Home page sponsored by Fastrax
Welcome to ukresults
Home page sponsored by Complete Runner
 
This page is sponsored by Fastrax and Complete Runner, Ilkley and Nelson - click the logos above to visit their sites
Back to home page

2006 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2006 Calendar Page for links to other results on other sites.

1 JanuaryJoe Salt New Year's Day Awakener Trail Race, Whitworth, Rochdale
1 JanuaryNine Standards Fell Race, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
2 JanuaryNew Year 7.5 Mile Relay, York (acrobat pdf)
7 JanuaryNigel Barge Memorial 5 Mile Road Race, Glasgow
7 JanuaryCumbria Cross Country League Race 5, Carlisle and overall results
8 JanuaryAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
8 JanuaryPennine 10k, Brighouse, W. Yorks
8 JanuaryScout Scar Fell Race, Cumbria
8 JanuaryPlumpton Classic 7.5k MT, East Sussex
14 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, Lancs
15 JanuaryFirbank Fell Race, Cumbria
15 JanuaryHit the Trail 5, Stockport
21 JanuaryG3 Cross Country 10k, Guildford, Surrey (pdf)
22 JanuaryKnavesmire Brass Monkey Half Marathon, York
22 JanuaryFairmile Fell Race, Cumbria
29 JanuaryStaveley Head Fell Race, Cumbria
29 JanuaryMeltham 10k, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorks
29 JanuaryWoodkirk 10k, nr. Leeds, W. Yorks
29 JanuaryFerriby 10, Hull, E. Yorks
Top of page Go to top of page
5 FebruaryBlackburn Winter Warmer 10k, Lancashire
5 FebruaryBlackburn Junior 2 Mile Race, Lancashire
5 FebruaryWhitestone Fell Race, Cumbria
5 FebruaryPennine Bridleway Relay, Rossendale (pdf file)
5 FebruaryAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
12 FebruaryBarbon Fell Race, Cumbria
12 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, Roberttown, W. Yorks
12 FebruaryStamford Striders St. Valentine 30k, Lincs
18 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail 10k, Wigan
19 FebruaryBirkrigg Common Race, Cumbria
26 FebruarySnake Lane 10, Pocklington, E. Yorks
26 FebruaryFitness First Huddersfield Road Runners 10k, W. Yorks
26 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria
26 FebruaryHelm Hill Race, Cumbria
26 FebruaryRadcliffe 12 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
26 FebruarySalford Junior Triathlon Club Children's Duathlon
Top of page Go to top of page
4 MarchG3 Cross Country 10k, Guildford, Surrey (pdf)
5 MarchCloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire
5 MarchTroutbeck Fell Race, Cumbria
5 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffs
5 MarchHaweswater Junior Race, Cumbria
5 MarchAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
5 MarchSmokies Ladies Only 10 Mile, Arbroath, Scotland
11 MarchHalf Tour of Pendle, Lancashire
12 MarchFradley 10k, Staffordshire
12 MarchSpenborough 20, Yorkshire
12 MarchStafford 20, Staffordshire
18 MarchRhayader Round the Lakes 20 & 5 Miles, Wales
19 MarchCapio Park Hill Hospital Doncaster Half Marathon, S. Yorks
19 MarchCapio Park Hill Hospital Doncaster Fun Run, S. Yorks
19 MarchRyder Run 5k MT & Fun Run, nr. Preston, Lancs
19 MarchSouth Leeds Stadium 5 Mile, Yorks
19 MarchSouth Leeds Stadium Fun Run, Yorks
19 MarchEast Hull Harriers 20 Mile, Yorkshire
22 MarchVera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale
26 MarchYarrow Valley Duathlon, Chorley, Lancs
26 MarchGreat Grizedale Trail Run 10, Cumbria
26 MarchSalford Junior Triathlon Club Children's Duathlon
26 MarchTreeton Torture, Rotherham, S. Yorks
26 MarchAustwick Fell Race, Cumbria
26 MarchKendal Winter League - final results (Excel)
26 MarchWirral Seaside Run, Leasowe Lighthouse, Wirral
26 MarchDyfi Dash Triathlon, Machynlleth, Wales
28 MarchLiver Hill Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
2 AprilOldham Mayor's Half Marathon, Lancashire
2 AprilAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
2 AprilBaildon Boundary Way Runners, West Yorkshire
2 AprilBaildon Boundary Way Walkers, West Yorkshire
2 AprilMarina 5, Hartlepool
2 AprilPaddock Wood Half Marathon, Kent
2 AprilGB Biathle Race 1, Street, Somerset
5 AprilChester Spring 5, Cheshire
5 AprilNorth Fylde Inter Club 5 Mile, Lancs
9 AprilWakefield Hospice City 10k Road Race, West Yorks.
9 AprilBurnley 10k Road Race, Lancashire
9 AprilWinder Fell Race, (Kendal Winter League) Cumbria
9 AprilArundel Park 10k, East Sussex
9 AprilCroydon 10k, Surrey
12 AprilSouth Yorks 5 Mile Road Race League - Race 1 - Dinnington
14 AprilSalford 10k (modified course - approx distance)
14 AprilSalford 2k
14 AprilBrantingham Hill Race, Hull, E. Yorks
16 AprilGuiseley Gallop Multi-Terrain, nr Leeds
16 AprilAir Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire
16 AprilEaster Bunny 5k Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire
16 AprilSalford 5.1, Gtr. Manchester (pdf file)
19 AprilColin Robinson 4.2 Mile Multi-Terrain Race, Whitworth, Rochdale
21 AprilOn the Run Chorley Park Series - Race 1 - Lancs
21 AprilOn the Run Chorley Park Junior Series - Race 1 - Lancs
22 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, Lancaster, Lancs
23 AprilSt. George's Day 10k, Great Langdale, Cumbria
23 AprilBolton Blast Aquathlon, Bromley Cross, Bolton
23 AprilTurton Junior Aquathlon, Bromley Cross, Bolton
23 AprilIan Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Horwich, nr. Bolton
23 AprilGarstang Gallop 10k, Lancashire
23 AprilBolton 10k Road Race, Lancashire
23 AprilGB Biathle Schools Championship, Christleton, Chester
23 AprilLondon Marathon (zipped Excel file, 1.4 Mb)
26 AprilSteve Rothwell Memorial 4 Mile Road Race, Rochdale
29 AprilEagle JFC 5k, Warrington, Cheshire
30 AprilRothwell 10k Road Race, Leeds, W. Yorks
30 AprilRadcliffe 10k, Gtr. Manchester
30 AprilYarrow Valley Duathlon, Chorley, Lancs
30 AprilDallam Dash 10k, Milnthorpe, Cumbria
30 AprilKirkbymoorside 10k, North Yorkshire
30 AprilNicola's 5, Canvey Island, Essex
30 AprilHamsterley Forest Spring Duathlon, Co. Durham
30 AprilCalderdale Tri Club Duathlon, Halifax, W. Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
1 MayRosemere Cancer Run 5k, Preston, Lancs
1 MayAshdon 10k, Saffron Walden, Essex
1 MayDavid Lloyd 10k, Stockton-on-Tees, Teesside
1 MayBarry Jones 5 Mile, Wimbledon, London
1 MayTonbridge Lions Triathlon, Kent
3 MayDudley-Kingswinford 10k Road Race, W. Midlands
3 MayGatehouse Clayton 10k Road Race, Staffordshire
3 MayBlackpool Promenade 4 Mile Race, Lancashire
7 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race & Junior Race, Accrington, Lancs
7 MayEyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire
7 MayBluebell Trail 10, Halifax, West Yorkshire
7 MaySalford 5k, Gtr. Manchester (html)
7 MaySalford 3k, Gtr. Manchester (html)
7 MaySalford 5k and 3k, Gtr. Manchester (pdf)
7 MayAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
7 MayBracknell Half Marathon, Berkshire
9 MaySkirlaugh 8 Mile Handicap Race, East Hull (Excel file)
10 MayInter Club 4.9 Mile Race, Preston, Lancs.
10 MaySouth Yorks 5 Mile Road Race League - Race 2 - Worsbrough
11 MayWombwell SAC Birthday 5k, Barnsley, S. Yorks
12 MayPinhaw Fell Race, Earby, Lancashire
12 MayChristleton 5k, Chester
14 MayGin Pit 5, Tyldesley, Gtr. Manchester
14 MayMuller Market Drayton 10k, Shropshire
14 MayBeverley 10k, East Yorkshire
14 MayWoodley 10k, Reading, Berkshire
16 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale
16 MayMoorclose 10k, Workington, Cumbria
17 MayShady Oak Tough 10k, Fernilee, Cheshire
18 MayCuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race, nr. Preston, Lancs (1/3)
18 MayCoppice Fell Race, Accrington, Lancs
19 MayOn the Run Chorley Park Series - Race 2 - Lancs
19 MayOn the Run Chorley Park Junior Series - Race 2 - Lancs
20 MaySedbergh Gala Fell Races, Cumbria
21 MayRick Rescorla Middle Distance Triathlon, Marazion, Cornwall
21 MayMucky Duck Multi-Terrain, Driffield, East Yorkshire
21 MayYorkshire 10k & 2k Runs, Newby Hall, N. Yorkshire
21 MayBombardier South Cheshire 20, nr. Crewe
21 MayMarket Deeping 10k & 3k, Lincolnshire
21 MayTri Team Glos Junior Triathlon, Gloucester
21 MayStaines 10k, Surrey
23 MayStanhill Fell Race, Oswaldtwistle, Accrington, Lancs
24 MayGraham Richards Memorial Run (5k), Middleton
24 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, Parbold, Lancs
24 MaySouth Yorks 5 Mile Road Race League - Race 3 - Rother Valley
26 MayDunham Massey Park 5k (Race 1/2), Altrincham, Cheshire
26 MayBurnley Lions 10k, Lancashire
27 MayJura Fell Race, Scotland
27 MayGB Biathle Race 2, Canterbury, Kent
28 MayYarrow Valley Duathlon, Chorley, Lancs
28 MayBuxton Half Marathon, Derbyshire
28 MayBuxton Half Marathon, Derbyshire (pdf 93k)
29 MayRamsbottom Off-Road Duathlon, Bury
31 MaySouth Yorks 5 Mile Road Race League - Race 4 - Hayfield Lakes
Top of page Go to top of page
3 JuneStranraer Half Marathon, Scotland
3 JuneStranraer Fun Run and Junior Races, Scotland
3 JuneHollins Green 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
3 JuneWharfedale Off-Road Marathon and Half Marathon, N. Yorks.
3 JuneKelbrook Fell Race, Barnoldswick, Lancashire
3 JuneWincle Trout Run & Junior Race, nr. Macclesfield
4 JuneBala Middle Distance Triathlon, Wales
4 JuneConiston Gullies Races, Cumbria
4 JuneRyder Run Multi-Terrain, Leyland, Lancashire
4 JuneRoberttown 7 Mile Road Race, W. Yorkshire
4 JuneGoole Riverbank Challenge, E. Yorkshire
7 JuneBlackpool Promenade 4 Mile - Race 2 - Lancashire
8 JuneBowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
9 JuneBarley Fell Race, Pendle, Lancashire
9-11 JuneRochdale Harriers 3 Day Event, Lancs
10 JuneDerian House 5 Mile Race & Fun Run, Astley Village, Chorley, Lancs
11 JuneGrasmere Gallop & Fun Run, Cumbria
11 JuneStacksteads "Harry Aspinall" Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire
11 JuneHaltemprice 4 Mile Dash & Fun Run, East Yorkshire
11 JuneWest Yorkshire 5, Bradford, W. Yorkshire
11 JuneWaugh's Well Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire
14 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road Race, W. Yorkshire
14 JuneBadgerstone Fell Relay, Ilkley, W. Yorks
17 JuneGreat Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Lancashire
18 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, Lancashire
18 JuneVicarage Park School 5k Fun Run, Kendal, Cumbria
18 JuneKettlewell Fell Race, N. Yorkshire
18 JuneHendon Brook Fell Race, Lancashire
18 JuneNovartis Grimsby 5 Mile Race, Lincolnshire
18 JuneNovartis Grimsby Fun Run, Lincolnshire
19 JuneInter Club 4.1 Mile Race, Blackpool, Lancs.
21 JuneRound the Resers Race, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire
21 JuneWeets Summer Fell Race, Barnoldswick, Lancashire
21 JuneShelfmoor Uphill Fell Race, nr. Glossop, Derbyshire
22 JuneDunham Massey Park 5k (Race 2/2), Altrincham, Cheshire
22 JuneNBM Challenge Races, Carleton, Penrith, Cumbria
22 JuneCuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race, nr. Preston, Lancs (2/3)
23 JuneOn the Run Chorley Park Series - Race 3 - Lancs
23 JuneOn the Run Chorley Park Junior Series - Race 3 - Lancs
23 JuneBeverley Classic 5k, East Yorkshire
24 JuneSafaricom Marathon, Lewa Downs, Kenya
24 JuneSafaricom Half Marathon, Lewa Downs, Kenya
24 JuneSafaricom Children's 5k Fun Run, Lewa Downs, Kenya
24 JuneLymm 5k & Fun Run, Warrington, Cheshire
24 JuneNorth Cheshire 5k Race Series - prizewinners
25 JuneSt. Annes Triathlon, Lancashire
25 JuneHelm Hill Fell Race, Cumbria
25 JuneKeep on Ticking 3k, Morecambe, Lancs
25 June3M Newton Aycliffe 10k, County Durham
28 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, Parbold, Lancs
29 JuneWarrington Road Runners 10k, Cheshire
Top of page Go to top of page
1 JulyKirkby Gala Fell Races, Cumbria
1 JulyCarr Lane Challenge, Wrose, Shipley, Bradford, W. Yorks
1 JulyBiathle GB race 3 & World Tour, Weymouth, Dorset
1 JulyDorney Dash 10k, Windsor, Berkshire
2 JulyCancerCare Cross-the-Bay Challenge, Morecambe Bay, Lancs
2 JulyThirsty Three & Gallop, Wheelton, Chorley, Lancs
2 JulyAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
2 JulySt. Catherine's Hospice 5 Mile Run, Preston, Lancs
2 JulyBirdsedge Challenge Multi-Terrain, Denby Dale, W. Yorks
2 JulyDenbigh Harries 10k, N. Wales
2 JulyChasewater Challenge 10k & 5k, Staffordshire
4 JulyRochdale 10k, Lancs
4 July20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, Lancs
4 JulyElstronwick 5 Mile, Hull, E. Yorks
5 JulyForest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
5 JulyHyde Park 5k, Race 1 - Leeds
5 JulyBlackpool Promenade 4 Mile Race, Lancashire
5 JulyHelen Windsor Memorial 10k, Halifax, W. Yorks
7 JulyOn the Run Chorley Park Series - Race 4 - Lancs
7 JulyOn the Run Chorley Park Series - Overall Senior results
7 JulyOn the Run Chorley Park Junior Series - Race 4 - Lancs
7 JulyOn the Run Chorley Park Series - Overall Junior results
7 JulyStriders 10km Race, Sheffield
7 JulyColin Potter Memorial 10km Road Race, Derby
8 JulyAlva Games Fell Races, Stirling, Scotland
9 JulyRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, nr. Chorley, Lancs
9 JulyDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, nr. Chorley, Lancs
9 JulyBurnden 10k Challenge, Bolton
9 JulyBurton Pidsea 10k Fun Run, nr. Hull, E. Yorks
9 JulyThorpe Edge Festival 10k, Bradford, W. Yorks
9 JulySpilsby Show 6, Lincolnshire
9 JulyKilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, N. Yorkshire
10 JulyFrampton 10k, Gloucestershire
11 JulyThe Gun Run, Macclesfield, Cheshire
13 JulyBull Hill Fell Race, Hawkshaw, Bury, Lancs
15 JulyRipon Triathlon, North Yorkshire
15 JulyBurtonwood 5 and Fun Run, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
15 JulyBuxton Carnival 5, Derbyshire
15 JulyIngleborough Fell Race, North Yorkshire
16 JulyEccup 10, Leeds, West Yorkshire
16 JulyCheadle 4, Staffordshire
16 JulyHawkswick Dash Fell Races, nr. Grassington, N. Yorkshire
16 JulyNotfast Open 10k, Notts
16 JulyHayle Standard Distance Triathlon, Cornwall
17 JulyInterclub 4.45 Mile Race, Wesham, Lancs
18 JulyBlack Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race, Ashton-u-Lyne
18 JulyAction Heart 5k, Himley, Dudley, W. Midlands
19 JulyDoncaster Town Centre Races, S. Yorkshire
20 JulyCuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race, nr. Preston, Lancs (3/3)
21 JulyWarners Sports Medicine Walkington 10k, E. Yorkshire
23 JulyRosemere 10k Road Race, Blackpool
23 JulyGravy 6, Hadfield, Glossop, Derbyshire
23 JulyDartford Half Marathon, Kent
23 JulyCray Fell Races, Upper Wharfedale, N. Yorkshire
23 JulyConiston Country Fair Old Man Fell Races, Cumbria
23 JulyPudsey 10k Challenge Multi-Terrain, W. Yorkshire
23 JulyPudsey Fun Run, W. Yorkshire
23 JulyTrentham "John Oultram" 10, Stoke, Staffs
23 JulyBiathle GB Series Race 4, Salford Quays
23 JulySunderland Triathlon, Tyne & Wear
23 JulyElmbridge 10k, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey
26 JulyMike Poulton Road & Trail 5, Littleborough, Rochdale
26 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, Parbold, Lancs
26 JulyGolden Acre Relay, Leeds
26 JulyAston University 5k, West Bromwich. Midlands
27 JulyAmbleside Sports Fell Races, Cumbria
28 JulyWedding Day 7k, Bushy Park, London
29 JulyPen y Fan Fell Race, nr. Brecon, S. Wales
30 JulyHatfield Sprint Triathlon, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
30 JulyJames Herriot Country Trail Run, N. Yorkshire
30 JulyCracoe Fell Races, nr. Skipton, N. Yorkshire
30 JulyHarrogate 10k Road Race, N. Yorkshire
30 JulyJack & Jill Downland Challenge 5.5 Mile, West Sussex
30 JulyDownland 30 Ultra Challenge, West Sussex
Top of page Go to top of page
02 AugustPromenade 4, Race 4, Blackpool, Lancs
02 AugustPie & Peas 5, Winsford, Cheshire
02 AugustHyde Park 5k Race 2, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
02 AugustStamford Striders 5k & 3k, Lincolnshire
03 AugustSwanage Carnival 4 Mile Race, Dorset
06 AugustPersonal Best Moonraker 10k, Middleton, Gtr. Manchester
06 AugustCliviger 6, Burnley, Lancashire
06 AugustAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
06 AugustFarleton Knott Fell Race, nr. Kendal, Cumbria
06 AugustTenbury 10k, Tenbury Wells, Worcs.
08 AugustGiants, Withens and Windmills Race, nr. Halifax
08 AugustYork Millennium Bridge Races, N. Yorks
09 AugustStaffs Knot 5 Mile, Cannock Chase, Midlands
09 AugustFrank Hodson Saddleworth 6, nr. Oldham, Lancs
10 AugustRadcliffe AC 5 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
12 AugustArncliffe Fete "4", North Yorkshire
12 AugustMaiden New "Ten" Madness 10k, Maiden Newton, Dorset
13 AugustSherwoods Darlington 10k Road Race, Co. Durham
13 AugustBlackburn 10k Road Race & Junior Race, Lancashire
13 AugustDebdale Park 7k & 3k Junior Race, Manchester
13 AugustKit Bell 5, Grimsby, Lincolnshire
13 AugustStandish Woodland Chase, Gloucestershire
13 AugustHayle Sprint Distance Triathlon, Cornwall
14 AugustPauline Lucketti Memorial Brown Wardle Race, Rochdale
16 AugustInter Club 4.78 Mile Race, Chorley, Lancs.
16 AugustCinnamon Lodge Chase, Meltham, Huddersfield, W. Yorks
19 AugustGB Biathle Race Series, Race 6 - Sandwell Valley, West Bromwich
19 AugustGargrave Show Fell Races, nr. Skipton, N. Yorkshire
20 AugustBirchwood 10k, Warrington, Cheshire
20 AugustConkwell Killer 8, nr. Bradford-on-Avon, Wiltshire
20 AugustWakefield Women's 5k, West Yorkshire
20 AugustBurnham Beeches Half Marathon, Bucks
20 AugustHenfield Half Marathon, West Sussex
22 AugustBunny Run Return, Haworth, Keighley, W. Yorks
23 AugustHarrock Hill Race, Bispham, nr. Wigan, Lancs
23 AugustVic Musgrove Fast 5, Telford, Shropshire
23 AugustDennis the Menace Trail 5, Audenshaw, Ashton-u-Lyne
25 AugustNewstead Abbey Dash 3, Notts.
27 AugustHorwich RMI Triathlon, nr. Bolton, Lancs
27 AugustWinston Runners' Ladies' 5k, Wythenshawe, Manchester
27 AugustLeek Half Marathon, Staffordshire
27 AugustNorland Moor Trail Race, nr. Halifax, W. Yorkshire
27 AugustArundel Castle 10k, West Sussex
28 AugustCockerham Triathlon, nr. Lancaster, Lancs
28 AugustSpofforth Gala Trail Race, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorks
28 AugustArmthorpe 10k Road Race, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
29 AugustWhalley Nab 6.5 Mile Road Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancs
29 AugustLittleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, Rochdale, Lancs
30 AugustReeth Show Fell Races, Swaledale, N. Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 SeptemberGreat Longstone Chase, nr. Bakewell, Derbyshire
03 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Marathon
03 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Half Marathon
03 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Half Marathon Relay
03 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Half Marathon Bike Ride
03 SeptemberRivington Standard Distance Triathlon, nr. Bolton, Lancs
03 SeptemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
03 SeptemberHartlepool Women's Only 5k Road Race, Teesside
03 SeptemberChesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire
03 SeptemberBradley Fell Race, nr. Skipton, N. Yorkshire
03 SeptemberAlice's Run, Mytholmroyd, nr. Halifax, W. Yorkshire
05 SeptemberInter Club 4 Mile Race, Leyland, Lancs.
06 September"Murder Mile" (Nightmare on Factory Hill), Horwich, nr Bolton, Lancs
06 SeptemberMuker Show Fell Races, Swaledale, N. Yorkshire
09 SeptemberLincolnshire Wolds 10, Rothwell, Lincs
09 SeptemberPenistone Show 10k, nr. Sheffield, South Yorkshire
09 SeptemberCastleton Show 10k, nr. Guisborough, North Yorkshire
10 SeptemberLichfield 10k, Staffordshire
10 SeptemberSandbach Super 6, Cheshire
10 SeptemberSutton Seven, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York
10 SeptemberBeacon 10k, Haresfield, nr. Gloucester
10 SeptemberRay Harrison Memorial 10k, Billingham
10 SeptemberKirkham 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
10 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Marathon, nr. Haworth, West Yorkshire
10 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Half Marathon, nr. Haworth, West Yorkshire
10 SeptemberRyder Run Multi-Terrain, Leyland, Lancashire
10 SeptemberBurnsall Fell Races, Wharfedale, N. Yorkshire
10 SeptemberCanvey Island Rotary 10k, Essex
10 SeptemberCanvey Island Rotary 5k, Essex
16 SeptemberPhoenix Mile Road Races, Brighton, Sussex
17 SeptemberBala Standard Distance Triathlon, Wales
17 SeptemberEmbsay Fell Races, nr. Skipton, N. Yorkshire
17 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10k, Boggart Hole Clough, Manchester
17 SeptemberBoggart Chase 3k, Boggart Hole Clough, Manchester
17 SeptemberMileta 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
17 SeptemberRyedale Run 10, Old Malton, North Yorkshire
17 SeptemberWetherby Run 10k, West Yorkshire
17 SeptemberBarrow Community Trust 5k, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria
17 SeptemberRas Fawr Llanddoged, nr. Llanrwst, Conwy
17 SeptemberSpalding Tri West Pinchbeck 10k, Spalding, Lincolnshire
17 SeptemberWeald St. Georges 10k & Fun Run, nr. Sevenoaks, Kent
21 SeptemberRon Hill Birthday 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale
23 SeptemberBurton Pidsea Challenge, nr. Hull
24 September3 Peaks Cyclo Cross, Helwith Bridge, North Yorkshire
24 SeptemberBrinscall Triathlon, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
24 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
24 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
24 SeptemberMeerbrook 15k, nr. Leek, Staffordshire
24 SeptemberTate & Lyle Selby Half Marathon, North Yorkshire
24 SeptemberHelm Hill Junior Relays, Sedbergh, Cumbria
24 SeptemberShell Sutton "Six" 10k, Guilden Sutton, nr. Chester, Cheshire
24 SeptemberShuttle/Mercer 10k Road Race, Worcestershire
24 SeptemberAmpleforth College 7 Mile Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
24 SeptemberEast Retford Rugby Club Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire
24 SeptemberDumfries Half Marathon, Scotland
24 SeptemberMid Argyll Triathlon, Lochgilphead, Scotland
30 SeptemberThieveley Pike Fell Race, Cliviger, Burnley, Lancs
Top of page Go to top of page
01 OctoberHelwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, N. Yorkshire
01 OctoberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
01 OctoberWhalton Classic 5 Mile, nr. Morpeth, Northumberland
01 OctoberKirkstall Abbey 10k, nr. Leeds, W. Yorkshire
01 OctoberConductive Education 10k, Moseley, Birmingham
01 OctoberGeoff Moulden triandrun Wimbledon 10, Surrey
01 OctoberWalsall 10k, W. Midlands
01 OctoberNorth Worcestershire MT 8, Rubery, Birmingham
07 OctoberEast Hull Harriers Winter League Handicap 6, E. Yorkshire
07 OctoberAutumn Leaves Trail Race, Saddleworth, nr. Oldham
07 OctoberCumbria Cross Country League - Race 1 - Cockermouth
08 OctoberGin Pit 5 Trail Race, Tyldesley, Gtr. Manchester
08 OctoberBramham Park Breast Cancer Awareness 10k Fun Run, nr. Leeds
08 OctoberBramham Park Breast Cancer Awareness 5k Fun Run, nr. Leeds
08 OctoberCongleton Lions Half Marathon, Cheshire
08 OctoberCongleton Lions Quarter Marathon, Cheshire
08 OctoberGold Hill 9.5k Road Race, Shaftesbury, Dorset
08 OctoberBadger Bite 4.5 MT, Badger, Shropshire
14 OctoberStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
14 OctoberWasdale Show Fell Race, Cumbria
15 OctoberGreen Drive Five, Lytham, Lancashire
15 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon & Fun Run, E. Yorks
15 OctoberKirkby Overblow 10k Trail Race, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorks
15 OctoberBells of Pattingham 7 Mile MT, nr. Wolverhampton
15 OctoberCabbage Patch 10, Middlesex
22 OctoberNatterjack Seaside 10k, Southport, Merseyside
22 OctoberWaddington 10k Road Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
22 OctoberBestwood Country Park 10k, Nottinghamshire
22 OctoberPickering & Moors 10k MT, North Yorkshire
22 OctoberHamsterley Hammer Duathlon, Co. Durham
22 OctoberGilly Hilly 7.5, Gillingham, Dorset
22 OctoberTour of Torfaen Half Marathon, Pontypool, Torfaen, Wales
22 OctoberCroydon 10k, Surrey
28 OctoberCumbria Cross Country League, Race 2 - Cockermouth
29 OctoberKendal Duathlon, Cumbria
29 OctoberHolmfirth 15, West Yorkshire
29 OctoberThe White Horse Canter, nr. Thirsk, North Yorkshire
29 OctoberWorksop Trader Half Marathon & Fun Run, Nottinghamshire
Top of page Go to top of page
04 NovemberStranraer 10k Road Race, Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland
05 NovemberOn the Run Through the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancs
05 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, Huddersfield, W. Yorks
05 NovemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
11 NovemberEHH Handicap Race, Holderness, nr. Hull
11 NovemberBraid Hills Cross Country Races, Edinburgh
12 NovemberCoed y Brenin Off-Road Duathlon, nr. Dolgellau, Wales
12 NovemberPhoenix Races, Preston Park, Brighton, Sussex
19 NovemberGill Pimblott Memorial 5k Trail Race, Tyldesley, nr. Manchester
19 NovemberEaves Wood Trail Races, Silverdale, Lancashire
19 NovemberMaltby 7 Mile Road Race, Teesside
19 NovemberSuicide 6(ish), Sedgley, West Midlands
25 NovemberRavenstonedale Red 10k, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
25 NovemberCumbria Cross Country League - Race 3, Maryport
26 NovemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell Race, Darwen, Lancashire
26 NovemberMoorland Mayhem Duathlon, nr. Halifax, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 DecemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
03 DecemberPercy Pud 10k, Sheffield
03 DecemberGuys 10, Bilsborrow, nr. Preston, Lancashire
10 DecemberCumbria Cross Country League - Race 4, Penrith
16 DecemberEHH Christmas Handicap Race, Holderness Drain, nr. Hull
17 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding 10k, Cumbria
17 DecemberLoftus Poultry Run 7.5, Cleveland
17 DecemberBolsover Mizuno 10k, Derbyshire
17 DecemberTravellers 6, Denby Dale, nr. Wakefield, W. Yorkshire
17 DecemberTelford Christmas 10k, Shropshire
24 DecemberRudolf's Red Nose Race, Blackpool, Lancashire
26 DecemberBoxing Day 10k, Leyland, Lancashire
26 DecemberWhinberry Naze Dash, Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Lancashire
26 DecemberEast Hull Harriers Boxing Day 10k, E. Yorkshire
26 DecemberShell Chester Round the Walls Race, Cheshire
26 DecemberChevin Chase 7, Guiseley, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
27 DecemberWheaton Aston Roman 10k, Staffordshire
27 DecemberFestive 4k Fun Run, Lancaster, Lancashire
28 DecemberYork Cross Country Relays, N. Yorkshire
30 DecemberSteel City Striders/City of Sheffield XC Championship Race, Graves Park, Sheffield
31 DecemberRibble Valley 10k, Clitheroe, Lancashire
31 DecemberReebok Sale Festive 5, Manchester
Top of page Go to top of page

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index