Back to year calendar - Junior Race

Coniston Country Fair Classic Old Man 6 Mile Fell Race, Coniston, Cumbria

22nd July 2007

Results courtesy of David Robinson
PosNumNameCatClubTime
110Peter Holworth Horwich56.29
215Peter Brittleton Helm Hill57.18
317Douglas Tullie Edinburgh58.04
472Jonathan Hare Halifax Harriers58.42
524Colin MosesV40Bingley 59.30
631Paul BrittletonV40Helm Hill60.37
713Gareth Jackson Rossendale60.48
844Steve HicksV40Borrowdale61.20
914David ArmstrongV40NFR61.46
1011Peter TaylerV40Blackcombe62.06
1123Jackie LeeF Eryri62.16
1277Ollie Fielding Helm Hill65.01
1318John TullieV50Teviotdale66.21
1428Andrew Lomas Charnwood66.28
1548Paul Wrightv40 67.45
1661Jane ReedyF Ambleside68.27
171Richard UnwinV50Keswick69.16
1856Phil MetcalfeV50 69.34
1925Dave Coley Mercia69.44
2073Mac KnowlesV50Black Combe69.46
2178Nicola DaviesFV40Borrowdale69.55
2241Paul Barnes  70.09
2342Pete WaywellV40Wesham Road70.16
2463Benjamin Blain  70.43
2540David FellV60Cumberland70.58
2657David HolmesV50Preston Harriers71.28
2751A Bennett Helm Hill71.35
2865Stephen Nicholls Wigan Phoenix71.46
2952David Aspdenv40Dallam71.54
3055David AppleyardV40Helm Hill73.30
3149Roy Woodlandv50n/A74.11
3253Andrew Firthv40Clayton74.22
3322Peter ButterworthV50Clayton74.23
3420Paul JacksonV40Chorley74.26
3535Geoff Smith Clayton74.40
3636Chris KnoxV50Keswick74.49
3746Andrew Howarthv40Clayton - Le - Moors75.12
384Ian ShutleworthV40"75.19
398Pete Williams Lonsdale75.31
4034Gary ZollerV40 75.49
416Gary LunnV40 75.55
4267James Goffe V40BCA76.00
4374John Matthews V40Ambleside76.12
4479Paul Johnson Ellen76.55
4571Chris SchofieldsV40Helm Hill77.09
4664Andrew WalmsleyV40Bowland 77.37
4775Gary Forrester V40Humberside77.44
4859Mike PeatV40Vale of Aylesbury77.52
4966Graham Clews  78.08
5060Dave ThomasV40 79.45
5168Sarah McGuireF  79.46
5247Ian Hornev40Eden Runners80.38
5350Dave Deasonv40Dallam81.11
5429Phil Walters Dark Peat82.31
553Gavin Pilkington Holmfirth 82.41
5643Simon Eaton Wesham Road82.48
5754Stephen RalstonV40Lancaster and Morecambe83.00
587Max HowardV40 83.31
599Lisa HandcokF Lonsdale83.36
6037Tony Varley Horwich84.08
6126Gordon FletcherV50FRA84.29
6269Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers84.45
6339Ian TarvitV50Vale of Aylesbury86.26
6445Emma AspdenF Dallam87.22
6521Ian SmithV50Horwich87.42
6619Dave FosterV50Penistone88.21
6732Colin BostockV50Long Eaton89.19
6870Robert Rowlands  91.06
6938Huw WilliamsV40Har Road93.04
702Chris Jamiesonv40Burn RoAD93.57
7112Peter JamesV50West Pennine96.13
7230Andrew FrameV40Bingley 101.29
7333Sean Gauton Long Eaton106.51
7462Richard Stokesv50FRA109.34
755Denis WoodV60Borrowdale110.23
7658Andy WheelerV50The stragglers110.23
7780HarbordV60 dsq
 27Kevin Lomas Charnwoodnon runner
 16Tony McCarthyV40DK PKRetired
 76Sean Bolland Bowland FRRetired
Junior 2 Mile Race
PosNumNameGenderageclubtime
114Ben BennetMaleU16 age 15Barnstaple19.15
215Nick BennettMaleU14age 13Barnstaple19.16
319callum stottMale  20.07
417Heather ParkerFemaleU16 age 14Bacup21.10
516Laura BennettFemaleu14 AGE 12Barnstaple22.21
Back to year index - Top of page