Back to year calendar

Arkendale "April Fool" 10k Run, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire

1st April 2007

Results courtesy of Alexia Rushton-Earl
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCategoryPos in CatClubTime
1267Gary MarksM Open1st maleHarrogate Harriers00:35:04
2301Stephen O’NeilM Open2nd maleDarlington HAC00:35:16
3148Matthew ThackwrayM Open3rd maleHarrogate Harriers00:35:23
4288Steve MurdockM 40-491Eden Runners00:35:28
5310Jarratt PerkinsM Open Scunthorpe AC00:36:06
6357Richard WatsonM Open Ripon Runners00:36:14
7372Stuart JohnstoneM Open Harrogate Harriers00:36:22
8343N RamsdenM 40-492Easingwold Running Club00:36:38
9167Garry PerkinsM 50-591Scunthorpe AC00:37:17
10314Matt HallamM Open Harrogate Harriers00:37:20
11292Zack WhiteheadM Open Otley AC00:37:35
12181Alastair ByrneM 40-493Easingwold Running Club00:37:45
13227John KetleyM Open9City of Hull AC00:38:02
14183Paul RenderM 40 -494Harrogate Harriers00:38:18
15300Tom CalvertM Open N/A00:38:23
16246Michael WalshM Open Ackworth Road Runners00:38:34
17298Adam HardyM Open N/A00:38:46
18312Keith PailingM 50-592Rothwell Harriers00:39:24
19296Tim TaylorM 40-495Rothwell Harriers00:39:29
20109Colin FletcherM 40-496Nidd Valley Road Runners00:39:32
21297Adrian EdwardsM 40-497Trent Park Running Club00:39:42
22280Peter HowgegoM Open N/A00:39:51
23274Mike AppletonM Open Ripon Runners00:40:09
24238Peter JohnsonM 50-593Easingwold Running Club00:40:12
25180Hadyn DaviesM 40-498N/A00:40:29
2630Audrey MacmillanF 40-491 (+ 1st fem)N/A00:40:47
27373Angus WellsM 40-499Easingwold Running Club00:40:53
28189David WigginsM 40-4910 00:40:58
29346Rob SeymourM Open Harrogate Harriers00:41:04
30228Chris PlewsM Open Wetherby Runners00:41:06
31306Richard HobsonM 40-4911N/A00:41:22
32203Lee DavisM Open Ripon Runners00:41:28
33283Alexander BuckleM Open N/A00:41:48
34133Paul HooperM 40-4912N/A00:41:52
35362David LeeM 40-4913Easingwold Running Club00:41:53
36316Martyn HewittM Open Kippax Harriers00:41:54
37304Stephen NesbittM Open Durham City Harriers00:41:59
38308Paul BaxterM Open Virgin Road Runners00:42:11
39315Matt GlavesM Open N/A00:42:12
40337Graham LyonsM Open N/A00:42:13
41336Louise TrainorF Open2nd femaleN/A00:42:17
42330Grendan WoodM 40-4914Holmfirth Harriers00:42:25
43206John RobinsonM 50-594Road Running Club00:42:36
44319Ray JohnstoneM 50-595Ripon Runners00:42:42
45252Charlie BamfordM 50-596N/A00:42:43
46299Chris BandyM 40-4915Easingwold Running Club00:42:47
4771Stuart EvansM 40-4916Pocklington Runners00:42:50
48313John MactM 50-597Leeds City AC00:42:53
49293Malcolm CourtM Open Otley AC00:42:56
50311Andrew SettleM 40-4917Kippax Harriers00:42:57
51153David PrestonM 50-598Preston Harriers00:43:01
52205Andrew WheelerM 40-4918Wetherby Runners00:43:03
53156Steven Jackson M 40-4919Preston Harriers00:43:04
5493Mark MillsM Open N/A00:43:09
55342Malcolm AppleyardM 40-4920Link Running Club00:43:11
563Andrew LambertM 50-599BRAT00:43:23
57115Gordon DalgarnoM 40-4921Leeds and Bradford Tri Club00:43:25
58188Gary CoulterM 50-5910Durham Harriers00:43:29
59324Andrew ThroupM Open Easingwold Running Club00:43:41
60256Allan HansenM Open Ripon Runners00:43:43
61305Neil HandleyM Open N/A00:43:47
629Neil KinghamM Open York Knavesmire Harriers00:43:56
63375A DitchamM 40-4922N/A00:44:04
64140Bruce SymondsM 40-4923Ripon Runners00:44:05
65276Jim DaviesM 50-5911Lincoln & District Runners00:44:07
66349Stuart GauntM Open N/A00:44:10
67128James PensonM Open N/A00:44:14
68370Kevin LallyM Open Easingwold Running Club00:44:15
69322Lynda HarrisF 40-492 (+ 3rd female)Ackworth Road Runners00:44:16
70145M StegemanM Open Swaledale Road Runners00:44:17
71191John McEvoyM 40-4924N/A00:44:18
72294Alfred LindsayM 60-691Easingwold Running Club00:44:31
73208Adam GibbonM Open N/A00:44:39
74289Harold DobsonM 70-791York Knavesmire Harriers00:44:44
75147D ElliottM 50-5912York Acorn00:44:46
76350Ruth WarrenF 50-591N/A00:44:53
77212Norman BushM 60-692Ilkley Running Club00:44:59
78175Sue SimpsonF 40-493Harrogate Harriers00:45:09
795Julie HarrisonF 40-494N/A00:45:14
8020Mark DennisonM 40-4925N/A00:45:19
81139Andrew TuleyM 40-4926N/A00:45:20
8219Raymond SharkeyM Open Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:45:25
8360Tim Pocock M 40-4927Harrogate Harriers00:45:31
84237Roltan NagyM Open N/A00:45:41
85355Ashley ThomasM Open N/A00:45:43
86186John EdmonsonM 50-5913Newton Aycliffe AC00:45:48
87130Paul CashonM Open N/A00:45:49
888Jon JenkinsM 40-4928UK Net Runner00:45:50
8949Martin HirstM 60-693Harrogate Harriers00:46:03
90275Stewart KinghornM 50-5914N/A00:46:04
91159Gary ScottM Open NYP Tri00:46:20
92317Matthew UsherM Open N/A00:46:21
9373Constance GouldingF 40-495N/A00:46:22
9478Steve ParkinsonM 40-4929Ripon Runners00:46:23
95196Peter WoodheadM 40-4930Kippax Harriers00:46:25
96367Andy ToddM Open N/A00:46:26
9751Roger HellingsM 50-5915Hartsholme Runners00:46:29
98163Adrian WilfordM 50-5916N/A00:46:31
99345Martin RobinsonM 40-4931Easingwold Running Club00:46:32
100110Jon ZigmondM 50-5917Vegetarian Cycling & AC00:46:36
101100David CooperM Open Pudsey Pacers00:46:37
102234Paul WigbyM 40-4932N/A00:46:39
103233Jonathan LuptonM Open N/A00:46:40
104250Peter RowleyM 50-5918Quakers Running Club00:46:42
10599Charles WeatherillM 50-5919Road Runners Club00:46:43
106327John LeatherM Open Huddersfield R and R00:46:44
10776Martin SmillieM 40-4933F.R.A00:46:48
108165Anthony HigginsM 40-4934Pocklington Runners00:46:49
109120Stuart ClarksonM Open Swaledale Road Runners00:46:49
11053Stephen SaundersM 50-5920Selby Striders00:46:50
111281Tim WelbournM 50-5921City of Hull AC00:46:53
112118Cathy MellorF Open Stainland Lions 00:46:54
113262Paul JacobsM 50-5922Easingwold Running Club00:46:58
114329Matt LeighM Open N/A00:47:03
11555Vikki LawF Open N/A00:47:04
116169Gareth MurphyM Open N/A00:47:09
117326Fred ClaphamM Open Ripon Runners00:47:10
11877Mark WeatherillM 40-4935N/A00:47:19
119162Aiden DuffyM 40-4936N/A00:47:22
120219Andrew CahillM 50-5923Kippax Harriers00:47:23
121361Hester CleyhornF Open N/A00:47:31
122341Alistair ShimM Open N/A00:47:36
123247Bernard MusgroveM 50-5924Howgill Harriers00:47:39
124107Marie CashonF Open Swaledale Road Runners00:47:41
125178Dave NiklasM 40-4937Ripon Runners00:47:45
126200Tracy HunterF Open Swaledale Road Runners00:47:46
12744Greg HarrandM Open N/A00:47:47
128122Paul ClarkM 40-4938N/A00:47:52
12962Rob EvesonM Open North Yorks Moors AC00:47:57
130134Clive SandleM Open N/A00:48:00
131213Anne ScaifeF 40-496N/A00:48:02
13290Mick HeritageM 40-4939N/A00:48:04
133243Tom ThompsonM 50-5925Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:48:16
13412Sue SharplesF 40-497N/A00:48:21
135170Liz CatterickF Open N/A00:48:24
136244Hester CoxF Open Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:48:25
137359Lynda WilsonF 40-498Ripon Runners00:48:27
138123David BeesonM Open N/A00:48:31
139263Wendy MarksF 40-499Harrogate Harriers00:48:33
140251Karl MartinM Open Stainland Lions 00:48:34
14131Mick HowardM 40-4940Spenborough AC00:48:42
142363Stuart AndersonM 60-694Wakefield Harriers00:48:45
143158Paul WoodM Open Virgin Active Road Runners00:48:47
144320Chris I'AnsonM 40-4941Ripon Runners00:48:48
145218Dan CartmanM Open White Rose Tri00:48:53
14622Jill DowsonM 40-4942Pocklington Runners00:48:56
147182Jayne LightF 40-4910Harrogate Harriers00:48:59
148358Scott WrayM Open N/A00:49:00
14992Rachel LannonM 40-4943N/A00:49:01
150323Andrew FairbairnM 40-4944Link Road Running Club00:49:03
151187Jo PickersgillF 40-4911N/A00:49:18
15225Mark PressleyM Open N/A00:49:27
153215Jean CroftM 40-4945Harrogate Harriers00:49:33
154105Kevin StannardM 40-4946N/A00:49:35
155160Andy BroekhuizenM Open N/A00:49:36
156161Andy DavidsonM 60-695N/A00:49:36
157193Louise PerrinsF Open N/A00:49:39
158266Jeff LeighM 50-5926Harrogate Harriers00:49:41
159204David HoulgateM Open N/A00:49:43
160335John DearyM 50-5927N/A00:49:48
161259Christopher ParkerM Open N/A00:49:55
162141Marcus BishopM Open N/A00:49:58
163226Malcolm FawcettM 60-696York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:04
164270Anthony BrownM Open N/A00:50:06
165150Helen RainsF Open NYP Tri00:50:10
166108Karen SpruytF Open Pocklington Runners00:50:17
16759Sarah Elliot-DickF Open York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:17
168303Lorraine MathesonF 40-4912Ripon Runners00:50:23
169255Carmen PorterF 40-4913Wetherby Runners00:50:25
170117Laura MarksF 40-4914Wetherby Runners00:50:26
171318Gail TombsF 50-592Ackworth AC00:50:29
17226Alison Mallorie-LewisF Open Wetherby Runners00:50:34
173236Kevin O'BrienM 60-697Clayton-Le-Moors AC00:50:36
174365Sam TurnerM Open N/A00:50:42
17557John HunterM 50-5928Swaledale Road Runners00:50:46
176295Jamie MoorM Open Rothwell Harriers00:50:50
177177Patricia GillF Open York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:52
178195Jonathan RileyM 40-4947N/A00:50:56
17956Paul BaxterM Open N/A00:50:59
180124John GrundyM 60-698Ripon Runners00:51:01
181254Andy JonesM 40-4948N/A00:51:04
182284Charles SandilandsM 50-5929Nidd Valley Road Runners00:51:09
183179Penny I'AnsonF Open Ripon Runners00:51:22
184258Alexandra WhapplesF Open N/A00:51:26
185338Ian GillinghamM 50-5930Dragons00:51:26
18679Sharon WilkinsF 40-4915York Knavesmire Harriers00:51:50
18729Carol WolstonhomeF 40-4916Easingwold Running Club00:52:08
188216Michelle DuffF 40-4917Kippax Harriers00:52:12
18954Philippa BowmanF 40-4918N/A00:52:13
19023Roger HannonM 40-4949White Rose Tri00:52:14
19169Helen DoldingM 40-4950Easingwold Running Club00:52:16
192144Mike RobsonM 40-4951N/A00:52:16
193279Philip FernyhoughM Open N/A00:52:20
194224Graham WhitworthM 50-5931Wakefield Harriers00:52:28
19514Shaun O'ConnellM Open N/A00:52:38
196253Simon AddinallM Open N/A00:52:40
197351Chris CravenM 50-5932N/A00:52:56
19834Martin MedlarM 50-5933York Knavesmire Harriers00:52:57
199114Mel GoldonM Open N/A00:52:58
200101Jenny CooperF Open Pudsey Pacers00:52:59
201146Paul NuttallM 40-4952N/A00:53:11
202154Nikky ChristieF 40-4919Wiggington Road Runners00:53:15
203366Peter FarrM 60-699Wakefield Harriers00:53:16
204209Sue BarrittF 40-4920Stainland Lions 00:53:18
20533Maureen MedlarF 50-593York Knavesmire Harriers00:53:39
206241Moira LenaghanF 60-691Kippax Harriers00:53:40
207112Carol RamsdenF 40-4921Horsforth Harriers00:53:52
20827Bernie WoodF 40-4922Easingwold Running Club00:54:05
209137A LeeM 50-5934N/A00:54:07
210152Siobhan GriffinF Open N/A00:54:12
211131Beverley DaleF 40-4923N/A00:54:13
212222Wendy ChapmanF 40-4924Kippax Harriers00:54:38
21337Dawn GriffithsF Open N/A00:54:43
214190Anneke ImesonF Open Ripon Runners00:54:51
215353Catherine SimpsonF Open N/A00:54:58
216334Jon HouseM Open N/A00:54:59
217210Ann MartinM 50-5935Kippax Harriers00:55:03
218185Damian StaniforthM 40-4953Nidd Valley Road Runners00:55:10
21943Louise HarrandF Open N/A00:55:13
22088David MooreM 40-4954N/A00.55.13
221192Maria GovorusaF Open N/A00:55:18
222352Henry CravenM Open N/A00:55:21
22318Graham PepperM Open N/A00:55:25
224102John R SmithM 50-5936New Marske Harriers00:55:27
225260Helen RhodesF 50-594Leeds and Bradford Tri Club00:55:31
226229Valerie PellF 50-595Kippax Harriers00:55:33
227221Sarah MorrisF Open Easingwold Running Club00:55:34
228309Julie DemmelF Open Horsforth Harriers00:55:45
229360Sharon StokerF Open Ripon Runners00:55:53
230271Anna PalmerF Open N/A00:56:03
231347Richard KavanaghM Open N/A00:56:09
232149Helen BoothF Open N/A00:56:27
233143Lucy EmmottF Open N/A00:56:28
234136John AldersonM 50-5937Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:56:32
235135Linda BramhamF Open N/A00:56:43
236125Jane GrundyF Open N/A00:56:44
237164Kathryn HawF 50-596N/A00:56:45
238198Alison BalsdenF 40-4925N/A00:56:48
239344Alexander LeckenbyM 40-4955Link Road Running Club00:56:55
240354Kieren HolmersM Open N/A00:56:59
241328Caroline BayneF Open N/A00:57:24
242132James DaleM 40-4956N/A00:57:31
243168Virginia HamerF 50-597N/A00:57:45
244172Heather WinterF 40-4926N/A00:57:48
245129Laraine PensonF Open N/A00:57:51
246242Tim TribeM 60-6910N/A00:57:59
247138Renna BensonF 40-4927N/A00:58:00
248232Cliff SimmM 70-792Easingwold Running Club00:58:15
249348Jane HarkesF 40-4928York Knavesmire Harriers00:58:16
250257David WhapplesM Open York Knavesmire Harriers00:58:17
251207Paul HarlowM 40-4957Link Road Running Club00:58:23
25272Michelle AtkinsF 40-4929York Knavesmire Harriers00:59:29
253173Sue RobertsF 40-4930N/A00:58:53
254116Adrian MarksM 40-4958N/A00:58:54
255104Petra ErikkssonF Open N/A00:58:56
256106Lynn StannardF 40-4931N/A00:59:00
25745Elizabeth NewsonF Open Women's Running Network00:59:30
258269Pat FairfaxF 40-4932N/A00:59:34
25935Fiona WhitlingF Open N/A00:59:35
260121Gaynor ClarkF 40-4933N/A00:59:35
26142Lisa PoggoF Open N/A00:59:39
262197Michelle BellF 40-4934N/A00:59:49
263278Steve GorvinM 50-5938Valley Hill Runners00:59:59
264113Phillip RamsdenM 40-4959Horsforth Harriers01:00:03
265199Andrew SmithM Open N/A01:00:05
26632Sue IgoeF 40-4935York Knavesmire Harriers01:00:51
267307Stephen BrewisM 40-4960N/A01:01:02
268268Helen EastonF 40-4936N/A01:01:11
269142Andrew EmmottM Open N/A01:01:14
270248Anthea ShepherdsonF 40-4937N/A01:01:21
271249Jo WrightF 40-4938N/A01:01:21
272321James SimpsonM 60-6911Swaledale Road Runners01:01:25
27375Odette SmillieF 40-4939N/A01:01:26
274239Richard LongleyM Open N/A01:01:27
27539Anne SharpM Open Women's Running Network01:01:30
27613Jane WoodF 40-4940N/A01:01:32
277368Simon YorkM 40-4961N/A01:01:51
278371Adam HendersonM Open N/A01:01:51
27938Trish BellF Open N/A01:01:52
280325Keith HillsdenM 40-4962York Knavesmire Harriers01:02:01
281339David PriorM 40-4963N/A01:02:10
28246Kirstie HamiltonF Open Harrogate Harriers01:02:35
283184Matt BakerM Open York Knavesmire Harriers01:02:37
284225Alexandra BradshawF Open N/A01:03:03
285291Douglas ToothM 60-6912Ripon Runners01:03:08
286282Ruth HigsonF Open N/A01:03:22
28770Kate Akrill-MissoF Open N/A01:03:26
288223Sue BarninghamF 40-4941N/A01:03:45
289364Richard WheeldonM 40-4964N/A01:04:23
29011Karen WheeldonF 40-4942N/A01:04:23
291245Rob DaviesM 50-5939N/A01:04:31
292287Jayne FliggF Open York Knavesmire Harriers01:04:42
293264Louise ByassF Open N/A01:04:49
294265Paul StocksM Open N/A01:04:49
295331John MaleM 60-6913N/A01:04:53
296220Sharon ClementsF Open N/A01:04:55
297302Andrew MathesonM 40-4965Ripon Runners01:04:58
29866Simon MartinM 40-4966N/A01:05:00
299119Jackie GlassF Open N/A01:05:03
3001Dot CarrF 60-692N/A01:05:07
301111Helen LeachF 40-4943York Knavesmire Harriers01:05:10
302374Vincent GlancyM 40-4967Peel Road Runners01:05:20
30340Jane BoaseF Open N/A01:05:24
30441Jonathan BoaseM 40-4968N/A01:05:24
30548Anne McIntyreF 40-4944N/A01:05:32
306356Carla WrightF Open N/A01:05:37
307201Stuart NelsonM 50-5940N/A01:05:40
308261Jean SnellingF 70-791York Knavesmire Harriers01:05:43
30950Cheryl DabrowskiF Open Women's Running Network01:06:03
31021Jennifer DennisonF 40-4945N/A01:06:29
311235Mandi RossF 40-4946Ripon Runners01:06:50
312127Kathleen BasfordF 40-4947N/A01:06:56
313126Lynn Dorwood-BennF 40-4948N/A01:06:56
31496Sally KestellF 40-4949N/A01:07:06
31595Mark KestellM 40-4969N/A01:07:08
31661Richard WaslingM 50-5941White Rose Tri01:07:34
317171Gaynor RileyF 40-4950N/A01:07:49
318157Georgina SneathF Open N/A01:07:49
319340Anne ShimF 40-4951N/A01:07:52
320333Jo RankinM Open N/A01:08:16
321166Alison DalesF 40-4952N/A01:08:24
322211Frances KentF 40-4953N/A01:08:24
323369Sidsel SerensonF Open N/A01:08:34
32428Sally RasmussenF Open N/A01:08:35
32587Craig FoxM Open N/A01:09:01
32636Nick CushingM Open N/A01:09:42
327202Sharon HughesF 40-4954Swaledale Road Runners01:09:44
328273Mary CorneF 50-598N/A01:10:11
329272Hannah CorneF Open N/A01:10:20
330290Robert Wallis-AspinM 50-59 N/A01:10:42
331332Maggie AllisonF 40-4955Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:11:42
33281Jo SawyerF Open N/A01:14:09
33315Amanda VipondF 40-4956N/A01:16:34
33467Sue ReahF 50-599N/A01:17:07
33568Ben ReahM Open N/A01:17:08
33685Claire BillingtonF Open N/A01:17:09
33786Lorraine SawyerF Open N/A01:17:20
338231Louise JolliffeF Open N/A01:18:01
339240Louise BarnesF Open N/A01:18:03
34083Caron TwamleyF 40-4957N/A01:18:57
341286Marie SugdenF 60-693N/A01:19:02
342285Peter SugdenM 60-6914N/A01:19:02
34316Pauline WardF 60-694N/A01:19:04
34417Eileen UnderhillF 50-5910N/A01:19:04
34580Sallie MarshallF Open N/A01:19:05
346174Nigel BrookeM 40-4970N/A01:19:29
34782Sarah BradshawF Open N/A01:22:21
348277Jenny GorvinF 50-5911Valley Hill Runners01:26:19