Back to year calendar - Junior results

Austwick Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

11th March 2007

Results courtesy of Helm Hill Runners
Senior Men
PositionNameCategoryClubTime
1Tom AddisonseniorHelm Hill21.32
2Paul Dugdalev40Kendal22.17
3Paul KnowlesseniorAmbleside22.54
4Jack Holtv50Clayton23.11
5Andrew McWadeseniorBlackburn23.49
6Olly FieldenseniorHelm Hill23.53
7Brian Houghtonv40u/a24.27
8Mike Walshv50Kendal24.45
9Dick Ballentinev40Keighley24.52
10David Wilsonv40Bowland25.05
11Sean Addisonv40Helm Hill25.09
12Dennis Nelsonv40Dallam25.14
13John Fitzpatrickv40Helm Hill25.38
14Graham Moffattv40Howgill25.42
15Russ Cannonv40Helm Hill25.46
16Tim Murrayv40Helm Hill26.03
17Carl Bradshawv40Wharfedale26.15
18Ian Robinsonv50Clayton26.45
19David Appleyardv40Helm Hill27.09
20Paul Tusonv40Helm Hill27.19
21Ian Mitchellv40Helm Hill27.32
22Barry Scholesv50Settle27.44
23Dave Tillv40Helm Hill28.36
24Richard Sewellv50Helm Hill28.46
25Chris Schofieldv40u/a28.52
26Trevor Waltonv40Howgill29.00
27Mark BennettseniorWharfedale29.11
28George Jamesv60Blackpool29.35
29Peter Metcalfev50u/a30.00
30Chris Knoxv50Keswick30.49
31Brian Lundv40Settle32.46
32Andrew Biddlev50W Pennine33.23
     
Ladies    
PositionName ClubTime
1Emma Stuart Keswick27.03
2Kate Rogan Wharfedale31.34
3Nina Walkinshaw u/a32.28
4Rhiannon George Eden32.50
5Susan Goodfellow Dallam34.07
6Penny Clay Eden38.17
7Dawn Gill Dallam45.18
     
Under 17 Girls
PositionName ClubTime
1Rosie Stuart Keswick19.54
2Emma Thompson Pendle20.55
3Jenny Addison Helm Hill21.05
4Cathy Gill Dallam21.28
     
Under 17 Boys
PositionName ClubTime
1Alex Till Dallam16.05
2Jack Thompson Pendle16.23
3Jos Addison Helm Hill16.58
4Jonathan Bradshaw Wharfedale17.01
5Matthew Fretwell Settle17.14
6Scott Thwaites u/a17.18
7Ashley Kay Rossendale17.35
8Nial Till Helm Hill18.03
9Liam Stainton Helm Hill18.13
     
Under 14 Girls
PositionName ClubTime
1Melanie Hyder Dallam9.03
2Robin Goodfellow Dallam10.17
3Jane Gill Dallam10.34
4Amy Fretwell Settle11.14
5Reanne Harvey Dallam12.46
     
Under 14 Boys
PositionName ClubTime
1Joe Johnstone Rossendale8.30
2Sam Till Dallam8.38
3Rory Addison Helm Hill8.49
4Dean Sutton Dallam9.07
5Luke Gregory Rossendale9.31
6Scott Baistow Pendle9.56
7Douglas Newbury Howgill10.00
8Alex Brown Settle10.18
9Nathan Robb Helm Hill10.44
10Kristopher Lund Settle11.37
11Aaron Chadwick Hoad Hill11.52
12Matthew Cannon Helm Hill12.13
     
Under 12 Girls
PositionName ClubTime
1Megan Stuart Helm Hill 
2Lauren Munro Bennett Helm Hill 
3Lorna Nunwick Helm Hill 
4Loren Appleyard Helm Hill 
5Faith Biddle W Pennine 
6Amber Holt Manville Helm Hill 
     
Under 12 Boys
PositionName ClubTime
1Ben Till Dallam 
2Jack Houghton u/a 
3Dale Sutton Dallam 
4Jake Lowther Helm Hill 
5Harry Packham Helm Hill 
6Chris Mitchell Helm Hill 
7Jack Walton Howgill 
8Jon Lowther Helm Hill 
9Matthew Horn Settle 
10Wilf Goodfellow Dallam 
11Joshua Robb Helm Hill 
Back to year index - Top of page