBLATHERWICKMLong Eaton RC00:20:52
40TerryFOWLERM40Buxton AC00:20:55
41PhilABBOTTMLong Eaton RC00:21:00
42DavidGOULDM50Trail Runners Assoc00:21:05
43VictoriaYEOMANSWLong Eaton RC00:21:05
44CharlesLARSONM40Newcastle (Staffs) AC00:21:08
45CraigASHTONMNewcastle (Staffs) AC00:21:10
46RobertSHARRATTM40Ilkeston RC00:21:11
47TimPOPEM40Sinfin RC00:22:05
48DawnSHILLINGFORDWLong Eaton RC00:23:00
49PaulMORRISJMHeanor RC00:23:02
50DaveRYANMUnattached00:23:14
51TracieMORRISW40Heanor RC00:23:18
52KeithLONSDALEM50Crook AC00:23:42
53BrandonHOLROYDMHolmfirth Harriers00:24:31
54CarolSHARRATTW50Ilkeston RC00:24:35
55LizWOODWARDW60Chesapeake RR00:24:59
56MickEDWARDSM60Dark Peak Fell Runners00:25:00
57PhilBALDOCKM40Uttoxeter RR00:25:37
58DennisFISHBURNM50Road Runners Club00:25:46
59LoisNEWTONWSinfin RC00:25:50
60MarkSTEVENSM40Unattached00:25:56
61MaglioVIRACCAMSue Bartlett RC00:27:17
62RachelGALLIMOREW40Sue Bartlett RC00:27:17
63AliNEALWSinfin RC00:27:47
64AmandaWATSONWUnattached00:27:54
65KenWRIGHTM70Rolls Royce H00:29:02
66JennieWILSONWDerwent Damsels00:29:08
67NickyCHARLESW40Derwent Damsels00:29:09
68CaroleBIRCHW40Wirksworth RC00:29:09
69ZoeJONESW40Sutton in Ashfield HAC00:29:11
70DianeARTHURW40Unattached00:30:09
71MelanieMARUBBIWSue Bartlett RC00:34:15
72SarahCARLINWSue Bartlett RC00:34:15
      
1 Mile Race
1BenRADBOURNEMHeanor RC00:04:40
2GrahamMOFFATTMHolme Pierrepont RC00:04:57
3StephenPRICEMUKNetrunner00:05:11
4BrandonHOLROYDMHolmfirth Harriers00:05:12
5TerryFOWLERM40Buxton AC00:05:14
6NigelCRITCHLOWMBuxton AC00:05:20
7StephenMADDOCKSJMBeacon Hill Striders00:05:21
8MatRADBOURNEMSinfin RC00:05:23
9DuncanCOWIEM40Sinfin RC00:05:37
10PhilABBOTTMLong Eaton RC00:05:37
11MichaelANDREWM40Ilkeston RC00:05:40
12JohnQUEENANMIlkeston RC00:05:41
13NigelSTOCKM40Hermitage Harriers00:05:44
14AimeeBOOTH WBirchfield H00:05:51
15LesCHAMBERSM50Mansfield H & AC00:05:53
16RobertSHARRATTM40Ilkeston RC00:05:59
17PhillipMADDOCKSJMBeacon Hill Striders00:06:12
18TimPOPEM40Sinfin RC00:06:29
19LukeROWBOTTOMJMChesapeake RR00:06:34
20GeorgeRHODESJMBeacon Hill Striders00:06:39
21ChrisMOXONJMIvanhoe00:07:01
22PhilBALDOCKM40Uttoxeter RR00:07:24
23CarolSHARRATTW50Ilkeston RC00:07:27
24LoisNEWTON WSinfin RC00:07:32
25MarkSTEVENSM40Unattached00:07:49
26NicolaLONG WBurton AC00:07:59
27AliNEAL WSinfin RC00:08:21
28ZoeJONESW40Sutton in Ashfield HAC00:08:32
29KenWRIGHTM70Rolls Royce H00:08:34
30HilaryBOOTHW40Holmfirth Harriers00:08:37
Back to year calendar - Top of page