Back to year calendar - Junior results

Birkrigg Common Race, Kendal Winter League

28th January 2007

Results courtesy of Helm Hill Runners
Senior Men
PosNameCatClubTime
1Mark AddisonseniorHelm Hill18.16
2Chris HowieseniorHoad Hill19.29
3Paul KnowlesseniorAmbleside19.42
4Mark WalshseniorKendal19.59
5Sean Addisonv40Helm Hill20.06
6Olly FieldenseniorHelm Hill20.15
7Brian Houghtonv40u/a20.17
8John Baggev40Helm Hill20.23
9Jack Holtv50Clayton20.34
10Mike Addisonv40Helm Hill20.41
11Paul Boardmanv40Horwich20.42
12Matthew OtwayseniorHelm Hill20.44
13Ian GibbonsseniorIlkley21.01
14Brian Kennedyv40Settle21.15
15Sam WatsonseniorWharfedale21.30
16Chris NewmanseniorWharfedale21.52
17Fraser Liveseyv40Howgill22.19
18John Fitzpatrickv40Helm Hill22.34
19Graham Moffattv40Howgill22.41
20David Appleyardv40Helm Hill23.13
21Tim Murrayv40Helm Hill23.14
22Adam GodwinseniorRossendale23.17
23Stephen Wilsonv40CFR23.21
24Kevin Roganv40Wharfedale23.29
25Ian Robinsonv50Clayton23.33
26Richard Lecky Thompsonv40Ambleside23.44
27Ray Gillv40Dallam24.19
28Neil Taylorv40Wharfedale24.34
29Dave Tillv40Helm Hill24.41
30David Woodbridgev50Ambleside24.43
31Andy BennettseniorHelm Hill25.04
32George Jamesv60Blackpool25.22
33Mick Moorv50 25.24
34Chris Schofieldv40u/a25.25
35Peter Metcalfev50u/a26.17
36Chris Knoxv50Keswick26.25
37Carroll Grahamv60Helm Hill27.59
38Neil Harveyv40u/a28.35
39Andrew Biddlev50West Penn.28.43
40Neil Dysonv60NYM28.56
41Peter Williamsv60Kendal28.57
42Brian Lundv40u/a30.00
43Dennis Woodv60Borrowdale32.25
44Jackie Burleyv40u/a33.51
     
Ladies
PosName ClubTime
1Sue Harding Bowland24.38
2Kate Rogan Wharfedale26.41
3Emily Knox Keswick26.49
4Nina Walkinshaw u/a26.51
5Rhiannon George Eden29.26
6Dawn Gill Dallam36.15
     
Under 17 boys
PosName ClubTime
1Jos Addison Helm Hill15.13
2Alex Till Dallam15.22
3Phil Bolton Rossendale15.33
4Joss Livesey Howgill15.42
5Scott Thwaite u/a15.54
6Grant Cunliffe Rossendale16.13
7Ashley Kay Rossendale16.16
8Liam Stainton Helm Hill16.18
9Niall Till Helm Hill16.51
10Chris Tuson Helm Hill16.54
11Duncan Lund Settle18.15
12Daniel Wood Barrow18.40
13Andrew Harrison Preston19.46
     
Under 17 girls
PosName ClubTime
1Brooke Van Hinsburg Helm Hill18.18
2Heather Parker Rossendale18.44
3Jenny Addison Helm Hill19.12
4Kathryn Gill Dallam19.37
5Laura Johnston Rossendale19.55
6Chessie Messenger Jones Broughton20.10
     
Under 14 boys
PosName ClubTime
1Jonathan Knox Helm Hill8.43
2Sam Till Dallam8.45
3Tom Doyle Helm Hill8.48
4Rory Addison Helm Hill8.50
5Joe Johnston Rossendale8.55
6Dean Sutton Dallam9.04
7Theo Messenger Jones Broughton9.13
8Douglas Jardine Broughton9.46
9Sam Story u/a10.08
10Charlie Raine Broughton10.43
11Alex Brown Settle10.49
12Matthew Penellum Broughton10.50
13Nathan Robb Helm Hill10.51
     
Under 14 girls
PosName ClubTime
1Melanie Hyder Dallam9.05
2Charlotte Richards u/a10.11
3Robin Goodfellow Dallam10.15
4Jane Gill Dallam11.05
5Katrin Harding Bowland11.41
6Zoe Harding Bowland11.48
7Melanie Morphet CFR12.22
8Reanne Harvey Dallam12.24
     
     
Under 12 girls
PosName ClubTime
1Lauren Munro Bennett Helm Hill5.36
2Lorna Nunwick Helm Hill5.49
3Loren Appleyard Helm Hill5.58
4Faith Biddle Hyndburn6.03
5Molly Moss u/a6.14
6Zana Messenger Jones Broughton6.15
7Amber Holt Manville Helm Hill6.18
8Kelly Raymond u/a6.28
9Megan Raine Broughton7.04
10Abigail Howie u/a7.21
 Samanthe Houghton BroughtonDNF
     
Under 12 boys
PosName ClubTime
1Dale Sutton Dallam4.56
2Jack Houghton u/a5.02
3Thomas Taylor Kendal5.24
4Jake Lowther Helm Hill5.39
5Harry Packham Helm Hill5.46
6Jon Lowther Helm Hill5.51
7Chris Mitchell Helm Hill5.52
8Sam Boardman Horwich5.55
9Jack Walton Howgill6.05
10Matthew Horn Settle6.17
11Josh Robb Helm Hill7.03
Back to year index - Top of page