Back to year calendar

GB Biathle Series Race 1, Millfield School, Street, Somerset

18th March 2007

Results courtesy of Howard Jones for Biathle.co.uk
PositionPointsNoName Time
   Youths E Boys  
      
16016BradleyYates04:35.40
25513SimonPerryman05:21.00
35114JosephPolydorou05:21.10
44811ZacharyBaxter-Hill05:38.40
54612HughIreland06:05.50
      
   Youths E Girls  
      
1608JenniferVincent04:53.60
2554BethanyEverson05:16.10
3511MeganBassett05:17.40
4489BethanWhittall05:18.30
5462CharlotteEast05:30.70
6443AngharadEburne05:40.20
7426ImogenSlade05:44.30
8407HonorSlade05:45.30
      
      
PositionPointsNoName Time
      
   Youths D Boys  
      
1604BenEverson04:23.60
25510GeorgeRichardson04:30.00
35112SeanWatson04:32.00
4486AndrewKeat04:41.00
5462HarryCronk04:47.50
64411OwenWagstaff04:51.80
7425DavidFisher04:56.90
8407MatthewLee05:05.40
9393DewiEburne05:07.90
103813JakeWinterborne05:19.90
      
   Youths D Girls  
      
1603GraceHowie04:41.70
2554EmilyJenkinson04:46.20
3515BethanyLetherby04:54.30
4486HannahParker05:00.90
5462LauraChitty05:07.20
6441NatashaCain05:13.00
      
      
PositionPointsNoName Time
      
   Youths C Boys  
      
16010KieranMaynard04:57.60
25511BretBassett04:59.10
35114JosephGigli05:00.70
44817OscarTweed05:13.10
54619AdamWeightman07:30:00
64415DavidShepperd05:16.80
74213OliverCarrington05:30.80
84012LloydBridges05:36.50
93916AdrianTucker05:43.70
103818DeclanWagstaff05:46.00
      
   Youths C Girls  
      
1607MelissaCourtney04:43.70
2555JoannaPuckett05:02.70
3512GivernyBarrett05:21.50
4483SallyChui05:27.40
5464CharlotteCoxhead05:44.90
6446NatalieYates05:48.70
7421FarronAitkin05:55.00
      
      
PositionPointsNoName Time
      
   Youths B Boys  
      
1608JoshRadvan11:39:00
2557SamPetty09:19.80
3514NiallLaming09:26.60
4482ThomasCrew09:36.10
54610StephenTucker09:40.40
6446ThomasMilburn09:55.30
7429HarryRichardson10:14.40
8403HarryFisher10:25.00
9391ThomasCain10:31.00
10385OliverMcSoley10:42.80
      
   Youths B Girls  
      
16016MelisaMason10:56.10
25517RohanMaynard10:56.30
35115AbigailLetherby11:28.20
      
      
PositionPointsNoName Time
      
   Youths A Boys  
      
16012MatthewHill 13:38.30
25513SamSanderson14:14.10
      
   Senior Men  
      
16017JonFletcher12:14.70
25516GreganClarkson12:30.90
      
   Youths A Girls  
      
1603SophieCrumly21:11:00
2554KayShafford15:43.80
3511KatrinaBrace16:23.70
4482HelenCoxhead17:50.20
      
   Junior Ladies  
      
1607SarahBrown15:14.10
2558NicolaRowley21:33:00
      
   Senior Ladies  
16010MichelleMatson28:44:00
      
      
ResultsPointsNoName Time
      
   Masters Ladies A  
      
1601CarolineSlimin09:28.80
2553AnnaleyYates16:38:00
      
   Masters Ladies B  
      
1607CaroleSmith10:24.40
2555MelanieEvans10:43.00
3516MargaretSmith11:08.00
      
   Masters Ladies C  
      
1609MaryCollett11:00.80
      
   Masters Men A  
      
16014DaveMilburn08:55.10
25512NickIreland08:58.70
35116DarrenYates09:23.90
44810GordonEast09:34.40
54611RonEvans10:04.90
64415ChristopherMoorcroft11:39.50
      
   Masters Men B  
      
16018JohnHill09:01.90
25519DennisTucker11:25.10
      
   Masters Men C  
      
16021BillShackloth10:55.70
25520RaymondKing14:03.30
Back to year index - Top of page