Site Map

2005 Race calendar



January
Sat 1 JanuaryJoe Salt New Year's Day Awakening MT 4.2, Whitworth, RochdaleResults
Sat 1 JanuaryNine Standards Fell Race, Kirkby Stephen, CumbriaResults
Sun 2 JanuarySea Breezer 4, Blackpool (Promenade Series 1/12)Results
Sun 2 JanuaryCity of Sheffield/Steel City Striders Cross Country Championship RaceResults
Sat 8 JanuaryNigel Barge Memorial 5 Mile, GlasgowResults
Sun 9 JanuaryScout Scar Race, Kendal Winter League (1/12)Results
Sun 9 JanuaryPennine 10k, nr. Brighouse, W. YorksResults
Sat 15 JanuaryWeets Fell Race, Barnoldswick, LancsResults
Sun 16 JanuaryAngela Sutton 5 Mile Road & Trail Race, Littleborough, RochdaleResults
Sun 16 JanuaryBelle Vue Racers "Hit the Trail" 5, StockportResults
Sun 16 JanuaryFirbank Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (2/12)Results
Sun 16 JanuaryDartford "Les Witton Memorial" 10, KentResults
Sat 22 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, nr. Newburgh, LancsResults
Sun 23 JanuaryFairmile Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (3/12)Results
Sun 23 JanuaryBrass Monkey Half Marathon, YorkResults
Sun 30 JanuaryStaveley Head Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (4/12)Results
Sun 30 JanuaryMeltham 10k, nr. HuddersfieldResults
Sun 30 JanuaryWoodkirk 10k, YorksResults
Sun 30 JanuaryFerriby Ten Road Race, East YorksResults
February
Sun 6 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k, BlackburnResults
Sun 6 FebruarySouth Pier 4, Blackpool (Promenade Series 2/12)Results
Sun 6 FebruaryWhitestone Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (5/12)Results
Sun 6 FebruaryStourbridge Stagger 10, WorcsResults
Sun 6 FebruaryBreakthrough for Cancer Ladies 6k, Stourbridge, WorcsResults
Sun 13 FebruaryBarbon Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (6/12)Results
Sun 13 FebruaryAakash Liversedge Half Marathon, W. YorksResults
Sun 13 FebruarySt. Valentine's 30k, Stamford, Lincs.Results
Sun 20 FebruarySnake Lane 10, Pocklington, nr. YorkResults
Sun 20 FebruaryBirkrigg Common Race, Kendal Winter League (7/12)Results
Sun 20 FebruaryWombwell 5 Mile Road Race, BarnsleyResults
Sat 26 FebruaryCumbria Cross Country League, Netherhall School, MaryportResults
Sun 27 FebruaryRadcliffe 12 Mile Trail Race, Gtr. ManchesterResults
Sun 27 FebruaryWinder Race, Kendal Winter League (8/12)Results
Sun 27 FebruaryHuddersfield Road Runners 10k Road Race, W. YorksResults
Sun 27 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Netherhall 10, CumbriaResults
Sun 27 FebruaryAction Heart 5, Dudley, W. MidlandsResults
Marcg
Sat 5 MarchStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. WiganResults
Sat 5 MarchStranraer Half Marathon + supporting events, Wigtownshire, SW ScotlandResults
Sun 6 MarchTroutbeck Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (9/12)Results
Sun 6 MarchCloud Nine Fell Race, CongletonResults
Sun 6 MarchCheadle Spring 5 Road Race, StaffordshireResults
Sun 6 MarchArbroath Footers Smokies Ladies 10, ScotlandResults
Sun 6 MarchMilford 21, StaffsResults
Sun 6 MarchFitness First Treat 8 Multi-Terrain, StourportResults
Sun 13 MarchAdidas Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, ChorleyResults
Sun 13 MarchAdidas Daffodil Doddle 2 Mile Race, Abbey Village, ChorleyResults
Sun 13 March8 to 80 Aquathlon, Ribby Hall Holiday Village, KirkhamResults
Sun 13 MarchLangcliffe Race, Kendal Winter League (10/12)Results
Sun 13 MarchSpen 20, nr. Cleckheaton, W. YorkshireResults
Sun 13 MarchVision Express Stafford 20Results
Sun 13 MarchLacon Childe 10k Road Race, ShropshireResults
Sat 19 MarchRhayader Round the Lakes 20 & 5 Miles, WalesResults
Sun 20 MarchStafford Half Marathon, StaffsResults
Sun 20 MarchTramlines 4, Blackpool (Promenade Series 3/12)Results
Sun 20 MarchRyder Run Multi-Terrain 5k + Junior 2.5k, Leyland, LancsResults
Sun 20 MarchElterwater Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (11/12)Results
Sun 20 MarchSouth Leeds 5 Mile + 5k Fun Run, YorksResults
Sun 20 MarchMagnificent Stainland 7, Halifax, YorksResults
Sun 20 MarchDalby 10k Cross Country Race, Dalby Forest, N. YorksResults
Sun 20 MarchSherborne Castle 10k, DorsetResults
Wed 23 MarchVera Hirst 5k Road Race, Littleborough, RochdaleResults
Fri 25 MarchSalford 10k, Gtr. ManchesterResults
Sun 27 MarchGuiseley Gallop 10k (approx), Leeds (Airedale Triple Trail 1/3)Results
Sun 27 MarchAir Products 10k Road Race and 5k Fun Run, Crewe, CheshireResults
Sun 27 MarchSalford Junior Aquathlon, G. ManchesterResults
Mon 28 MarchYTRRC Easter Bunny 10k, Somerset (also part of Somerset Series)Results
Wed 30 MarchJoan Rhodes Memorial 5k Road Race, Littleborough, RochdaleResults
April
Sun 3 AprilOldham Mayor's Half Marathon, LancsResults
Sun 3 AprilSand National 4.5 Miles, Blackpool BeachResults
Sun 3 AprilBurnley 10k, LancsResults
Sun 3 AprilAustwick Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (12/12)Results
Sun 3 AprilKendal Winter League - Senior ResultsResults
Sun 3 AprilKendal Winter League - Junior ResultsResults
Sun 3 AprilCapio Park Hill Hospital Doncaster Half Marathon, S. YorksResults
Sun 3 AprilChirk 10k Multi-Terrain, N. WalesResults
Sun 3 AprilHartlepool Marina 5 Mile Road Race, Tyne & WearResults
Sun 3 AprilScenic 6 & Fun Run, Peopleton, S. WorcsResults
Sun 3 AprilMansfield Tri Club Duathlon, NottsResults
Tue 5 AprilInter-Club Grand Prix (closed race series) (North Fylde) (7.30) (1/6)Results
Wed 6 AprilSpencers Dash 3.7M Road Race, Barugh Green, Barnsley (1/6)Results
Sun 10 AprilWakefield Hospice City 10k, W. YorksResults
Sun 10 AprilCandy Floss 4, Blackpool (Promenade Series 4/12)Results
Sun 10 April3rd Great Grizedale Forest 10 Mile Trail Race, nr. Hawkshead, CumbriaResults
Sun 10 AprilSimba Mountain Bike Races, Dalby Forest, nr. Pickering, N. YorksResults
Sun 10 AprilArundel Park 10k, West SussexResults
Wed 13 AprilJonny Haigh Brown Wardle Hill Race, RochdaleResults
Wed 13 AprilWirral Seaside Run (2/8), Leasowe LighthouseResults
Wed 13 AprilYeovil Town 5k Race Series (1/6), RNAS Yeovilton, SomersetResults
Sun 17 AprilHelm Hill Race + Presentation, Kendal Winter LeagueResults
Sun 17 AprilBolton 10k, LancashireResults
Sun 17 AprilLondon Marathon (Zipped Excel results (1.4Mb))Results
Wed 20 April22nd Annual Colin Robinson Multi-Terrain Race, Whitworth, nr. RochdaleResults
Fri 22 AprilAdidas/On the Run Park Series, Chorley (1/4)Results
Fri 22 AprilAdidas/On the Run Junior Park Series, Chorley (1/4)Results
Sat 23 AprilSt. George's Day 10k Road Race, Great Langdale, CumbriaResults
Sat 23 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. LancasterResults
Sun 24 AprilRothwell 10k, W. YorksResults
Sun 24 AprilRadcliffe 10k, Gtr. ManchesterResults
Sun 24 AprilGarstang Gallop, LancsResults
Sun 24 AprilTurton Junior Aquathlon, Bolton, Gtr. ManchesterResults
Sun 24 AprilNicola's 5 Mile Road Race + Fun Run, Canvey Island, EssexResults
Sun 24 AprilGB Biathle Series Race 1 & Training Weekend, BathResults
Wed 27 AprilSteve Rothwell Memorial 4 Mile Road Race, RochdaleResults
Wed 27 AprilHorwich Murder Mile, nr. BoltonResults
Wed 27 AprilS. Yorks Road Race League, Race 1 - RotherhamResults
Sat 30 AprilSalford 5k, Heaton Park, ManchesterResults
Sat 30 AprilSalford Under 17 3k, Heaton Park, ManchesterResults
Sat 30 AprilConiston Fell Race, CumbriaResults
May
Sun 1 MayRosemere Cancer Run 5k, PrestonResults
Sun 1 MayClitheroe Duathlon, LancsResults
Sun 1 MayDallam Dash 10k Road Race, Milnthorpe, CumbriaResults
Mon 2 MayEast Manchester B of the Bang Run, Sportcity, ManchesterResults
Mon 2 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Races, LancasterResults
Mon 2 MayAshdon 10k & 3k Fun Run, nr. Saffron Walden, EssexResults
Mon 2 MayTonbridge Lions Triathlon, KentResults
Wed 4 MayDon Barton Cowm Reservoir MT, Whitworth, RochdaleResults
Wed 4 MayNew Balance Dudley-Kingswinford 10k, W. MidlandsResults
Wed 4 MaySpencers Dash 3.7M Road Race, Barugh Green, Barnsley (2/6)Results
Wed 4 MayGatehouse Clayton 10k, Newcastle, StaffsResults
Thu 5 MayInter-Club Grand Prix (closed race series) (Lytham St Annes) (7.30) (2/6)Results
Sun 8 MayGerry Sullivan Brown Wardle Hill Race & Reservoir Walk, RochdaleResults
Sun 8 MayBluebell Trail 10 MT, HalifaxResults
Sun 8 MaySalford Junior Tri Club Triathlon, Gtr. ManchesterResults
Sun 8 MaySouth Cheshire 20, Shavington, CreweResults
Wed 11 MayS. Yorks Road Race League, Race 2 - BarnsleyResults
Wed 11 MayYeovil Town 5k Race Series (2/6), RNAS Yeovilton, Somerset (also part of Somerset Series)Results
Fri 13 MayChristleton Chester 5kResults
Sun 15 MayEyam Half Marathon, DerbyshireResults
Sun 15 MayGin Pit 5 Trail Race + 2 Mile Fun Run, nr. Tyldesley, G. ManchesterResults
Sun 15 MayPleasure Beach 4, Blackpool (Promenade Series 5/12)Results
Sun 15 MayBeverley 10k + Fun Run, E. YorkshireResults
Sun 15 MayMuller Market Drayton Carnival 10k, ShropshireResults
Tue 17 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5k Road Race, Littleborough, RochdaleResults
Tue 17 MayMoorclose 10k Road Race, Workington, CumbriaResults
Fri 20 MayAdidas/On the Run Park Series, Chorley (2/4)Results
Fri 20 MayAdidas/On the Run Junior Park Series, Chorley (2/4)Results
Sat 21 MaySedbergh Gala Fell Races, Cumbria (BOFRA Champs race)Results
Sun 22 MaySandal Castle 10k, WakefieldResults
Sun 22 MayDarwen Triathlon, LancsResults
Sun 22 MayYorkshire 10k Run, Newby Hall, nr. Ripon, N. YorkshireResults
Sun 22 MayMucky Duck 8.5 Mile Multi-Terrain, East YorksResults
Sun 22 MayMarket Deeping 10k & Fun Run, LincolnshireResults
Sun 22 MayTri Team Glos Junior Triathlon, GloucestershireResults
Sun 22 MayJersey's Fantastic North Run Half Marathon + Junior RaceResults
Tue 24 MayStanhill Fell Race, Oswaldtwistle, AccringtonResults
Wed 25 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham (Parbold Hill), LancsResults
Wed 25 MayWirral Seaside Run (3/8), Leasowe LighthouseResults
Wed 25 MayS. Yorks Road Race League, Race 3 - SheffieldResults
Fri 27 MayDunham Massey Park 5k, Altrincham (North Cheshire 5k GP 1/5)Results
Sun 29 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race, AccringtonResults
Sun 29 MayCray Fell Races, N. YorksResults
Sun 29 MayBuxton Half Marathon, DerbyshireResults
June
Sat 4 JuneKelbrook Fell Race, LancashireResults
Sat 4 JuneWincle Trout Run, nr. MacclesfieldResults
Sat 4 JuneWharfedale Off-Road Marathon & Half Marathon + Rugger Ramble, YorkshireResults
Sat 4 JunePen-y-Ghent Hill Race, N. YorkshireResults
Sun 5 JuneBala Middle Distance Triathlon, WalesResults
Sun 5 JuneCentral Pier 4, Blackpool (Promenade Series 6/12)Results
Sun 5 JuneRyder Run Multi-Terrain 5k + Junior 2.5k, Leyland, LancsResults
Sun 5 JuneRossendale Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon, Rawtenstall, LancsResults
Sun 5 JuneThe Rochdale Canal Relay, Sowerby Bridge, West YorkshireResults
Sun 5 JuneConiston Gullies Fell Races, Cumbria (BOFRA Champs race)Results
Sun 5 JuneThe Good Gallop 3 Miles, Pudsey, LeedsResults
Sun 5 JunePete Windell Charity 5, Buckley, N. WalesResults
Sun 5 JuneSinfin Classic 10k, DerbyshireResults
Sun 5 JuneThe Westbridge 5 MT, Stone, StaffsResults
Tue 7 JuneHave A Go Hill Climb, Holcombe Brook, RamsbottomResults
Tue 7 JuneWaugh's Well Fell Race, RossendaleResults
Tue 7 JuneInter-Club Grand Prix (closed race series) (Blackpool & Fylde) (7.30) (3/6)Results
Wed 8 JuneS. Yorks Road Race League - Race 4 (Doncaster)Results
Wed 8 JuneYeovil Town 5k Race Series (3/6), RNAS Yeovilton, SomersetResults
Thu 9 JuneBowdon 5k, Altrincham (North Cheshire 5k GP 3/5)Results
Fri 10-12 JuneRochdale Harriers 3 Day Event, Norden, RochdaleResults
Sat 11 JuneWheldrake 10k, nr. YorkResults
Sat 11 JuneBendrigg 10k, CumbriaResults
Sun 12 JuneGrasmere Gallop + Fun Run, CumbriaResults
Sun 12 JuneHelm Hill Races, Cumbria (BOFRA Champs race)Results
Sun 12 JuneWest Yorkshire 5 Road Race, nr. BradfordResults
Wed 15 JuneHolcombe Two Towers Fell Race, Holcombe Brook, RamsbottomResults
Wed 15 JuneRoger Hargreaves Memorial Race, Foulridge, Colne, LancsResults
Wed 15 JuneOtley Motors 10 Mile Road Race, W. YorksResults
Fri 17 JuneDunham Massey Park 5k, Altrincham (North Cheshire 5k GP 4/5)Results
Sat 18 JuneAlfred Hulme Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, nr. ChorleyResults
Sun 19 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, nr. PrestonResults
Sun 19 JuneKettlewell Fell Races, N. Yorks(BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 19 JuneNovartis Grimsby 5 Mile & Fun RunResults
Sun 19 June3M 10k Road Race, Newton AycliffeResults
Wed 22 JuneWeets Fell Race, Barnoldswick, LancsResults
Wed 22 JuneWirral Seaside Run (4/8), Leasowe LighthouseResults
Wed 22 JuneShugborough Relays, StaffsResults
Thu 23 JuneAggie's Staircase Fell Race, White Lion, The Green, DarwenResults
Fri 24 JuneAdidas/On the Run Park Series, Chorley (3/4)Results
Fri 24 JuneAdidas/On the Run Junior Park Series, Chorley (3/4)Results
Sun 26 JuneRamsbottom Off-Road Duathlon, nr. Bury, LancsResults
Sun 26 JuneKeep on Ticking 5k Fun Run, Morecambe, LancsResults
Wed 29 JuneEdge Hill 5k, OrmskirkResults
Wed 29 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham (Parbold Hill), LancsResults
Wed 29 JuneBeamsley Beacon Races, nr. Ilkley, W. YorkshireResults
July
Fri 1 JulyAdidas/On the Run Park Series, Chorley (4/4)Results
Fri 1 JulyAdidas/On the Run Park Series, Chorley (Series results)Results
Fri 1 JulyAdidas/On the Run Junior Park Series, Chorley (4/4)Results
Sat 2 JulyTockholes "Not the Gala" Fell Race, Gala Field, Tockholes, nr. DarwenResults
Sat 2 JulyKirkby Gala Races, Furness, Cumbria (BOFRA Champs race)Results
Sat 2 JulyThe Carr Lane Challenge, Wrose, BradfordResults
Sat 2 JulySummer 6 Road Race, Stratford, WarwickshireResults
Sat 2 JulySafaricom Marathon & Half Marathon, Lewa Wildlife Conservancy, KenyaResults
Sun 3 JulyViga Thirsty Three MT and Gallop 1 Mile, Heapey, nr. ChorleyResults
Sun 3 JulyGolden Mile 4, Blackpool (Promenade Series 7/12)Results
Sun 3 July2nd Cross Bay Run, Morecambe Bay, LancsResults
Sun 3 JulyAlexandra Park 5k, ManchesterResults
Sun 3 JulySettle Hills Fell Race, N. YorkshireResults
Sun 3 JulySettle Hills Junior Fell Races, N. YorkshireResults
Sun 3 JulyThe Birdsedge Challenge 6, Denby Dale, W. YorksResults
Tue 5 JulyRochdale 10k, G. ManchesterResults
Tue 5 July20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, LancsResults
Wed 6 JulyOfferton 10k, StockportResults
Wed 6 JulyHelen Windsor 10k Road Race, Greetland, HalifaxResults
Sat 9 JulyRipon Triathlon & Youth Triathlon, N. YorkshireResults
Sat 9 JulyGB Biathle Series, Race 3 & World Tour Biathle, WeymouthResults
Sat 9 JulyAlva Games Races, Stirling, Scotland (BOFRA Champs race)Results
Sun 10 JulyPreston 8-80 Duathlon, LancashireResults
Sun 10 JulyThorpe Edge Festival 10k, BradfordResults
Sun 10 JulyKilburn Feast 7 Mile Road Race, nr. Thirsk, N. YorksResults
Sun 10 JulyNotfast 10k, Newark, NottsResults
Mon 11 JulyInter-Club Grand Prix (closed race series) (Wesham RR) (7.30) (4/6)Results
Tue 12 JulyMethley 5 Mile Canal Race & 1.5 Mile Fun Run, Methley, nr. Castleford, W. YorksResults
Tue 12 JulyThe Gun Run, Swythamley, CheshireResults
Wed 13 JulyYeovil Town 5k Race Series (4/6), RNAS Yeovilton, SomersetResults
Thu 14 JulyBull Hill Fell Race, Hawkshaw, Bury, Gtr. ManchesterResults
Sat 16 JulyBuxton Carnival 5, DerbyshireResults
Sat 16 JulyLeonard Stanley Leg Stretcher Fell Race, Stroud, Glos.Results
Sat 16 JulyMaiden Castle Loop 6.5 Mile MT, DorsetResults
Sun 17 JulyRosemere 10k, PrestonResults
Sun 17 JulyHarry Martindale Memorial Multi-Terrain 4.2, Whitworth, nr. RochdaleResults
Sun 17 JulyHawkswick Dash, Littondale, N. Yorkshire (BOFRA Champs race)Results
Sun 17 JulyCheadle 4 Road Race, StaffordshireResults
Sun 17 JulyWorcester Pitchcroft 10k & 2.5k Fun Run, Worcs.Results
Sun 17 JulyDartford Half Marathon, KentResults
Sun 17 JulyTarrant Valley "5" DorsetResults
Tue 19 JulyBlack Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race, Ashton-u-Lyne, G. ManchesterResults
Wed 20 JulyWirral Seaside Run (5/8), Leasowe LighthouseResults
Wed 20 JulyDoncaster Town Centre Races, S. YorksResults
Fri 22 JulyWalkington 10k & Fun Run, nr. Beverley, E. YorkshireResults
Sat 23 JulyYorkshire Wolds Half Marathon, Bishop Wilton, YorkResults
Wed 27 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham (Parbold Hill), LancsResults
Wed 27 JulyWest Bromwich Harriers 5k, Aston University, W. MidlandsResults
Thu 28 JulyAmbleside Sports, CumbriaResults
Sun 31 JulyHatfield Sprint Triathlon, nr. DoncasterResults
Sun 31 JulyCracoe Fell Races, nr. Skipton, N. Yorkshire (BOFRA Champs race)Results
Sun 31 JulyJames Herriot Trail Run 9k, Castle Bolton, WensleydaleResults
Sun 31 JulyThe Gravy 6, Hadfield, Glossop, DerbyshireResults
Sun 31 July30 Mile Downland Challenge, West SussexResults
Sun 31 July5 Mile Jack & Jill Challenge, West SussexResults
August
Tue 2 AugustBerryhill 10k, StaffsResults
Wed 3 AugustPie and Peas Five, Moulton, nr. Winsford, CheshireResults
Wed 3 AugustStamford 5k and 3k Fun Run, LincolnshireResults
Sun 7 AugustMoonraker 10k, MiddletonResults
Sun 7 AugustCliviger 6, BurnleyResults
Sun 7 AugustThe Tower 4, Blackpool (Promenade Series 7/12)Results
Sun 7 AugustFarleton Knott Races, nr. Kendal (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 7 AugustSale 10, ManchesterResults
Sun 7 AugustAlexandra Park 5k, Whalley Range, ManchesterResults
Sun 7 AugustGB Biathle Series, Race 4 & World Championship Selector, SalfordResults
Wed 10 AugustInter-Club Grand Prix (closed race series) (Preston Harriers) (7.30) (5/6)Results
Wed 10 AugustFrank Hodson Saddleworth 6, nr. OldhamResults
Wed 10 AugustStaffs Knot 5 Mile and 2 Mile Fun Run, Cannock Chase, StaffsResults
Wed 10 AugustYeovil Town 5k Race Series (5/6), RNAS Yeovilton, SomersetResults
Thu 11 AugustRadcliffe 6.5 Mile Trail Race, Gtr. ManchesterResults
Sat 13 AugustArncliffe Fete "4", Littondale, nr. Skipton, N. YorksResults
Sat 13 AugustMaiden New "Ten" Madness, Maiden Newton, DorsetResults
Sun 14 AugustBlackburn 10k & 2 Mile Fun Run, LancsResults
Sun 14 AugustEddie Cheetham Memorial 7k Race, Debdale Park, ManchesterResults
Sun 14 AugustGrimsby Kit Bell 5 Mile Road Race, Lincs.Results
Sat 20 AugustDarwen Gala Fell Race, Bold Venture Park, DarwenResults
Sat 20 AugustWhittle Pike Fell Races, Rossendale, LancsResults
Sat 20 AugustGargrave Show Races, nr. Skipton (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 21 AugustYarrow Valley Duathlon, nr. Chorley, LancsResults
Sun 21 AugustClitheroe Triathlon & Aquathlon, LancsResults
Sun 21 AugustSalterforth Road Race, nr. BarnoldswickResults
Sun 21 AugustBarnardo's Women's 5k Fun Run, Pugneys, WakefieldResults
Wed 24 AugustCinnamon Lodge Chase 5.2, Meltham, HuddersfieldResults
Wed 24 AugustWirral Seaside Run (6/8), Leasowe LighthouseResults
Wed 24 AugustMartin Holroyd 10k Road Race, Denby Dale, YorkshireResults
Thu 25 AugustRadcliffe Hospice 5k Trail Race, Gtr. ManchesterResults
Fri 26 AugustNewstead Abbey Dash 3, NottsResults
Sun 28 AugustHorwich Triathlon, nr. BoltonResults
Sun 28 AugustWinston Runners Ladies Only 5k, Wythenshawe, S. ManchesterResults
Sun 28 AugustNorland Moor Fell Race, Copley Village, HalifaxResults
Sun 28 AugustArundel Castle 10k, West SussexResults
Mon 29 AugustCockerham Triathlon, nr. LancasterResults
Mon 29 AugustMark Brown Multi-Terrain Race, Whitworth, nr. RochdaleResults
Mon 29 AugustSpofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, Harrogate, N. YorksResults
Mon 29 AugustArmthorpe 10k Road Race & Fun Runs, nr. Doncaster, S. YorksResults
Tue 30 AugustLions 5k Fun Run, Littleborough, RochdaleResults
Wed 31 AugustReeth Show Races, Swaledale, N. YorksResults
September
Sun 4 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Marathon, and Half MarathonResults
Sun 4 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon & Half Marathon, CumbriaResults
Sun 4 SeptemberIlluminations 4, Blackpool (Promenade Series 9/12)Results
Sun 4 SeptemberAlexandra Park 5k, Whalley Range, ManchesterResults
Sun 4 SeptemberLeeds Country Way Relay, W. YorkshireResults
Sun 4 SeptemberRyedale Run 10 & Fun Run, Malton. N. YorksResults
Tue 6 SeptemberLlandegla Trail Race, N. WalesResults
Wed 7 SeptemberInter-Club Grand Prix (closed race series) (Chorley AC) (7.00) (6/6)Results
Wed 7 SeptemberMuker Show Races, Swaledale, N. YorksResults
Sat 10 SeptemberCastleton Show Run (10k approx), N. YorkshireResults
Sat 10 SeptemberPenistone Show 10k Road Race, S. YorkshireResults
Sun 11 SeptemberLichfield 10k Road Race, StaffsResults
Sun 11 SeptemberRivington Standard Distance Triathlon, nr. BoltonResults
Sun 11 SeptemberKirkham 10k, LancsResults
Sun 11 SeptemberTrafford 10k, ManchesterResults
Sun 11 SeptemberRyder Run Multi-Terrain 5k + Junior 2.5k, Leyland, LancsResults
Sun 11 SeptemberBurnsall Fell Races, Wharfedale, N. Yorks (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 11 SeptemberSutton Seven, Sutton-on-the-Forest, N. YorksResults
Sun 11 SeptemberRay Harrison Memorial 10k, BillinghamResults
Sun 11 SeptemberCanvey Island Rotary 10k & 5k, EssexResults
Sun 11 SeptemberBeacon 10k Road Race, Haresfield, GloucesterResults
Tue 13 SeptemberWomen Only 5k Road Race, HartlepoolResults
Sun 18 SeptemberBala Standard Distance Triathlon, WalesResults
Sun 18 SeptemberBoggart Chase, N. ManchesterResults
Sun 18 SeptemberEmbsay Fell Races, nr. Skipton, N. Yorks (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 18 SeptemberWhalton Classic 5 Mile, NorthumberlandResults
Thu 22 SeptemberRon Hill 67th Birthday Race/Brenda Robinson 2 Mile FR, Littleborough, nr. RochdaleResults
Sun 25 SeptemberThree Peaks Cyclo Cross, N. YorksResults
Sun 25 SeptemberBrinscall Triathlon, nr. Chorley, LancsResults
Sun 25 SeptemberGarstang Half Marathon, LancsResults
Sun 25 SeptemberHelm Hill Junior Fell Relay Race inc. FRA English Junior Relay Champs, Sedbergh, CumbriaResults
Sun 25 SeptemberMileta 10 Mile Road Race, Cleckheaton, W. YorksResults
Sun 25 SeptemberKirkstall Abbey 10k Road Race, Leeds, W. YorksResults
Sun 25 SeptemberSutton Six, Guilden Sutton, ChesterResults
Sun 25 SeptemberEast Retford Rugby Club Half Marathon, Notts.Results
Sun 25 SeptemberMid Argyll Triathlon, LochgilpheadResults
Tue 27 SeptemberTerry Nortley 5k Road Race, Littleborough, nr. RochdaleResults
October
Sat 1 OctoberMary Peters Springhill Hospice Heroes 4.3 Mile Road Race, RochdaleResults
Sat 1 OctoberAutumn Leaves Fell Race, SaddleworthResults
Sun 2 OctoberHelwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, N. YorkshireResults
Sun 2 OctoberSandcastle 4, Blackpool (Promenade Series 10/12)Results
Sun 2 OctoberBurton-in-Kendal 10k & Fun Run, CumbriaResults
Sun 2 OctoberAlexandra Park 5k, Whalley Range, ManchesterResults
Sun 2 OctoberSelby Half Marathon, North YorkshireResults
Sun 2 OctoberBramham Park 5k and 10k Fun Runs, Bramham, West YorkshireResults
Sun 2 OctoberNorth Worcestershire Multi Terrain 8 Mile, Rubery, BirminghamResults
Sun 2 OctoberRhayader Triathlon, PowysResults
Sat 8 OctoberWasdale Show Races, Cumbria (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sat 8 OctoberCumbria Cross Country League, Cockermouth, CumbriaResults
Sun 9 OctoberCongleton Half Marathon, Quarter Marathon & Fun Run, CheshireResults
Sun 9 OctoberBestwood Country Park 10k plus 1 Mile and 500m Fun Runs, NottsResults
Sat 15 OctoberStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. WiganResults
Sun 16 OctoberGreen Drive Five, Lytham, LancsResults
Sun 16 OctoberGreat Cumbrian Run Half Marathon & 4.5 Mile Race, CarlisleResults
Sun 16 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon & Fun Run, East YorkshireResults
Sun 23 OctoberGin Pit 5 Trail Race + 2 Mile Fun Run, nr. Tyldesley, G. ManchesterResults
Sun 23 OctoberWaddington 10k Road Race, nr. Clitheroe, LancsResults
Sun 23 OctoberPickering & Moors 10k, N. YorksResults
Sun 23 OctoberAmpleforth College 10k Off-Road Race & 4k Fun Run, N. YorkshireResults
Sat 29 OctoberCumbria Cross Country League, Maryport, CumbriaResults
Sun 30 OctoberKendal Duathlon, CumbriaResults
Sun 30 OctoberHolmfirth 15, W. YorksResults
November
Sat 5 NovemberAvila Castles 50k Trail Race, SpainResults
Sun 6 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. ChorleyResults
Sun 6 NovemberGraham Richards Memorial Road & Trail Race, Whitworth, nr. RochdaleResults
Sun 6 NovemberNorth Pier 4, Blackpool (Promenade Series 11/12)Results
Sun 6 NovemberAlexandra Park 5k, Whalley Range, ManchesterResults
Sun 6 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, HuddersfieldResults
Sun 6 NovemberGillingham 7.5 Mile Race, DorsetResults
Sat 12 NovemberCumbria Cross Country League, Carlisle, CumbriaResults
Sun 13 NovemberCandlelighters Kelbrook Fell Races, nr. Barnoldswick, LancsResults
Sun 13 NovemberPreston Park Races, BrightonResults
Sat 19 NovemberGill Pimblott Memorial 5k Trail Race + 1 Mile Fun Run, nr. Tyldesley, G. ManchesterResults
Sun 20 NovemberDarwen Charity Aquathlon, LancsResults
Sun 20 NovemberRoundhay Park 5 Mile + Fun Run, LeedsResults
Sun 20 NovemberMS Therapy Centre 7 Mile (approx) Road Race, Maltby, TeessideResults
Sun 20 NovemberHeartbreaker "10" XC/MT, Hartshill, Nuneaton, Warks.Results
Sun 27 NovemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell Race, Darwen, LancsResults
Sun 27 NovemberEaves Wood Trail Race, Silverdale, N. LancsResults
December
Sun 4 DecemberAlexandra Park 5k, Whalley Range, ManchesterResults
Sun 4 DecemberThe Gravy Christmas Pud 5, Tintwistle, Glossop, DerbyshireResults
Sun 4 DecemberPercy Pud 10k, SheffieldResults
Sun 11 DecemberCumbria Cross Country League, Penrith, CumbriaResults
Sun 11 DecemberCumbria Cross Country Championships, Penrith, CumbriaResults
Sun 11 DecemberMortimer Forest 10 Mile Fell Race, Ludlow, ShropshireResults
Sat 17 DecemberG3 10k XC Race, Guildford, SurreyResults
Sun 18 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding 10k Road Race, CumbriaResults
Sun 18 DecemberTravellers 6, Denby Dale, nr. WakefieldResults
Sun 18 DecemberTelford Christmas 10k Road Race, ShropshireResults
Sun 18 DecemberBolsover-Mizuno 10k Road Race, DerbyshireResults
Sun 18 DecemberLoftus Poultry Run MT, ClevelandResults
Sun 18 DecemberMerthyr Mawr Xmas Pudding 10k, S. WalesResults
Mon 26 DecemberBoxing Day 10k, Leyland, LancsResults
Mon 26 DecemberWhinberry Naze Dash, Rawtenstall, LancsResults
Mon 26 DecemberChevin Chase 7, Guiseley, LeedsResults
Mon 26 DecemberEast Hull Harriers Boxing Day Fun Run, HullResults
Mon 26 DecemberChester Round the Walls Race, Race Course, ChesterResults
Tue 27 DecemberRibble Valley 10k, Clitheroe, LancashireResults
Tue 27 DecemberReebok Festive 5, Wythenshawe Park, S. ManchesterResults
Thu 29 DecemberRadcliffe After Christmas Charity 5 Mile & 1.5. Mile Fun Run, Whitefield, ManchesterResults
Top of pageGo to top of page
Copyright © 2005 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.