Back to year calendar

Norland Moor Fell Race, Halifax

28th August 2005

Results courtesy of Heath Reilly for Halifax Harriers
PosNameCatClubTime
1Steven Neil Pudsey & Bramley41.44
2Adam Breaks Calder Valley42.47
3Brian Hanley Valley Striders44.08
4Andy Whitworth Meltham AC44.19
5Stuart GregoryM40Holme Pierpoint44.37
6Gary Devine Pudsey & Bramley45.14
7Colin Gell Sale46.43
8Jonathan Hare Halifax Harriers47.17
9Peter ButterworthM50Clayton le Moors47.23
10Graham BirdM40Aire Valley47.38
11Robert GloverM40Pudsey & Bramley48.25
12Andrew CarruthersM40Crawley AC48.42
13Mark CrabtreeM45Halifax Harriers49.29
14David JamesM50Bingley49.53
15Ian StainthorpeM40Rochdale50.02
16David AskewM40Harrogate50.10
17Gary JohnsonM45Dewsbury50.30
18Sue BecconsallF45Bingley50.41
19Andy NorgateM50Longwood50.56
20Bob PritchardM40Skyrac51.29
21David TaylorM50Meltham AC51.47
22John HallasM45Valley Striders52.33
23Mike HowardM45Radcliffe AC52.54
24Ray McArthurM50Meltham AC53.00
25Peter HillM50Dewsbury53.45
26John MoorhouseM45Meltham AC54.05
27Bob JacksonM50Valley Striders54.20
28Peter LeightonM40Horwich54.37
29Ian SimpsonM50Longwood55.00
30David Bartlett Radcliffe AC55.01
31David GillM45Denby Dale Travellers55.25
32Steven HareM40Halifax Harriers55.27
33Pete Holman UA56.09
34Andrew MasonM40Springfield Striders56.15
35Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers56.22
36Samantha GuyFValley Striders56.31
37Steve DixonM50Valley Striders56.45
38Dick BallentineM40Keighley & Craven56.46
39Nigel ThomasM45Meltham AC57.20
40Brian ShelmerdineM45Calder Valley57.37
41Phil RobinsonM60Otley AC57.49
42Robert Lush Stainland Lions57.53
43Brian BoothM50Radcliffe AC57.57
44Linda CrabtreeF45Calder Valley58.08
45Eric GreenM45Valley Striders58.14
46Jason Worrall Middleton58.19
47Chris BrierleyM45Northern Vets58.22
48David ShinnM50Dallam RC58.36
49Mark EmmettM45Radcliffe AC58.44
50Philip JonesM45Calder Valley58.53
51John YoungM55Radcliffe AC59.31
52Huw TylerM55Japan59.35
53Joe Nolan UA59.41
54Rachel MillerFMeltham AC60.04
55Bill HunterM55Holmfirth Harriers60.24
56Geoff WebsterM60Valley Striders60.27
57Steve HowellM45Cheddar RC60.47
58Sharon GodsmanFTodmorden Harriers61.02
59Sarah MasseyFRadcliffe AC61.05
60Bob WilkesM65Valley Striders61.39
61Ruth ThomasF40Meltham AC62.17
62Gillian HowellF40Cheddar RC62.21
63Jenny WisemanF40Chorley62.46
64Alan BreaksM45Calder Valley63.27
65Sylvia WatsonF55Valley Striders63.41
66Peter YatesM55Rothwell Harriers64.02
67Allan WhitleyM45UA64.04
68Gail TombsF50Ackworth64.25
69Sue ExonF50Trafford AC64.44
70Alan SumnerM60Radcliffe AC64.28
71Wendy WatersF50Spectrum Striders65.18
72Peter DerychM50EPOC65.39
73Gilly MarkhamF45Meltham AC65.56
74Kathtryn DaviesF40Radcliffe AC66.43
75Fiona McArthurF50Meltham AC66.49
76Tony McManus Stainland Lions67.26
77Peter StevensonM60Valley Striders69.38
78Roy LeeM70Middleton69.57
79Andrea WorrallFMiddleton70.29
80Julian CarrM45UA70.49
81Derek MitchellM60UA75.37
82Sharon WhitworthF35Meltham AC75.49
83Fiona LambF40Middleton77.14
84Alison LambF50Middleton88.00
85Ian Pudge RossendaleRetired
Back to year index - Top of page