Back to year calendar - School teams - Roller results

Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village

9th July 2006

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
tag column gives indication of UKA club where known - HYN=Hyndburn AC, CHA=Chorley Harriers, CAC=Chorley AC, BOL=Bolton Utd Harrs, BBH=Blackburn Harriers, SOU=Southport Waterloo
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTimeTag
1925001 Nathan RidingM16(001/001)St. Mary's00:10:14HYN
2956002 Robbie SchofieldM15(001/006)Clitheroe RGS00:10:41HYN
3942003 Joe BasquillM14(001/006)St. Augustine's RCHS00:10:42HYN
4932004 Andrew HolmesM15(002/006)Southlands00:10:52CAC
5804005 John HorrocksM15(003/006)Balshaw High School00:10:54CHA
6994006 Steven AstburyM13(001/005)Moorhead High School00:10:55HYN
7949007 Joshua RobinsonM12(001/008)Worden Sports College00:11:18BBH
8998008 Ciaron BartonM15(004/006)St. Augustine's RCHS00:11:24HYN
9858 001Mark YatesF14(001/008)Holy Cross RC High, Chorl00:11:28CHA
10997009 Ben LysonsM15(005/006)St. Augustine's RCHS00:11:29HYN
11939 002Leigh LennonF15(001/007)Witton Park00:11:36HYN
121000010 Josh MettersM15(006/006)Albany Science College00:11:49CAC
13879 003Beckie TaylorF12(001/001)Westholme00:11:50BBH
14878 004Melanie TaylorF14(002/008)Westholme00:12:16BBH
15935011 Marcus RaymondM14(002/006)Parklands HS00:12:21 
16965 005Suzanne BaileyF15(002/007)Unattached00:12:31HYN
17977012 Michael MurrayM12(002/008)Wellfield High School00:12:34CHA
18987 006Amy CrabtreeF14(003/008)Clitheroe RGS00:12:36HYN
19823013 Simon WalkerM9(001/007)High Lawn Sharples CP00:12:41BOL
20943 007Sarah CrossleyF15(003/007)Ribblesdale HS00:12:44HYN
21988 008Sarah HoweF14(004/008)Bowland High School00:12:45HYN
22836 009Lucy FisherF13(001/006)Brownedge St. Mary's BB00:12:47CHA
23966014 Eliot BaileyM13(002/005)Unattached00:12:50HYN
24948015 Mark BrownM12(003/008)Leyland St. Mary's00:13:00CHA
25975016 Adam ColeM14(003/006)Turton HS00:13:01 
26996 010Hayley HuntoonF13(002/006)Clitheroe RGS00:13:15HYN
27993 011Abbie DowlingF13(003/006)Hollins00:13:17HYN
28989 012Ruth NutterF14(005/008)St. Augustine's RCHS00:13:20HYN
29957 013Heather WilliamsF15(004/007)Westholme00:13:22HYN
30976 014Charlotte MurrayF15(005/007)Wellfield High School00:13:24CHA
31954017 Alex SnapeM11(001/004)Parklands HS00:13:33CAC
32912 015Alison FowlerF14(006/008)St Michaels Chorley00:13:34CHA
33995 016Megan HuntoonF13(004/006)Clitheroe RGS00:13:40HYN
34983018 Steven RutterM12(004/008)Holy Cross RC High, Chorl00:13:44 
35960 017Abbie ThistlethwaiteF11(001/007)St. Christopher's HS00:13:50HYN
36991019 Tom DewhurstM11(002/004)St. Christopher's HS00:13:52HYN
37990 018Annabel RalphF14(007/008)Mount Carmel, Accrington00:13:58HYN
38986 019Clare BuntingF15(006/007)St. Augustine's RCHS00:14:07HYN
39999020 Adam TaylorM12(005/008)William Beaumont00:14:11CAC
40835 020Katy FisherF10(001/009)St. Mary's & St. Benedict00:14:13CHA
41869 021Mollie NuttallF10(002/009)High Lawn Sharples CP00:14:15BOL
42911 022Charlotte BleasdaleF13(005/006)Southlands00:14:23CHA
43979021 Jordan BenthamM8(001/006)Blackrod Primary00:14:26 
44813022 Nathan SkinnerM9(002/007)Clayton Le Woods CP00:14:38CHA
45805023 Naeem SidikM14(004/006)Pleckgate Sch&Maths/Comp00:14:47 
46955024 Ben FisherM14(005/006)Parklands HS00:14:48 
47848025 Charly WoodheadM9(003/007)Abbey Village School00:14:51 
48982026 Philip RutterM10(001/003)St. Joseph's Withnell00:14:57 
49946027 Ewan ReidM13(003/005)Q.E.G.S.00:15:01 
50953 023Alannah EllithornF11(002/007)Lostock Hall CP00:15:07CHA
51950 024Emily CrookF13(006/006)Worden Sports College00:15:12 
52865 025Emily UnsworthF14(008/008)All Hallows Penwortham00:15:13CHA
53910 026Emily SmithF8(001/007)Abbey Village School00:15:20 
54929028 Richard DeardenM14(006/006)St Michaels Chorley00:15:33 
55880029 Patrick HughesM9(004/007)Abbey Village School00:15:39 
56827030 Joseph PearseM9(005/007)Salesbury00:15:48BBH
57807031 Zubare SidikM12(006/008)Pleckgate Sch&Maths/Comp00:15:50 
58886032 Samuel JonesM7(001/005)Abbey Village School00:15:53 
59828 027Polly PearseF7(001/003)Salesbury00:15:54BBH
60940 028Lucy LennonF11(003/007)Longshaw CP00:15:55HYN
61861 029Anya TownsendF9(001/007)Abbey Village School00:16:07 
62837033 Robert GirvinM10(002/003)Abbey Village School00:16:12 
63867 030Alice WrightF5(001/005)Abbey Village School00:16:14 
64951034 Ellis RobinsonM8(002/006)Woodlea Juniors00:16:15 
65952035 Mark RobinsonM35(001/001)Unattached00:16:36 
66917 031Grace PeatfieldF10(003/009)High Lawn Sharples CP00:16:37BOL
67819 032Heidi WalkerF7(002/003)High Lawn Sharples CP00:16:40BOL
68817036 Edward CarrM7(002/005)Our L/All Saints Parbold00:16:41 
69806037 Raheem SidikM13(004/005)Pleckgate Sch&Maths/Comp00:16:42 
70816 033Claire CarrF40(001/002)Unattached00:16:44 
71992 034Charlotte EdmondsonF15(007/007)St. Wilfrid's00:16:45HYN
72944 035Kai FoxF9(002/007)Withnell Fold00:16:50 
73947038 Jack S. McGuireM51(001/001)Unattached00:17:02 
74980039 Ryan KenyonM12(007/008)Holy Cross RC High, Chorl00:17:05 
75936 036Fiona CaryF10(004/009)Woodlands00:17:06SOU
76937040 Richard CaryM40(001/002)Unattached00:17:06SOU
77969041 Alistair HodgsonM11(003/004)Abbey Village School00:17:26 
78974042 Derek BroadfootM13(005/005)Ashfield, Liverpool00:17:28 
79901 037Abby CoxF8(002/007)St. Joseph's Withnell00:17:34 
80968 038Elizabeth DeardenF8(003/007)Brinscall St. John's00:17:36 
81928043 Edward DeardenM9(006/007)Brinscall St. John's00:17:52 
82815 039Helen CarrF10(005/009)Our L/All Saints Parbold00:17:55 
83822 040Hannah LucasF8(004/007)Greenmount CP00:18:01 
84964 041Amy JonesF9(003/007)Abbey Village School00:18:01 
85863 042Mollie HillerF6(001/001)Abbey Village School00:18:02 
86807  duplicated at 57 (n/a) 00:18:03 
87826 043Esme PearseF5(002/005)Salesbury00:18:04BBH
88818044 Martin CarrM40(002/002)Unattached00:18:08 
89809 044Vicky PritchardF34(001/001)Unattached00:18:09 
90830 045Holly UnsworthF8(005/007)Abbey Village School00:18:16 
91971045 Jacob BuggieM9(007/007)St. Mary's Sabden00:18:17 
92808046 Chris VincentM42(001/001)Unattached00:18:18 
93866 046Emma WrightF8(006/007)Abbey Village School00:18:19 
94840 047Emma DaviesF11(004/007)Ribby with Wrea00:18:28 
95839 048Kelly DaviesF8(007/007)Ribby with Wrea00:18:30 
96873 049Sophie GreenF10(006/009)St. Joseph's Withnell00:18:34 
97820 050Janet LucasF45(001/002)Unattached00:18:36 
98962047 Darrell BlakeM(001/001)Unattached00:18:38 
99961048 Darius BlakeM6(001/002)Abbey Village School00:18:40 
100900 051Francesca CoxF9(004/007)St. Joseph's Withnell00:18:46 
101958 052Ashleigh WilliamsF16(001/001)St. Christopher's HS00:18:53HYN
102825 053Gill DawsonF40(002/002)Unattached00:18:54 
103844049 Harrison RawlinsonM6(002/002)Abbey Village School00:18:55 
104834050 Harry CarsonM11(004/004)Abbey Village School00:18:58 
105859 054Oliver HallamF9(005/007)Abbey Village School00:19:30 
106847051 Joe WoodheadM7(003/005)Abbey Village School00:20:03 
107810 055Shannon HuttonF10(007/009)Allanson Street CP00:20:20 
108970052 Keir HodgsonM8(003/006)Abbey Village School00:20:26 
109846053 Niklas BlakeM7(004/005)Abbey Village School00:20:47 
110981054 Ian RutterM10(003/003)St. Joseph's Withnell00:21:18 
111919 056Bryony MuttonF10(008/009)St. Theresa's Bolton00:21:20BOL
112831 057Grace UnsworthF5(003/005)Abbey Village School00:21:46 
113867  duplicated at 63 (n/a) 00:21:47 
114833 058Georgina CarsonF9(006/007)Abbey Village School00:22:12 
115973 059Gemma BroadfootF11(005/007)Lister, Liverpool00:22:15 
116882 060Michele WrayF45(002/002)Unattached00:22:26 
117972 061Matthia BuggieF(001/002)St. Mary's Sabden00:22:38 
118?   -unknown- (n/a) 00:22:49 
119945055 Dylan BarkerM5(001/005)Benjamin Hargreaves00:23:04 
120978 062Ella ButtersF9(007/007)St. Mary's Sabden00:23:38 
121832056 Matthew UnsworthM12(008/008)Abbey Village School00:23:55 
122904 063Leah TurnerF7(003/003)Abbey Village School00:23:56 
123908057 Sam SutcliffeM7(005/005)Abbey Village School00:24:19 
124845058 Mattias BlakeM5(002/005)Abbey Village School00:24:20 
125906059 Patrick CraigM5(003/005)Abbey Village School00:24:21 
126905 064Kerry StricklandF(002/002)Abbey Village School00:24:33 
127843060 John RawlinsonM3(001/001)Unattached00:24:40 
128985 065Carrie Ann TolsonF5(004/005)Primrose Hill00:24:49 
129850061 Jack GillM8(004/006)Abbey Village School00:25:10 
130838062 Alastair GirvinM8(005/006)Abbey Village School00:25:11 
131860 066Alice HallamF5(005/005)Abbey Village School00:25:12 
132852 067Helen WhalleyF11(006/007)Abbey Village School00:25:15 
133841063 Alex CheethamM4(001/001)Abbey Village School00:25:18 
134842064 Harrison MartinM5(004/005)Abbey Village School00:25:19 
135864 068Tarryn HillerF10(009/009)Abbey Village School00:25:24 
136868 069Aimee MurphyF11(007/007)Abbey Village School00:26:08 
137907065 Callum CraigM8(006/006)Abbey Village School00:26:36 
138887066 Nicholas CollinsonM5(005/005)St. Pauls Hoddleston00:28:15 
139984 070Erica TolsonF3(001/001)Unattached00:30:48 


SCHOOL TEAM RACE - COMBINED - ALL CATEGORIES [team of 3]
1St. Augustine's RCHS 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 3, 8, 10
 Joe BasquillCiaron BartonBen Lysons
2Clitheroe RGS 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 2, 18, 26
 Robbie SchofieldAmy CrabtreeHayley Huntoon
3Westholme 'A'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 13, 14, 29
 Beckie TaylorMelanie TaylorHeather Williams
4Parklands HS 'A'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 15, 31, 46
 Marcus RaymondAlex SnapeBen Fisher
5Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 'A'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 9, 34, 74
 Mark YatesSteven RutterRyan Kenyon
6High Lawn Sharples CP 'A'Total = 126 pts - Positions: 19, 41, 66
 Simon WalkerMollie NuttallGrace Peatfield
7Abbey Village School 'A'Total = 155 pts - Positions: 47, 53, 55
 Charly WoodheadEmily SmithPatrick Hughes
8Pleckgate Sch&Maths/Comp 'A'Total = 171 pts - Positions: 45, 57, 69
 Naeem SidikZubare SidikRaheem Sidik
9St. Christopher's HS 'A'Total = 172 pts - Positions: 35, 36, 101
 Abbie ThistlethwaiteTom DewhurstAshleigh Williams
10Abbey Village School 'B'Total = 181 pts - Positions: 58, 61, 62
 Samuel JonesAnya TownsendRobert Girvin
11Salesbury 'A'Total = 202 pts - Positions: 56, 59, 87
 Joseph PearsePolly PearseEsme Pearse
12St. Joseph's Withnell 'A'Total = 223 pts - Positions: 48, 79, 96
 Philip RutterAbby CoxSophie Green
13Abbey Village School 'C'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 63, 77, 84
 Alice WrightAlistair HodgsonAmy Jones
14Abbey Village School 'D'Total = 268 pts - Positions: 85, 90, 93
 Mollie HillerHolly UnsworthEmma Wright
15Abbey Village School 'E'Total = 306 pts - Positions: 99, 103, 104
 Darius BlakeHarrison RawlinsonHarry Carson
16Abbey Village School 'F'Total = 319 pts - Positions: 105, 106, 108
 Oliver HallamJoe WoodheadKeir Hodgson
17St. Mary's Sabden 'A'Total = 328 pts - Positions: 91, 117, 120
 Jacob BuggieMatthia BuggieElla Butters
18Abbey Village School 'G'Total = 335 pts - Positions: 109, 112, 114
 Niklas BlakeGrace UnsworthGeorgina Carson
19Abbey Village School 'H'Total = 366 pts - Positions: 121, 122, 123
 Matthew UnsworthLeah TurnerSam Sutcliffe
20Abbey Village School 'I'Total = 375 pts - Positions: 124, 125, 126
 Mattias BlakePatrick CraigKerry Strickland
21Abbey Village School 'J'Total = 390 pts - Positions: 129, 130, 131
 Jack GillAlastair GirvinAlice Hallam
22Abbey Village School 'K'Total = 399 pts - Positions: 132, 133, 134
 Helen WhalleyAlex CheethamHarrison Martin
23Abbey Village School 'L'Total = 408 pts - Positions: 135, 136, 137
 Tarryn HillerAimee MurphyCallum Craig
Copyright © 2006 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page - Roller results