Back to year calendar

Ampleforth College 7 Mile Trail Race, North Yorkshire

23rd September 2007

Results courtesy of David Shorrocks
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
141Gary DunnM16Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers39.42
2101Mark DaltonM40Beverly A.C.45.20
3120Richard HallM40Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers45.46
488Sarah TunstallF16City of York A.C.46.10
579Philip VileyM16Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers46.27
6139Cameron ChoulesM16Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers46.50
7142Brendan AnglimM16NYMAC47.10
8145James McGivernM40Beverly A.C.48.22
9127Iain AndrewsM16Wetherby Runners48.34
10144Steve KneeshawM16Unattached49.20
1147Brett EdgeworthM16Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers49.56
12131Michael MummeryM50City of York A.C.50.35
1349Andrew BladesM40Unattached50.41
14112Stephen HallM16Unattached50.51
1538Iain WallaceM40Ripon Runners50.57
1685Dave ShipleyM50Scarbobough A.C.51.30
1713Simon CollinsM16Unattached52.04
18133Kevin LallyM16Easinwold52.37
19106Alasdar ThorpeM40Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers52.39
2065Tony AndryszewskiM40Wetherby Runners52.48
21121Angela HallF45Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers52.58
22103Angela PeaceF16York Acorns54.14
2224Les Sutton-HaighM40Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers53.03
23109Alexis WhiteM16Unattached53.41
2498Paul LewisM40York Acorns53.46
256Philip InglehearnM40Unattached53.49
26129Peter ConnorM50North Yorks Moors54.14
2815Antony KeyworthM16Unattached54.30
29141John KirtonM40Unattached54.46
3061Gerard ByrnesM40Harrogate Harriers54.54
31123Ingeborg LindF16Askim IF55.14
32110Alan SomersM50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers55.40
33132Adrian WillfordM50Unattached56.02
34130Peter HaywardM40Penby Pale56.21
3552Martin MaloneyM50Unattached56.27
3612Charles WeatherillM50Road Runners Club56.41
37136Jacquiline AcroyedF45Harrogate Harriers57.00
3887Hester CoxF35Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers57.24
39113David FosterM50Brid RR57.29
4048David ElliotM50York Acorns57.43
4199Andrew JohnsonM16Unattached58.07
4221Martin AldersonM40North East Vets58.08
43143Peter PozmanM50FRA58.60
4458James McGheeM40Billingham58.32
45122Jonny PattendenM16Unattached58.38
4622Barry O'BrienM40Unattached59.16
4795Gillian StevensF60Harrogate Harriers59.19
4897Neil SerggantM50Beverly A.C.59.55
4982Craig BridgewoodM16Scarbobough A.C.60.00
508Jonathan RileyM40Unattached60.18
5139Stuart WallaceM16Ripon Runners60.31
5244Jon HuberyM40Unattached60.35
53137David EdwardsM16Unattached60.37
5416David ShorrocksM50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers60.37
5594Michael TaskerM60York Acorns60.40
5683Paul BowaterM50Unattached60.51
57111Mark HarrisonM40Unattached61.13
5867David ScottM60Carn Runners61.42
59126Stephen GerrardM50York Postal Harriers62.17
60128Hannah ChittockF16Unattached62.39
617Jon JenkinsM40York Acorns63.17
6256Steve ImeoonM16Unattached63.37
6393John GrundyM60Ripon Runners63.37
64104Steve BillingsM50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers63.48
6562Stephanie ByrnesF45Harrogate Harriers63.49
6690Allen HarrisonM60Unattached64.15
6768Pat KirbyM50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers64.27
683Ian CodlingM60Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers64.35
69135Alison McGhieF45Unattached64.36
70138John EdwardsM50Unattached64.43
7192Tony FellM50Unattached64.48
7260Graeme ThynneM40Unattached65.30
7378Angela EilbeckF35Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers65.24
7440Joanne WallaceF35Ripon Runners65.40
7551Patrick ParksM60Redcar65.43
7674Heather BellF45Unattached65.44
7743Geoff KayM50Baildon Runners66.21
7850Helen DoldingF45Easingwold66.30
7977Anna CrosslandF16Unattached66.36
80117Judith SeatonF45Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers67.17
8155Maureen MedlarF45York Knavesmire Harriers67.55
821Tony WilliamsM60Unattached68.45
83115Raymond MooneyM40Stainland Lions68.52
8437Geof AlredM60Unattached69.22
8596Kath SilvestreF45Unattached69.23
8627Jo FambelyF45Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers69.52
87146Rebecca HarrisF16Unattached69.56
8872Cathrine LumbF45Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers70.02
89116Gina BaileyF16Easingwold70.11
9014Yvonne WoodF45Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers70.20
9170Kirsty HarveyF45Unattached70.47
9225Nik Sutton-HaighF35Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers70.57
9376Shirley TyrrellF45Unattached71.23
9480Sue JarrettF35Unattached71.30
95100Sue VicaryF45East Yorks Pocklington71.54
9653Jayne ChappellF45Uknetrunner72.08
9754Martin WalkerM40Uknetrunner73.21
984Barbara RobinsF60Unattached73.21
9984Jean BowaterF45Unattached73.22
10057Sue ImesonF35Unattached73.23
10189Graham BentonM50Maltby R.C.73.30
102134David FraserM50Unattached74.05
103119Gill McDonaghF45Unattached74.13
10411Jane HartasF35York Knavesmire Harriers74.32
10569David HarrisonM60Unattached75.15
106102David PaverM50York Acorns75.39
1079Michelle AtkinsF35York Knavesmire Harriers75.42
108147Jeremy BakerM40Unattached76.27
109124Stuart PailorM60Hartlepool BR77.26
11032Jeremy DeedesM50Unattached77.57
111107Mike WilsonM60Unattached78.52
112108Richard WilsonM16Unattached78.53
11330Carol MorrisonF45Easingwold79.41
11431Andrew WaringM40Unattached79.41
11591Maggie BawacloughF45Unattached81.01
116105Glynn RobertsM60Unattached81.51
117114Helen TreacherF35Portland AC83.38
1182Marian CodlingF60Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers85.14
119118Pamela SherlockF60Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers90.19
Back to year index - Top of page