Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League 07/08 - Race 2 - Keswick, Cumbria

20th October 2007

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman, updated 24/10/07
u11 GIRLS
198TaniaWilsonfu11Ellenbro06:45
2176MeganBatesfu11EdenR06:55
3103ChelseaNugentfu11Carl Asp06:56
4194MillieHolderfu11EdenR07:08
5108EmmaBackfu11Annan07:12
6310LillyHodgsonfu11 07:26
7187EllenElliottfu11EdenR07:40
8116EmmaEnonfu11 07:41
9148Christina Tullyfu11Keswick07:50
10141HelenEdmondsonfu11 07:51
11118AndreaKelletfu11CFR08:03
12139KatieNicholsonfu11Dearham Sch08:06
13181CerysAtkinsonfu11CFR08:10
14167TiffanyHeavisidefu11EdenR08:23
15182ErinCampbellfu11Carl Asp08:31
16147BrambleParkfu11CFR08:35
17143KatyLowlesfu11 08:38
18305Emma-JPeacockfu11EdenR08:40
19163CatrinaPringlefu11Annan08:44
20309JasmynYoungfu11CFR09:03
21105AlisonPringlefu11Annan09:47
??175HannahBeattiefu11Nithsdale 
??192ConnieHurtonfu11EdenR 
        
 Teams1Eden  13 pts 
  2CFR  38 pts 
  3Annan  45 pts 
        
        
u11 BOYS
1129ThomasTaylormu11Kendal06:20
2119TomWrightmu11CFR06:28
3128CharlieRobsonmu11Keswick06:54
4101AngusJohnstonemu11Nithsdale06:59
5313J Frielmu11 07:06
6122ScottNormanmu11Annan07:07
7474JosephHornemu11Keswick07:09
8133GeorgeHunter-Brownmu11Dearham Sch07:11
9114PaulArmstrongmu11Carl Asp07:11
10110JosephSmithmu11CFR07:12
11195RobbieHebsonmu11EdenR07:14
12104LewisHollidaymu11Annan07:15
13183GeorgeHoldermu11EdenR07:16
14199TaylorBalmermu11EdenR07:18
15166DavidKingmu11CFR07:20
16168ShaunBellmu11Annan07:27
17186NoahHurtonmu11EdenR07:34
18179TomNormanmu11CFR07:42
19173RyanLongmu11Dearham Sch07:45
20307StephenStrachanmu11Keswick07:56
21316TomHodgsonmu11 07:58
22145ConnorMcAleaveymu11CFR08:08
23304HenrySchofieldmu11EdenR08:15
24149OliverWhitehurstmu11CFR08:21
        
 Teams1Keswick  30 pts 
  2Annan  34 pts 
  3CFR  37 pts 
  4Eden  38 pts 
        
        
u13 GIRLS
1111HannahBethwaitefu13Ellenbro10:01
2126AbbeHetheringtonfu13Carl Asp10:05
3321EilidhSproulfu13Kendal11:20
4120JacquelinePringlefu13Annan12:25
5198ZoeCampbellfu13Carl Asp12:40
6188EmilyHeavisidefu11EdenR12:42
7100MelissaMcCrindlefu13Nithsdale13:59
8125PennyLowlesfu13 14:14
9140SianRileyfu13CFR14:52
10303CharlotteStrachanfu13Keswick14:54
11146MollyMcAleaveyfu13CFR15:41
dnf189DanielleBeattiefu13Nithsdale 
        
        
        
        
u13 BOYS
1113SimonLittlemu13Carl Asp09:42
2169ThomasKingmu13CFR09:56
3138SamJohnstonemu13Ellenbro09:59
4197Sam Dudsonmu13EdenR10:16
5161WilliamKingmu13CFR10:29
6124BillyEdmondsonmu13Ellenbro10:32
7174JackBackmu13Annan10:39
8318MatthewBradleymu13Carl Asp11:04
9317JoeBradleymu13Carl Asp11:18
10185JonathanNormanmu13CFR11:20
11320AshleyFrielmu13 11:25
12308ThomasGatemu13EdenR11:25
13151MatthewWhitehurstmu13CFR11:46
14115StefanosStephanoumu13 12:06
15131AlexHargreavesmu13 12:30
16193CieranSimpsonmu13CFR13:03
17190JackRileymu13CFR14:29
        
 Teams1CFR  17 pts 
  2Carlisle Asp  18 pts 
        
        
        
u15 GIRLS
1180MelanieHyderfu15Helm Hill12:35
2178VickyJohnstonfu15EdenR12:53
3184JodiHebsonfu15EdenR13:32
4196CatherineKenyonfu15EdenR14:35
5117AbbeyFoyfu15Seaton14:55
6165CarmenFrielfu15Work Z15:51
7319RachelBradleyfu15Carl Asp16:03
dnf123KirstyNorwoodfu15EdenR 
        
 Team1EdenR  9 pts 
        
        
u15 BOYS
1306LeeSavagemu15EdenR11:41
2311SamTillmu15Dallam11:47
3315JoeArismu15EdenR12:04
499PaulRichardsonmu15Ellenbro12:11
5121NathanThompsonmu15CFR12:20
6302MatthewAtkinsonmu15Carl Asp12:21
7170LukeInghammu15Kendal12:42
8172LeeTyrermu15Ellenbro12:56
9159JamesWhitfieldmu15Carl Asp13:02
10162GrantMurdymu15Ellenbro13:21
11106Alex Brownmu15Settle13:52
12301NathanShepherdmu15Seaton13:59
        
 Team1Ellenbro  22 pts 
        
        
        
        
u17 MEN
1312AlexTillmu17Dallam18:16
2459MarcBrownmu17CFR18:23
3200MichaelKenyonmu17EdenR18:28
4136DuncanEastoemu17CFR20:07
        
u17 WOMEN
1191RosieStuartfu17Keswick19:18
2314HollyMarshallfu17EdenR23:57
        
        
SENIOR MEN
1484DerekHurtonmSMEdenR22:42
2458BrianThompsonmV45CFR23:51
3475MichealCunninghammSMBorrowdale FR00:16
4463Bob RileymV45CFR01:03
5468WayneJacksonmSEllenbro01:44
6485AlanMarshallmV50EdenR02:06
7486DavidOwensmV50Keswick02:20
8483JohnWaitemSMKeswick02:29
9487DavidBurtonmV45Stroud & D02:30
10469TonyDavismV45Derwent03:07
11464JoeRitsonmV50Derwent03:59
12479JacksonKellymJMCFR04:24
13482DavidRobinsmV45Keswick05:22
14471RonKenyonmV55EdenR07:04
15473AllanKaymV55100Mar07:54
16481RichardEastoemV50Blengdale10:13
        
 Teams1CFR  18 pts 
  2Keswick  28 pts 
        
        
SENIOR WOMEN
1476NicolaHoodfJLVictoria P CoG01:59
2470ClareMcKeownfV35Border02:33
3478BevFaulderfSSeaton06:33
4477AnnaWhitemorefJLEdenR08:03
5472HelenSchofieldfLV40 08:25
6480GayEastoefV50Blengdale10:13
Back to year index - Top of page