Back to year calendar - Quarter Marathon results

Congleton Half Marathon, Cheshire

7th October 2007

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatCatPosClubTimeNSRRA
1Ben GambleM1Stone MM1:12:1586
2Owen GreenM2Fife AC1:13:570
3Andrzej SwatowskiM3Rugeley Road Runners1:15:350
4Andrew WhittinghamM4Altrincham AC1:15:380
5Gareth BriggsM5SMAC1:16:2591
6Kenneth MossM551Northern Vets AC1:16:340
7Trevor MorrisM451Wilmslow RC1:18:000
8Peter SpeakeM6Bildeston Bounders1:18:040
9Bryan LomasM7Congleton Harriers1:18:470
10Paul DaviesM452NSRRA1:18:57132
11Kevin FrancisM401Shrewsbury AC1:19:080
12Robert LewtasM8Unattached1:19:150
13Richard ThompsonM402Unattached1:19:190
14Mark FlintM403Newcastle Staffs AC1:20:1028
15Paul LightM453SMAC1:20:140
16Mike HattonM454South Cheshire Harriers1:20:200
17Phil PennillM9Unattached1:20:370
18Colin SimpsonM10South Cheshire Harriers1:21:250
19Matthew Winn-SmithM11Cambridge Harriers1:22:030
20Andrew BradleyM12Macclesfield Harriers1:22:080
21Ian LewisM13Unattached1:22:140
22James PearceM14Congleton Harriers1:22:370
23Chris BentleyM15Macclesfield Harriers1:22:510
24Pete NewhamM16Congleton Harriers1:23:180
25Mark SummervilleM17Unattached1:23:180
26Peter ClaytonM404Vale Royal 1:23:350
27Lee CampbellM455Boalloy RC1:24:150
28Kevin EdwardsM405Wigan Phoenix1:24:400
29Jez BrownM18Unattached1:25:010
30Paul DouglasM552Stafford Harriers1:25:04462
31Steve TurkM406Shrewsbury AC1:25:070
32Stan WintertonM601Trentham RC1:25:18595
33Andrew GrayM407Macclesfield Harriers1:25:240
34Adela SaltL1Trentham RC1:25:2614
35John HalliwellM408Manchester Harriers1:25:450
36Ruth Watchorn-RiceL401Cheadle RC1:25:5362
37Dave JonesM19Unattached1:26:090
38Roy WoodlandM501Unattached1:26:200
39Chris WakemanM456Shrewsbury AC1:26:3973
40Dean WindsorM20Boalloy RC1:26:400
41Mark StoddardM21Boalloy RC1:26:4297
42Rachael LawranceL2Macclesfield Harriers1:26:470
43Martin LeaM409Matlock AC1:27:120
44Jim HollandM22Stone MM1:27:25300
45Kevin FoxM502Rochdale1:27:280
46Neil StrettonM503Oak Park RC1:27:42113
47Chris CoppenhallM23Sandbach Striders1:27:560
48Sam NewtonM24Trentham RC1:27:580
49John ClemensM602Stone MM1:28:06433
50Alison SedmanL402Belle Vue Racers1:28:120
51Paul WatsonM25Dragons RC1:28:180
52Alex McCormickM4010Congleton Harriers1:28:190
53Guy Aartse-TuynM4011Boalloy RC1:28:220
54Mike Saint-DunnM26Staffs Police1:28:240
55Mark WoodM4012Boalloy RC1:28:270
56Carl RileyM457Newcastle Staffs AC1:28:290
57Robert TabbanorM458Unattached1:28:310
58Chris HoldenM27Macclesfield Harriers1:28:570
59Jayne DickensL351Stone MM1:28:5850
60Adrian PestellM28Trentham RC1:29:10243
61Chris MossM29Congleton Harriers1:29:200
62Nick EmeryM4013Unattached1:29:210
63Melvyn ColeM553NSRRA1:29:2435
64Dan RobsonM4014Unattached1:29:340
65Adrian NorthcottM4015SMAC1:29:420
66Matthew JacksonM30Newcastle Staffs AC1:29:510
67James CorriganM31Belle Vue Racers1:29:520
68Mick BeardmoreM554Cheadle RC1:29:55130
69Simon DanksM32Uttoxeter Road Runners1:29:580
70Mark NicholsonM33Unattached1:30:220
71Nick DunningM4016Unattached1:30:440
72Andy Morton-SmithM459Unattached1:30:490
73Ken BloorM4510Trentham RC1:30:51562
74Robert OlliverM34Unattached1:30:520
75Kristy ReadmanL3Unattached1:31:130
76Robert BonsonM4017South Cheshire Harriers1:31:410
77Jennie BowmanL4Sale Harriers1:32:020
78Julian GoodwinM35Unattached1:32:070
79David HansonM4511Vale Royal1:32:100
80Ashley GrayM36Shrewsbury AC1:32:150
81Stephen AskeyM504Newcastle Staffs AC1:32:210
82Nic WrightM4512Unattached1:32:380
83Steve ColemanM4513Astley & Tyldsley Road Runners1:32:470
84Russell WilliamsM4514Cheadle RC1:32:54201
85Tom JohnsonM37Unattached1:32:550
86Frank CaciM505Trentham RC1:33:020
87Mark BentleyM4515Stafford Harriers1:33:04449
88John CorbettM603Unattached1:33:120
89Ros BarkerL451Stone MM1:33:15511
90Leslie AbbottM4516St Helens Striders1:33:210
91Tim WaltonM38Unattached1:33:370
92Peter CaciM506Trentham RC1:33:400
93Daniel OldhamM39Unattached1:33:460
94David McGrathM507South Cheshire Harriers1:33:480
95Rick AshworthM40Unattached1:33:500
96J SavageM41Unattached1:34:050
97Daniel FoxM4517Unattached1:34:060
98Robert SchoolingM4018Unattached1:34:080
99Johanna WaddiloveL352Sandbach Striders1:34:110
100Mark MaloneyM42Michelin AC1:34:22178
101Stuart AtkinsonM43Unattached1:34:230
102Nigel LeeM508Newcastle Staffs AC1:34:24479
103Stephen HallM44SMAC1:34:290
104Daniel OliverM45Chester Tri1:34:330
105Mick HortonM604Boalloy RC1:35:1221
106Robert Mottram JonesM4518Vegetarian Cycling and AC1:35:261
107Andrew GreenM4019Unattached1:35:290
108Dave Jones (2)M4020Unattached1:35:370
109Ruth UmerahL403Stafford Harriers1:35:43383
110Richard PoulterM46Serpentine Running Club1:35:560
111Mike WhitmoreM651Newcastle Staffs AC1:36:02164
112Nicky MowatL452Wilmslow RC1:36:110
113Steven LockerM509Trentham RC1:36:1923
114David BartonM47Unattached1:36:320
115Paul LloydM4021Unattached1:36:350
116Robert ProcterM4519Unattached1:36:380
117Kevin WalleyM48Unattached1:36:540
118Kevin UzzellM605Stone MM1:37:00354
119Brian MacFaydenM5010Macclesfield Harriers1:37:110
120Michael ParrM4520Newcastle Staffs AC1:37:130
121Jason BulleyM4022Sandbach Striders1:37:160
122Ian WoodM4023Oak Park RC1:37:16356
123Tristan PocockM49Dragons RC1:37:180
124Kai LipinskiM50Newcastle Staffs AC1:37:270
125Oliver JohnstoneM51Macclesfield Harriers1:37:380
126Nigel SmithM4024Unattached1:37:400
127Neil BuglerM52Cheadle RC1:37:440
128Graham FletcherM5011Newcastle Staffs AC1:37:47377
129Stuart SharpM53Unattached1:37:510
130Lynne CallaghanL5Trentham RC1:38:090
131Philip Shering?M4025Unattached1:38:190
132David WilsonM5012Longton Harriers1:38:23365
133Jon FullerM5013Unattached1:38:250
134Barrie AinscowM4521Dragons RC1:38:370
135Stephen RadcliffeM54Unattached1:38:480
136Chicken CoxL6NSRRA1:38:5670
137Andrew GoodeM55Unattached1:38:570
138Mark HughesM5014Trentham RC1:38:580
139Philippa BooteL353Stone MM1:39:100
140John AshworthM56Unattached1:39:130
141Grahame CopeM57Uttoxeter Road Runners1:39:14400
142Christopher BradburyM555Trentham RC1:39:330
143Brian WestM4026Unattached1:39:330
144Don BrookesM701Trentham RC1:39:36418
145Christopher HaleyM58Unattached1:39:460
146Mark WoolridgeM4522Unattached1:39:530
147Martin MccormickM4523Unattached1:39:560
148Keren WillcocksM59Unattached1:40:010
149Chris HallM60Unattached1:40:070
150Tom RussellM61Boalloy RC1:40:150
151Geoff ReadM556Spectrum Striders1:40:290
152Alan JenkinsonM557Styal RC1:40:380
153Hugh MunroM62Unattached1:40:490
154Joanne HealyL7Dragons RC1:40:590
155Jamie DouglasM63Unattached1:40:590
156Dave AmblerM5015Pennine FR1:41:060
157Philip KayeM64Unattached1:41:270
158Gareth HurfurtM65Unattached1:41:280
159Rob ParkinM66Congleton Harriers1:41:300
160Tim RuckM67Unattached1:41:420
161Charles NortonM5016Unattached1:42:040
162Nigel BowdenM4027Unattached1:42:100
163Frank ShepleyM5017Stone MM1:42:1342
164Katie TaylorL8Unattached1:42:140
165Neil GrayM68Unattached1:42:210
166Russell CoxM4524Unattached1:42:260
167Peter HaslopM558Stone MM1:42:30160
168Jason BostockM69Unattached1:42:330
169Thomas PittM5018Unattached1:42:440
170Edward VareyM4028Unattached1:42:470
171Karen LawtonL404Unattached1:42:480
172Steve MartinM4029Michelin AC1:42:50103
173Lynne ShepleyL501Stone MM1:42:54165
174Amy CopeL9Stone MM1:42:58289
175Rich BensonM559Congleton Harriers1:42:58439
176Bernard WilkesM5019Stafford Harriers1:42:59322
177David BardsleyM4030Unattached1:43:030
178Andrew JohnM4031Unattached1:43:030
179David CartwrightM4032NSRRA1:43:20193
180Gareth PaddockM70Stafford Harriers1:43:23129
181Martin StirnaM5020South Cheshire Harriers1:43:24430
182Ralph WedlockM5021Stafford Harriers1:43:250
183Cathy DelargyL354Unattached1:43:290
184Gary JonesM4033Michelin RC1:43:30553
185David TaylorM71Rugeley Road Runners1:43:43310
186Keith CartledgeM5510Unattached1:43:540
187Richard GreenM72Unattached1:43:550
188Michael GreenM73Unattached1:43:560
189David ForsterM4525Congleton Harriers1:43:570
190Jamie CookM74Unattached1:44:100
191Darren TaylorM4034Chase Harriers1:44:13484
192David JakulisM75Unattached1:44:160
193Malcolm KayeM5511Unattached1:44:200
194John HolmesM5022Michelin RC1:44:26495
195Bernard FarrellM5512Manchester Harriers1:44:420
196Philip BradleyM4035Sandbach Striders1:44:430
197Michael LeesM76Unattached1:44:440
198Graham InnesM77Tattenhall Runners1:44:500
199Anthony HayhoeM4036Unattached1:44:520
200Chris SkellernL453Stafford Harriers1:45:00549
201Jo RobbinsL355Sale Harriers1:45:020
202Josh CartwrightM78Trentham RC1:45:030
203Michael BirdM4037Unattached1:45:040
204Colin CapelleM79Unattached1:45:050
205Benjamin HurstM80Unattached1:45:060
206Allan KayM5513100 Marathon Club1:45:390
207Rob IbbsM81Newcastle Staffs AC1:45:52435
208Helen ToddL502Stockport Harriers1:45:530
209Trevor GoodwinM702NSRRA1:45:58380
210Elizabeth OrmshawL10Unattached1:45:590
211Warren D'RozarioM5023Sandwell Valley1:46:050
212Joanne MillsL11Unattached1:46:090
213Heather CarterL12Sandbach Striders1:46:100
214Kevin WhiteM82Unattached1:46:160
215Nigel LindopM83Unattached1:46:220
216Anna BarnesL13Unattached1:46:260
217Eric BanksM84Unattached1:46:310
218Dave FoxM5024Unattached1:46:390
219Colin EarpM606South Cheshire Harriers1:46:40146
220Stephen DayM4038Unattached1:46:440
221Rebecca MarshallL356Sandbach Striders1:46:480
222Michael HunterM4526Unattached1:46:570
223Stephen AndersonM4039Unattached1:47:010
224Andrew GreenM85Unattached1:47:020
225Steve BoydM5514Fitness First RC1:47:060
226Gary RendleM5025Unattached1:47:080
227S Fenton?M607Wilmslow RC1:47:150
228Simon WallM4527Unattached1:47:280
229Alan JenkinsM5515Spectrum Striders1:47:320
230Karen GladmanL503Unattached1:47:350
231David GladmanM5026Unattached1:47:390
232KerryAnne ClancyL14Newcastle Staffs AC1:47:47?
233Neil CollingwoodM5027Newcastle Staffs AC1:47:480
234Sara ButcherL454Matlock AC1:47:520
235Chris RobertsM86Unattached1:47:530
236John BirdM608Unattached1:47:560
237Allan KayeM87Unattached1:47:580
238Derrick WallisM5516Stone MM1:48:05468
239Julian SpearsM4040Unattached1:48:120
240Mike CarrM5517Road Runners Club1:48:130
241Mark SigleyM88NSRRA1:48:14323
242Ken HarperM5028Unattached1:48:240
243Tony RatcliffeM609Newcastle Staffs AC1:48:320
244George SinghM652Stafford Harriers1:48:40236
245Chris StilloM5029Goyt Valley Striders1:48:450
246Deborah MurrayL455Unattached1:48:460
247Billy MeakinM4528Newcastle Staffs AC1:48:490
248Tracey QuineL15Unattached1:48:550
249Rick PhillipsM4041Unattached1:49:140
250Dave FryM89Unattached1:49:170
251John CharlesworthM4529Unattached1:49:220
252Bruce HunterM90Unattached1:49:250
253Dena HammersleyM91Unattached1:49:370
254Jackie KildingL405Unattached1:49:490
255Melanie Van OssL357Congleton Harriers1:49:500
256Nicola StanyerL358Biddulph RC1:50:020
257Colin PheasantM5030Chase Harriers1:50:15382
258Nigel SymmsM4042NSRRA1:50:17154
259Richard HodsonM92Unattached1:50:280
260Michael RidgeonM4530Unattached1:50:350
261Gary PayneM93Stone MM1:50:362
262Damon ProbertM94Unattached1:50:490
263Naomi AthertonL406Unattached1:50:500
264John GreatholderM5518Stafford Harriers1:51:150
265Mike CroghanM4531Unattached1:51:160
266Chris NaylorM95Michelin AC1:51:25210
267Ray McMahonM5031Unattached1:51:250
268Vini MartinoM5032Unattached1:51:270
269Paul CreanM5033Unattached1:51:330
270John DunnM5519NSRRA1:51:34214
271Philip NaylorM5034Unattached1:51:350
272Nicole Van Den WittenboerL407Dragons RC1:51:360
273Toby MillerM96Unattached1:51:400
274Rebecca ReddingL16Newcastle Staffs AC1:51:41197
275Anna ReevesL17Congleton Harriers1:51:440
276Michael JonesM6010Stafford Harriers1:52:03584
277Janet EvansL359Unattached1:52:080
278Becky AustinL3510Newcastle Staffs AC1:52:25213
279Brian WilkieM97Unattached1:52:320
280Alison AveryL3511Tattenhall1:52:490
281Rachel TweedieL3512Newcastle Staffs AC1:52:520
282Tony BakerM4532Stafford Harriers1:52:5972
283Sara MountfordL18Unattached1:53:010
284Michael SmithM4043Unattached1:53:250
285Joe BollandM98Unattached1:53:300
286Glenn RileyM99South Cheshire Harriers1:53:450
287Andrew TharpM4044Unattached1:53:470
288Brittany RobbinsL19Unattached1:53:530
289Barry HancillM100Unattached1:53:560
290Matthew ViggarsM101Unattached1:54:050
291Ann WilliamsL408NSRRA1:54:06186
292Mark AndersonM102Dragons RC1:54:110
293Deborah CoxL456Stockport Harriers1:54:240
294Nigel BennettM4533Unattached1:54:240
295Harry NewtonM653Macclesfield Harriers1:54:340
296Graham WilliamsM6011Stafford Harriers1:54:3565
297Mark PillingM103Unattached1:54:360
298Michael SchofieldM5035Unattached1:55:010
299Cynthia ChapmanL601Macclesfield Harriers1:55:070
300Isobel BrowneL409South Cheshire Harriers1:55:450
301Simon GoacherM104Unattached1:55:570
302Robert KettleM5520Sandbach Striders1:56:050
303Bill StevensonM453Michelin AC1:56:140
304Mary CarnallL504NSRRA1:56:20194
305Nigel BurinM5036Manchester Harriers1:56:280
306Dave OnionM654Red Hill Road Runners1:56:360
307David FletcherM4045Unattached1:56:430
308Ken RichardsM6012Newcastle Staffs AC1:56:47115
309Liz BeesleyL20Unattached1:56:490
310Phil BradleyM4535Belper Harriers1:57:050
311Caroline BrockbankL4010Sandbach Striders1:57:090
312Robert BurnsM105Boalloy RC1:57:100
313Robert DaviesM106Unattached1:57:150
314Natalie IsomL21Unattached1:57:230
315Bernard FinnemoreM6013Newcastle Staffs AC1:57:23388
316Paul CalnanM4536Unattached1:57:270
317Paula BaileyL4011Unattached1:57:280
318David YatesM4046Unattached1:57:320
319Chris TittensorM6014Newcastle Staffs AC1:57:350
320Robert FindlerM4537Newcastle Staffs AC1:57:46261
321Derek OkseniukM5037Longton Harriers1:57:5982
322Helen PownallL22Unattached1:58:040
323Rhys BillingtonM107Unattached1:58:130
324Fergus WisemanM108Unattached1:58:150
325Simon QuartermaineM109Unattached1:58:200
326Liz StilloL505Goyt Valley Striders1:58:340
327Liz O'KeeffeL506Sandbach Striders1:58:420
328Alison HuntL4012Unattached1:58:480
329Elizabeth Hamer-DaviesL4013Winston Runners1:59:070
330Bill WhitworthM655Stafford Harriers1:59:08363
331Gary KaillM110Unattached1:59:090
332Peter BedfordM5521Dragons RC1:59:240
333Philip MorleyM111Unattached1:59:380
334Natalie HigateL4014Boalloy RC1:59:530
335Joanne LeeseL457NSRRA1:59:54293
336Ann WorthingtonL405NSRRA2:00:04224
337Gina WeatherallL651NSRRA2:00:1980
338Tom MayellM112Sandbach Striders2:00:350
339Belinda RileyL458Newcastle Staffs AC2:00:46138
340Rosemary BrittonL551Unattached2:00:560
341Tracy ShufflebottomL4016Biddulph RC2:01:030
342Stephen ThomasM5038Unattached2:01:270
343Cynthia ShackletonL3513Sandbach Striders2:01:280
344Shelagh SwinnertonL552South Cheshire Harriers2:01:3428
345Harriet RileyL23Newcastle Staffs AC2:01:4845
346Paul BourneM4047Unattached2:02:580
347Gerrard ArmorM4538Unattached2:02:590
348Marc CresswellM113Unattached2:03:060
349Jacqueline PrescottL4017Unattached2:03:300
350Carole GreenL3514Spectrum Striders2:03:310
351Michael OwenM114Trafford AC2:03:490
352Ann IssaL3515Unattached2:03:540
353Susan PatersonL459Unattached2:04:170
354Peter MollierM5039Unattached2:04:280
355Thomas ShawM115Michelin AC2:04:420
356Chris JohnsonM6015East Cheshire Harriers2:04:470
357Karen MurrayL4510Stafford Harriers2:04:560
358Jo SullivanL4018Spectrum Striders2:04:580
359Anthony GreenM656Unattached2:05:090
360Simon Carsberg?M116Unattached2:05:210
361Jonathan AshbyM4048Unattached2:05:210
362Martin BallM4539Unattached2:05:590
363Edward TaylorM657Unattached2:06:050
364Roland HowardM117Unattached2:06:330
365Kathryn McFarlaneL4019Unattached2:06:510
366Sue TelferL4020Unattached2:07:310
367Steven BennettM5040Unattached2:08:050
368Suzanne CramptonL4021Women's Running Network2:08:420
369Graham McLachlanM118NSRRA2:09:12395
370Monica CollantineL602Fitness First RC2:11:400
371Ben HodgsonM119Unattached2:12:050
372Nicola LeakL24Women's Running Network2:12:260
373Cindy MorrissetteL4511SMAC2:13:0910
374Frank GrantM658Stafford Harriers2:13:31282
375Margaret FoxL701Congleton Harriers2:13:4771
376Caroline SmithL4022Unattached2:14:100
377Susan TurnerL4023Unattached2:14:200
378Catherine DaviesL25Unattached2:14:280
379Patricia HargreavesL507NSRRA2:16:25169
380Pat AdamsL508Unattached2:16:370
381Sue HigsonL4024Bolton United Harriers2:16:450
382Laura TomlinsonL26Bolton United Harriers2:16:450
383Joanne MunroL27Unattached2:16:460
384Dennis MartinM4049Unattached2:17:050
385Jenny TomlinsonL603Unattached2:18:270
386Amanda (Sam) HughesL4512Unattached2:18:570
387Joanna DickensL28Unattached2:18:590
388Tony HeywoodM4540Unattached2:19:160
389Susan FieldenL509Unattached2:19:180
390Gill HardieL4025NSRRA2:19:24156
391Steve JonesM4541Unattached2:19:370
392Georgina TrowL29NSRRA2:20:5047
393John WolstenhomeM659Dragons RC2:20:540
394Alan RiddochM120Unattached2:21:000
395Rachel HiornsL30Unattached2:21:400
396Clare ConveryL4513Unattached2:22:290
397Hazel BarlowL4514Michelin RC2:23:00397
398Jennifer FarrallL31Unattached2:25:580
399Kathryn RobertsL4026Unattached2:30:480
400V RajM4542Unattached2:36:240
401Fiona MalkinL32Unattached2:41:000
402Kathy LingL604Wrekin Road Runners2:47:07240
Back to year index - Top of page