Back to year calendar

Norland Moor Trail Race, nr. Halifax, W. Yorks

27th August 2006

Results courtesy of Heath Reilly for Halifax Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Karl GrayMCalder Valley42.56
2Ian NixonMPudsey & Bramley43.28
3John WrightMTod Harriers43.58
4Chris LoftusMKeighley & Craven44.10
5Jonathon HareMHalifax Harriers44.29
6Mark CrabtreeM45Halifax Harriers44.56
7Steve McdermottMKeighley & Craven45.08
8Owen BeilbyMWharfedale45.37
9John CordingleyM45Bingley Harriers45.51
10Brian GoodisonM50Abbey Runners45.57
11Kris RobinsonMRochdale Harriers46.47
12Andrew MeskimmonM40Dewsbury46.48
13Edward DaviesMOtley47.04
14Peter ButterworthM50Clayton Le Moors47.12
15Paul TargettM40Clayton Le Moors47.29
16Phil GrimesM50Halifax Harriers47.35
17Robert GloverM40Pudsey & Bramley48.10
18Andrew CarruthersM45Crawley48.43
19David BancroftMHalifax Harriers48.58
20Steven RoebuckMPenistone49.01
21Kevin LanganM40Knavesmire49.20
22Stephen SmithiesMCalder Valley49.34
23Ray McArthurM50Meltham49.44
24Bob PritchardM50Skyrac50.04
25Rob KerseyM55Holmfirth50.08
26Adrian MuirM40Calder Valley50.23
27Sue BecconsallF45Bingley Harriers51.02
28Mike MoranM50Rochdale Harriers51.10
29Dick BallantyneM40Keighley & Craven51.28
30John FouldsM45Horwich51.35
31Graham TiffanyM40Pudsey & Bramley52.06
32Kevin HolmesM45unattached52.14
33Paul HileyM45unattached52.15
34Dave WoodM40Dursley52.47
35Graham BreezeM60Skyrac53.05
36Peter Hall M50Dewsbury53.07
37Geofff MathewsM45Stainland Lions53.28
38Mathew DrakeMunattached53.37
39Kerry JenkinMCalder Valley53.46
40Mark WalkerMRochdale Harriers54.01
41John BassinderM50Stainland Lions54.03
42Pete MorleyMRossendale54.19
43Rob RawlinsonMunattached54.20
44Kenneth ValdvinMAccrington54.33
45Nigel ThomasM45Meltham54.47
46Richard CorneyM40Halifax Harriers54.54
47Robert LushMStainland Lions55.05
48Derek DonohueM45Tod Harriers55.25
49Ian LundriganM50unattached55.29
50Mark PrestonM40Stainland Lions55.32
51Jeffrey AldersonM45Tod Harriers55.38
52Ray DalbyM50Rochdale Harriers55.43
53Rachel SmithF45Bingley Harriers55.45
54Stephen HareM45Halifax Harriers56.04
55Mike HarrisonM45Meltham56.19
56David SchofieldM55Rochdale Harriers56.31
57Melanie BlackhurstF40Tod Harriers56.34
58Barry TyasM50Meltham56.59
59Allan GreenwoodM40Calder Valley57.03
60=Simon BowensMAir Centre Pacers57.04
60=Martin SturdyM45Meltham57.04
62Peter YatesM55Leeds&Bradford Tri Club57.22
63Jason WorralMMiddleton57.24
64Amy CrabtreeFHalifax Harriers58.01
65Malcolm ColesM65Skyrac58.07
66Jeff TaylorM65Meltham58.10
67Colin DaviesM55Altrincham58.21
68John CoatesM45Ilkley58.26
69Hugh ToobyM45Calder Valley58.27
70Andy HargreavesM50Meltham58.29
71Trevor MurgatroydM40Stainland Lions58.36
72Martin WhiteheadM40unattached58.45
73Lorraine NaylorFStainland Lions58.57
74Ken DobsonM40East Manchester59.36
75Tim CockM60Holmfirth59.43
76David Waite M40Stainland Lions59.49
77Linda CrabtreeF45Calder Valley59.53
78Ian HarmerM50Pickering60.13
79Andrew BrewerM40Stainland Lions60.17
80Steve ScottMunattached60.28
81Rachel MillerFMeltham60.54
82Ruth ThomasF40Meltham61.03
83Robert HirstM55Clayton Le Moors61.48
84Gilly MarkhamF50Meltham62.24
85Alan WhiteleyM45Stainland Lions62.46
86Paul ManleyM55unattached63.16
87Martin HaighM50Halifax Harriers64.12
88Stewart AndersonM65Wakefield64.18
89Richard FawthropMStainland Lions64.29
90Mathew HopkinsMStainland Lions64.52
91Daniel LomasMStainland Lions64.52
92Clive AylottM50Stainland Lions65.22
93Claire KayeF35Meltham65.37
94Madeline WatsonF40Valley Striders66.35
95Paul WallisMStainland Lions66.44
96Fiona McArthurF50Meltham66.55
97Alan LashbrookM40Stainland Lions66.55
98Catherine MellorFStainland Lions67.12
99Joanne KitcherF35Stainland Lions67.49
100John GibbonsM50unattached68.09
101Moira ParfittF60Tod Harriers68.24
102Su ManningFStainland Lions69.26
103Angela FawthropF35Stainland Lions71.28
104Sharon WhitworthF35Meltham73.46
105Johnathon TaylorMStainland Lions74.53
106Andrea WorrallFMiddleton75.02
107Alison ShepherdF45Meltham75.35
108John WatesM45Ilkley75.46
109Judith GreenwoodF55Stainland Lions77.00
110Alison AdamsF40Stainland Lions77.31
111Jane SimmondsF50Stainland Lions79.40
112Helen LearoydF50Stainland Lions79.58
113Phil StaplerMStainland Lions80.10
114Peter NicholsonM55unattached80.19
115=Heather BrewerF40Stainland Lions80.22
115=Diane WaiteF40Stainland Lions80.22
117Patricia PittsF55Stainland Lions82.37
Back to year index - Top of page