Back to year calendar - Under 16 2 Mile Race

Black Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race, Daisy Nook, Nr. Ashton-u-Lyne

17th July 2007

Results courtesy of Mikko Kuronen for East Cheshire Harriers
POSNAMECATCLUBTIME
1GARETH RAVEN (RECORD)MSALE MANCHESTER HARRIERS33:11
2PAUL GREENMSALE MANCHESTER HARRIERS34:44
3PAUL BACKHOUSEMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS36:21
4STUART PARROTTM40WILMSLOW RC36:24
5DANNY VAUGHANM40EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS36:39
6TOM McGAFFM50WILMSLOW RC37:24
7ANTHONY CONNALLYMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS37:35
8JIM PENDRILLMWILMSLOW RC37:36
9RYAN GOULDMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS37:38
10MIKKO KURONENM45EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS38:18
11NIALL GOULDMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS39:41
12GLEN PIPERM45EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS39:53
13GAVIN BROWNEMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS40:18
14ROB DOWNSM40WILMSLOW RC40:52
15MARCUS GREGORYMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS41:08
16PAUL BLACKSHAWM45U/A MOSSLEY41:13
17STEVEN ROBINSONM45EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS41:28
18ALAN CARROLLM60EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS41:24
19JOHN BOWKERM40EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS41:25
20ALEX COOKEMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS41:34
21IAN SMALLWOODM40WILMSLOW RC41:50
22LEE HURSTMALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC41:57
23PHILL PEARSONM55EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS42:54
24ANDY FARLEYM45EAST CHESHIRE HARRIER42:58
25CHRIS FORGEMPENNINE PATH FINDER43:08
26DEREK HUGHESM45EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS43:11
27GARETH SIMPSONMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS43:21
28RICK SMITHM55EAST CHESHIRE HARRIER43:38
29PAUL KENNYM45EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS43:40
30PAUL GIBSONMU/A STALYBRIDGE43:47
31JANE CLARKEF35WILMSLOW RC43:54
32NICK BISHOPM45WILMSLOW RC44:05
33KENNETH LAINGM40EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS44:19
34ALAN KENNEDYM40EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS44:44
35KEVIN DUCKWORTHM45SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS45:05
36STEVE SMITHM45WILMSLOW RC45:21
37DON GREENM55EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS45:29
38ROSS DUNNINGTONF50EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS45:32
39STEVE DEMPSEYM40WILMSLOW RC46:06
40DON BULLOUGHM50WILMSLOW RC46:22
41RICHARD YARWARDM40U/A OLDHAM47:37
42DAVID SMITHM60STOCKPORT HARRIERS47:39
43MICHAEL GIBSONM40U/A FAILSWORTH47:59
44MICK FAIRSMWILMSLOW RC48:55
45DANIEL BAMBERMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS49:01
46ANTHONY WARDM45STOCKPORT HARRIERS49:16
47SHANE WHEATLEYMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS49:19
48PETER CARNEM45WILMSLOW RC49:22
49KEITH PARKERM50EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS49:37
50PENNY HINKEM45WILMSLOW RC49:48
51TONY FAULKNERM65WILMSLOW RC49:52
52GARY DOODSONMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS49:56
53JAMES FAIRFIELDMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS50:02
54JO EAVESF35WILMSLOW RC50:05
55TOM SNAITHM40BELLE VUE RACERS50:10
56MICK BULLM55MIDDLETON HARRIERS50:13
57KATE SUTTONF45WILMSLOW RC50:17
58PETER HAWLEYM50NORTHERN VETS AC50:20
59JOHN PORTEOUSM50STRAGGLERS50:26
60LOUISA GILBERTFWILMSLOW RC50:40
61COLIN TIMPSONM55EAST CHESHIRE HARRIRES50:56
62PETER O'BRIENM40EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS51:11
63CLIVE HOPEM50U/A STALYBRIDGE52:14
64CATRIONA MARSHALLF40WILMSLOW RC52:24
65GRAHAM LAWLERM55EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS52:26
66JOHN TINKERM60U/A MOSSLEY52:28
67ANDY WHEELERM60THE STRAGGLERS52:31
68PAUL GIBSONMU/A STALYBRIDGE52:44
69PAUL KILBEYM60EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS53:17
70HOWARD BRIERLEYM60EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS53:28
71TRACY GIBSONF40EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS53:44
72CHRIS JOHNSONM60EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS54:03
73MARTIN PRICEMU/A NEW MILLS54:06
74JULIE LUCASF40WILMSLOW RC54:15
75TREVOR FAULKNERM65WILMSLOW RC54:43
76SUSAN HOLLANDF45STOCKPORT HARRIERS55:29
77KATH WARDF40STOCKPORT HARRIERS55:42
78LIZ EDWARDSF35STOCKPORT HARRIERS55:44
79GORDAN DAYM50EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS55:52
80ANDREA MAIDMENTF40EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS55:53
81JOCK PLOMMERM60U/A DROYLSDEN56:29
82IAN ASHCROFTM60WILMSLOW RC56:51
83CLARE RAFFERTYF35WILMSLOW RC56:54
84SID BAILEYM50DEE SIDERS56:58
85PETER WATSONM65WILMSLOW RC57:08
86ROD COOMBSM55WILMSLOW RC57:09
87NEIL SLATERMEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS57:13
88MARK DANAMERMU/A HYDE57:26
89VAL TILSTONFU/A CHESTER58:25
90COLIN WATERWORTHM50HORWICH RMI58:23
91ROGER WALKERM55EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS58:58
92BARRIE BROOKEM70EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS59:09
93ALAN BATHOM50EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS59:15
94AMI EDWARDSFU/A CHESTER61:29
95WADE COOPERM65EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS61:30
96MICHAEL TINKERMU/A MOSSLEY62:10
97STUART BROADFIELDM55U/A DROYLSDEN62:34
98ALISON EMMINGHAMF35STOCKPORT HARRIERS62:35
99INGRID DEWHURSTF40EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS62:47
100ANNE ADAMSF45U/A HYDE63:52
101JANET BOWERF45STOCKPORT HARRIERS63:53
102ELAINE DEVINEF50STOCKPORT HARRIERS65:19
103JOSE COOPERF55STOCKPORT HARRIERS69:29
104ROSI HAYWARDFHYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS69:32
105STEWART DAVISM60LANCASTER & MORECAMBE69:54
Under 16 2 Mile Trail Race
POSNAMECATCLUBTIME
1CHRIS MIDDLETONM11EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS12:17
2KATIE REYNOLDF13EASTCHESHIRE HARRIERS12:20
3MATTHEW McGANNM12EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS13:28
4DAVY HIBBERTM15EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS13:29
5JAMES PARROTTM10STOCKPORT HARRIERS13:45
6PATRICK O'BRIENM9EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS14:20
7CHARLOTTE VAUGHANF13EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS15:18
8LIAM BANKS-CARRM13EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS15:18
9DANIEL BUNYANM11EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS17:19
10LUKE PORRITTM9EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS17:58
11RYAN SMILIEM13EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS18:16
12MICHAEL FAGGM13EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS19:16
13IAN GRAHAMM10EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS19:05
14ALEX WEBBF9EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS19:25
15DAMIEN PORRITTM5EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS29:00
Back to year index - Top of page