Back to year calendar

Castleton Show 10k (approx), nr. Guisborough, North Yorkshire

8th September 2007

Results courtesy of Chris Wright for North York Moors AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCategoryClubTime
1Jim Bulman1 SeniorNorth York Moors AC34.28
2Tom Danby2 SeniorPocklington Runners35.06
3Roger Tomlin3 SeniorNorth York Moors AC37.15
4Dez Fielden4 SeniorNorth York Moors AC38.02
5Paul Kelly1 Vet 50Darlington Harriers38.40
6Len Metcalfe1 Vet 40New Marske Harriers39.50
7Richard Clark5 SeniorNorth York Moors AC40.03
8Nigel Cairns6 SeniorNorth York Moors AC40.56
9Neil Ridsdale2 Vet 40Driffield41.00
10Gordon Brown3 Vet 40North York Moors AC41.03
11Martin Dietrich4 Vet 40North York Moors AC41.35
12Rob Howard2 Vet 50Loftus & Whitby AC41.51
13Adam Gazzard7 SeniorU/A41.57
14Julian Barwick5 Vet 40North York Moors AC42.05
15Marc Mason6 Vet 40North York Moors AC42.20
16Mark Walker7 Vet 40U/A42.21
17Lisa Finlay1 Female (V1)North York Moors AC42.36
18Jacqueline Keavney2 Female (V2)Swaledale Road Runners43.25
19Rod Pritchard1 Vet 60U/A43.40
20John Lake3 Vet 50North Derbyshire RC44.18
21Sue Haslam3 Female (V2)Scarborough AC44.31
22Peter Appleyard8 SeniorU/A44.54
23Andrew Johnson4 Vet 50U/A45.02
24David Dedman8 Vet 40North York Moors AC45.11
25Ian MacPherson5 Vet 50North York Moors AC45.53
26Graeme Addison9 SeniorSedgefield Harriers45.59
27Chris Jamieson9 Vet 40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers46.59
28Ken Farrell6 Vet 50North York Moors AC47.07
29Mike Leakey10 Vet 40Sedgefield Harriers47.24
30Tracey Hunter4 Female (V1)Swaledale Road Runners47.28
31Rob Stocks7 Vet 50U/A49.10
32Geoff Hine11 Vet 40Sunderland Strollers49.12
33Paul Cutler12 Vet 40Billingham Marsh House Harr49.50
34Paul Goad13 Vet 40Richmond & Zetland Harriers50.55
35Barry Moody2 Vet 60North York Moors AC51.13
36Geoff Wilson14 Vet 40Sedgefield Harriers51.17
37Caroline Graham5 Female (S)North York Moors AC51.40
38Ian Robinson15 Vet 40North York Moors AC51.50
39Janet Lake6 Female (V2)North Derbyshire RC52.00
40Graeme Rutherford10 SeniorU/A52.10
41Fiona Clacherty7 Female (V1)U/A52.45
42David Loomes16 Vet 40U/A52.46
43Dave Robson8 Vet 50Elvet Striders53.06
44Helen Pritchard8 Female (S)Billingham Marsh House Harr53.32
45Lydia Dietrich9 Female (V1)North York Moors AC53.55
46Jane Loomes10 Female (V1)U/A57.40
47Tom Chadwick3 Vet 60U/A57.55
48Stephen Shaw17 Vet 40Billingham Marsh House Harr60.38
49Alan Purvis4 Vet 60Elvet Striders61.07
50Clemmie Allen11 Female (S)U/A61.55
51Dorothy Wibberley12 Female (V3)U/A62.55
52Glenice Pritchard13 Female (V3)U/A63.40
53Coralin Harrison14 Female (V3)Harrogate Harriers67.06
Back to year index - Top of page