Back to year calendar

Aire Valley Challenge, Bramley Falls Wood, Leeds

14th January 2007

Results courtesy of Brian Stevenson for Pudsey & Bramley AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
Pos NameCatClubTime
1Peter BranneyMKirkstall Harriers36:01
2Tim MidgleyMBingley Harriers36:41
3Gary DevineV40Pudsey and Bramley37:29
4Matt LockyerMPudsey and Bramley38:12
5Leon FosterMLeeds Uni38:25
6Paul MitchellV40Bingley Harriers39:12
7Stuart LockingMPudsey and Bramley39:18
8Duncan AsquithV40Skyrac39:41
9Chi TrinhMPudsey and Bramley39:54
10Mark GreavesV40Unattached40:08
11Robert SamualsV40Pudsey Pacers40:13
12Russel SteadV40Pudsey Pacers40:45
13Liam DunneMOtley AC40:55
14David AlcockMLeeds Uni41:23
15Emily KleeFLeeds City41:43
16Martyn FinnMUnattached41:51
17Dave BurdonV50Pudsey Pacers42:10
18Steve SmithV40Unattached42:16
19Jim WheldonV50Pudsey Pacers42:30
20Ian RobertshawMHorsforth Harriers42:45
21Robert PritchardV50Skyrac43:21
22Rob GascoyneMUnattached43:27
23Graham BreezeV60Skyrac43:44
24Malcolm CourtMOtley AC43:48
25Rachel MajuandarFUnattached43:57
26Sean CaseyV40Pudsey Pacers44:06
27Stuart ReardonV40Kirkstall Harriers44:17
28Andy HuntV40Otley AC44:24
29Leon RichettsMUnattached44:31
30R C LaneMUnattached44:40
31Liam PickeringMUnattached44:55
32Andrew BirkinshawV40Unattached44:59
33Eric GreenV40Unattached45:26
34Veronique MarotFV50Leeds City45:47
35Tom GarwellMUnattached45:53
36Tim ForemanMKirkstall Harriers45:59
37Steve HallV40Horsforth Harriers46:23
38Andrew ElyMUnattached46:52
39S MitchellMPudsey Pacers47:04
40J P BrownMUnattached47:07
41John RowleyV50Rothwell47:09
42Phil OunsleyMUnattached48:01
43Michael TurnerV40Pudsey Pacers48:25
44Simon GreenV50Reebok48:30
45Philip JonesV40Baildon48:40
46Theresa DucketFV35Horsforth Harriers49:13
47Peter HubyV40St Bedes49:46
48Stephen DooleyMRothwell50:07
49Nick SwearmonV40Harrogate50:13
50Matt WilcockMUnattached50:30
51Colin BestV50Otley AC50:58
52Jayne ChappellFV40UK Net Runner51:17
53Martin WalkerV40UK Net Runner51:17
54Paul BrittendenMUnattached51:33
55John CrabtreeV50Baildon51:46
56Simeon E SmithV50Unattached54:21
57Edward BatteMIlkley Harriers54:21
58Kevin GreenMUnattached54:51
59Lisa HeathFV35Pudsey Pacers54:56
60Bob PayneV60Ilkley Harriers54:59
61Emma PayneFIlkley Harriers57:33
62T BrittendenV60Unattached58:53
63David HudsonMUnattached61:23
64Michael AndersonV40Unattached61:23
65Angela FlanneryFPudsey Pacers64:09
66Amanda ParnabyFV50Ilkley Harriers64:12
67Brian CooperV60Wakefield66:30
Top of page