Home page sponsored by Fastrax
Welcome to ukresults
Home page sponsored by Complete Runner
 
This page is sponsored by Fastrax and Complete Runner, Ilkley and Nelson - click the logos above to visit their sites
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional  Back to home page

2005 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2005 Calendar Page for links to other results on other sites.

1 JanuaryJoe Salt New Year's Day Awakening 4.2 Mile MT, Whitworth, Rochdale
1 JanuaryNine Standards Fell Race, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
2 JanuarySea Breezer 4, Blackpool Prom (Series 1/12)
2 JanuaryCity of Sheffield/Steel City Striders Cross Country Championship Race
8 JanuaryNigel Barge Memorial 5 Mile, Glasgow
9 JanuaryScout Scar Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
9 JanuaryPennine 10k, Brighouse, Leeds
15 JanuaryWeets Fell Race, Barnoldswick, Lancs
16 JanuaryAngela Sutton 5 Mile Road & Trail Race, Littleborough
16 JanuaryHit the Trail "Eddie Cheetham Memorial" 5 Mile, Stockport
16 JanuaryFirbank Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
16 JanuaryDartford "Les Witton Memorial" 10 Mile Road Race, Kent
22 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Fell Race, Lancs
23 JanuaryBrass Monkey Half Marathon, York
23 JanuaryFairmile Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
30 JanuaryMeltham 10k, Huddersfield
30 JanuaryStaveley Head Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
30 JanuaryWoodkirk Challenge 10k, Yorkshire
30 JanuaryFerriby 10, Hull, E. Yorks
Top of page Go to top of page
6 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k, Blackburn
6 FebruaryWinter Warmer Junior 2 Mile Race, Blackburn
6 FebruaryWhitestone Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
6 FebruarySouth Pier 4, Blackpool
6 FebruaryStourbridge Stagger 10, W. Midlands
6 FebruaryBreakthrough for Cancer Ladies 6k, Stourbridge, W. Midlands
13 FebruaryBarbon Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
13 FebruaryLivesedge Half Marathon, W. Yorkshire
13 FebruarySt. Valentine's 30k, Stamford, Lincs
20 FebruaryPocklington Snake Lane 10, Yorkshire
20 FebruaryBirkrigg Common Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
20 FebruaryWombwell 5, Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
27 FebruaryRadcliffe 12 Mile Trail Race, Gtr. Manchester
27 FebruaryHuddersfield 10k Road Race, Yorks
27 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Netherhall 10, Cumbria
27 FebruaryWinder Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
27 FebruaryCumbria Cross Country League, Maryport
27 FebruaryAction Heart 5, Dudley, W. Midlands
Top of page Go to top of page
5 MarchStranraer Half Marathon, Scotland
5 MarchStranraer Junior Races and Fun Runs, Scotland
5 MarchStandish Hall 10k Trail Race, Wigan
5 MarchHalf Tour of Pendle, Lancashire
6 MarchArbroath Smokies Ladies 10 Mile, Scotland
6 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffs
6 MarchTroutbeck Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
6 MarchWirral Seaside Run 5k, Moreton, Wirral
6 MarchFitness First Treat 8 Multi-Terrain, Stourport
6 MarchMilford 21, Staffordshire
13 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancs
13 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancs
13 March8 to 80 Aquathlon, Ribby, Kirkham
13 MarchVision Express Stafford 20, Staffs
13 MarchLangcliffe Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
13 MarchSpenborough 20, Yorks
13 MarchLacon Childe 10k, Shropshire
19 MarchRhayader Round the Lakes 20 & 5 Miles, Wales
20 MarchStafford Half Marathon + other races, Staffs
20 MarchRyder Run Trail Race, Leyland
20 MarchStainland 7, Yorkshire
20 MarchTramlines 4, Blackpool
20 MarchElterwater Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
20 MarchSouth Leeds Stadium 5 and 5k Fun Run, Yorks
20 MarchDalby 10k Open Cross Country, Dalby Forest, N. Yorks
20 MarchSherborne Castle 10k and 5k Fun Run, Dorset
23 MarchVera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale
25 MarchSalford 10k & 2k Fun Run, Gtr. Manchester
27 MarchGuiseley Gallop 10k, Yorkshire
27 MarchAir Products 10k, Crewe
27 MarchSalford Junior Aquathlon, Gtr. Manchester
28 MarchYTRRC Easter Bunny 10k, Somerset
30 MarchJoan Rhodes Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale
Top of page Go to top of page
3 AprilOldham Mayor's Half Marathon, Lancs
3 AprilAustwick Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
3 AprilKendal Winter League, Cumbria - Senior Overall Results
3 AprilKendal Winter League, Cumbria - Junior Overall Results
3 AprilCapio Park Hill Hospital Half Marathon, S. Yorks
3 AprilCapio Park Hill Hospital Fun Run, S. Yorks
3 AprilScenic 6 and Fun Run, Peopleton, S. Worcs.
3 AprilHartlepool Marina 5, Tyne & Wear
3 AprilMansfield Tri Club Duathlon, Notts
3 AprilBurnley 10k, Lancs
3 AprilSand National, Blackpool, Lancs
3 AprilChirk 10k Multi-Terrain, N. Wales
5 AprilChester Spring 5, Cheshire
5 AprilInter Club 5 Mile Race, Bispham, Lancashire
6 AprilSpencers Dash 3.7M, Barnsley
10 AprilWakefield City 10k, West Yorkshire
10 AprilCandy Floss 4, Blackpool
10 AprilArundel Park 10k, West Sussex
10 AprilSimba Mountain Bike Races, Dalby Forest, N. Yorks
10 AprilGreat Grizedale Forest Trail Race 10, Cumbria
13 AprilJonny Haigh Brown Wardle Hill Race, Rochdale
13 AprilWirral Seaside Run 5k, Moreton, Wirral
13 AprilYeovil Town Summer 5k Series - Race 1
17 AprilHelm Hill Races (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
17 AprilBolton 10k Road Race, Lancashire
17 AprilLondon Marathon (zipped Excel file 1.4Mb)
20 AprilColin Robinson 4.2 Mile Multi-Terrain, Whitworth, Rochdale
22 AprilChorley Park Series, Lancs - Race 1
22 AprilChorley Park Junior Series, Lancs - Race 1
23 AprilSt. George's Day 10k, Great Langdale, Cumbria
23 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster
24 AprilRothwell 10k, Leeds
24 AprilRadcliffe 10k, Gtr. Manchester
24 AprilGarstang Gallop 10k, Lancs.
24 AprilTurton Junior Aquathlon, Bolton
24 AprilGB Biathle Series Race 1, Bath
24 AprilNicola's 5, Canvey Island, Essex
27 AprilHorwich Murder Mile, Bolton
27 AprilSteve Rothwell Memorial 4, Rochdale
27 AprilS. Yorks Road Race League, Race 1 - Rotherham
30 AprilSalford 5k Road Race, Manchester
30 AprilSalford 3k Under 17 Road Race, Manchester
30 AprilConiston Fell Race, Cumbria
Top of page Go to top of page
1 MayRosemere Cancer Run 5k, Preston
1 MayClitheroe Duathlon, Bashall Eaves, Lancs
1 MayDallam Dash, Milnthorpe, Cumbria
2 MayB of the Bang 10k, Manchester
2 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancaster
2 MayAshdon 10k, Saffron Walden, Essex
2 MayAshdon 3k, Saffron Walden, Essex
2 MayTonbridge Lions Triathlon, Kent
4 MayDudley-Kingswinford 10k, W. Midlands
4 MayDon Barton 4.2 Mile MT Race, Whitworth, Rochdale
4 MaySpencers Dash 3.7M, Barnsley
4 MayGatehouse Clayton 10k, Staffs
5 MayInter Club 5 Mile Race, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire
8 MayGerry Sullivan Brown Wardle Hill Race, Rochdale
8 MayBluebell 10 Trail Race, Stainland, Halifax
8 MayBombardier South Cheshire 20, Crewe
8 MayGB Biathle Series Race 2, Canterbury
10 MaySalford Junior Tri Club Triathlon, Gtr. Manchester
11 MayS. Yorks Road Race League, Race 2 - Barnsley
11 MayYeovil Town Summer 5k Series - Race 2
13 MayChristleton 5k, Cheshire
15 MayGin Pit 5, Astley, Gtr. Manchester
15 MayPleasure Beach 4, Blackpool
15 MayEyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire
15 MayBeverley 10k, East Yorkshire
15 MayMuller Market Drayton 10k, Shropshire
15 MayLeg it for Lifeboats Wimbledon 10k
15 MayLeg it for Lifeboats Wimbledon 5k
17 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Littleborough
17 MayMoorclose 10k, Workington, Cumbria
20 MayChorley Park Series, Lancs - Race 2
20 MayChorley Park Junior Series, Lancs - Race 2
21 MaySedbergh Gala Fell Races, Cumbria
22 MaySandal Castle 10k, Wakefield
22 MayDarwen Triathlon, Lancs
22 MayYorkshire 10k, nr. Ripon, N. Yorks
22 MayMucky Duck 8.5 Mile MT, Driffield, E. Yorks
22 MayMarket Deeping 10k & Fun Run, Lincolnshire
22 MayTri Team Glos Junior Triathlon, Gloucester
22 MayJersey's Fantastic North Run & Children's Race, Channel Islands
24 MayStanhill Fell Race, Accrington, Lancs
25 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, Lancs
25 MayS. Yorks Road Race League, Race 3 - Sheffield
25 MayWirral Seaside Runs, Leasowe Lighthouse, Wirral
27 MayDunham Massey 5k, Race 1 - Altrincham, Cheshire
29 MayHameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancs
29 MayBuxton Half Marathon, Derbyshire
29 MayCray Fell Races, North Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
4 JuneWincle Trout Run, Macclesfield
4 JuneWharfedale Off-Road Marathon & Half Marathon, N. Yorks
4 JunePen-y-Ghent Hill Race, N. Yorks
4 JuneKelbrook Fell Race, Lancs
5 JuneBala Middle Distance Triathlon, Wales
5 JuneRyder Run Multi-Terrain & Fun Run, Leyland, Lancs
5 JuneRossendale Triathlon, Lancashire
5 JunePromenade 4 Mile, Blackpool
5 JuneRochdale Canal Relay, W. Yorks
5 JuneSinfin Classic 10k, Derbyshire
5 JunePete Windel Charity 5, Buckley, N. Wales
5 JuneThe Good Gallop, Pudsey, Leeds
5 JuneConiston Gullies Fell Races, Cumbria
7 JuneHave a Go Hill Climb, Ramsbottom
7 JuneInter Club 4 Mile Race, Blackpool, Lancashire
7 JuneWaugh's Well Fell Race, Rossendale
8 JuneHaigh Hall 5, Wigan
8 JuneSouth Yorks Road Race League, Race 4 - Doncaster
8 JuneYeovil Town Summer 5k Series - Race 3
9 JuneBowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
10-12 JuneRochdale 3 Day Event
11 JuneBendrigg 10k, Cumbria
11 JuneWheldrake 10k, York
12 JuneGrasmere Gallop & Fun Run, Cumbria
12 JuneHelm Hill Fell Races, Cumbria
12 JuneW. Yorkshire Fire Service 5, Bradford
15 JuneTwo Towers Fell Race, Ramsbottom, Lancs
15 JuneRoger Hargreaves Memorial Race, Foulridge, Colne, Lancs
15 JuneOtley 10, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
17 JuneDunham Massey 5k, Altrincham
18 JuneGreat Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, nr. Chorley, Lancs
19 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancs
19 JuneNovartis Grimsby 10k and Fun Run, Lincs
19 June3m 10k and Fun Run, Newton Aycliffe, Co. Durham
19 JuneKettlewell Fell Races, N. Yorkshire
22 JuneWeets Fell Race, Barnoldswick, Lancs
22 JuneShugborough Relays, Staffs
23 JuneAggies Staircase Fell Race, Darwen, Lancs
24 JuneChorley Park Series, Lancs - Race 3
24 JuneChorley Park Junior Series, Lancs - Race 3
26 JuneRamsbottom Off-Road Duathlon, Lancs
26 JuneKeep on Ticking 5k Fun Run, Morecambe, Lancs
29 JuneEdge Hill 5k, Ormskirk, Lancs
29 JuneHarrock Hill Race (race 2), Lancs
29 JuneBeamsley Beacon Fell Race, Yorks
Top of page Go to top of page
1 JulyChorley Park Series, Lancs - Race 4
1 JulyChorley Park Junior Series, Lancs - Race 4
1 JulyChorley Park Series, Lancs - Overall Seniors
1 JulyChorley Park Junior Series, Lancs - Overall Juniors
2 JulySummer 6 Road Race, Stratford
2 JulyKirkby Gala Fell Races, Cumbria
2 JulyTockholes Gala Fell Race, Darwen, Lancs
2 JulyCarr Lane Challenge, Wrose, Bradford, W. Yorks
2 JulySafaricom Marathon & Half Marathon, Lewa Wildlife Conservancy, Kenya
3 JulyThirsty 3 and Gallop, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancs
3 JulyGolden Mile 4, Blackpool, Lancs
3 JulyBirdsedge Challenge 6, Denby Dale, Yorks.
3 JulySettle Hills Fell Race, Yorks.
3 JulySettle Hills Junior Fell Races, Yorks.
3 JulyMorecambe Cross the Bay Run, Lancs
3 JulyAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
4 JulyBurton Pidsea 10k Fun Run 10k, nr. Hull
5 JulyRochdale 10k Road Race, Gtr. Manchester
5 July20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, Lancs
6 JulyHelen Windsor 10k, Halifax
6 JulyOfferton 10k, Stockport
9 JulyRipon Triathlon, N. Yorkshire
9 JulyAlva Games Fell Races, Stirling
9 JulyGB Biathle Race 3 & Biathle World Tour, Weymouth, Dorset
10 JulyTri-Preston 8 to 80 Duathlon, Lancs
10 JulyKilburn Feast 7, Thirsk, N. Yorks
10 JulyThorpe Edge Festival 10k, Bradford
10 JulyNotfast 10k, Newark, Notts
11 JulyInter Club 4.4 Mile Race, Wesham, Lancashire
12 JulyThe Gun Run, Swythamley, Cheshire
12 JulyMethley Canal Race, nr. Leeds, Yorks
13 JulyYeovil Town 5k (race 4/6), Somerset
14 JulyBull Hill Fell Race, Hawkshaw, Bury
16 JulyBuxton Carnival 5, Derbyshire
16 JulyLeonard Stanley Leg Stretcher Fell Race, Stroud, Glos.
16 JulyMaiden Castle Loop 6.5 Mile MT, Dorset
17 JulyRosemere 10k and Fun Run, Preston
17 JulyHarry Martindale Memorial 4.2 Mile Multi-Terrain Race, Whitworth, Rochdale
17 JulyCheadle 4, Staffs
17 JulyHawkswick Dash Fell Race, Littondale, N. Yorks
17 JulyWorcester Pitchcroft 10k, Worcs.
17 JulyDartford Half Marathon, Kent
17 JulyTarrant Valley "5", Dorset
19 JulyBlack Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race & Under 16 Race, Ashton-u-Lyne
20 JulyDoncaster Town Centre Races, S. Yorks
22 JulyWalkington 10k, Beverley, E. Yorks
23 JulyYorkshire Wolds Half Marathon
24 JulyPudsey 10k Challenge & 2 Mile Fun Run, Leeds
27 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Lancs
27 JulyWest Bromwich Harriers 5k, Midlands
28 JulyAmbleside Sports Fell Race, Cumbria
31 JulyHatfield Sprint Triathlon, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorks
31 JulyGravy 6, Hadfield, Glossop, Derbyshire
31 JulyJames Herriot 9k Trail Race, Yorks
31 JulyCracoe Fell Races, N. Yorks
31 July30 Mile Downland Challenge, Clayton, W. Sussex
31 JulyJack & Jill 5 Mile Challenge, Clayton, W. Sussex
Top of page Go to top of page
2 AugustBerryhill 10k, Staffs
3 AugustPie & Peas 5, Moulton, Winsford, Ches.
3 AugustStamford 5k and 3k Fun Run, Lincs
7 AugustPersonal Best Moonraker 10k, Middleton
7 AugustCliviger 6, Burnley
7 AugustSale 10, Manchester
7 AugustAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
7 AugustThe Tower 4, Blackpool
7 AugustFarleton Knott Fell Races, Cumbria
7 AugustBritish Biathle Championships, Salford
10 AugustFrank Hodson Saddleworth 6, Lancs
10 AugustPilgrim's Cross Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancs
10 AugustInter Club Race, Preston
10 AugustStaffs Knot 5 Miler, Staffordshire
10 AugustYeovil Town 5k (race 5/6), Somerset
11 AugustRadcliffe 6.5 Mile Trail Race, Gtr. Manchester
13 AugustArncliffe Fete 4, Yorks
13 AugustMaiden New "Ten" Madness, Maiden Newton, Dorset
14 AugustBlackburn 10k and Fun Run, Lancs
14 AugustDebdale 7k & 3k, Manchester
14 AugustKit Bell 5, Grimsby, Lincs
20 AugustGargrave Show Fell Races, nr. Skipton, N. Yorks
20 AugustDarwen Gala Fell Race, Lancs
20 AugustWhittle Pike Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancs
21 AugustYarrow Valley Duathlon, Chorley, Lancs
21 AugustSalterforth Road Race, Barnoldswick, Lancs
21 AugustClitheroe Triathlon and Aquathlon, Lancs
21 AugustBarnardo's Wakefield Women's 5k Fun Run, Yorks
24 AugustCinnamon Chase 6M, Meltham, Huddersfield, Yorks
24 AugustGolf Ball Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancs
24 AugustMartin Holroyd 10k Road Race, Denby Dale, Huddersfield
24 AugustWirral Seaside Run, Moreton, Wirral
25 AugustRadcliffe 5k Trail Race, Manchester
25 AugustNewstead Abbey Dash, Notts
28 AugustHorwich Triathlon, nr. Bolton
28 AugustWinston Runners Ladies 5k, Manchester
28 AugustNorland Moor Fell Race, Yorks
28 AugustArundel Castle 10k, W. Sussex
29 AugustCockerham Triathlon, Lancaster
29 AugustArmthorpe 10k, 2.5 Mile and 1 Mile, Doncaster, S. Yorks
29 AugustSpofforth Gala Trail Race, Yorks
29 AugustMark Brown Multi-Terrain Race, Whitworth, Rochdale
30 AugustLittleborough Lions 5k, nr. Rochdale
31 AugustReeth Show Fell Race, N. Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
  
4 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Marathon, Midlands
4 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Half Marathon, Midlands
4 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Half Marathon Relay, Midlands
4 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Half Bike Ride, Midlands
4 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, Cumbria
4 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria
4 SeptemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
4 SeptemberIlluminations 4, Blackpool
4 SeptemberLeeds Country Way, W. Yorks
4 SeptemberRyedale Run, Malton, N. Yorks
6 SeptemberLlandegla Trail Race, N. Wales
7 SeptemberInter Club Race, Chorley
7 SeptemberMuker Show Fell Races, N. Yorkshire
10 SeptemberCastleton Show 10k, N. Yorks
10 SeptemberPenistone Show 10k, S. Yorks
11 SeptemberLichfield 10k, Staffs
11 SeptemberRivington Triathlon, Bolton
11 SeptemberTrafford 10k, Manchester
11 SeptemberKirkham 10k, Lancs
11 SeptemberSue Ryder 5k Multi-Terrain Run, Lancs
11 SeptemberBurnsall Fell Races, N. Yorks
11 SeptemberSutton Seven, N. Yorks
11 SeptemberRay Harrison Memorial 10k, Billingham
11 SeptemberSherwood Kitchens Cotswold 10, Oxon
11 SeptemberBeacon 10k Road Race, Haresfield, Glos.
11 SeptemberCanvey Island Rotary 10k & 5k, Essex
13 SeptemberHartlepool Womens Only 5k
18 SeptemberBala Standard Distance Triathlon, Wales
18 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10k, Manchester
18 SeptemberBoggart Chase Junior 3k, Manchester
18 SeptemberEmbsay Fell Races, nr. Skipton, N. Yorks
18 SeptemberWhalton Classic 5 Mile, Northumberland
22 SeptemberRon Hill Birthday 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale
25 September3 Peaks Cyclo Cross, Helwith Bridge, N. Yorkshire
25 SeptemberBrinscall Triathlon, nr. Chorley, Lancs
25 SeptemberGarstang Half Marathon, Lancs
25 SeptemberSutton "Six", Cheshire
25 SeptemberHelm Hill Junior Fell Relays & Seniors/Under 10 Race, Sedbergh, Cumbria
25 SeptemberKirkstall Abbey 10k, Yorkshire
25 SeptemberMileta 10, Cleckheaton, W. Yorks
25 SeptemberEast Retford Half Marathon, Notts
25 SeptemberBoughton 10k, nr. Canterbury, Kent
25 SeptemberMid Argyll Triathlon, Lochgilphead
27 SeptemberTerry Nortley 5k Road Race, Littleborough, Rochdale
Top of page Go to top of page
1 OctoberDame Mary Peters Springhill Hospice 4.3 Mile Road Race, Rochdale
1 OctoberAutumn Leaves Fell Race, Saddleworth, Oldham
2 OctoberHelwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, N. Yorkshire
2 OctoberSandcastle 4, Blackpool
2 OctoberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
2 OctoberBramham Park 10k, W. Yorks
2 OctoberSelby Half Marathon, N. Yorks
2 OctoberBurton-in-Kendal 10k, Cumbria
2 OctoberRhayader Triathlon, Wales
2 OctoberNorth Worcestershire Multi Terrain 8 Mile, nr. Birmingham
2 OctoberWimbledon 10 (approx), SW London
8 OctoberWasdale Show Fell Races, Cumbria
8 OctoberCumbria Cross Country League - Event 1 - Cockermouth
9 OctoberCongleton Half Marathon, Quarter Marathon and Fun Run, Cheshire
9 OctoberBestwood Country Park 10k, Notts
15 OctoberStandish Hall 10k Trail Race, Wigan
16 OctoberGreen Drive Five, Lytham St Annes, Lancs
16 OctoberGreat Cumbrian Half Marathon, Carlisle
16 OctoberGreat Cumbrian 4.5 Mile Race, Carlisle
16 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon & Fun Run, East Yorks.
23 OctoberGin Pit 5, Astley, Gtr. Manchester
23 OctoberWaddington 10k Road Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancs
23 OctoberPickering & Moors 10k, N. Yorks
23 OctoberAmpleforth College Off-Road 10k, N. Yorks
29 OctoberCumbria Cross Country League - Event 2 - Maryport, Cumbria
30 OctoberHolmfirth 15, W. Yorks
30 OctoberKendal Duathlon, Cumbria
Top of page Go to top of page
5 NovemberAvila Castles 50k Trail Race, Spain
6 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancs
6 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorks
6 NovemberGraham Richards Memorial Road & Trail Race, Whitworth, Rochdale
6 NovemberAlexandra Park 5k, Race 5, Manchester
6 NovemberNorth Pier 4, Blackpool
6 NovemberGillingham 7.5 Mile, Race, Dorset
12 NovemberCumbria Cross Country League - Event 3 - Carlisle, Cumbria
13 NovemberCandlelighters Kelbrook Fell Races, Barnoldswick, Lancs
13 NovemberPreston Park Races, Brighton
19 NovemberGill Pimblott Memorial 5k Trail Race, Tyldesley, Gtr. Manchester
20 NovemberDarwen Charity Aquathlon, Lancashire
20 NovemberMS Therapy 7 Mile Race, Maltby, Teesside
20 NovemberBarnardo's Roundhay 5, Leeds
20 NovemberBarnardo's Roundhay 5k, Leeds
20 NovemberHartshill Heartbreaker 10 XC, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
27 NovemberDavid Staff Fell Race, Darwen, Lancashire
27 NovemberEaves Wood Trail Races, Silverdale, Lancashire
4 DecemberPercy Pud 10k, Sheffield
4 DecemberGravy Pud 5, Tintwistle, Derbyshire
4 DecemberAlexandra Park 5, Race 6, Manchester
11 DecemberCumbria Cross Country League - Event 4 - Penrith, Cumbria
11 DecemberCumbria Cross Country Championships, Penrith, Cumbria
11 DecemberMortimer Forest 10 Mile Fell Race, Ludlow, Shropshire
18 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding Race, Cumbria
18 DecemberBolsover Mizuno 10k Road Race, Derbyshire
18 DecemberLoftus Poultry Run, Cleveland
18 DecemberTravellers 6, Denby Dale, Yorks.
18 DecemberTelford 10k, Shropshire
18 DecemberMerthyr Mawr Xmas Pudding 10k, S. Wales
26 DecemberRed Rose Boxing Day 10k, Leyland, Lancs
26 DecemberWhinberry Naze Dash, Rawtenstall, Lancs
26 DecemberRound the Walls Race, Chester
26 DecemberEast Hull Harriers Boxing Day 10k, Hull, E. Yorkshire
27 DecemberRibble Valley 10k, Clitheroe, Lancs
27 DecemberReebok Sale Festive 5, Manchester
27 DecemberWheaton Aston Roman 10k, Midlands
29 DecemberRadcliffe AC After Christmas Charity 5 Mile Trail Race, Whitefield, Manchester
Top of page Go to top of page

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index