Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League - Race 5 - Sheepmount, Carlisle

6th January 2007

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
PosnNumForenameSurnameCatClubRace timeh'capAct Timepos on time
Senior Women
195PhilippaMcCraeSGateshead35.54332.54 
2941PhilippaJacksonSKeswick36.32333.32 
3416RebeccaAdamsV40Derwent40.43 40.43 
41302RachelRobsonJLNithsdale42.16 42.16 
5461GayEastoeV50Blengdale43.27 43.27 
6106JeanRobsonV45Annan45.57 45.57 
          
Senior Men
1431JonFletcherSBorder34.06628.061
2942RussellMaddamsSHorwich RMI34.30628.302
390GraemeMasonSBorder34.54628.543
491PeterGarnettV50Border35.51 35.5113
51367MartinAmorSCFR35.56629.564
694DavidBurtonV45Stroud36.01333.019
7426FleecyMossS 36.12333.1210
8403AndyAdamsV45Derwent36.13 36.1314
9410DesMorrisV40Ellenbro36.18630.185
101327RoryMcMahonSL&M36.38630.386
1136MarkNixonJMEdenR37.26334.2611
1285DaveTillSHelm Hill37.48 37.4816
13454DuncanOvertonV55Keswick38.01632.017
14404TonyDavisV45Derwent38.21335.2112
15456Bob RileyV45CFR38.30632.308
161GaryDixonS 39.03 39.0317
17430ErnieNixonV45EdenR39.24 39.2418
1877ChrisSloneSGosforth39.24336.2415
19413WillieMackintoshV55Nithsdale40.02 40.0219
20427AndyBrockV45 41.56 41.5620
21422KarlFurseySBCR43.13 43.1321
226334PaulDonanV40 46.40 46.4022
  Team       
 1Border8 pts      
Under 17 Women
183MelanieAndrewsfEdenR20.05
290ElsieButlerfSt Annes Sch20.55
       
Under 17 Men
1406AndrewGibsonmNithsdale15.53
287RossHastingsmNithsdale16.32
39AlexTillmDallam17.14
476LeeAmormCFR17.18
       
Under 15 Boys
186NiallTillmHelm Hill14.46
238MarcBrownmCFR14.53
387MatthewGrievemBorder15.18
486JakeBarnesmCarl Asp15.30
585JamieRileymCFR15.45
668AaronScreenmKendal15.47
772DuncanEastoemCFR16.09
       
Under 15 Girls
129StephanieBarnesfNithsdale17.35
283AbbeyFoyfSeaton18.04
32JemmaHunterfAnnan21.11
       
Under 13 Boys
174SamTillmDallam9.13
226JamesWhitfieldmCarl Asp9.32
358MichaelHoylemKendal9.33
487OliverLockleym 9.35
576GrantMurdymEllenbro9.36
664JackBackmAnnan9.37
76PaulRichardsonmEllenbro9.42
88SimonLittlemCarl Asp9.45
924LukeInghammKendal9.48
1047BillyEdmondsonm 9.49
1122DanielFoymEllenbro9.54
1284DeanIrvingmCarl Asp10.11
1325NathanThompsonmCFR11.01
1449AshleyFrielmWork Z11.07
  Team    
 1Carl/Asp22pts   
 2Ellenbro23 pts   
       
Under 13 Girls
173KatyBrownfNithsdale11.02
265KirstyNorwoodfEden11.18
327CarlyMcCrindlefNithsdale11.37
448CarmenFrielfWork Z12.37
579ClaraThompsonfNithsdale13.12
682AngharadPercivalfCarl Asp13.18
744SianRileyfCFR13.39
877LeanneDavisf 18.06
  Team    
 1Nithsdale9 pts   
       
Under 11 Girls
135AbbieHetheringtonfCarl Asp7.45
24JacquelinePringlefAnnan8.25
37TaniaWilsonfEllenbro8.46
450EmmaBackfAnnan8.56
578MelissaMcCrindlefNithsdale9.18
63AlisonPringlefAnnan9.42
715KatieNicholsonfDearham Sch9.43
890ZoeCampbellf 9.44
961MollyMcAleaveyfCFR9.53
1074JessicaWarrenfDearham Sch10.32
1116StephanieDavisfBroughton Sch10.37
  Team    
 1Annan  12 pts 
       
Under 11 Boys
123SamJohnstonemEllenbro7.18
282ThomasKingm 7.42
380DanielRichardsonmEdenR7.53
421ThomasTaylormKendal7.53
585WilliamKingm 7.54
611BenTyrermEllenbro8.03
766JonathanNormanmCFR8.28
85StephanosStephanoymDearham Sch8.32
939FinlayGrovem 8.35
1019JosephSmithmCFR8.41
1191KristoferFauldermCarl Asp8.51
1240LouisGrovem 9.08
131CieranSimpsonmCFR9.12
1418GeorgeHunter-BrownmDearham Sch9.26
1593KieranRileymCFR9.27
1667TomNormanmCFR10.23
  Team    
 1CFR 30pts   
Back to year index - Top of page