Back to year calendar

Spenborough 20

13th March 2005

Results courtesy of Chris Drake, Spenborough AC
1John ConveryM40Bingley1-59.57
2Phil GrimesM50Halifax2-05.44
3Ryan Barker Halifax2-07.18
4Dave Smith Steel City2-07.46
5Martin FirthM45Queensbury2-08.06
6Kevin LenihanM40N Derbyshire2-10.32
7Paul Collins U/A2-10.35
8Simon Griffin Goole Viking2-11.11
9Mark HutchesonM40Leeds Bfd Tri2-11.54
10David DixonM45Abbey2-12.25
11Peter ChanM40U/A2-12.32
12Martin HallM40Dewsbury2-12.47
13Mark DomailleM40Wakefield2-13.49
14Tim CleggM45Keighley & Craven2-14.37
15Mark HallM45Barnsley2-15.48
16Roger TolsonM50Dewsbury2-16.07
17Chris Barrett U/A2-16.23
18Martin TerryM40Clayton2-16.28
19Graham SykesM50Meltham2-16.38
20Simon BellwoodM40Idle2-17.26
21Norman Liyvin U/A2-17.47
22Lisa WilymanFValley Striders2-17.56
23Jeffrey PickupM50Clayton2-18.01
24Simon Hudson Spenborough2-18.13
25Martin Midgley Goole Viking2-18.39
26Dawn RichardsonFQuakers2-18.42
27Alison SedmanF40Belle Vue2-19.06
28Howard CohenM45Abbey2-21.01
29John PlumridgeM55Holmfirth2-21.09
30Bob JacksonM50Valley Striders2-21.45
31Stephen WhiteM45Clayton2-22.18
32Ian Harvey Swinton2-22.48
33Mark HetheringtonM40Abbey2-23.38
34Neil Shaw Rotherham2-23.43
35Nell McAndrewFThames Valley2-23.45
36Andrew Wiggins Stainland2-23.46
37Phil Tordoff Askern2-23.56
38Jimmy Morris Dewsbury2-24.34
39Matthew Sutton U/A2-25.27
40Barry Brock Clayton2-26.05
41C Oldfield Meltham2-26.45
42Philip HaighM45Rotherham2-27.39
43Nigel SedmanM40Belle Vue2-27.45
44Matt Higson U/A2-28.17
45Colin UttersonM60York Acorn2-28.50
46Martin Ainsworth St Bedes2-28.54
47Julie Wadesmith F40Horsforth2-29.07
48Dominic Hopson Idle2-29.19
49Stan WilliamsM50Askern2-29.38
50Roger Mumby U/A2-29.42
51Eric GreenM45Valley Striders2-30.12
52Dominic Brown Harrogate2-30.54
53Gary SutherlandM40Valley Striders2-31.47
54Chris SmithM40Idle2-31.59
55James MacDonaldM50Knavesmire2-32.10
56Martin GardinerM40Askern2-32.12
57John KirkM45Rotherham2-32.19
58Lesley DayF40Doncaster & Stainforth2-32.19
59Kate NelsonF35U/A2-32.26
60Stephen BalmforthM50U/A2-32.41
61Daniel Spensley Spenborough2-32.54
62Beth MasseyFBarnsley2-33.14
63Richard Smith U/A2-33.30
64Gary Naylor Idle2-34.07
65M LongfellowM45Rothwell2-34.16
66Matthew Asbridge Rotherham2-34.29
67Patrick BrewM45Harrogate2-34.44
68Richard LyonsM45Idle2-34.51
69Pete WilliamsM45Oldham & Royton2-34.57
70Jonathan SargeantM40Belle Vue2-36.10
71Chris Graham Goole Viking2-36.18
72Paul Fordham U/A2-36.42
73Steven CollinsM45Bradford Airedale2-36.49
74Alan SchofieldM40Barnsley2-37.23
75William CrowtherM55U/A2-38.08
76Emer DudleyF40U/A2-39.01
77Chris DrakeM60Spenborough2-39.26
78Keith MidgleyM50Halifax2-39.30
79Eddy Little Preston2-39.38
80John MoorhouseM45Meltham2-39.45
81Peter WadeM50Skyrac2-39.46
82Jim EyreM50Baildon2-39.47
83Carl Grinter U/A2-40.05
84Kate BellFAbbey2-40.07
85George LaingM40Doncaster & Stainforth2-40.11
86Ian TillettM50Knavesmire2-40.23
87Annette ClarkeF40Quakers2-40.47
88John ClarkeM45Quakers2-40.47
89Simon Spencer U/A2-41.04
90Andy Bond Doncaster & Stainforth2-41.24
91Andrew KnowlesM40U/A2-41.41
92Nicola AbrahamsFHorsforth2-41.45
93Mark SullivanM45Knavesmire2-45.06
94Alan HarmanM45Thirsk & Sowerby2-45.10
95Michael DavisM45Doncaster & Stainforth2-46.23
96Graham ParkM40Quakers2-47.19
97Bobby Ndawula Valley Striders2-47.45
98Becky KingdomFPaddock Wood2-48.15
99Jean DaveyF45Horsforth2-49.02
100Nicola WildeF40Horsforth2-49.19
101Martin Wright U/A2-49.27
102Mick ThompsonM65Scarborough2-49.35
103Joe EdmondsonM55U/A2-49.46
104Peter PhillipsM50Aire Centre Pacers2-49.51
105Richard WysockiM45Dragons2-50.09
106Colin WatsonM55Dewsbury2-50.31
107Martin BurnsideM40Idle2-50.44
108Julie MastermanF40Goole Viking2-50.48
109Fraser GethingM45U/A2-51.10
110Julian GethingM40U/A2-51.10
111Jim TowersM55Nidd Valley2-51.35
112Peter MortonM50Dewsbury2-52.05
113Garry SpiveyM50Meltham2-56.38
114Fiona MurphyF45Halifax2-57.47
115Michael Tinker U/A2-57.57
116Dominic Coupes U/A2-58.21
117Jo Anne CodeF35U/A2-58.56
118Peter CodeM40St Helens2-58.56
119Steven HemingwayM45Spenborough2-59.13
120R GaylorM45Spenborough2-59.14
121Caroline ShawF35Dragons2-59.25
122Patricia BowdenF50Knavesmire2-59.27
123Allison WalkerFGoole Viking2-59.33
124Jonathan Oldroyd U/A3-00.40
125Sharon CousenF35Halifax3-01.03
126Mark ThorpM40U/A3-01.34
127Philip WestM50Baildon3-02.36
128Lisa HallFIdle3-02.49
129Duncan Reed U/A3-02.53
130David PullmanM50Goole Viking3-04.59
131Graham WalkerM50Goole Viking3-04.59
132M MetcalfeF55Knavesmire3-05.11
133Rebecca RadfordFBelle Vue3-05.37
134Susan TestoF45Dragons3-06.29
135Michaela SillFRothwell3-07.48
136Anil BoseM40U/A3-08.08
137Zena BuckwellFStainland3-08.53
138Phillip WhettlockM40U/A3-08.53
139Christine KirkF45Rother Valley3-10.29
140Brian WoodhouseM65U/A3-11.12
141Mark WinterburnM40U/A3-12.49
142Eddie PughM60Chorley3-13.06
143Chris SumnerM55Valley Hill3-13.18
144Malcolm MooneyM50Belle Vue3-14.47
145Janet PenroseF40U/A3-17.07
146Alan ThomasM45Belle Vue3-17.25
147Janette BuckleyF40U/A3-20.41
148Terence KellyM75Fearnville3-21.17
149Judith WebbF35Valley Hill3-21.22
150Andrew SteeleM50U/A3-21.41
151Paul Brown U/A3-22.44
152Lee InghamM40U/A3-22.44
153Roderick RiversM55Kimberworth3-24.17
154Mark Painter U/A3-24.57
155Vivienne YeomanF40Dragons3-26.08
156Kate ThompsonF40St Bedes3-26.55
157Carole TattersfieldF45U/A3-29.07
158Lyn EdenF60Nidd Valley3-29.27
159Hilary WharamF60Horsforth3-33.40
160Antonio CardinaleM55Otley3-41.44
161Helen McGinty FU/A3-41.44
162Margaret BushwellF45Hull Springhead3-42.28
163Janet WoodsF40U/A3-42.28
164Louise CurbishleyF40U/A3-43.33
165Janet TaylorF40U/A3-43.33
166Patricia WarranF55Hull Springhead3-47.43
167Naz HussainM55Spenborough4-00.44
168Raymond ArcherM40Barnsley4-01.28
Back to year index - Top of page