Back to year calendar - Race photos

Buxton Half Marathon, Derbyshire

27th May 2007

Results courtesy of Colin Wilshaw for Buxton AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Pumlani BanganiMSalford01:14:37
2Michael HaumanMWilmslow01:15:16
3Malcolm FowlerMV40Wilmslow01:19:13
4Richard HoughtonMV40Buxton01:19:21
5Mark HallMV45Midlands Vets01:19:29
6Darren WashingtonMBoalloy01:19:33
7Robert LoweMLancaster and Morcambe01:21:51
8Andrew GuiseleyMDewsbury RR01:21:56
9Glen NorthMV40Barrow01:22:09
10Andy PeadMV40Goyt Valley Striders01:23:29
11Tara KrzywickiFCharnwood01:23:34
12Lee TomlinsonMHermitage01:24:06
13Andrew MeskimmonMV40Dewsbury RR01:24:20
14John HurleyMV50Matlock AC01:24:26
15Kurt FitchMUnattached01:25:42
16John WalkerMV45Staffs. Moorlands01:26:08
17Tim HartleyMBarrow Runners01:27:36
18Robert BoonMV45Boalloy01:28:16
19Robert MarltonMV40Stockport01:28:32
20Martin StocksMV45Ashbourne RC01:28:35
21Neil OxleyMV55Sheffield Tri Club01:28:52
22Nathan GascoigneMUnattached01:29:02
23Christopher PetchMUnattached01:30:07
24Robert SmithMV40Mansfield RC01:30:11
25Shaun McCebeMUnattached01:30:58
26David JonesMUnattached01:31:00
27John MarinkoMV40Phoenix01:31:51
28Gary WillcockMV45Manchester YMCA01:31:55
29Tony HurstMV45Unattached01:32:00
30Kelsham HannaMRhayader01:32:01
31Steve TempleMV45Unattached01:32:13
32Carl WilliamsMV40Boalloy01:32:40
33Kenneth ValovinMHolmfirth Harriers01:32:43
34Phillippa MorisFStone Master Marathon01:32:51
35Graham CookeMUnattached01:32:57
36Dilip DattaniMV45Barrow01:33:09
37Dean WindsorMBoalloy01:33:32
38Andy GreenMV40St Mary AC01:35:01
39Donald O’BrienMV50Buxton AC01:35:04
40James RickettsMV40Matlock01:35:28
41Alan SimpsonMV55Unattached01:35:35
42Chris HarbronMMacclesfield01:35:46
43Simon GregoryMKillamarsh01:35:58
44Kenneth BloorMV45Trentham01:36:05
45Carl HeronMV45Queensbury01:36:13
46Peter GrindeyMV40Unattached01:37:05
47Jason RichardsMTipton01:37:06
48Timothy RaineyMV40Sale Harriers01:37:12
49Jonathon HarrisonMChapel Allerton RR01:37:33
50Dave NuttonMV40Buxton01:37:29
51Gaynor DeakinFUnattached01:37:08
52Peter McSwityMUnattached01:38:08
53Ian SparksMNewcastle AC01:38:23
54Roland MeylanMBuxton01:38:32
55Matthew CuluderwellMStaffs Moorlands01:38:55
56Ron IlsleyMV45Wirksworth RC01:38:55
57Stephen StoneleyMV45Unattached01:38:59
58Nick FroggattMV40Unattached01:39:05
59Fraser RodwayMUnattached01:39:28
60David EdgeMV50Staffs Moorlands01:39:31
61Emma WhartonFBuxton 01:39:42
62Malcolm HarrisMV50Barrow Runners01:39:43
63Tom HutchinsonMMornington Chasers01:40:02
64Kate McNeillFUnattached01:40:24
65Jonathon SewellMBuxton01:40:26
66Tom SnaithMV40Bellevue Racers01:40:27
67Jon FullerMV50Unattached01:40:31
68Lindsay FitzgeraldFUnattached01:40:43
69David Swift-RobinsonMUnattached01:41:16
70Andy LaneMV40Unattached01:41:18
71Philip CroweMUnattached01:41:19
72Stephen HallMStaffs Moorlands01:41:30
73Michael HortonMV60Boalloy RC01:41:58
74David CaseMV50Ripley RC01:42:04
75Steve KenworthyMV50Buxton AC01:42:06
76Richard CarissMV40Unattached01:42:15
77Mary EdgertonFV45Pennine01:42:48
78Richard RensonMV55Congleton01:42:40
79Neville McGrawMV60Glossopdale01:43:13
80Mark QuinceMBuxton01:43:28
81Claire BracegirdleFWirksworth01:43:40
82Ryan ProctorMTrentham01:43:40
83Luke SaxtonMUnattached01:43:46
84Ivor VenheganMUnattached01:43:49
85Bill AyersMUnattached01:43:52
86Richard DruryMKillamarsh01:44:08
87Paul LloydMV40Helsby01:44:12
88Alistair Banfield MV40Unattached01:44:30
89Heather NorthFV40Barrow01:44:41
90Lee BillingsMUnattached01:45:03
91Adam MarslandMCheadle01:45:06
92Andrew HodkinMV45Matlock01:45:06
93Jordan RichardsonMCheadle01:45:06
94Neil BuglerMCheadle01:45:06
95Matthew BarlowMBuxton01:45:25
96Andrew ShirresMUnattached01:45:43
97Paul BroughMUnattached01:45:45
98Stephen VaccarniMUnattached01:46:06
99Rachel RileyFV35Unattached01:46:18
100Ian GrocottMV45Trentham01:46:30
101David FinchMUnattached01:46:35
102Jacko GreatholderMV65Stafford Harriers01:46:45
103Alan MottersheadMUnattached01:46:59
104Ian FlemingMV50Unattached01:47:00
105Geoffery LawtonMV50Goyt Valley Striders01:47:13
106Richard DelaneyMUnattached01:47:19
107George AshworthMV45South Africa01:47:25
108Mark PendlburyMV40Unattached01:47:36
109Katie NorthFJBarrow01:47:41
110Paul ZurawlinMV50Barrow 01:47:59
111Peter DavisMV40Goyt Valley Striders01:48:06
112Mark GilmoreMV40Unattached01:48:13
113Ed ChapmanMV45Unattached01:48:14
114Mike LetwenjukMV40Red Rose RR01:48:17
115Ian HarrisMV40Dudley Kingswinford01:48:21
116Pat GoodallFV50Totley AC01:48:48
117Ginette SmithFV40Saddleworth R01:49:22
118Paul BullivantMUnattached01:49:29
119Simon RowleyMUnattached01:49:36
120Sian WebsterFV40Unattached01:50:09
121John AllardyceMV55Stockport01:50:21
122Paul HuntMV40Goyt Valley Striders01:50:23
123Steve QuinnMUnattached01:50:30
124Rebecca RatfordFBellevue Racers01:50:30
125Allan KayMV55100 Marathon Club01:50:35
126Stephanie IlsleyFV45Wirksworth RC01:50:54
127Robert GillanMV45Unattached01:51:09
128Stephen DayMUnattached01:51:14
129David TurtonMV50Stockport H01:51:14
130Liz TurtonFV45Stockport H01:51:21
131Simon MoorhouseMV45Buxton01:52:00
132Heather McWalterFUnattached01:52:14
133Ryan MolloyMJBarrow01:52:20
134Dawn ParvinFV35Unattached01:52:33
135Mark NevinMUnattached01:52:37
136Dominic CoupesMUnattached01:52:53
137Robert AndersonMV45Unattached01:52:59
138Simon EllisMUnattached01:53:07
139Paul ThomsonMKirkcaldy (Fife AC)01:53:07
140Jez ChanceMUnattached01:53:25
141Simon RodenMUnattached01:53:54
142David HassallMV45Fitness First Gorton01:54:14
143Philip MartinMV50Glossopdale01:54:40
144Dave OnionMV65Redhill RR01:55:27
145John DavisMV40Road Runners Club01:55:29
146Gareth BriggsMUnattached01:55:37
147Robert MillerMV55Unattached01:55:54
148Mike CarrMV55RRC01:56:25
149Pete TappingMV50Dark Peak01:56:55
150Jane HewittFV45Unattached01:56:59
151Carl BaylissMUnattached01:57:15
152Elizabeth Hinde FV35Unattached01:57:23
153Phil LeighMV40Buxton01:57:52
154Philip PointonMV65Unattached01:57:59
155Karl SmithMV40Unattached01:58:17
156John StephensonMV50Glossopdale Harriers01:58:17
157Bob HaylerMV65Pewsey Vale01:58:19
158Garrath LyonsMUnattached01:58:37
159Ben PledgerMUnattached01:59:52
160Gary SumnerMUnattached02:00:12
161Ivan LeeMV45Goyt Valley Striders02:00:36
162Alan ClarkMV55Unattached02:01:54
163Peter SpeakmanMV45Redhill Road Runners02:01:54
164Derek OkeniukMV50Congleton02:02:10
165Mark FermerMV45Unattached02:02:19
166Robert HallMUnattached02:02:32
167Damian LeeMUnattached02:03:03
168Christopher TittensarMV60Newcastle02:03:12
169David RyanMUnattached02:04:04
170Steve GelderdMV40Redhill RR02:04:19
171Alison HardFV40Unattached02:04:57
172Phil HellerMV40Unattached02:05:31
173Susan ZurawinFV45Barrow Runners02:06:05
174Phill HicklingMV50Bell Harp Hornet02:07:12
175Karen RetfordFV35Unattached02:07:14
176Dougall McCorryMUnattached02:07:14
177Dave BartlettMV45Unattached02:07:46
178Janine CookeFV35Serpentine02:08:01
179Ian MannersMV40Manchester YMCA02:08:16
180Kevin MaguireMV60Winston Runners02:08:17
181Heddle MundayFUnattached02:09:04
182Rebecca PerringFUnattached02:09:05
183David ForshawMV40Unattached02:09:59
184Simon WardMV45Totley02:10:31
185Ingrid DewhurstFV40East Cheshire H02:10:31
186DarrenTaylonMV40Chase Harriers02:11:06
187Karin O’BrienFV45Buxton02:11:50
188Colin PheasantMV50Chase Harriers02:13:09
189Sarah GuiseFV35Unattached02:13:54
190Dave RobinsonMUnattached02:14:23
191Carole RimmingtonFV45Beverley AC02:14:23
192Martin SellersMV50Beverley AC02:15:38
193Joan WallerFV45Unattached02:15:45
194Frances Courtney-ClarkFUnattached02:15:48
195Farah RehmanFUnattached02:16:06
196Dave ReidMV45Chester Tri02:16:31
197Pat AdamsFV50Wrekin Road Runners02:17:31
198James AndersonMUnattached02:18:03
199Jane GarnerFUnattached02:20:45
200Christopher DayMV50Scunthorpe & District AC02:22:35
201Harry TaylorMV45Unattached02:22:45
Back to year index - Top of page