Back to year calendar

Birdsedge Challenge, Denby Dale, W. Yorkshire

1st July 2007

Results courtesy of Andy Kirby for Denby Dale Travellers
PosNumNameCategoryClubTime
1237John MasonM40Woodkirk Striders36:22
2255Alex GrantM40Abbey Runners37:34
3246Steve RoebuckMPenistone F.R37:48
4241Andy WhitworthM40Meltham A.C38:08
5217Paul KynastonMStadium Runners38:40
6265Mark LawM40Penistone F.R38:54
7247Lisa LaconFHolmfirth Harriers39:32
8236Gary DeanMPenistone F.R39:44
9234Jim BellM45D.D.T39:52
10239Dan BirkinshawMKimberworth Striders39:57
11243Andrew MeskimmonM40Dewsbury R.R40:03
12225Matthew TealeMStadium Runners40:44
13274Simon CourtneyMStadium Runners41:15
14282Grendon WoodM40Holmfirth Harriers42:04
15228Colin MilnerM50Holme Valley42:10
16230John FouldsM45Horwich RMI42:19
17275Robert AsquithM50U/A42:25
18264Bridget CoomberF40D.D.T42:34
19212David MilerMStadium Runners42:56
20232Lee GrantMStadium Runners44:02
21281David GillM45D.D.T44:18
22273Jan Danilo - GarbackiMHlomfirth Harriers44:34
23219Andrew AckroydM50Harrogate Harriers44:47
24221John TaylorM50Stadium Runners45:05
25262Phil RobinsonM60Otley AC45:47
26280Maxine WordenF35Dewsbury R.R45:51
27259Nicholas KennettMAckworth R.R45:59
28254Sarah GrantF35Abbey Runners46:16
29249Neil Mattew D.D.T46:25
30248Carol WillgoseF45Halifax Harriers46:38
31271Mike HorsfallM55D.D.T46:42
32211Gillian KesterF45Stadium Runners46:44
33226Jan YatesF45D.D.T46:56
34218Richard PlunkettM45Halifax Harriers47:31
35251Stephen MorganM45Stadium Runners47:44
36244Martin KayeMDewsbury R.R47:54
37240Carla FosterFKimberworth Striders47:58
38220Jacqueline Ackroyd F50Harrogate Harriers48:01
39238Patrick RooneyM50Kimberworth Striders48:03
40222Rosemary BakerF45Stadium Runners48:20
41253Penny Dalton F35U/A48:55
42223John CattamM50Stadium Runners49:15
43256Gail TombsF55Ackworth R.R49:27
44233David K HeyM50Penistone F.R49:43
45258Dawn HartleyF35Meltham AC49:49
46214Norman RoperM55D.D.T50:48
47276Richard SharpM40Holmfirth Harriers51:00
48266Tim CockM65Holmfirth Harriers51:12
49213Robert DysonM45Stadium Runners51:16
50245Glenn SykesMDewsbury R.R51:54
51257Colm BestM50Otley AC52:12
52278Graham WhitworthM60Wakefield Harriers52:35
53242Eddie HirstM40U/A52:48
54235Daniel BattyM60Penistone F.R53:00
55267Andrew StaintonMHolmfirth Harriers53:36
56269Graham GuestMD.D.T53:50
57260Martin FahyM40U/A54:14
58261Mick HerringM40U/A54:15
59227Bronwyn MorrisF45D.D.T54:39
60263Michael CottamJuniorU/A56:05
61250Mike Logan M45Wakefield Harriers56:07
62279Peter FarrM60Wakefield Harriers56:42
63268Sarah HalsteadF40Penistone F.R57:35
64231Teresa JonesF55U/A58:14
65252Liz CaseyF45Abbey Runners60:04
66229David MaddoxM50D.D.T63:05
67277Alan ScholeyM50Ackworth R.R64:19
68272Shahida ParveenF35Stadium Runners64:28
69270Lorraine KiernanF45Stadium Runners64:40
70283Brian NewhamM50U/A67:22
71216Dot CarrF60U/A67:25
72224Alison CottamF50Stadium Runners72:25

Back to year calendar - Top of page