Back to year calendar

Rochdale Canal Relay, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire

10th June 2007

Results courtesy of Heath Reilly for Halifax Harriers
TeamPosCatTotal TimeLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5Leg 6Leg 7
           
Up and Running (12)1Male Kath FarguharGlen CornishJohn HorburyMatthew PearsonJake RowlandsZak WhitbreadMartin Horbury
   03:26:0200:29:2200:25:2400:34:1100:33:5700:25:2500:30:2500:27:18
           
Halifax Harriers Male A (2)2Male T WindleyM MasonI WhitehouseP GrimesJ WestwoodR BarkerM Crabtree
   03:27:4100:27:2100:31:2900:26:4100:38:5700:25:4100:30:2700:27:05
           
Halifax Harriers Mixed (14)3Mixed Jonathan HareGeoff CumberMichael FryerDave BancroftSarah BillingtonAmy CrabtreeSarah Cumber
   03:39:4400:25:3600:30:2400:28:0100:40:0700:31:2900:34:1700:29:50
           
Stainland Lions Mixed A (3)4Mixed Tracy DeanGeoff MathewsJohn BassinderBen MounseyGemma BradleyColin HughesDamian Cole
   03:51:4500:34:3200:34:2800:31:2300:36:0600:34:0000:33:3700:27:39
           
Radcliffe AC A (7)5Male Neil KirbyJohn YoungMike CuncliffeSteve HamerKevin CurranDavid BartletSimon Bruton
   03:56:4700:31:5600:36:5200:32:1600:46:5200:30:2100:33:3300:24:57
           
Clayton Ladies (9)6Female Anna KellySue BurnsLindsay HudsonMaureen LancyDebbie WilsonAvril DuckworthTracy Mitchell
   03:59:2600:31:5400:34:1200:33:4900:43:3200:31:5100:33:4600:30:22
           
Clayton Mixed (11)7Mixed John RocheJane MurphyAndrew GrahamKieron MitchellJane MurphyKellie SimpsonMick Tomlinson
   04:01:5200:28:1600:37:5000:35:0300:41:5800:30:4100:35:1700:32:47
           
Halifax Harriers B (13)8Male Richard CorneyJonathon PollardKevin GarbuttPaul BerryMick FryerHeath ReillyBrian Burgin
   04:02:1300:31:5800:28:0800:35:4600:41:4400:28:0900:36:0300:40:25
           
Radcliffe AC B (8)9Mixed Ann Marie RampleyYasim ParapiaPaula AbernethyVince AshtonHelen RobsonJim SutcliffeAnna Lupton
   04:19:3600:35:0100:39:1300:35:5000:49:4300:31:2400:38:2800:29:57
           
Halifax Harriers Female (1)10Female Holly PageEmma AndersonSharon CousenLinda CrabtreeCarol FryerKay GibsonRachal McHale
   04:22:0900:34:0800:40:0400:37:1400:47:1700:30:0300:38:4800:34:35
           
Halifax Harriers C (15)11Male Stephen HareMark GaughenMartin HaighMichael RoughtenDennis O KeefeDan LomasKen Elliot
   04:24:1400:29:5300:38:1500:38:2500:47:2000:33:1000:40:1600:36:55
           
Stainland Lions Mixed B (4)12Mixed Cathy MellorAnna GriffithsMark PrestonCaroline EnglishLorraine NaylorRichard MatthewsSteve Turner
   04:43:2600:36:3600:46:5400:33:3300:54:5700:30:5500:47:1600:33:15
           
Stainland Lions Mixed C (5)13Mixed Gene GrayAlan GibsonJo KitcherRichard FawthropPaul WallisSue ManningAngela Fawthrop
   04:48:3600:32:5000:41:2000:37:2200:53:4400:38:1000:41:4600:43:24
           
Stainland Lions Mixed D (10)14Mixed Susan GledhillKarl MartinKaren ThornePenny FlemingLesley CresswellNikki SabeyLiz Bates
   05:06:5900:38:0700:40:3900:42:4101:06:5500:36:4400:43:5900:37:54
           
The Wanderers (6)15Mixed Steven BrownRichard CorksVicky ClarkAdrian BrownleeKaren BorgMcElroyVicki AtkinsonLorna McCall
   05:30:4900:50:4400:42:0800:48:2800:47:0400:57:1100:44:4400:40:30
Back to year index - Top of page