Site Map

Welcome to ukresults

2004 Race calendar


January
Sat 3 JanuaryYorkshire Cross Country Championships, GuiseleyResults
Sun 4 JanuaryScout Scar Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (1/12)Results
Sun 11 JanuaryBurton Hill Race, Kendal Winter League (2/12)Results
Sun 18 JanuaryStaveley Head Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (3/12)Results
Sun 18 JanuaryWoodkirk 10k, LeedsResults
Sun 25 JanuaryFairmile Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (4/12)Results
Sun 25 JanuaryKnavesmire Brass Monkey Run, YorkResults
Sat 31 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, Dalton, LancsResults
FebruaryTop of page Go to top of page
Sun 1 FebruaryBlackburn 'Winter Warmer' 10kResults
Sun 1 FebruaryWhitestone Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (5/12)Results
Sat 7 FebruaryLancashire Schools Cross Country Championships - BoysResults
Sat 7 FebruaryLancashire Schools Cross Country Championships - GirlsResults
Sun 8 FebruaryChernobyl 10k, PrestonResults
Sun 8 FebruaryBarbon Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (6/12)Results
Sun 8 FebruaryPennine Bridleway Relay, Waterfoot, RossendaleResults
Sun 15 FebruaryBirkrigg Common Race, Kendal Winter League (7/12)Results
Sun 15 FebruarySt. Valentine's 30k, LincsResults
Sun 15 FebruaryAakash Restaurant Liversedge Half Marathon, W. YorksResults
Sun 22 FebruarySnake Lane 10, Pocklington, nr. YorkResults
Sun 22 FebruaryMuddy Bottoms, Bamber Bridge, nr. PrestonResults
Sun 22 FebruaryCautley Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (8/12)Results
Sat 28 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. WiganResults
Sun 29 FebruaryRadcliffe 12 Mile Trail Race, ManchesterResults
Sun 29 FebruaryHuddersfield RR 10k, W. YorksResults
Sun 29 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, CumbriaResults
Sun 29 FebruaryTroutbeck Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (9/12)Results
Sun 29 FebruaryAction Heart 6, West MidlandsResults
MarchTop of page Go to top of page
Sun 7 MarchTri Preston/Sport 2000 8-80 Aquathlon, nr. Kirkham, LancsResults
Sun 7 MarchBlawith Common Race, Kendal Winter League (10/12)Results
Sun 7 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, CumbriaResults
Sun 7 MarchCloud Nine Hill Race, CongletonResults
Sun 7 MarchCheadle Spring 5, StaffsResults
Sun 7 MarchThe Good Gallop, Pudsey, LeedsResults
Sun 7 MarchFarndon 10k, WrexhamResults
Sun 7 MarchNorton 9, DoncasterResults
Sun 7 MarchArbroath Footers Smokies 10 Mile Ladies Only Race, ScotlandResults
Sat 13 MarchWuthering Hike, YorksResults
Sun 14 MarchAdidas Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, ChorleyResults
Sun 14 MarchLiberata Redcar Half Marathon + 10 Mile Wheelchair RaceResults
Sun 14 MarchCumbrian Trail Run 10k and 5k, PenrithResults
Sun 14 MarchLacon Childe 10k and Fun Run, ShropshireResults
Sun 14 MarchSpenborough 20 Mile, YorksResults
Sun 14 MarchAshby 20, LeicsResults
Sun 14 MarchVision Express Stafford 20Results
Sun 14 MarchLakenheath Charity 5 Mile XC, SuffolkResults
Sat 20 MarchRhayader Round the Lakes 20, WalesResults
Sun 21 MarchElterwater Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (11/12)Results
Sun 21 MarchRyder Run 5k MT and 2.5k Fun Run, nr. PrestonResults
Sun 21 MarchSalford Junior Tri Club DuathlonResults
Sun 21 MarchSouth Leeds Stadium 5 + 5k Fun RunResults
Sun 21 MarchStainland 7, HalifaxResults
Sun 21 MarchPark Hill Hospital Doncaster Half Marathon and Fun RunResults
Wed 24 MarchVera Hirst 5k Road Race, LittleboroughResults
Sun 28 MarchStafford Half MarathonResults
Sun 28 MarchBurnley 10kResults
Sun 28 MarchLinton Half Marathon, nr. CambridgeResults
Sun 28 MarchArundel Park 10k, West SussexResults
Sun 28 MarchPaddock Wood Half Marathon, KentResults
Wed 31 MarchHarry + Sylvia Smith Golden Wedding 5k Road Race, LittleboroughResults
AprilTop of page Go to top of page
Sun 4 AprilWakefield Hospice City 10kResults
Sun 4 AprilAustwick Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (12/12)Results
Sun 4 AprilGreat Grizedale Trail Race, nr. Hawkshead, CumbriaResults
Sun 4 AprilBarnoldswick DuathlonResults
Sun 4 AprilChirk 10kResults
Tue 6 AprilChester Spring 5Results
Wed 7 AprilFylde Inter-Club Race (North Fylde AC), Bispham, BlackpoolResults
Wed 7 AprilUp + Running Herod Farm Hill Race, GlossopResults
Fri 9 AprilSalford 10kResults
Sun 11 AprilHalton Road Race, RuncornResults
Sun 11 AprilAir Products 10k, CreweResults
Sun 11 AprilGuiseley Gallop (Airedale Triple T Series 3/3)Results
Wed 14 AprilJoe Salt British Olympic Appeal Road + Trail Race, LittleboroughResults
Wed 14 AprilYeovil Town 5k Series, Race 1, SomersetResults
Sun 18 AprilHelm Hill Race, Kendal Winter LeagueResults
Sun 18 AprilMansfield Tri Club Duathlon, Kirklington, NottsResults
Sun 18 AprilLondon Marathon (Zipped Excel 1.3Mb)Results
Fri 23 AprilAdidas/On the Run Chorley Park Series, Race 1/4Results
Fri 23 AprilAdidas/On the Run Chorley Junior Park Series, Race 1/4Results
Sat 24 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. LancasterResults
Sun 25 AprilRothwell 10k, nr. LeedsResults
Sun 25 AprilRadcliffe 10k, ManchesterResults
Sun 25 AprilNicola's Canvey Island 5, EssexResults
Sun 25 AprilTeam Strides Lochaber Marathon, ScotlandResults
Tue 27 AprilGoodricke Gallop 10k and Fun Run, YorkResults
Wed 28 AprilSouth Yorkshire Road Race League, Race 1Results
MayTop of page Go to top of page
Sun 2 MayRosemere Cancer 5k Run, PrestonResults
Sun 2 MayDallam Dash, Milnthorpe, CumbriaResults
Sun 2 MayClitheroe (Bashall Eaves) DuathlonResults
Mon 3 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Race, LancsResults
Mon 3 MayBarry Jones 10k, WimbledonResults
Mon 3 MayBrighton Aquathlon, SussexResults
Wed 5 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5 Mile Road + Trail Race, LittleboroughResults
Wed 5 MayGatehouse Clayton 10k + Fun Run, Newcastle, StaffsResults
Wed 5 MayNew Balance Dudley-Kingswinford 10k, W. MidlandsResults
Sat 8 MaySalford 5k and Junior 3k Races, Heaton Park, ManchesterResults
?? MayCoppice Fell Race, AccringtonResults
Wed 12 MaySouth Yorkshire Road Race League, Race 2 - Redmyres (Sheffield) 7.15pm (S. Yorks club runners only)Results
Wed 12 MayYeovil Town 5k Series, Race 2, SomersetResults
Fri 14 MayChristleton Chester 5kResults
Sun 16 MaySandal Castle 10k, WakefieldResults
Sun 16 MayEyam Half Marathon, DerbyshireResults
Sun 16 MayBombardier Pre-Potts 20, CreweResults
Sun 16 MayBarnoldswick DuathlonResults
Sun 16 MaySalford Junior Tri Club TriathlonResults
Sun 16 MayBeverley 10k, East YorkshireResults
Sun 16 MayMuller Market Drayton Carnival 10k, ShropshireResults
Sun 16 MayMalvern TriathlonResults
Tue 18 MayDave Lewis Romanian Street Children MT 4, WhitworthResults
Tue 18 MayBurbage Fell RaceResults
Tue 18 MayCumberland AC Moorclose 10k, CumbriaResults
Fri 21 MayAdidas/On the Run Chorley Park Series, Race 2/4Results
Fri 21 MayAdidas/On the Run Chorley Junior Park Series, Race 2/4Results
Sat 22 MaySedbergh Gala Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 23 MayDarwen Triathlon, LancsResults
Sun 23 MayBluebell Trail 10, HalifaxResults
Sun 23 MayDerby 10k and Fun RunResults
Sun 23 MayJersey Total Sport Half MarathonResults
Tue 25 MayStanhill Fell Race, OswaldtwistleResults
Wed 26 MayGin Pit 5, Tyldesley, ManchesterResults
Wed 26 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham (Parbold Hill)Results
Wed 26 MaySouth Yorkshire Road Race League, Race 3 - Worsborough, BarnsleyResults
Fri 28 MayDunham Massey Park 5k (North Cheshire 5k Grand Prix 1/5), AltrinchamResults
Sun 30 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race, AccringtonResults
Sun 30 MayCray Fell Races (BOFRA Race)Results
Mon 31 MayRamsbottom Off-Road Duathlon, nr. BuryResults
Mon 31 MayWhite Rose Duathlon, Wigginton, nr. YorkResults
JuneTop of page Go to top of page
Wed 2 JuneBallymena ECOS 5, Co. AntrimResults
Thu 3 JuneLeek Breweries Summer Series Race 1 - Tittesworth Reservoir, StaffsResults
Sat 5 JuneWharfedale Off Road Marathon, Threshfield, YorksResults
Sat 5 JuneWincle Trout Run, nr. MacclesfieldResults
Sat 5 JuneBuxton Half MarathonResults
Sat 5 JuneCarrickfergus 10k, N. IrelandResults
Sun 6 JuneRyder Run 5k MT and 2.5k Fun Run, nr. PrestonResults
Sun 6 JuneConiston Gullies Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 6 JuneWest Yorkshire 5 Road Race, nr. BradfordResults
Sun 6 JuneGoole Viking Riverbank Challenge, East YorksResults
Sun 6 JuneDunmow 5, EssexResults
Wed 9 JuneHaigh Hall 5 Mile Road Race Series (2/4), nr. WiganResults
Wed 9 JuneSouth Yorkshire Road Race League, Race 4 - Hayfield Lakes (Doncaster) 7.00pm (S. Yorks club runners only)Results
Wed 9 JuneYeovil Town 5k Series, Race 3, SomersetResults
Thu 10 JuneBowdon 5k (North Cheshire 5k Grand Prix 3/5), AltrinchamResults
Thu 10 JuneLeek Breweries Summer Series Race 2 - Biddulph Grange Country Park, StaffsResults
Fri 11 JuneWitton Trail Races, BlackburnResults
Fri 11-Sun 13 JuneRochdale 3 Day EventResults
Sat 12 JuneIrwell Sculpture Trail Race, Edenfield, BuryResults
Sat 12 JuneBendrigg 10k, CumbriaResults
Sun 13 JuneGrasmere Gallop + Fun RunResults
Sun 13 JuneDerian House 5 Mile, ChorleyResults
Sun 13 JuneEast Lancs Open Water Swim Olympic Distance Triathlon, FoulridgeResults
Sun 13 JuneHelm Hill Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 13 JuneNorthbrook 10k, MidlandsResults
Tue 15 JuneFylde Inter-Club Race (Blackpool + Fylde AC), BlackpoolResults
Wed 16 JuneTwo Towers Fell Race, nr. BuryResults
Wed 16 JuneCoca Cola Lisburn Half Marathon, IrelandResults
Wed 16 JuneCoca Cola Lisburn 10k, IrelandResults
Thu 17 JuneLeek Breweries Summer Series Race 3 - Buxton HillyResults
Fri 18 JuneDunham Massey Park 5k (North Cheshire 5k Grand Prix 4/5), AltrinchamResults
Fri 18 JuneTattenhall Tough Team Race, ChesterResults
Sun 20 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston (inc FSSAA Half Marathon Champs)Results
Sun 20 JuneKettlewell Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 20 JuneEddie Faure Memorial 10k Riverbank Run, Rhuddlan, nr. RhylResults
Sun 20 JuneNovartis Grimsby 5 Mile + 2.5 Mile Fun RunResults
Sun 20 JuneMersea Island Lions Round the Island 13, SuffolkResults
Wed 23 JuneOnward Holdings Ackworth Midsummer 10k, YorksResults
Wed 23 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham (Parbold Hill)Results
Thu 24 JuneAggie's Staircase Fell Race, Nr. DarwenResults
Thu 24 JuneLeek Breweries Summer Series Race 4 - Oakamoor HillyResults
Fri 25 JuneAdidas/On the Run Chorley Park Series, Race 3/4Results
Fri 25 JuneAdidas/On the Run Chorley Junior Park Series, Race 3/4Results
Sat 26 JuneLymm 5k (individual race), CheshireResults
Sat 26 JuneSafaricom Marathon & Half Marathon, Lewa Wildlife Conservancy, KenyaResults
Sun 27 JuneKeep on Ticking 5k Fun Run, MorecambeResults
Sun 27 JuneSettle Hills Races, N. YorksResults
Wed 30 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road RaceResults
JulyTop of page Go to top of page
Thu 1 JulyLeek Breweries Summer Series Race 5 - BirchallResults
Fri 2 JulyAdidas/On the Run Chorley Park Series, Race 4/4Results
Fri 2 JulyAdidas/On the Run Chorley Junior Park Series, Race 4/4Results
Sat 3 JulyTockholes Gala Fell Race, Nr. DarwenResults
Sat 3 JulyKirkby Gala Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 4 JulyViga Thirsty Three + Junior 1 Mile Gallop, Wheelton, nr. ChorleyResults
Tue 6 JulyRochdale 10kResults
Tue 6 July20 Barriers Race, CarnforthResults
Tue 6 JulyThe Gun Run, MacclesfieldResults
Tue 6 JulyHimley Park 5k, Dudley, W. MidlandsResults
Wed 7 JulyOfferton 10k, StockportResults
Wed 7 JulyHelen Windsor 10k, Greetland, HalifaxResults
Thu 8 JulyLeek Breweries Summer Series Race 6 - Oakamoor EdgeResults
Fri 9 JulyWest Cheshire 5kResults
Sat 10 JulyRipon Triathlon, N. YorkshireResults
Sat 10 JulyAlva Games Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 11 JulyTri Preston 8-80 Duathlon, Preston, LancsResults
Sun 11 JulyRunning for Life Trail Race, Clayton-le-Moors, Accrington, LancsResults
Sun 11 JulyPlatt Fields 10k, ManchesterResults
Sun 11 JulyCheadle 4, StaffsResults
Sun 11 JulyAbbey 12k and Fun Run, Ramsey, Cambs.Results
Sun 11 JulyNotfast Open 10k, Newark, NottsResults
Sun 11 JulyThorpe Edge Festival 10k, Bradford, W. YorksResults
Sun 11 JulyKilburn 7 Mile Road Race, nr. ThirskResults
Mon 12 JulyFylde Inter-Club Race (Wesham RR), Salwick, nr. PrestonResults
Wed 14 JulyStamford 5k and 3k, LincolnshireResults
Wed 14 JulyYeovil Town 5k Series, Race 4, SomersetResults
Thu 15 JulyBull Hill Fell Race, nr. RamsbottomResults
Thu 15 JulyLeek Breweries Summer Series Race 7 - RoachesResults
Sat 17 JulyMaiden Castle Loop, Dorchester, DorsetResults
Sun 18 JulyHawkswick Dash Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 18 JulyPudsey 10k Challenge + 2 Mile Fun Run, nr. LeedsResults
Sun 18 JulyWorcester Pitchcroft 10kResults
Sun 18 JulyDartford Half Marathon, KentResults
Sun 18 JulySkillington Skirmish, LincsResults
Sun 18 JulyTarrant Valley 5 Mile MT + 1 Mile races, DorsetResults
Wed 21 JulyDoncaster Town Centre Races, S. YorksResults
Fri 23 JulyBUPA Walkington 10k, nr. Beverley, E. YorksResults
Sun 25 JulyHatfield Sprint Triathlon, S. YorkshireResults
Sun 25 JulyJames Herriot Country Trail Run, Castle Bolton, Yorks.Results
Tue 27 JulyJackson Family Cowm Reservoir MT 4.2 + Fun Run, Whitworth, nr RochdaleResults
Wed 28 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham (Parbold Hill)Results
Thu 29 JulyAmbleside Sports Fell RacesResults
Thu 29 JulyRydal Round, AmblesideResults
Thu 29 JulyLeek Breweries Summer Series Race 8 - ShuttlinsloeResults
Sat 31 JulySwanage 12, DorsetResults
AugustTop of page Go to top of page
Sun 1 AugustPersonal Best Moonraker 10k, MiddletonResults
Sun 1 AugustSale 10, ManchesterResults
Sun 1 AugustCracoe Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Tue 3 AugustBerry Hill Fields 10k, StaffsResults
Thu 5 AugustBallymena Runners Mid-Antrim 7Results
Sun 8 AugustBelle Vue Racers Debdale Park 7k, ManchesterResults
Sun 8 AugustFarleton Knott Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 8 AugustTroutbeck Junior Triathlon, CumbriaResults
Wed 11 AugustChorley AC Inter-Club Race 4.78 Miles, LancsResults
Wed 11 AugustFrank Hodson Saddleworth 6, OldhamResults
Wed 11 AugustYeovil Town RRC Summer 5k Series - Race 5 - SomersetResults
Thu 12 AugustRadcliffe 6.5 Mile Trail Race, ManchesterResults
Thu 12 AugustLeek Breweries Summer Series Race 10 - Rudyard LakeResults
Sat 14 AugustArncliffe Fete "4", Littondale, nr. SkiptonResults
Sat 14 AugustTeggs Nose Fell Race, nr. MacclesfieldResults
Sat 14 AugustScott & Gault Memorial 10 Mile, Ballyclare, N. IrelandResults
Sun 15 AugustBlackburn 10k + Fun Run, LancsResults
Sun 15 AugustLancashire Sports Repairs 6, Cliviger, nr. Burnley - Pendle + Burnley Grand Prix Series (10/10)Results
Sun 15 AugustSalterforth Road Race, nr. BarnoldswickResults
Sun 15 AugustYorkshire Women's 5k Fun Run, Pugneys, WakefieldResults
Sat 21 AugustDarwen Gala Fell Race, Lancs.Results
Sat 21 AugustCookstown 5 Mile Road Rasce, N. IrelandResults
Sun 22 AugustBoundary Breeze Triathlon, CheshireResults
Wed 25 AugustHarrock Hill Race (4/4), Bispham (Parbold Hill)Results
Wed 25 AugustReeth Show Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Wed 25 AugustCinnamon Lodge Chase 5.2 Miles, Meltham, YorksResults
Wed 25 AugustN.I. Veterans Ass'n Open 5 Mile Road Race, N. IrelandResults
Thu 26 AugustRadcliffe 5k Trail Race, ManchesterResults
Fri 27 AugustNewstead Abbey Dash 3 mile, NottsResults
Sat 28 AugustWorld Firefighters' Games Triathlon, Hatfield, S. YorkshireResults
Sun 29 AugustNorland Moor Off-Road Race, nr HalifaxResults
Sun 29 AugustLeek Half Marathon, StaffsResults
Sun 29 AugustArundel Castle 10k, West SussexResults
Sun 29 AugustThe Beacon 10k Road Race, Haresfield, Gloucs.Results
Mon 30 AugustCockerham Triathlon, nr. LancasterResults
Mon 30 AugustSpofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, HarrogateResults
Mon 30 AugustArmthorpe 10k + Fun Runs, DoncasterResults
Tue 31 AugustLittleborough 5k Fun Run, nr. RochdaleResults
Tue 31 AugustDessies 10k Road Race, Londonderry, N. IrelandResults
SeptemberTop of page Go to top of page
Sun 5 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Marathon and Half MarathonResults
Sun 5 SeptemberWinston Runners Ladies 5k, ManchesterResults
Sun 5 SeptemberKirkham 10k, LancsResults
Sun 5 SeptemberRufford 10k, LancsResults
Sun 5 SeptemberClitheroe "Ribble Valley" Triathlon and AquathlonResults
Sun 5 SeptemberRay Harrison Memorial 10k Road Race, BillinghamResults
Wed 8 SeptemberRed Rose Road Runners Inter-Club 4 Mile Race, Leyland, LancsResults
Wed 8 SeptemberYeovil Town RRC Summer 5k Series - Race 6 - SomersetResults
Sat 11 SeptemberHodder Valley Show Fell Races, Dunsop Bridge, LancsResults
Sat 11 SeptemberLothersdale Young Farmers Show Fell Races, N. YorksResults
Sat 11 SeptemberThe Garburn 20k Trail Race, CumbriaResults
Sun 12 SeptemberLichfield 10k, StaffsResults
Sun 12 SeptemberBrinscall Triathlon, ChorleyResults
Sun 12 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10k, ManchesterResults
Sun 12 SeptemberRyder Run 5k MT and 2.5k Fun Run, nr. PrestonResults
Sun 12 SeptemberBurnsall Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 12 SeptemberSutton Seven, nr. YorkResults
Sun 12 SeptemberTemple Newsam 5 Mile Road Race + 5k Fun Run, LeedsResults
Sun 12 SeptemberRyedale 10 Mile Run + Fun Run, Malton, N. YorksResults
Sun 12 SeptemberSherwood Kitchens Cotswold Classic 10 + Fun Run, Witney, Oxon.Results
Sun 12 SeptemberBournville Harriers Multi-Terrain 10k, BirminghamResults
Sat 18 SeptemberYorkshire County Road Races and RelaysResults
Sun 19 SeptemberBala Standard Distance Triathlon, WalesResults
Sun 19 SeptemberEmbsay Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 19 SeptemberMileta 10, Cleckheaton, W. YorksResults
Sun 19 SeptemberSalford Junior Tri Club TriathlonResults
Sun 19 SeptemberKing Alfred's Torment, WiltshireResults
Thu 23 SeptemberRon Hill 66th Birthday 5k + 2M Fun RunResults
Sun 26 SeptemberThree Peaks Cyclo-Cross, N. YorkshireResults
Sun 26 SeptemberHelm Hill Junior Fell Relays, Sedbergh, Cumbria (+ 4 mile senior race)Results
Sun 26 SeptemberSutton 6 10k, nr. ChesterResults
Sun 26 SeptemberKirkstall Abbey 10k, LeedsResults
Sun 26 SeptemberEast Retford Half Marathon, NottsResults
Sun 26 SeptemberMid Argyll Triathlon, Lochgilphead, ArgyllResults
OctoberTop of page Go to top of page
Sun 3 OctoberSport 2000 Ribby Hall Super-Sprint Triathlon, nr. KirkhamResults
Sun 3 OctoberSelby Half Marathon, YorksResults
Sun 3 OctoberGoose Fair Gallop 5, NottsResults
Sun 3 OctoberRhayader Triathlon, PowysResults
Sat 9 OctoberWasdale Show Fell Races (BOFRA Champs Race)Results
Sun 10 OctoberOpen British and Irish Junior Hill Running Championships, Latrigg, Keswick, CumbriaResults (XL)
Sun 10 OctoberClitheroe Duathlon, Bashall EavesResults
Sun 10 OctoberBashall Eaves 10k Road Race, nr. ClitheroeResults
Sun 10 OctoberBestwood Country Park 10k, NottsResults
Sun 10 OctoberCongleton Half- and Quarter-Marathons plus Fun Run, CheshireResults
Sat 16 OctoberStandish Hall Autumn Trail Race, nr. WiganResults
Sun 17 OctoberGreen Drive 5, LythamResults
Sun 17 OctoberMalham Charity Relays Fell Races (BOFRA Race)Results
Sun 17 OctoberBramham Park 10k Fun Run, YorksResults
Sun 17 OctoberBramham Park 5k Fun Run, YorksResults
Sun 24 OctoberGin Pit 5, Tyldesley, Gtr. ManchesterResults
Sun 24 OctoberWithins Skyline Race, nr. HaworthResults
Sun 24 OctoberPickering & Moors 10k, N. Yorks.Results
Sun 31 OctoberKendal Duathlon, CumbriaResults
Sun 31 OctoberHolmfirth 15, Yorks.Results
Sun 31 OctoberFenland 10, CambsResults
NovemberTop of page Go to top of page
Sat 6 NovemberLangley 7, nr. Macclesfield, CheshireResults
Sat 6 NovemberBath Victoria Park 4 Mile Road RaceResults
Sun 7 NovemberAdidas/On the Run Through the Villages Race nr. ChorleyResults
Sun 7 NovemberGillingham Trotters 7.5, DorsetResults
Sat 13 NovemberTour of Pendle, LancashireResults
Sat 13 NovemberCumbria Cross Country League, KeswickResults
Sun 14 NovemberCandlelighters Kelbrook Fell Races, nr. Barnoldswick, LancsResults
Sun 14 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, YorksResults
Sun 14 NovemberPhoenix AC Race, Preston Park, Brighton (Junior and Senior races)Results
Sun 14 NovemberStebbing 10, EssexResults
Sat 20 NovemberGill Pimblott Memorial 5k + Fun Run, Gin Pit Vill., Tyldesley, G. ManchesterResults
Sun 21 NovemberDarwen Masters Charity Biathlon, LancsResults
Sun 21 NovemberRoundhay Park 5 Mile + 5k Fun Run, LeedsResults
Sun 21 NovemberMultiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre 7 Mile Road Race, Maltby, TeessideResults
Sun 21 NovemberHartshill Heartbreaker 10 Trail race, Nuneaton, WarwickshireResults
Sun 21 NovemberReebok Brighton 10k, Sussex (Men)Results
Sun 21 NovemberReebok Brighton 10k, Sussex (Women)Results
Sun 21 NovemberGosport Half Marathon, HantsResults
Sun 28 NovemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell Race, DarwenResults
Sun 28 NovemberHelp the Aged Leeds Abbey DashResults
DecemberTop of page Go to top of page
Sun 5 DecemberPercy Pud 10k, SheffieldResults
Sat 11 DecemberCumbria Cross Country League, Wigton, CumbriaResults
Sun 12 DecemberAnnan 4 Mile Festive Road Race, DumfriesshireResults
Sun 12 DecemberChristmas Cracker 10k, Cayton, ScarboroughResults
Sun 19 DecemberGreat Langdale Xmas Pudding 10k Race, CumbriaResults
Sun 19 DecemberEaves Wood 5 Mile Trail Race, Silverdale, LancsResults
Sun 19 DecemberTelford Christmas 10k Road Race, ShropshireResults
Sun 19 DecemberLoftus AC Christmas Poultry Run 7-8 Miles, N. YorksResults
Sun 19 DecemberTravellers 6 Road Race, Denby Dale, nr. WakefieldResults
Sun 19 DecemberBolsover-Mizuno 10k Road Race, nr. ChesterfieldResults
Sun 19 DecemberBournville Harriers Christmas HandicapResults
Sun 26 DecemberBoxing Day 10k, LeylandResults
Sun 26 DecemberChester Round-the-Walls Race (4.5) + Fun RunResults
Sun 26 DecemberChevin Chase, GuiseleyResults
Mon 27 DecemberRibble Valley 10k, ClitheroeResults
Mon 27 DecemberSale Festive 5, ManchesterResults
Mon 27 DecemberWheaton Aston Roman 10k + Fun Run, nr. Cannock, StaffsResults
Tue 28 DecemberAfter Christmas Charity 5 Mile Trail Race + Fun Run, Whitefield, ManchesterResults
Top of pageGo to top of page
Copyright © 2004 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.