Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League 07/08- Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria

6th October 2007

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
PosNumForenameSurnameGenderCatClubTime
u11 GIRLS
198TaniaWilsonfu11Ellenbro6:16
2103ChelseaNugentfu11Carl Asp6:25
3156LaurenGlencrossfu11Carl Asp6:30
4148Christina Tullyfu11Keswick7:04
5177LucyWhelanfu11CFR7:08
6108EmmaBackfu11Annan7:21
7116EmmaEnonfu11 7:26
8109Laura Plattfu11 7:33
9141HelenEdmondsonfu11 7:42
10139KatieNicholsonfu11Dearham Sch8:00
11143KatyLowlesfu11 8:21
12147BrambleParkfu11CFR8:22
13105AlisonPringlefu11Annan8:46
14118AndreaKelletfu11CFR9:42
??142KiarenRileyfu11CFR 
        
 team1CFR31 pts   
        
u11 BOYS
1119TomWrightmu11CFR5:58
2129ThomasTaylormu11Kendal6:04
3112BenTyrermu11Ellenbro6:24
4114PaulArmstrongmu11Carl Asp6:34
5128CharlieRobsonmu11Keswick6:37
6110JosephSmithmu11CFR6:38
7101AngusJohnstonemu11Nithsdale6:46
8155JoeFanthorpemu11 6:58
9130OliverWillinkmu11Helm Hill6:59
10133GeorgeHunter-Brownmu11Dearham Sch7:01
11104LewisHollidaymu11Annan7:06
12122ScottNormanmu11Annan7:07
13127FinlayGrovemu11 7:15
14157MichaelBrookesmu11Dearham Sch7:19
15173RyanLongmu11Dearham Sch7:30
16132JackHirdmu11CFR7:37
17145ConnorMcAleaveymu11CFR7:50
18149OliverWhitehurstmu11CFR8:10
19158WilliamWelfordmu11 8:22
20137BenMurraymu11Annan8:44
21150AlexKellasmu11 10:46
22160ElsaWhelasmu11CFR10:56
23107DuncanSimpsonmu11CFR11:11
24154LucyEdwardsmu11CFR15:55
25152WilliamKellasmu11 17:30
Disq (over age) LouisGrovemu13CFR7:03
        
 Teams1CFR18 pts 18 
  2Dearham Sch39 pts 39 
  3Annan43 pts 43 
        
u13 GIRLS
1111HannahBethwaitefu13Ellenbro7:31
2126AbbeHetheringtonfu13Carl Asp7:45
3120JacquelinePringlefu13Annan9:00
4100MelissaMcCrindlefu13Nithsdale10:41
5125PennyLowlesfu13 10:50
6140SianRileyfu13CFR11:04
7146MollyMcAleaveyfu13CFR12:33
        
u13 BOYS
1113SimonLittlemu13Carl Asp7:13
2128SamJohnstonemu13Ellenbro7:19
3169ThomasKingmu13CFR7:22
4161WilliamKingmu13CFR7:30
5124BillyEdmondsonmu13 7:33
6134DanielFoymu13Ellenbro7:48
7115StefanosStephanoumu13 7:49
8151MatthewWhitehurstmu13CFR8:51
9131AlexHargreavesmu13 9:48
10171JamesWhelanmu13CFR12:19
11164RobinWhelanmu13CFR13:22
dns144LouisGrovemu13CFR 
        
Also ran166DavidKingmu11CFR9:01
        
 TeamCFR 15 pts   
        
u15 GIRLS
1102KatyBrownfu15Nithsdale13:55
2123KirstyNorwoodfu15EdenR14:58
3165CarmenFrielfu15Work Z16:04
4153SarahWhitehurstfu15CFR16:08
5117AbbeyFoyfu15Seaton16:19
6135SarahMoorefu15CFR18:28
        
        
u15 BOYS
199PaulRichardsonmu15Ellenbro11:45
2121NathanThompsonmu15CFR12:45
3159JamesWhitfieldmu15Carl Asp13:22
4106Alex Brownmu13Settle13:53
        
        
u17 MEN
1459MarcBrownmu17CFR14:50
2136DuncanEastoemu17CFR16:56
        
        
SENIOR MEN
1467LeeAmormJMCFR28:21
2458BrianThompsonmV45CFR28:27
3466MartinAmormSCFR29:52
4463Bob RileymV45CFR31:56
5468WayneJacksonmSEllenbro33:45
6469Tony DavismV45Derwent34:15
7464JoeRitsonmV50Derwent35:42
8465PhilCuetomSMDerwent37:48
        
 Teams1CFR6 pts   
  2Derwent21 pts   
Back to year index - Top of page