Back to year calendar - Junior results

Barbon Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

11th February 2007

Results courtesy of Helm Hill Runners
Senior Men
PosNameCatClubTime
1Ted MasonseniorWharfedale21.58
2John DeeganseniorAmbleside22.09
3Paul KnowlesseniorAmbleside23.58
4Peter WardseniorHelm Hill24.09
5Jack Holtv50Clayton24.28
6Andrew McWadeseniorBlackburn24.50
7Brian Houghtonv40u/a24.58
8Sean Addisonv40Helm Hill24.59
9Paul Dugdalev40Kendal25.23
10Sam WatsonseniorWharfedale25.24
11Hugh Symondsv50Kendal25.32
12Rob Blythv40Helm Hill25.48
13Paul Tusonv40Helm Hill26.01
14Colin Valentinev40Keswick26.04
15Mike Addisonv40Helm Hill26.06
16Matthew OtwayseniorHelm Hill26.13
17Mark WalshseniorKendal26.19
18Phil McCannseniorMourne26.59
19David Wilsonv40Bowland27.09
20Ian Robinsonv40Clayton27.20
21Dick Ballantinev40Keighley27.33
22Dave Richardsonv50Helm Hill27.39
23Dennis Nelsonv40Dallam27.41
24Peter Jacksonv40Wharfedale27.43
25Stephen Wilsonv40CFR28.11
26Gary Bastowv40Richmond28.34
27Brian Kennedyv40Settle28.35
28Carl Bradshawv40Wharfedale28.35
29John Fitzpatrickv40Helm Hill28.58
30David Appleyardv40Helm Hill29.05
31Jim Fisherv40Howgill29.31
32Kevin Roganv40Wharfedale30.00
33Bernard Hallv50Bowland30.04
34Mike Peatv40Lanc & More30.13
35Barry Scholesv50Settle30.22
36Neil Taylorv40Wharfedale30.40
37Keith Robinsonv50u/a30.46
38Lee Wardlev40Rossendale30.52
39Ray Gillv40Dallam30.59
40Mick Hornv40Settle31.02
41Mick Mossv50Howgill31.10
42George Jamesv60Blackpool31.26
43John Hodgsonv60Dallam32.10
44Trevor Waltonv40Howgill32.10
45Chris Schofieldv40u/a32.25
46Richard Sewellv50Helm Hill32.47
47Trevor Metcalfev50Settle34.29
48Neil Dysonv60NYM35.29
49Brian Lundv40Settle36.52
50Andrew Biddlev50W Pennine38.46
51Dennis Woodv60Borrowdale42.20
     
Ladies
PosName ClubTime
1Wendy Dodds Clayton29.47
2Pauline Symonds Kendal31.43
3Nina Walkinshaw u/a34.45
4Rhiannon George Eden36.51
5Dawn Gill Dallam52.16
     
Under 17 boys
PosName ClubTime
1Grant Cunliffe Rossendale16.22
2Joss Addison Helm Hill16.31
3Sam Radcliffe u/a16.49
4Scott Thraites u/a17.20
5Phil Bolton Rossendale17.27
6Jonathan Bradshaw Wharfedale17.47
7Matthew Fretwell Settle18.02
8Sam Wardle Rossendale18.07
9Andrew Harrison Preston18.31
10Chris Tuson Helm Hill18.35
11Liam Stainton Helm Hill18.45
12Sam Fisher  Howgill19.13
13Niall Till Helm Hill19.37
14Liam Taylor Helm Hill20.17
15Duncan Lund Settle21.00
     
Under 17 girls
PosName ClubTime
1Francesca Gregory Rossendale22.32
2Jenny Addison Helm Hill22.39
3Laura Johnstone Rossendale23.26
Under 14 boys
PosName ClubTime
1Tom Doyle Helm Hill6.07
2Rory Addison Helm Hill6.32
3Sam Till Dallam6.48
4Joe Johnstone Rossendale7.05
5Dean Sutton Dallam7.15
6Ben Stuart u/a7.54
7Scott Baistow Pendle7.59
8Charlie Raine Broughton8.32
9Luke Gregory Rossendale8.41
10Alex Brown Settle9.06
11Kristopher Lund Settle10.14
12Aaron Chadwick Hoad Hill14.45
     
Under 14 girls
PosName ClubTime
1Melanie Hyder Dallam7.06
2Amy Fretwell Settle9.19
     
Under 12 girls
PosName ClubTime
1Lauren Munro Bennett Helm Hill6.19
2Lorna Nunwick Helm Hill6.27
3Megan Stuart Helm Hill6.29
4Loren Appleyard Helm Hill6.30
5Faith Biddle Hyndburn7.06
6Amber Holt Manville Helm Hill7.33
     
Under 12 boys
PosName ClubTime
1James Knox Helm Hill4.39
2Ben Till Dallam5.18
3Dale Sutton Dallam5.20
4Sam Stockdale Skipton5.22
5Jack Houghton u/a5.39
6Jake Lowther Helm Hill6.05
7Jon Lowther Helm Hill6.45
8Jack Walton Howgill6.53
9Harry Packham Helm Hill6.54
10Matthew Horn Settle7.29
11Nathan Chadwick Hoad Hill10.27
12Alexander Chadwick Hoad Hill13.15
Back to year index - Top of page